© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 70-78 | 2018 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Animals, Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/04/2018
End of shooting05/06/2018
LocationsLeipzig Dresden

Project data

Episodes from/to70-78

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Elisabeth LanzDr. Susanne Mertens [SS]
Sven MartinekDr. Lenz [SS]
Dennenesch ZoudéZoodirektorin Dr. Amal Bekele [SS]
Ursela MonnCharlotte Baumgart [SS]
Gunter SchoßProf. Georg Baumgart [SS]
Lennart Betzgen
Jonas Mertens [SS]
Thorsten WolfConrad Conny Weidner [SS]
Alexander BechtTrainer Tom [SSR]
Jonathan Beck
Assistent der Zoodirektorin [SSR]
Hugo Grimm
Hannes Zoller [SSR]
Maxine KazisKaroline Schneider [SSR]
Kristin MeyerDr. Heitkamp [SSR]
Deborah SchneidermannLuisa Baltrutsch [SSR]
Frank Sieckeln.n [SSR]
Lara-Maria WichelsTanja Passlack [SSR]
Martin GruberFrank Hoffmann [LE]
Tom QuaasHans Gründling [LE]
Patrick Dewayne
Matthew Morgan [SRE]
Hannes GastingerProf. August Oberstaller [SRE]
Jean-Claude KnobbeBauarbeiter [SRE]
Robert LohrGabriel Zimmermann [SRE]
Thomas Stecher
Professor Eich [SRE]
Yuho YamashitaDr. Wus Assistentin [SRE]
Louise Sophie ArnoldMerle [SR]
Michael Baral
Dr. Streb [SR]
Jana BaukeIsolde Rauch [SR]
Brigitte BöttrichFrau Deters [SR]
Nadja Engel
Taxifahrerin [SR]
Jochen HägelePierre de Bois [SR]
Moritz HeidelbachJournalist [SR]
Philipp Kastner
Motorradhändler [SR]
Jerry KwartengDr. Jack Stuart [SR]
Manuel MairhoferKai [SR]
Jörg MalchowMike Schmidt [SR]
Anne RathsfeldKathrin Peters [SR]
Liv Wirth
Pflegerin Marlene Czermak [SR]
Jonas FürstenauJournalist [BP]
Marina Ziora
Rezeptionistin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantRick Künzel
ColoristMarkus Wawra
Director of photographySven Kirsten
Director of photographyFlorian Licht4 Folgen
Additional photographyNiklas J. HoffmannB-Kamera
Camera operatorInka Sackenheim1 Tag Operator für den Kran
Drone camera operatorMartin Paschkowski
1st assistant cameraTorsten Seidler1 DT B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraClemens Rieger31DT A-Cam
1st assistant cameraInka Sackenheim3 Wochen Vertretung B-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st AC B-Kam, ARRI Alexa Plus, Panasonic EVA-1, Gimbal
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow5DT, A Cam, Alexa/FS7, Gimbal
1st assistant cameraPaul GüntherALEXA/ Ersatz 1 DT
1st assistant cameraBoris TreffertBlock 3 A Kamera Alexa
2nd assistant cameraMartin Paschkowski
Still photographerSteffen Junghans
Extras/bit player castingKatharina Foelsch
Costume designerJutta EckerlinFolgen 70-73
Costume designerIngrid WeißFolge 74-78
Assistant costume designerChristine Malze
WardrobeJosef Weitenbörner
DirectorDennis Satin
DirectorHeidi Kranz
2nd unit directorRobert Obermair
1st AD (local system)Jörner HartungFo: 70-73
1st AD (local system)Robert Obermair
Script supervisorPaloma-Maria KloseFolge 74-78
Script continuityAnke Wagner
Extras coordinatorThomas Schammer
Trainee director's departmentThomas Schammer
EditorClaudia FröhlichFolgen 74 - 76
EditorSiao Lee 'Lili' Wang70-73
Key gripDaniel Krause
Key gripSebastian Krückldiv Vertretungen
GripRon Lüscherund Lichtassistent
GafferWilfried Kieburg
Lighting technician / electricianDennis Braumann
Lighting technician / electricianRalf Braumann
Makeup artist / hair stylistRicarda KnödlerFolgen 70-73
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Lehmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistChristin Goy
ProducerDr. Susanne Wolfram
Executive producerJana Brandt
Assistant to producerPeggy Brode
Production designerReinhard Glöde
Assistant production designerFelix ScholzFolgen 70-78
Prop masterArndt KühneFolgen 70-73
Prop masterKerstin NicklischFolge 74-78
Standby propsMarc Wadewitz
Set builderInes Wüllner
Set builderKarsten Hochmuth
Prop builderFelix ScholzMalerei / Grafik, Architekturmodell
Graphic artistKati Linke
Graphic artistJean-Philipp IhleComputer-/Handy Screens
Graphic artistMartin Schröder [1]
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Assistant to line producerMaria Krause
Production managerJens Laukner
Unit managerNiels Hein
Location managerKerstin Stein
Location managerTilo Olaf Ullrich
Set manager/ floor managerJohanna Laatz2 Tage Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin Riedel
Production secretaryLuise KehmDramaturgische Assistentin der Produzentin
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna LaatzFolge 74-78
BlockerThomas Schammer
Set runnerJuliane GräfeFolge 70-73
Production driverWilly Necke
Production driverThomas Harre
ScreenwriterHerbert Kugler
ScreenwriterAndreas Heckmann
ScreenwriterChristiane Bubner
Script consultantKatrin Merkel
Production sound mixerUwe Schiefer
Production sound mixerAlexander Schindler
Boom operatorMichael Moran
Commissioning editorDenise Langenhan
Commissioning editorMeike Götz
ConsultantSarah ZeisingMedizin

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerUHU
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur filmissimo Inh. Antje MewsKomparsen Dresden
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmobilMaskenmobil 7,5 t
Production ServicesMoviecateringWohnmobile
ScriptMerkelscripts
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMES
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Jutta Eckerlin
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Jutta Eckerlin
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH2019Fair Film Award Fiction 2019SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 10/10/2006