Sankt Maik | © RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 11-20 | 2018 | RTL | Dramedy | Germany

Main data

DirectorUlrike Hamacher, Hanno Olderdissen, Sven Fehrensen
Written byVivien Hoppe (head writer)
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting10.07.2018
End of shooting08.12.2018
Number of shooting days90
LocationsKöln & Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to11-20

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Elisabeth BaulitzElisabeth Kruse [SS]
Bettina BurchardEva Hellwarth [SS]
Bernd-Christian AlthoffTom Richter [L]
Michael Raphael KleinDr. Sven Keiser [L]
Alessandro BressanelloAlter Baroni [LE]
Ciro de ChiaraEnzo [LE]
Nick Dong-SikHao [LE]
Claudia Gaebel
Mira Durchleuchter [LE]
Anja GräfensteinJana Heine [LE]
Roberto GuerraToni [LE]
Jörn HentschelFritz Berger [LE]
Aline Hochscheid
Frau Brunner [LE]
Petra KleinertViki Müller [LE]
Robert LohrJohann [LE]
Lia PerezVera Hallinger [LE]
Barbara PhilippTante Stefanie [LE]
Antonia Bergman
Mutter Schäfer [SSR]
Frederik BottFreddy Bauer [SSR]
Nico Ramon KleemannMaik (jung) [SSR]
Teresa RizosSimone [SSR]
Nina VorbrodtDoreen Möller [SSR]
Matthias ZiesingKarl Kruse [SSR]
Isabell ClassenSabine [SR]
Piet FuchsPeter [SR]
Christoph NitzKirchenvorstand "Herr Bergsteiner" [SR]
Carolin StählerProtokollantin Helga [SR]
Alexander TrögerFranz [SR]
Frank Trunz
Bauer [SR]
Fynn ZinapoldMaiks Vater [SR]
George BaumgartlSprechrolle Polizeibeamter [SRE]
Tom HoßbachHannes [SRE]
Simone KleinTrauernde Patientin [SRE]
Aurel KlugFips Heine [SRE]
Mirko KraftThorsten [SRE]
Madeleine NiescheOberärztin Haase [SRE]
Jakob SchmidtLennard Drews [SRE]
Axel SieferHans Kasurske [SRE]
Margaux TiltmannEmpfangsdame Jennifer [SRE]
Frank WeberGala-Gast [SRE]
Marina WelschStripclub-Chefin [SRE]
Lorna zu SolmsNora [SRE]
Sabine BarthMutter [BP]
Marcel BatangtarisPostbote Gosen [BP]
Lutz BlochbergerProf. Schönfelder [BP]
Tanja de WendtPatientin 2 [BP]
Paul EilertPetrus [BP]
Thekla Viloo Fliesberg
Reisebürokauffrau Katja [BP]
Markus HaaseFeuerwehrmann Olaf [BP]
Martin HentschelBarkeeper [BP]
Ralph KinkelSebastian [BP]
Marco ReinzTürsteher [BP]
Julia Schmittkölsche Putzfrau [BP]
Svenja Marija ToplerBraut [BP]
Moritz W.Petraus [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTanja Bungart
Assistant production accountantJudith HellriegelJuli 18
Director of photographyPaul PieckEP18/19/20
Director of photographyHolly Fink
Director of photographyBenjamin Dernbecher
Camera operatorTeja Hendrik Schwede
Camera operatorBrendan UffelmannB-Kamera für Folge 18, 19, 20
Camera operatorDaniel LindlbauerB-Kamera Folge 11, 14, 16, 17
1st assistant cameraKai Stichel
1st assistant cameraMichael SchallonB-Cam Focus 4 DT 1. Block
1st assistant cameraRamón SeeligerDP H. Fink | A Cam
1st assistant cameraLudger Trilling
1st assistant cameraFelix JostB-Cam, Sony F5, Folgen 18-20, 27DT
1st assistant cameraCaspar MüllersA-Cam 2.Block
1st assistant cameraYannick BündgenB-Kamera Folge 18
2nd assistant cameraOliver BauneA+B-Cam Block 3 + 2Dt C-Fokus
2nd assistant cameraPhilippe Friedrich3 DT Vertretung 2.AC, 2 DT B-Cam 2.AC, FO.18,19,20
2nd assistant cameraRichard Neumann
2nd assistant cameraRuben ThöndelRonin M
2nd assistant cameraMaximilian Meyer [1]A+B_Cam_SONY_F5 / 2 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianLars Ittershagen
Still photographerFrank DicksBlock I
Still photographerWilli WeberBlöcke 2 & 3
Extras/bit player castingMilena SchmidtSommer 2018 Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerPieter Bax
Assistant costume designerStefanie Bold
Assistant costume designerJean-Ding Lee
WardrobeAnna-Maria Haubner
WardrobeMerle Joana Huff
WardrobeRebecca HossainZusatz 1DT - Folge 13
Additional wardrobeAnnette NaumannDiv. Tage
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
DirectorSven Fehrensen2. Staffel - Block 1
DirectorHanno Olderdissen
2nd unit directorDeniz Meray
1st AD (local system)Isabelle Kahl3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Lars Bretschneider2nd Unit Regie
1st AD (local system)Deniz Meray2nd Unit Regie / 2. Block
1st AD (local system)Philipp Kramer3 Drehtage Vertretung
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jens Perlick
2nd AD crowd (local system)Carina Böhle
Script supervisorGerrit Magnus BeduhnKrankheitsvertretung
Script supervisorBent EversVertretung
Script supervisorChristoph Otto
Script supervisorMiriam Heuser
Script supervisorNicole Dillinger2 DT Vertretung
Extras coordinatorWiebke Becker3 Days
EditorSusann WetterichFolge 12+15
EditorGünter Schultens
EditorLinda BoschFolge 18+19
Key/dolly gripArne Schriever
Key/dolly gripAsh CooperZusätzlich
Multicopter pilotMatthias GihrLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferIngo Schäfer
ElectricianKay-Uwe Henke
ElectricianMax Schäfer
ElectricianHendrik Hogrefe
ElectricianMarko Hammer
Additional electricianLevi Stute
Lighting assistantSebastian Depping
Lighting assistantMalte Pröckl
Makeup artist / hair stylistLinda Knapp
Makeup artist / hair stylistSkadi Lesske
Fx makeup artistJohannes SchmagerProsthetics Herstellung
ProstheticsJörg Runksupply
ProstheticsJohanna KochHerstellung Tattoos
Assistant-/ junior-producerJasmin SchellingJr. Producer, Fo 11-20
Assistant to producerAnca MehlisAbwicklung Staffel 2, Vorbereitung Staffel 3
Production designerFrank Prümmer
Assistant production designerAkiyo Zens
Assistant set decoratorKatja SchröderZusatz - 2 Wochen
Assistant set decoratorSeverin Koerber2.Block
Prop masterAndrea Glufke
Prop masterAnna Sophie Schulz
Standby propsCatia Rémy
Property assistantSarah Neumann [1]Grafik
Assistent stand by propmanAsh Cooper
Location scoutClaudia Stock
Property driverMike Bruckmann
Line producerDirk Ehmen
Film financing coordinatorLars Burkardt
Unit production managerMichael Wanka
Post production supervisorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
Production coordinatorBritta Weigert
Assistant production managerAnna-Larissa Pfingsten
Unit managerSonja Fischer [1]Komplette 2. Staffel
Assistant location managerNadine Ginzelinkl. teilw. Motivsuche
Set manager/ floor managerJan Dobert
Location assistantSarah Bröker
Assistant set/floor managerFelix Braun
Assistant set/floor managerJette Ehrlich
Assistant set/floor managerFabian Esther
Assistant set/floor managerLucas Konietzny
Set runnerJette Ehrlich
Production driverChristoph Cordes
Production driverSven Schladweiler
Head writerVivien Hoppe
Production sound mixerChristian Hermans
Production sound mixerJascha SchulzeVertretung
Production sound mixerRoman HöffgenFolge 20
Boom operatorBastian BüßerBlock 1+2+3
Boom operatorThorsten Miess2 DT 2nd Unit
Boom operatorFabian KucperVertretung
Sound designerClemens Nürnberger
Dialogue editorMaximilian Pongratz
Special effects technicianLars Gatting
Stunt coordinatorRoland LeyerStunt Koordinator
Commissioning editorVanessa KlothRTL

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusaeroCircus.com // Luftaufnahmen
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzNRW
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Bewachungen u Fahrzeugumsetzungen
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
CostumesJOLA-RentMasken Garderoben Cast Aufenthalte
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Pieter Bax
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Pieter Bax
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Druck / App
PropsCreative Props
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker Lorig
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageSpielfahrzeuge inkl. Setbetreuung
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
UFA Fiction2019Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLTuesday, 23/01/2018