© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 98-113 | 2018 | MDR [de] | Family | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/04/2018
End of shooting25/10/2018
LocationsEisenach, Thüringen
Filming regionsEast Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to98-113

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Francis Fulton-SmithDr. Kleist [SS]
Christina AthenstädtTanja [SS]
Artemis Chalkidou
Dr. Yasmin Wolf [SS]
Lisa-Marie KorollClara Hofer [SS]
Luca ZamperoniDr. Michael Sandmann [SS]
Nelly HoffmannRosalie Sandmann [SS]
Janina Isabell Batoly
Dagmar Krajewski [LE]
Jörg BundschuhRainer Bonhoff [LE]
Victoria Fleer
Nadine Gruber [LE]
Hanno Friedrich
Martin Schneider [LE]
Albrecht Ganskopf
Wolfgang Bernhardt [LE]
Sven GerhardtThomas Reichert [LE]
Holger Gotha
Matthias Freiberg [LE]
Teresa Klamert
Maike Bohnhoff [LE]
Dominik Klingberg
Helge Timmermann [LE]
Cosima LehningerKira Lubitsch [LE]
André Mann
Frank Schubarth (F: Das Große Zittern) [LE]
Silke Matthias
Elke Freiberg [LE]
Anne Moll
Angelika Pagels [LE]
Christoph MoryOlaf Winkler [LE]
Christopher ReinhardtMax Bachmann [LE]
Thomas RudnickVolker Pagels [LE]
Thomas ScharffRalf Stadler [LE]
Isabella SchmidMariion Tümmler [LE]
Ilona SchulzMagda Schneider [LE]
Raphael VogtRichard Krajewski [LE]
Anne WernerKristin Brohl [LE]
Roland WolfBodo Timmermann [LE]
Cordula Zielonka
Simone Tümmler [LE]
Roland BonjourHagen Brohl [LE]
Jan DoseVincent Wollny [LE]
Louis GuillaumeGruber [LE]
Christian HockenbrinkGerd Böhmer [LE]
Vivien LaFleurAmelie Went [LE]
Eric LangnerThorsten Winkler [LE]
Nadja PetriSophie Kern [LE]
Fabian RaabeJakob Kern [LE]
Kerstin ThielemannMaria Weber [LE]
Pauline RenevierLouisa Homann [LE]
Karl SchaperPascal Seidel [LE]
Christian Martin SchäferMichi Abel [LE]
Dirk SchoedonAchim Münster [LE]
Birgit WürzSilvia Schneider [LE]
Winnie BöweNora Mann [SSR]
Fabienne HallerAnke Stoll [SSR]
Daniel Littau
Jan Dreves [SSR]
Julian KönigPaul Kleist [SSR]
Meo WulfPiwi Kleist [SSR]
Georgina EkrutEloise Bachmann [SR]
Helge Gutbrod
Lukas Öhlrich [SR]
Dietmar Horcicka
Staatsanwalt Sommer [SR]
Franziska Troegner
Lisbeth Hoffmann [SR]
Oliver UrbanskiLNA Dr. Storch [SR]
Sven MattkeNotarzt [SR]
Elisa UeberschärDr. Herdrich [SR]
Christa RockstrohRoswitha [SR]
Nadine HammerBürgermeisterin [SR]
Lutz BlochbergerRudolf Schneider [SRE]
Eva BlumWibke Bohnhoff [SRE]
Jutta FastianIsabel Witthoff [SRE]
Thomas LehmannKlaus Pfeiffer [SRE]
Nora ÖktenYvonne Wagner [SRE]
Arne StephanHeiko Bergmann [SRE]
Frédéric StromengerGuido Kötting [SRE]
Florian Maria SumerauerDr. Rüdiger Feyerabend [SRE]
Nicolai TegelerRaymund Klose [SRE]
Julia TitzeJulia Breitscheid [SRE]
Roger BonjourRony Adler [SRE]
Mira Elisa GoeresSandra Witthoff [SRE]
Paul HartmannMonty [SRE]
Patrick KalupaGero Merz [SRE]
Sven MattkeThomas Stegen [SRE]
Nicola PaulsenKatharina [SRE]
Elias Richard SiegmannLucas Brohl [SRE]
Jil FunkeJenny Weber [SRE]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Scholze [SRE]
Lesley Marie LieblSandra [SRE]
Andrea Prill SempereTamara Kötting [SRE]
Christina HagenahSteffi [BP]
Elke ZehFrau Karl [BP]
Amelie OttoBewerberin [BP]
Merve AksoyMarion
Denise ZichUte Wollmann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAbdel Ben Tej
Director of photographyTheo Müller
Folge 108,109,110,111
Folge 108,109,110,111
Director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
Director of photographyErik Krambeck
Folgen 106 - 107
Folgen 106 - 107
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips
4x45 ARD
4x45 ARD
Additional photographyAchim Hoffmeister
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
ALEXA tagew.
ALEXA tagew.
1st assistant cameraMartin Saalfrank
Focus Epiode 112 + 113
Focus Epiode 112 + 113
1st assistant cameraKris Kraffert
Max Lips, Daniel Bussmann
Max Lips, Daniel Bussmann
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Neubert
Zusatz, 3Tage Folge 112 -113
Zusatz, 3Tage Folge 112 -113
2nd assistant cameraNaomi Bockemühl
Folge 98-105
Folge 98-105
2nd assistant cameraSabrina Mikolajewski
Folge 106 - 111
Folge 106 - 111
2nd assistant cameraKevin Bose
Vertretung für ein paar Tage
Vertretung für ein paar Tage
Data wrangler / digital loaderJean Houro
Still photographerKris Kraffert
Still photographerJacqueline Krause-Burberg
Still photographerVolker Roloff
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
Casting directorTina Böckenhauer
Costume designerAngelika Huhn
Folgen 108-113
Folgen 108-113
WardrobeGiulia Lupieri
WardrobeGordana Rosic
WardrobeCaroline Sasse
DirectorOliver Muth
Folgen 108, 109, 110, 111
Folgen 108, 109, 110, 111
DirectorPhilipp Osthus
DirectorLaura Thies
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
DirectorVerena S. Freytag
2 Folgen
2 Folgen
DirectorOliver Dommenget
1st AD (local system)Björn S. Berger
Fo. 102-105, Regie: Ph. Osthus
Fo. 102-105, Regie: Ph. Osthus
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
Special - Jubiläumsfolge 100
Special - Jubiläumsfolge 100
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
Folgen 112/113
Folgen 112/113
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
Regie: Verena Freytag
Regie: Verena Freytag
2nd AD crowd (local system)Robert Sauerbrey
Folge 98-111 Block I-IV
Folge 98-111 Block I-IV
Script continuityAnke Teuber
Folge 106 - 107
Folge 106 - 107
Script continuityRoxane Neumann
112/113
112/113
Script continuityShalini Sonntag
Folge 108,109,110,111
Folge 108,109,110,111
Script continuityJutta van Uffelen
Script continuityNadja Beinert
Folge 102-105, Regie: P.Osthus
Folge 102-105, Regie: P.Osthus
Actor coach (children)Maria Lazaridou
14 Episoden, Rolle Lotte, Rosalie, Paul (Kids Fam. Kleist)
14 Episoden, Rolle Lotte, Rosalie, Paul (Kids Fam. Kleist)
EditorAnn-Sophie Schweizer
Assistant editorSatomi Kawaguchi
Key gripJoe Schmitt
Komplette Staffel
Komplette Staffel
GripDominik Wachholz
GafferStefan Herrmann [1]
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Böttner
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Halbreiter
Lighting technician / electricianMaria Vogel
Makeup artist / hair stylistIda Arndt
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalia Jaik
Folge 108-113
Folge 108-113
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra Schaumann
Block 2+3/ Folge 108-111
Block 2+3/ Folge 108-111
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adler
Block 1-3 von 5
Block 1-3 von 5
ProducerChristian Rietz
Business and legal affairsJan Meseck
Koordination
Koordination
Assistant to producerYvonne Semprich
gesamte Staffel 8
gesamte Staffel 8
Production designerAdrienne Zeidler
Neugestaltung der Hauptsets
Neugestaltung der Hauptsets
Set decoratorAnette Herrmann
Prop masterFlorian Nitzinger
Prop masterBertram Dietze
Folgen 98-105
Folgen 98-105
Standby propsStefan Hiereth
108-113
108-113
Standby propsMichael Kaplick
April 2018 -August 2018 Folgen 98-107
April 2018 -August 2018 Folgen 98-107
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLenard Hinrichs
Komplette 8. Staffel
Komplette 8. Staffel
Location scoutJörn Günther
Graphic artistManuel Assenow
Production managerMartina Vetter
Assistant production managerClaudia Schindler
Folgen 98-107
Folgen 98-107
Unit managerTobias Krisa
Folgen 108-113
Folgen 108-113
Unit managerSissy Thoms
Folgen 98-107
Folgen 98-107
Location manager (local system)Jörn Günther
Location manager (local system)Marcus Kaupert
Block IV+V Juli-Okt
Block IV+V Juli-Okt
Location manager (local system)Elisa Kern
+ Location Scout Vorb. Block 1
+ Location Scout Vorb. Block 1
Set manager/ floor managerMichael von Wolfframsdorff
21.-30.8. Einarbeitung SetAL
21.-30.8. Einarbeitung SetAL
Set manager/ floor managerLeo Manow
Set manager/ floor managerMarcus Kaupert
Urlaubsvertretung 28.06. - 07.07.
Urlaubsvertretung 28.06. - 07.07.
Set runnerVincent Thieme
Production driverWolf Karpen-Siems
Production driverAxel Zander
Head writerBele Nord
& F. 98
& F. 98
ScreenwriterMarkus Mayer
F. 100
F. 100
ScreenwriterJoachim Scherf
Fo. 99
Fo. 99
ScreenwriterGünter Overmann
F. 1010
F. 1010
Script consultantUte Schneider [1]
Production sound mixerEric Rueff
Special - Jubiläumsfolge bis 107
Special - Jubiläumsfolge bis 107
Boom operatorPhillip Schwalm
Boom operatorIvo Seewald
Folgen 108 - 113
Folgen 108 - 113
Sound designerValentin Spiegel
4 Episodes: 110 - 113
4 Episodes: 110 - 113
Sound editorSylvio Pretsch
Assistant to ADR Recordist
Assistant to ADR Recordist
Puppets makerUlrich Ritter
Vermietung von Babydummys
Vermietung von Babydummys
Stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stunt Double Anne Moll
Stunt Double Anne Moll
Stunt riggerJürgen Klein
Commissioning editorAdrian Paul

Production companies

CompanyComment
Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
GripLichtHaus Gruppe
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-Ranch
Border Collie Sofie
Border Collie Sofie
CastingTina Böckenhauer Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerJOLA-Rent
Fachkomparsen Busunfall (RETT/FW)
Fachkomparsen Busunfall (RETT/FW)
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen Thüringen
Polizeiuniformen Thüringen
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Polizei Uniformen
Polizei Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Angelika Huhn
KB: Angelika Huhn
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: C. Abeln / A. Huhn
KB: C. Abeln / A. Huhn
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsHerz Medicalgroup
Med. Requisiten
Med. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-Rent
Feuerwehr Rettungswagen Bus Unfall
Feuerwehr Rettungswagen Bus Unfall
Sound (Postproduction)Metrix Media

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 13/04/2004