© ARD
© ARD

Watzmann ermittelt

  • Der Watzmann und seine Töchter (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2018-2019 | ARD [de], BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/07/2018
End of shooting12/10/2018
Number of shooting days56
LocationsMünchen und Berchtesgaden
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Project data

Broadcast dateWeekly
Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Peter Marton
Jerry Paulsen [SS]
Andreas GiebelBenedikt Beissl [SS]
Ines LutzJohanna Beissl [SS]
Kathrin von SteinburgMaria Beissl [SSR]
Nepo FitzMax Ruffer [SSR]
Christina Baumer
Anja Bach [SSR]
Leonie BrillEva Beissl [SSR]
Genoveva Mayer
Sonja Bitterling [SSR]
Barbara WeinzierlElisabeth Beissl [SSR]
Andreas BittlFerdinand Wieland [LE]
Ben Blaskovic
Tomi Aureiner [LE]
Heinz-Josef Braun
Ludwig "Wiggerl" Mittermeier [LE]
Dagny DewathFelicitas Beck [LE]
Anna Ewelina
Jana Kupka [LE]
Winfried FreyAndreas Lenz [LE]
François Goeske
Tim Bruckner [LE]
Teresa Klamert
Kati Bartels [LE]
Anja Klawun
Christa Gruber [LE]
Kathi Leitner
Magdalena Wieland [LE]
Christian LerchTim Bruckner [LE]
Robert Lohr
Helmut Fritz [LE]
Sandra Julia ReilsSina Kroh [LE]
Pablo SprungalaChristian Bichler [LE]
Martin Walch
Loisl Bartels [LE]
Constanze Wächter
Helene Wörner [LE]
Markus BaumeisterHubert Gentner [LE]
Jasmin GassmannKlarissa Zilch [LE]
Sebastian GoderHans Wörner [LE]
Matthias HackPeter Kroh [LE]
Thomas Birnstiel
Volker Haas [SRE]
Anton Figl
Herr Huber [SRE]
Silke Franz
Betty Kroh [SRE]
Judith Toth
Sophie Lahner [SRE]
Michaela WeingartnerBergwanderin `Luise [SRE]
Veronika FaberKarin Leininger [SRE]
Wolfgang KrebsPfarrer Höllriegel [SRE]
Hans StadlbauerVeit Wieland [SRE]
Michelle MonballijnDaria Rosemeyer [SRE]
Wolfgang Maria Bauer
Concierge Öhler [SR]
Günther BrennerAnton Oberstetter [SR]
Moritz FischerOtto Lobbes [SR]
Lilly ForgáchFrau Meierhofer [SR]
Sebastian Gerold
Artur Latzka [SR]
Florian Kiml
Bergwachtler Toni [SR]
Wolfgang Vogel
Spurensicherer [SR]
Sebastian BaumgartAlexander [SR]
Franz-Xaver BrücknerClemens Brandner [SR]
Samir FuchsGhali Bassir [SR]
Birgit Koch
Vreni Mittermeier [BP]
Magdalena MeierJunge Frau [BP]
Alexander Vitzthum
Wanderer [BP]
Stefan Voglhuber
Dr. Alexander Thaler [BP]
Jakob EnglmaierJunger Mann [BP]
Marco EschrichSanitäter [BP]
Jennifer GenovaMilena [BP]
Sarah Giebel
Marlene
Eva MählBarbara Gruber
Arne GottschlingMichi Sailer

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlse Edl
Vfx supervisorUrs Franzen
ColoristAljoscha Hoffmann
Director of photographyNiv Abootalebi
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Director of photographyThomas Schiller
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
Additional photographySimon Preissinger
2nd Unit + B-Cam
2nd Unit + B-Cam
Drone camera operatorStefan Voss
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller
DOP & Steadicam (Folge 1-4)
DOP & Steadicam (Folge 1-4)
1st assistant cameraRamón Seeliger
B Cam add.
B Cam add.
1st assistant cameraJonas Bendner
B KAMERA
B KAMERA
1st assistant cameraFabian Miebach
ADD. A Cam 3 DT Folge 1-4
ADD. A Cam 3 DT Folge 1-4
1st assistant cameraFlo Gasser
Folge 5-8 A CAM
Folge 5-8 A CAM
1st assistant cameraFelix Baermann
1. Block A-Cam
1. Block A-Cam
1st assistant cameraMathias Casertano
B-Cam 3DT
B-Cam 3DT
2nd assistant cameraFabian Decker
Block II
Block II
2nd assistant cameraMichelle ONeill
Krankheitsvertretung
Krankheitsvertretung
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. Schmidt
1. Block
1. Block
Data wrangler / digital loaderAnna Wagler
Video assist/playback operatorConstantin Jahns
Block 1
Block 1
Video assist/playback operatorAnna Wagler
Still photographerRaymond Roemke
Casting directorStephen Sikder
Costume designerRenate Schönian
Assistant costume designerStefanie Gut
WardrobeMelanie Marie Reber
WardrobeAnne-Katrin Schwerdtfeger
Folge1-4 und 2Wochen Folge 4-8
Folge1-4 und 2Wochen Folge 4-8
Costume design traineeSophia Schramm
Costume design traineeSophia Schramm
DirectorCarsten Fiebeler
DirectorTom Zenker
1st AD (local system)Hans Christian Haslecker
1. Drehblock
1. Drehblock
1st AD (local system)Adelheid Bimmel
Block 2
Block 2
Script continuityLaura Beikert
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Script continuityIlka Reitberger
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
EditorKai Schröter
EditorManuela Kempf
Folge 4-8
Folge 4-8
Drone pilotMatthias Gihr
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferMoritz Buchberger
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
GafferAlexander Spohn
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Kopske
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Roßbach
Folgen 1-4
Folgen 1-4
Lighting assistantKolja Hundsdörfer
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Lighting assistantTimon Pfaff
Vertretung
Vertretung
Lighting assistantSebastian Otte
Makeup artist / hair stylistDorothea Goldfuß
Vom 23.09. bis 04.10.
Vom 23.09. bis 04.10.
Makeup artist / hair stylistSandra Lipps
Studio Dreh, Vertretung
Studio Dreh, Vertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistNiciy Axt
Makeup artist / hair stylistSonja Brandtner
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Holznagel
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
ComposerSteffen Kaltschmid
ProducerBoris Ausserer
ProducerOliver Schündler
Executive producerBettina Ricklefs
Assistant-/ junior-producerTina Rudolf
Production designerMichael Wiese
Assistant production designerChrys Hamer
Prop masterGisela Siegl
Prop masterLucas Kopcsa
Prop masterNina Putz
Prop masterThomas Höltzel
Standby propsIngrid Ramsauer
Block 1
Block 1
Standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier
Block 2
Block 2
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLeonie Lindner
Außenrequisiten Assistentin, Folgen 1-8
Außenrequisiten Assistentin, Folgen 1-8
Assistant stand by propsLaura Hobelsberger
12 DT Zusatz
12 DT Zusatz
Location scoutAngelika Kirchbichler
Berchtesgaden
Berchtesgaden
Set builderStefan Musikant
Verdunkelung
Verdunkelung
Set builderPeter Schuler
Production managerDieter Limbek
Production managerCarli Morbach
Production coordinatorDaniel Reber
Unit managerMuhtesin Süreyya Erbas
Unit managerAnja Samy
1. Block
1. Block
Location manager (local system)Wolfgang Rudolf Schön
Folgen 1 - 8
Folgen 1 - 8
Set manager/ floor managerMuhtesin Erbas
Folge 1-4 / Folge 5-8 1.AL
Folge 1-4 / Folge 5-8 1.AL
Set manager/ floor managerDoris Zechner
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian North
Sequences 5-8
Sequences 5-8
Assistant set/floor managerJana Klingseisen
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
Set runnerSabrina Streiter
Set runnerMaxi Hiesinger
Block 2
Block 2
Set runnerRebecca Blum
Block 2
Block 2
Production driverTony Leyva Puig
8 Tage Ersatz in Block 2
8 Tage Ersatz in Block 2
Production driverLena Morbach
Production driverLeon Jones
Juli 2018
Juli 2018
ScreenwriterPaul J. Milbers
Pilotfolge
Pilotfolge
ScreenwriterKarin Michalke
ScreenwriterStefan Hering
ScreenwriterStefan Betz
ScreenwriterJulie Fellmann
Production sound mixerMarc Parisotto
Production sound mixerMichael Diekmann
4 DT
4 DT
Boom operatorJesús Casquete González
Boom operatorStephan Michalik
Boom operatorJanek Kemter
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Sound re-recording mixerBenedikt Hoenes
Sound designerHenriette Hirschberger
Stunt coordinatorTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Commissioning editorAntje Schlüter
Commissioning editorElmar Jaeger

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircus
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Luftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesFab(s)ifilms [de]
Vermietung DIT Equipment
Vermietung DIT Equipment
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
HVs & Absperrungen
HVs & Absperrungen
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesSelektion Catering
Team & VIP Catering
Team & VIP Catering
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche Muc
Alle Bereiche Muc
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche
Alle Bereiche
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel
WEBSHOP Artikel
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz Rössler
Spielfahrzeug
Spielfahrzeug
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Film Processing/TransfersCinePostproduction GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Amazonas Studios
Sound (Postproduction)B.TON Medien GmbH | Benedikt Hoenes
Mischung @AmazonasStudios
Mischung @AmazonasStudios

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Lucky Bird Pictures (formerly Yellow Bird Pictures)2020Jupiter Award [de]Beste TV-Serie NationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 08/05/2019, 6.50 PM