Documentary Series | Episodes 62-155 | 2018 | Nickelodeon | Daily Soap, Dance, Youth | Germany

Main data

DirectorJoya Thome, André Siebert, Patrick Schlosser
Written byJulia Meimberg (head writer), Paul Schwarz (head writer)
ProductionUFA Serial Drama GmbH

Shooting data

Start of shooting16.07.2018
End of shooting24.08.2018
Number of shooting days30
LocationsPotsdam

Project data

Broadcast datetäglich
Episodes from/to62-155

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Ben Andrews RumlerSamuel [SS]
Jesina Alisha AmwegLotte [L]
Luana KnöllToni [L]
Lisa KüppersRuby [L]
Lea MirzanliAzra [L]
Dennis OertelJannik [L]
Tilo AckselDirex Oskar Frey [SSR]
Ina Geraldine GuyFrancesca Sinski [SSR]
Le-Thanh HoThao Nguyen [SSR]
Aciel Martinez Pol"Gus" Gustavo Perez [SSR]
Raphael SchneiderMathelehrer Meyer [SSR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyJens Ernst Tukiendorf
director of photographyAchim Wendel
camera operatorDejan Noack
camera operatorAndreas Schulze [1]
camera operatorPatricia Günther
1st assistant cameraMathieu von Chamier
1st assistant cameraAnna Wiehl
camera traineeAlexander Neumann [1]
costume designerCatharina Gerekos
costume supervisorJulia Kujasch
assistant costume designerJulia Kujasch
wardrobeJonele Watts
wardrobeSusanne Eckardt
wardrobeAline Hollstein
directorAndré Siebert
directorJoya Thome
directorPatrick Schlosser
1st assistant directorJohannes Simon Becker
1st assistant directorStefan NickelRegie: P. Schlosser/ A. Schaap
1st assistant directorBettina Götz
1st assistant directorJulia Dembowski
1st assistant directorAndreas Pflaumbaum
script supervisorAndrea Hansen
script supervisorHenny SteffensScript Supervisor (Continuity)
script supervisorMeike Schulte
editorMaximilian Martens
editorMarkus Morkötter15 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylistIna CharanzaVertretung
makeup artist / hair stylistAisha King
makeup artist / hair stylistNina Cesari
makeup artistSilke ZeitzGast Auftritt Nikeata Thompson
producerMarkus Brunnemann
producerHelga Löbel
assistant-/ junior-producerFrancesca Witusinski
producer traineeSophie Mellmann
art directorStephanie Riedel
prop masterNancy Altube
standby propsMichelle Sagner
standby propsSindy Nemitzvom 16.0718.-03.08.18
standby propsMatthias Preti
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarta Pagana
location scoutMatthias Nofz
set builderAndré Maier
line producerKatharina Kamml
assistant to line producerAdela von Bülow
unit production managerMarc Waterkamp
assistant production managerNatascha Cacciapaglia
assistant production managerMarie Strippel
unit managerJonas Schäfer
unit managerJonas Schaefer(Disponent)
4th AD / Additional ADAngelo Gunkel
set runnerPhilipp Jakobs
production driverMichael Weckwerth
production assistantDavid Brosius
head writerJulia Meimberg
head writerPaul Schwarz
production sound mixerTurgay Uygur
production sound mixerSimon Wolf
production sound mixerAlexander von Lengerken
sound re-recording mixerErik Vogel
producer-directorValentin Debler
producer-directorNadine Sklodowski
coloristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
occupational safety specialistBabu Haugg

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingUFA Talentbase
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
EquipmentLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNickelodeonMonday, 26th September, 2016