TV Series | Episodes 57-66 | 2018 | RTL | Drama | Germany
The project "Der Lehrer" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting24.07.2018
End of shooting18.12.2018
Number of shooting days80
LocationsKöln & Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode46
Episodes from/to57-66
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeARRI RAW
Picture material positiveARRI RAW
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Hendrik DurynStefan Vollmer [SS]
Jessica GinkelKarin Noske [SS]
Nadine WrietzBarbara Knopmacher [SS]
Reinhard [LE]
Reinhard [LE]
Reinhard [LE]
Reinhard [LE]
Reinhard [LE]
Louise Sophie ArnoldLea [LE]
Carl Heinz ChoynskiHans Sieling [LE]
Kyra Sophia KahreMaxi [LE]
Julia MalikAstrid Neugebauer [LE]
Florian ReinersReinhard [LE]
Nick Julius SchuckMax [LE]
Alessandro Schuster
Paul [LE]
Philip Noah Schwarz
Philip [LE]
Paul Sundheim
Dennis [LE]
Dagny DewathJulia Mai [SSR]
Cosima HenmanDunja [SSR]
Antje LewaldFrau Cornelius [SSR]
Gabriel MerzMichael [SSR]
Anne Moll
Claudia Prange [SSR]
Merlin RoseJonas [SSR]
Birthe Wolter
Iris [SSR]
Claudia Prange [SR]
Jele BrücknerFrau Lörding [SR]
Stefanie GlessnerEla [SR]
Xenia KitzmannDonata Müller [SR]
Ulrike SchwabFrau Schellenberg [SR]
Nicola FritzenMatthias [SRE]
Alvar Julian Goetze
Emil [SRE]
Markus HaaseHerr Dierks [SRE]
Rebecca Madita Hundt
Rita Bornkamp [SRE]
Julia JendroßekLotte [SRE]
Denise Kiesow
Beamten/ Polizistin [SRE]
Aurel KlugPit [SRE]
Anika LamadeCynthia [SRE]
Lia PerezFritzi [SRE]
Ilse StrambowskiCafe Dame [SRE]
Lara Aylin WinklerDebbie Berg [SRE]
Daniela WutteKarla [SRE]
Annika GrunertDonata Müller [BP]
Florian OdendahlChristoph Neumann [BP]
Marco ReinzAbteilungsleiter [BP]
Annette ZeisingProfessorin [BP]
Andreas HoppeWalter Schilling
Thomas LimpinselThorsten Dehler

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantUlla Symanzik
accountantVanessa GathmannKomparsenabrechnung action
director of photographyThomas SchinzStaffel 7, Block 1, Folgen 1 - 4
director of photographyTom Holzhauser
director of photographySascha ErsfeldVertretung Drehtag 1-4
camera operatorAnne LindemannB-Kamera 11DT
camera operatorClaire JahnB-Cam
camera operatorBert Bartel
1st assistant cameraMathis HanspachZusatz, div. Tage
1st assistant cameraStephan Schruff4 Folgen
1st assistant cameraPatrick Sieben1. Block div Tage A-Cam
1st assistant cameraKirsten EschmannB-Cam 1DT
1st assistant cameraBenedikt RüchelB-Focus
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
2nd assistant cameraKirsten EschmannStaffel 7 - Block II-III
2nd assistant cameraMarco Müller [2]div. Drehtage Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraPatrick Sieben1. Block
still photographerKai SchulzVertretung
still photographerFrank Dicks
casting directorJohanna Hellwig
casting directorPhillis Dayanir
costume designerMeike Stangier
assistant costume designerKathrin Haeseler
assistant costume designerVera Volkstorf
wardrobeJulia Schmidt-Kimmerle2 te Garderobiere
directorNico Zingelmann3 Episoden 64, 65, 66
directorPeter Gersina
directorSascha Thiel
1st assistant directorIsabelle Kahl4 Folgen
1st assistant directorMaik Johanns3 Folgen - R.: Sascha Thiel
1st assistant directorBirgit WillekensFolgen mit N. Zingelmann
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADDeborah FalkenbergFolgen 1 - 7 - Komparsen/KD Casting & Inszenierung; 5 DT Vertretung 1. RA
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADJulia Huck3 Folgen
script supervisorKaroline Wolf
script supervisorPatrick Piepiorka2 DT Vertretung
script supervisorAndrea WiedenfeldBlock 2 und 3
editorMareile Marx-Scheer7 Folgen - Peter Gersina + Nico Zingelmann
editorSteffen Wimmers3 Folgen
assistant editorEva Hardebeck
key/dolly gripUmut Bektas
key/dolly gripMiguel Angel TrinidadBlock I - Vertretung 1DT
grip assistantMiguel Angel Trinidad
gafferJochen Stieler
best boyMichael Meusel
electricianCornelius KösterErsatz - 2 Wochen
electricianLuca Scharfenberg
lighting assistantRobin Schumacher
lighting assistantPhilipp Hinz
lighting assistantAlexander SchmittVertretung 4DT
makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Weiß-Rudat
makeup artist / hair stylistChristine HissZusatzmaskenbildnerin
prostheticsJohanna KochHerstellung Tattoos
composerMartin Rottcommissioned by Dynamedion
freelance producerMarc Schaumburg
assistant-/ junior-producerVanessa RichterJuniorproducerin
assistant production designerAnna DehardtDrehblock 2 und 3
assistant production designerDirk Hollmann
prop masterVolker von Reth
standby propsAnn Katrin HölzBlock III
set dresserDominique KleenZusatz - 8 Drehtage
property assistantLotta MannspergerAußenrequisitenassistenz
location scoutPia Esten
graphic artistBenjamin Renes
art department traineeMelanie Tüchler
line producerAurel Beck10 Folgen
unit production managerAndreas Jupe
production coordinatorLena Wiehle7.Staffel / 10 Folgen
assistant production managerTania Barbosa7. Staffel / 10 Folgen
unit managerFranz Runge
location managerMihael 'Miki' MatijasevicStaffel 7, Folgen 1 bis 4 - Köln und Umgebung
set manager/ floor managerWalter Kimmerle
production driverMarkus Eberhardt
production driverMorris Hoffmann
production sound mixerTill A. von Reumont32 Tage (32 days)
production sound mixerBennet Switala
boom operatorMichael Kötschau
boom operatorMarco Strick
boom operatorArne Schmidtdrei Wochen
sound designerMatteo BohéFolge 10
sound editorPeter Lange [1]Foley Recording
foley artistSteffen Flach2 Folgen Staff VII | F05 + 06
stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
stunt riggerJürgen Klein
coloristKai KlassenResolve, Staffel 7, 9 Folgen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCut & DineVoll-Catering
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Bewachungen und Drehbetreuung
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG1 DT
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Production Servicesthe saucemanthe sauceman
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Druck / App
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageTechnische Betreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHGenerator WC Aufenthalts mobil