Rentnercops

  • Rentnercops - Jeder Tag zählt! (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 33-40 | 2018 | ARD [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/04/2018
End of shooting12/07/2018
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to33-40

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tilo PrücknerEdwin Bremer [SS]
Wolfgang WinklerGünter Hoffmann [SS]
Aaron Le
Hui Ko [SS]
Katja DanowskiVicky Adam [SS]
Isabelle Barth
Tina Teichert [SS]
Helene GrassDr. Rosalind Schmidt [SS]
Christian HockenbrinkHanno Teichert [SS]
Charlotte BohningGaby Schott [LE]
Dunja Dogmani
Ellen Baumüller [LE]
Emanuel FellmerViktor Schwarz [LE]
Urs Peter HalterBert Thame [LE]
Lisa Jopt
Verena Koch [LE]
Sebastian Schlemmer
Thomas Schauer [LE]
Julia SchubertMelanie Thorwarth [LE]
Nick Julius SchuckLeon Thame [LE]
Henning VogtVincent Messerschmidt [LE]
Jutta DolleGreta Adam [SSR]
Marko DyrlichTeddy [SSR]
Paul EilertJoschua Teichert [SSR]
Dominik KlingbergBenz [SSR]
Sabine Fürst
Frau Dr. Sinker [SR]
Björn GöddeTrainer Leuther [SR]
Moritz HeidelbachTimo Eidam [SR]
Sebastian Klein [1]Ruben Stern [SR]
Carlos LoboRoland Koch [SR]
Charlotte Lorenzen
Leah Thame [SR]
Philippine PachlUte Birt [SR]
Theo PfeiferJakob Eko [SR]
Isabel SchosnigKatja Ribenbrok [SR]
Frank Trunz
Fritz Kerner [SR]
Murat AkinNino Muro [SRE]
Martin AselmannAxel Wegmann [SRE]
Carl Phillip BenzschawelOskar Ribenbrok [SRE]
Dominique ChioutClaudia Thame [SRE]
Philipp KühnKassenwart [SRE]
Petra NadolnyGisela Carstens [SRE]
Oliver Reinhard
Dr. Martin [SRE]
Maike ToussaintAlice Stern [SRE]
Hartmut VolleSven Tollkinn [SRE]
Dorothea ArnoldAnwältin Haase [BP]
Fredderik CollinsNotarzt [BP]
Kilian LandMarkus Depart [BP]
Svenja Niekerken
Dr. Kobler [BP]
Michael PrellePlocher
Julia Schmitt
Gerda Drack

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristMartin Becker
Dailies coloristFlorian Amrath
Director of photographyDavid SchultzEpisodes 37 - 40 + all aerial photography
Director of photographyChristian Klopp
Camera operatorVernon DolanB Kamera
Camera operatorRupert ScheeleB-Cam Zusatz
Camera operatorSebastian Volk
1st assistant cameraVernon DolanSony f5
1st assistant cameraRichard NeumannB-Cam; 3 DT
1st assistant cameraJan JungwirthB-Cam; 14 DT
1st assistant cameraAnna Wiehl5 DT Vertretung A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraNikolas Suppliethtageweise
2nd assistant cameraBjörn MiesVertretung, Sony F5, B Fokus
2nd assistant cameraJan Jungwirth
2nd assistant cameraAnna WiehlAb 23.4.18 + A-Fokus tageweise
Video assist/playback operatorNikolas Supplieth
Still photographerKai Schulz
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Casting assistantUlrike Remde
Assistant costume designerNele Mona Müller
WardrobeLisa Marchionna
WardrobeJulia Schmidt-KimmerleGarderobenasisstenz
DirectorPatrick Winczewski
DirectorThomas Durchschlag3. Staffel Block 3
1st AD (local system)Monika GooseBlock 1 Regie: T. Durchschlag
1st AD (local system)Vanessa Frey
2nd AD crowd (local system)Charlin SimonBlock 2 (Folgen 37, 38, 39 und 40)
Script supervisorDana ThielFolge 33-40
EditorMareile Marx-Scheer4 Folgen
Online editorFlorian Amrath
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Key/dolly gripBenjamin Anton
Grip assistantMarlon Koppelkamm
GafferJochen Kratzheller
Best boyIvan Smolcic
Additional electricianPatrick Kohlmeier3DT für Folgen 37 - 40
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne Genevriere
Makeup artist / hair stylistJohannes Schmager
ProducerOliver Vogel
ProducerPeter Güde
Assistant to producerPia Möller
Assistant production designerJan Keuthmann
Prop masterFred Gutberg
Standby propsCatia Rémy
Standby propsKathrin Zimmer2 Wochen Vertretung
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerPascal Runge
Assistent stand by propmanElla Feske
Set builderAndreas J Kleininkl. Wache Neubau
Line producerSascha Ommert
Production managerAndreas Thürnagel
Post production coordinatorLinda AugsteinD-Facto Motion GmbH Köln
Unit managerDetlev Jansen
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Stroot
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Zarschizky50 DT
Assistant set/floor managerDavid EndrichVertretung
Assistant set/floor managerWalter Kimmerle2ter Block
Assistant set/floor managerTobias ZarschizkyBlock 1
Set RunnerSophie Brinkschulte
Production driverThomas Weiler
Head writerSonja Schönemann
ScreenwriterPeter Güde
ScreenwriterJulia Thürnagel
Production sound mixerMichael Felber
Sound re-recording mixerThomas Supke
Sound designerUwe DreschFolgen 33,34,35,36
Dialogue editorHenning HeinFolgen 37, 38, 39, 40
Stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double: Maike Toussaint
Commissioning editorNils WohlfarthWDR
Commissioning editorElke KimmlingerWDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKDs, Komparsen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFritzfood Catering [de]
Production ServicesJOLA-RentBasis Mobile Komplett
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
PropsHerz Medicalgroupmed. Ausstattung&FB
PropsMonitoranimationApps/Computeramnimat
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge+ Setbetreuung
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 24/03/2015