TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2018-2019 | SyFy [de] | Science Fiction, Thriller | Germany

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Rosabell Laurenti SellersNora & Sara [SS]
Falk HentschelDavid Leonhart [SS]
Florence KasumbaOfficer Nique Navar [SS]
Lion-Russell Baumann
Peter Lawson [SS]
Francis Fulton-Smith
Ron Berger [SS]
Aleksandar JovanovicRobert Prokopp [SS]
Désirée NosbuschHelen Berger [SS]
Susanne Wuest
Doctor Bridget Herter [SS]
Alain Blazevic
Mitosch [SSR]
Detlef BotheMarionette [SSR]
Anna BullardMarie [SSR]
Jaymes ButlerHenry Navar [SSR]
Florian Clyde
Arjan [SSR]
Rory Fleck-ByrneMarty [SSR]Michael Pink
Harvey FriedmanProfessor Conrad Torsen [SSR]
Artjom GilzLuka [SSR]
Michelle Glick
Minai Schmitz [SSR]
Joshua GrotheBergmann [SSR]
Damian HardungAlex [SSR]
Lilli HollunderSelena [SSR]
Timothy HopfnerDJ Fletcher [SSR]
Leo KebernikSerkan [SSR]Kaze Uzumaki
Sydney LaFaire
Oona Parker [SSR]
Kimberly LeemansCleo [SSR]
Lesley Marie LieblNora & Sara Double [SSR]
Matthias LudwigOfficer Sauer [SSR]
Angus McGrutherInspector Janos Teves [SSR]
Alia Seror-O'NeillPixie Schmitz [SSR]
Stacy Thunes KriegerVera Kaplan Head of DCI [SSR]
Branko TomovicBoris [SSR]
Alex Tondowski
Gus [SSR]
Vinzenz WagnerMarionette [SSR]
Mathis WerneckeFinn Berger [SSR]
Ben Bela Böhm
Dan [GS]
Ben Bela Böhm
Michael KeserogluTyson [SRE]
Verschieden [SR]Judith Shoemaker
Isabella KriegerIsa [SR]
Woman at the Bar [BP]Stefanie Alder

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJohannes SchwerdtAdvisor
Production accountantOliver Küper-GrobeckerLohnbuchhaltung
Production accountantKarin CsallnerUnterstützung Abwicklung Fibu
AccountantKarin Csallner
Assistant production accountantJudith HellriegelAbwicklung
Vfx producerDaniel von Braun
3d lead character animatorHartmut Engel
Digital matchmoverM. Chris Kerstan
VFX data wranglerOlaf Skrzipczyk
Director of photographyClemens Messow2018-2019, 8 Episoden
Camera operatorNicolas Messow5DT Vertretung B-Cam
Camera operatorJoern Heitmann
1st assistant cameraSascha WerdehausenA-Cam
1st assistant cameraNicolas MessowB-Cam
1st assistant cameraLukas de Fries5 DT Vertretung B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraLukas de Fries22 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Nierade10 DT Representation
2nd assistant cameraJoris Taschner37 DT
Video assist/playback operatorLukas de Fries
Casting directorAmy Rowan
Casting directorCornelia von Braun
Costume designerTill Fuhrmann
Assistant costume designerMandy BeckerSeason 1
WardrobeNicole Schnabel
WardrobeOlga Holeksova
WardrobeSimone FitznerUrlaubsvertretung 14 DT
Additional wardrobeVictoria Beck
Additional wardrobeNatalie Uhlstein7DT
DirectorJoern Heitmann
DirectorRainer Matsutani
1st AD (local system)David Houfek
1st AD (local system)Michael KunzlerVorproduktion
1st AD (local system)Ralph Remstedt
Script continuityDagmar LeibhamB-Unit
Script continuitySonja Zoe Simijonovicshoot until Feb. 2019
Extras coordinatorImri Kahn
Extras coordinatorFelix Florian Seyfert1 DT
EditorSabine Mahr-HaigisFolgen 2-5 +7
EditorDiana Matous
Assistant editorPaul Sommerhalter
Assistant editorManh Tung Pham
Assistant editorVincent Jost2018/19
Key gripSergej Gorn35DT
Key gripDustin John18 DT
GripSergej Gorn
GafferHolger Lehnau
Best boyMatthias Edinger
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Additional electricianSebastian Beutler
Additional electricianKevin Boseinsgesamt 14 Tage Zusatz
Additional electricianDavid Moore LorussoÄ
Additional electricianSandro Kieburg
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Mayntz
Makeup artist / hair stylistHanna RiehmHoD
Makeup artist / hair stylistPatrycia Postek
Additional make up artistAnett Bulano
ComposerMario Grigorov
ProducerAlexander Kiening
ProducerRainer Matsutani
Executive producerBernd Schlötterer
Executive producerJames Coburn
Executive producerWolfgang Behr
Executive producerPeter Hume
Executive producerTim Buxton
Postproduction producerMaars van Haaften
Production designerHarald Turzer2018-2019 1.- 8. Folge
Art directorMark Olaf Formanek8 Folgen
Set decoratorErato Evangelou
Prop masterKlaus Spielhagen
Standby propsKatrin BellingenEpisodes 1-8
Set dresserAlicia Ohntrup
Junior set dresserYola Denck
Property assistantTom Tholl
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNele Richter
Location scoutMark Olaf Formanek
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Location scoutLukas Gontovos
Graphic artistFrank Brückner [1]Grafikdesign und Requisitenherstellung
Line producerRalph Remstedt
Production managerMaars van Haaften
Production coordinatorDagmar Leibham
Assistant production managerLiza Cramer2. Drehblock
Unit managerDaniela GarkovSep.-Nov. 2018
Unit managerChristian Mackrodt3 Wochen Krankheitsvertretung
Location manager (local system)Sebastian Luck
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas MaierBerlin/Brandenburg
Set manager/ floor managerGrit Aufzug
Assistant location managerNail Kizilirmak
Production assistantNail Kizilirmak
Assistant set/floor managerGrit Aufzug
Set runnerVanessa Flammiger+ Assistenz der Aufnahmeleitung
Set runnerLisa Dirk
Set runnerJens Hoffmann [1](Zusatz)
Production driverOliver Planert
Production driverMarco Busch
Production driverJeff Raven
Production driverMike Schmalley
CreatorRainer Matsutani
Head writerPeter Hume
IdeaRainer Matsutani
Production sound mixerAndreas OttoSecond Unit (Dialog scenes) 3DT
Production sound mixerChristian Wegner
Boom operatorMatthias Rupp
Boom operatorRobin Hörrmann
Second boom operatorLisa Dirk
Stunt coordinatorWolfgang LindnerAutounfall,Highfall,...
Stuntman/womanIgor Tjumenzev

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Palatin Media Film- & Fernseh GmbH [de]Weltvertrieb

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHSet- Medic
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbRNachdreh Berlin
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Equipment
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmoniebis 25.01.2019
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Production ServicesUnitbase GmbH [de]Set-Sprinter
CostumesBerlin City CopsPolizei/ Justiz
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Till Fuhrmann
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Till Fuhrmann
DecorationMovie Construction
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbHSpielfahrzeuge
EquipmentChristian Wegner
Image (VFX)Baby Giant Hollyberg GmbH
Image/EditingAchtfeld GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbHADR Recording Munich

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Daniel von Braun2020Deutsche Akademie für Fernsehen [de]VFX/AnimationNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySyFy [de]Thursday, 05/03/2020