Director | Markus Imboden |
---|---|
Written by | Annette Reeker, Till Raether (literary source) |
Production | all-in-production GmbH |
Start of shooting | 01/06/2018 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 02/07/2018 |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Milan Peschel | Adam Danowski [L] | |
Andreas Döhler | Andreas Finzel [L] | |
Emily Cox | Meta Jurkschat [L] | |
Felix Goeser | Knud Behling [L] | |
Oda Thormeyer | Victoria Roeder [L] | |
Bettina Stucky | Leslie Danowski [L] | |
Peter Schneider | Oliver Wiebusch [SR] | |
Momo Beier | Stella Danowski [SR] | |
Maggie Valentina Salomon | Martha Danowski [SR] | |
Sebastian Rudolph | Rüdiger Bressin [SR] | |
Isabella Parkinson | Tracy [SR] | |
Marc Benjamin | Paul Lemann [SR] | |
Ute Hannig | Yvonne Bressin [SR] | |
Nele Ahrend | Johanna Bressin [SR] | |
Franziska Hartmann | Susanne Thomsen [SR] | |
Marion Breckwoldt | Edit Klüver [SR] | |
Sascha Weingarten | Sebastian [SR] | |
Anna Schäfer | Franka Simon [SR] | |
Hedi Kriegeskotte | Anita [SR] | |
Christoph Tomanek | Albert [SR] | |
Christian Bruhn | Erik Trauthoff [SR] | |
Albrecht Ganskopf | Mitarbeiter der Hausverwaltung [SR] | |
Lennart Lemster | Henning Huber [SR] | |
Jona Truschkowski | Jakob Thomsen [SR] | |
Emelie Daubner | Mareile Iwoleit [BP] | |
Claudiu Mark Draghici | Lieferant [BP] | |
Wolf Gerlach | Tricksters Nachbar [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Andreas Porschke | |
Post production supervisor | Daniel Rohm | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus 'Maggi' Selchow | |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Director of photography | Martin Farkas | |
Additional photography | Jean-Pierre Meyer-Gehrke Alexa XT, Cooke S2 | Alexa XT, Cooke S2 |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Erb Zusatz B-Cam | Zusatz B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Annika Speidel | |
2nd assistant camera | Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Martin Farkas | K: Martin Farkas |
Video assist/playback operator | Joscha Stolten | |
Still photographer | Georges Pauly | |
Casting director | Gitta Uhlig | |
Costume designer | Anette Schröder | |
Assistant costume designer | Kai Fischer [1] | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anja Rose [1] | |
Additional costumers | Sina Brüggemann | |
Costume design trainee | Andy Lin Mrozek zweiwöchig | zweiwöchig |
Director | Markus Imboden | |
1st AD (local system) | Christoph Holsten | |
Script continuity | Jan Birka | |
Editor | Ursula Höf | |
Key grip | Trevor Watkins | |
Grip | Johannes Cassebaum 1 DT | 1 DT |
Grip | Carsten Henkst | |
Gaffer | Stefan (Fahle) Meese | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Boris Lohmeyer DOP Martin Farkas | DOP Martin Farkas |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Milbradt | |
Additional electrician | Peter Assmann | |
Balloon light operator | Adriano Grilli Ellipse Daylight 8kW | Ellipse Daylight 8kW |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Margrit Baxmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heiko Wengler-Rust | |
Composer | Florian Tessloff | |
Producer | Annette Reeker | |
Producer | Herwig Krawinkler | |
Production designer | Marion Strohschein | |
Assistant production designer | Sanne Siegel 28.05.-22.06. | 28.05.-22.06. |
Assistant production designer | Florian Albertsen | |
Art director | Peter Bausch | |
Standby props | Meike Sudholz | |
Location scout | Rupert Goldbeck | |
Property driver | Jacob Dallmeyer | |
Line producer | Matthias Krause [1] | |
Line producer | Felix Leitermann Projekt | Projekt |
Line production coordinator | Ivan Cosic Project Coordinator | Project Coordinator |
Production manager | Stefan Hoffmann | |
Production coordinator | Tjorven Ruhnke | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörn Stiefermann | |
Location manager (local system) | Rupert Goldbeck | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael von Wolfframsdorff | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Axel Bierstedt 2. Set-Assi | 2. Set-Assi |
Assistant set/floor manager | Patrick Gläsel | |
Production driver | Mirco Zurek-Wesenberg | |
Set runner | Marlene Wynants | |
Screenwriter | Annette Reeker as Anna Tebbe | as Anna Tebbe |
Literary source | Till Raether | |
Production sound mixer | Benjamin Schubert | |
Boom operator | Jochen Fischer 4 DT | 4 DT |
Boom operator | Wolfgang Remé | |
Boom operator | Michael Manzke 1 DT | 1 DT |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley recordist | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Foley editor | Bastian Zeiselmair | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Stunt coordinator | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg | für Double Action Hamburg |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Quinton Stunt double | Stunt double |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
all-in-production GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | DIGICOPTER® 4K Luftaufnahmen HH | 4K Luftaufnahmen HH |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Consulting | Pfisterer Safetyculture Occupational safety specialist | Occupational safety specialist |
Production Services | HB-Security Set-Security/Blocker/Nachtwachen | Set-Security/Blocker/Nachtwachen |
Production Services | Hollywood Diner GmbH Filmcatering Vollcatering 13 DT HH | Vollcatering 13 DT HH |
Production Services | SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | HB-Security Fahrzeugumsetzung/LKW-Umsetzung | Fahrzeugumsetzung/LKW-Umsetzung |
Costumes | Fundus 51 | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anette Schröder | KB: Anette Schröder |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH Alle Bereiche HH | Alle Bereiche HH |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Cars for Movies Filmfahrzeuge | Filmfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni | Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni |
Vehicles and aircrafts | sani for set Med. Fachpersonal | Med. Fachpersonal |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Milan Peschel | 2020 | Jupiter Award [de] Bester TV-Darsteller | Bester TV-Darsteller | Nominated |
Emily Cox | 2020 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste TV-Darstellerin | Beste TV-Darstellerin | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 09/12/2019, 8.15 PM |