©ZDF/Michael Marhoffer
©ZDF/Michael Marhoffer

Die Chefin

  • Die Polizistin (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 49-56 | 2018 | ORF [at], SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch], ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting08/05/2018
End of shooting30/11/2018
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to49-56

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Katharina BöhmVera Lanz [SS]
Jürgen TonkelPaul Böhmer [SS]
Christoph SchechingerMaximilian Murnau [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkStaatsanwalt Sebastian Hartmann [SS]
Olga von LuckwaldZoe Lanz [SSR]
Tatja SeibtDr. Inge Rüders [SSR]
Norbert Ortner
KTU-Mann Andi [SSR]
Moritz Fischer
Anton Bertram [LE]
Teresa HarderMargret Werlin [LE]
Alexander HörbeCarlo Ramsauer [LE]
Hansjürgen Hürrig
Eduard Thalberg [LE]
Linda Marlen Runge
Jasmin Beck [LE]
Michael SchenkAlexander Zöllmann [LE]
Roland Silbernagl
Martin Berg [LE]
Theresa UnderbergSandra Marquardt [LE]
Picco von GrooteVanessa Berg [LE]
Roni ZorinaAngelina Melnyk [LE]
Ben Akkaya
Concierge Steinmann [SRE]
Philipp M. FranckTim Thalberg [SRE]
Anna KrestelNadine Sedlak [SRE]
Philip LemkeErzieher (Philipp Stark) [SRE]
Junis MarlonLukas Böck [SRE]
Simon PearceApotheker [SRE]
Kristian Wanzl
Thomas Eibner (F: Geschwister) [SRE]
Tabea Willemsen
Pia Schuster [SRE]
Dennenesch ZoudéEva Bernhardt (F: Appartement 106) [SRE]
Martin BadenMartin Stöhr [SR]
Denis Burgazlievnadar [SR]
Sascha Luder
Andrea Micceli [SR]
Mirja MahirStadträtin [SR]
Oliver MirwaldtJournalist Martin Wiesner [SR]
Silke PoppDoris Schmidt [SR]
Florian SchmidJonathan Fest [SR]
Anian ZollnerDr Malte Leiss [SR]
Victoria Abelmann-Brockmann
Junge Frau [BP]
Georg LabergerBaureferent [BP]
Tamara Romera GinésSchokoladenverkäuferin [BP]
Dirk SchepanekStasi-Beamter [BP]
Heike Schuch
Prostituierte [BP]
Mechthild GroßmannGerit Stockhammer
Yasmani StambaderJunger Mann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDaniela Gammer
2d artistJonathan FriesenVFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
ColoristHannes HägerFinal Grading div. Folgen
ColoristLukas HäuslerMuster
Director of photographyMarkus Hausen2 episodes
Director of photographyMarkus EckertFolge 49-51
Additional photographyThorsten HarmsFolgen 49-51 - 3 Tage B-Kamera
2nd unit dopMathias Casertano1 DT
Camera operatorMaciej Baranski
1st assistant cameraJohanna KreuzZusatz 2DT
1st assistant cameraMichael SchneiderFolgen 52 & 53 + drone shots
1st assistant cameraLukas Böttcher6DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMaciej Baranski
1st assistant cameraOliver SchillFolgen 49-51
1st assistant cameraIan Fearnley6 Tage
2nd assistant cameraTatjana HafenbraedlFolge 52-53
2nd assistant cameraPablo GotzesFolge 49-51 komplett
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze/ 3 Tage / B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLukas BöttcherF54-56/Epic/Ronin/Zeiss Uncoated High Speed
2nd assistant cameraTeresa Wurmstein2 DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderTeresa WurmsteinFolge 49-51
Data wrangler / digital loaderJohannes PfauFolge 52-53
Data wrangler / digital loaderEdda-Maj KumasVertretung
Data wrangler / digital loaderMatias Böhl1DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorTeresa WurmsteinFolge 49-51
Video assist/playback operatorJohannes Pfau
Still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
Costume designerAndrea Spanier
Costume designerEva KantorFolge 49-53
Costume designerAndrea Spanier
Assistant costume designerStefanie Gut
WardrobePaula Jutzi
WardrobeElisabeth Moosreiner
Additional wardrobeManuela BöneckeFolgen 54 - 56
DirectorGrzegorz Muskala
DirectorFlorian SchottZDF, 2 x 60 Min
DirectorFlorian Kern
1st AD (local system)Kai SkibbaMünchen & Umgebung, Folgen 49-51
1st AD (local system)Birgitta NübelFolge 52+53
1st AD (local system)Michael TwinemFolgen 54-56
Script continuityGisella SaitoNachdreh/Vertretung
Script continuityPatricia LerayFolgen 52 — 53
Script continuityCorinna Esterle
EditorMarco Pav D'AuriaFolgen 49,50,51
EditorJörg KroschelFo. 54-56
EditorCarolin Heinz2 x 60 Min.
GafferChristof LoeckleFolge 49-51
GafferMichael Schmidt1 Woche
Best boyAndreas Strohmer
Best boyMichael Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' KarakusBlock 52-53!
Lighting technician / electricianOskar OttFolge 49-51
Lighting assistantSebastian Otte
Lighting assistantAlexander HelffFolge 52-53
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlisia SchreinerFolge 49-51
Makeup artist / hair stylistKirsten RottnerFolge 54 -56
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Jaeger
Makeup artist / hair stylistScharka CechovaFolge52-53
ComposerMarius Ruhland
ComposerRobert MeisterMarco Meister + Robert Meister
ComposerJohannes Brandt
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerSusanne Flor
Assistant to producerThomas Starte
Producer traineeLuca Stengel
Production designerValentina FreisingFolgen 49 - 56
Assistant production designerJudith Ramoser
Prop masterAndy WirthSzB Valentina Freising, F 49-56
Standby propsMonika Grosswald
Assistant stand by propsAnna Belvedere
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLisa Wirth
Set builderWolfgang Hübsch
Graphic artistMatthäus ZaborszykFolge 49 - 56
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Production managerThomas Riedel
Production managerDirk Engelhard
Production managerStephan HartwigFo. 54-56
Assistant production managerMartin Wiesner
Unit managerOliver Cohn
Location managerSibylle FollmerFolgen 54 - 56
Location managerDavid C. KleinFloge 49-53
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Blessing
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Baumann [1]Folgen 49-53
Set manager/ floor managerGötz VierkantHerbstblock
Assistant set/floor managerAnton Theune
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie BurgardFolgen 49 - 51
Set runnerJonas Meyer [1]1DT, Set-Runner, Vertretung
Production driverFrederic WagnerFolgen 54-56
Production driverSebastian Blessing
Production driverBernd Oberueberbis mitte JUli 2018
ScreenwriterAxel Hildebrand
ScreenwriterAndreas Kanonenberg
ScreenwriterFlorian IwersenFolgen 52 + 55
ScreenwriterPeter Kocyla
Production sound mixerHannes UllmannFolgen 49-53
Production sound mixerGunnar VoigtFolge 54-56
Boom operatorSebastian RiegelFolgen 54-56
Boom operatorManuel Krall
Boom operatorDaniel Hallhuber
Sound editorPeter Lange [1]Foley Recording
Foley artistDieter Hebben
Stuntman/womanAnni NagelDouble Sonja Baum Folge 52-53
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntplayer Kidnapper; F54-56
Stuntman/womanDenise TrefflerStuntdouble Katharina Böhm, Episode 52
Stuntman/womanGiacomo StrasserRolle Entführer
Commissioning editorRonja Reitzig
Commissioning editorGünther van Endert

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/SicherheitSet Wache
Production Servicesfilmobildiverse Mobile
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Muc
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
Locations and StudiosBavarian Scout Team
PropsAgentur zwetschke
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Muc
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/RTW
PropsQuick-Cafe AutomatenserviceGroßer Kaffeeautomat
PropsSonnewald
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Pol.Pkws, SEK, Uniformen, Pol.Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 24/02/2012