© ZDF / Markus Fenchel
© ZDF / Markus Fenchel
TV Series | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19.06.2018
End of shooting15.11.2018

Project data

Number of episodes13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
ChrisTine UrspruchDr. Klein [SS]
Mai Duong KieuLinda Schmidt-Chen [SS]
Simon BöerDr. Haas [SS]
Manou Lubowski
Volker Beier [SS]
Daniel Hartwig
Dr. David Schick [SS]
Maresa HörbigerGrit Lang [SS]
Charity LauferMartha Obongo [SS]
Simon Licht
Bernd Lang [SS]
Ben BlaskovicAndreas Kerner [LE]
Jessica Boehrs
Anna Kreuter [LE]
Rhon Diels
Hans Ferdinand [LE]
Eva HabermannSusanne Sommerfeld [LE]
Marie Cara JungMarie-Johanna Sänger [LE]
Valentin JustAaron Heller [LE]
Peter KetnathDr Christoph Jensen [LE]
Sonja Kirchbergern.n. [LE]
Kristina KlebeVero von Walden [GS]
Karl KranzkowskiPeter [SSR]
Renan DemirkanProfessorin Gül [SSR]
Max EngelkeBastian Kaiser [SSR]
Max GertschDr. Werner Trommel [SSR]
Leander LichtiPatrick Keller [SSR]
Laura PhilippRebecca Beier [SSR]
Joshua GrotheChris Brandt [SR]
Moritz HeidelbachBert Fischer [SR]
Kathrin Kestler
Notärztin [SR]
Lutz Magnus SchäferNotarzt [SR]
Arian WegenerFlinn Jensen [SR]
Christina Baumer
Eva Müller [SRE]
Henriette HölzelNicole Rudolph [SRE]
Elena JesseElena [BP]
Patrick LoosePolizist [BP]
Alexander OsterothErich Löbau [BP]
Tatjana ZwirkowskiEvi [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyNiklas J. HoffmannBlock 15
Director of photographyThomas Ch. WeberFolge 50-58
2nd unit dopAlexander Böhle2nd Unit DoP; Block 13 - Folge 50-54; Block 14 - Folge 55-58
2nd unit dopJonathan HeidrichFolge 50 - 55
1st assistant cameraMakito Kumazawa1 DT
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st AC, Sony F55, Block 15
2nd assistant cameraJohannes BischofBlock 13+14
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. SchmidtBlock 15, Folge 59 - 62
Video playback operatorBenjamin HerbBlock II + III
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting assistantDagmar Lucke
Extras/bit player castingNaemi Tienes
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Costume designerCharlotte GrafRegie: Käthe Niemeyer
Costume designerNadine WittigFolge 55-58
Assistant costume designerHenriette SuchanBlock 15
Assistant costume designerGloria Ambros
WardrobeMo JordanBlock 15
WardrobeSarina SuliantoBlock 14 + Block 15
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeBeatrice Alder
WardrobeNikole GerlachBlock 15/ KB: Charlotte Graf
DirectorKäthe Niemeyer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorGero Weinreuter4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Michael KunzlerBlock 1
1st AD (local system)Jacqueline WinkelNur Dreh: wegen Krankheit eingesprungen
1st AD (local system)Moana ZieglerBlock 2
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jana von der HeidenFolgen 59-62
Script supervisorIgna GantschevaBlock 15, Regie: K. Niemeyer
Script supervisorBea Reese4 Folgen
EditorSylvia Seuboth-Radtke9 Folgen/Regie: Gero Weinreuter, Rainer Matsutani
EditorMichele Gentile4 Folgen
Assistant editorAlexander Schönecker
Grip assistantJohannes GrashornBlock 13 + 15
GafferStefan Bodenhaupt
Best boyFelix Kienzler
ElectricianFriedemann LeisBlock 14 & 15 9 DT
ElectricianSascha Reinhardt9DT Vertretung
ElectricianTimon DangelBlock 13
Additional electricianMichael Heinrich
Lighting assistantJulian PfaffBlock 13
Lighting assistantArkadiy Statsenko
Makeup artist / hair stylistElke HahnFolge 55-58
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaudine NémethFolge 50-54 , Zusatz 55-58
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam HauserMaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistLisa Hilpert
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
Additional make up artistFranzisca Brunner
Additional make up artistFabiana Martel
Additional make up artistTim ScheidigBlock 13
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnett Pohl
Assistant to producerStefanie RauboldAssistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerRimma StarodubzevaBlock 13
Prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock 13
Prop masterMarkus RappBlock 14
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 15, Folge 59-62
Standby propsSarah SchindlerFolge 50-54
Standby propsLydia WellbrockBlock 14
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Set builderRene Bolte
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Property driverPhilipp Hebenstreit
Unit production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerJennifer Six5. Staffel
Assistant to production managerMarkus BereraStaffel 5
Unit managerOliver LentzGesamte Staffel
Set manager/ floor managerBehrus Yazdanfar(TV) ZDF - Block 14
Set manager/ floor managerPeter JabornickyBlock 59-62 22.10-26.10
Set manager/ floor managerPaul Baumann [1]08.11-16.11
Set manager/ floor managerAntonija RotimBlock 13 (1.DW) + Block 15
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Ogulin
Set manager/ floor managerLeonie KurzSeason 5, Episode 10-13
Set manager/ floor managerMartin Richter [2]
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Ogulin
Assistant set/floor managerOskar Kuchenmüller
Production driverOskar Kuchenmüller
Production sound mixerJulian PeukerStaffel 5, 13 Folgen
Boom operatorStephan MichalikFolgen 59-62
Boom operatorMarcus VetterVertretung Block 14 & 15
Sound supervisorRaymond Gress
Sound re-recording mixerAlexander Gress
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer4 Folgen / IT 25 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach9 Folgen | F50-58 (inkl Foleys)
Dialogue editorMichael Diehl
Stunt coordinatorAlexander MackFolge 51
Fight choreographerMike Möller
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Actor coach (children)Jürgen TrottFolge 50 - 62

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film FernsehenHVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsHerz MedicalgroupAusstattung & FB
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonstudio Gress

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 10/10/2014