© RTL
© RTL
TV Series | 2018 | RTL | Daily Soap | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/01/2018
End of shooting31/12/2018
LocationsPotsdam Babelsberg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Maximilian BraunLuis Ahrens [SS]
Thomas DrechselTuner [SS]
Ulrike FrankKatrin Flemming [SS]
Olivia MareiToni Ahrens [SS]
Thaddäus MeilingerFelix Lehmann [SS]
Valentina PahdeSunny Richter [SS]
Linda Marlen RungeAndrea "Anni" Brehme [SS]
Iris Mareike SteenLilly Seefeld [SS]
Timur ÜlkerNihat Güney [SS]
Gisa ZachYvonne Bode [SS]
Chryssanthi KavaziLaura Weber [L]
Mirya KalmuthSandra Kramer [LE]
Linda SchmidViktoria Wieland [LE]
Michael WolfschmidtNikolaus Bäumler [LE]
Bernardus Manders
Professor Dr. Gabriel Friedrich [GS]
Selena Bakalios
Maja Ruschek [SSR]
Susanna Okonowski
Lea Reibitz [SSR]
Marcus StaigerStefan Wiedemann [SSR]
Luisa WietzorekMiriam Althoff [SSR]
Annabella Zetsch
Brenda Schubert [SSR]
Wiebke Adam-Schwarz
Carolin Meyerhoff [SR]
Joey AltmannOskar Moreno [SR]
Svenja BenekeBeate Viermann [SR]
Hannah-Marie Berdan(Mallorca Special) [SR]
Andreas BergHolger Voss [SR]
Cyrus David
Mustafa Guney [SR]
Holger DoellmannJens Engel [SR]
Philipp Droste
Andy Schulz [SR]
Anna-Katharina FecherJulia Kempter [SR]
Doreen FietzThea Illinger [SR]
Christian Fischer
Timo Leistner [SR]
Samuel Hummel
Sebastian Böhm [SR]
Johannes Huth
Marc Probst [SR]
Charlotte Kintzel
Irina Kralowa [SR]
Christa Krings
Dr. Linda Petzold [SR]
Benjamin Krüger
Lukas Kuschner [SR]
Tibor LocherIngo Schäfer [SR]
Emily Paulina MüllerJana Kaltenbach [SR]
Anett PachulskiCaroline Eckhardt (F. 6648 & 6649) [SR]
Lydia Richter
Helen Warnke [SR]
Kerstin RömerSahra Schmidt [SR]
Alexander Leopold SchankStefan Brandt [SR]
Stephan SchillMicheal Weinert [SR]
Andrea SchneiderMeike Werner [SR]
Dirk SchoedonDietmar van Ganthen [SR]
Markus Schoenen
Sven Wiesner [SR]
Christine Smuda
Kommissarin Hannah Seidler [SR]
Robert SpeidelFilip Skiba [SR]
Aaron ThiesseSascha Keller [SR]
Julia Titze
Polizistin [SR]
Marlen Ulonska
Bella Fuhrmann [SR]
Mathias Walch
Gregor Klinger [SR]
Gerd AchillesCarlos Vidal [SRE]
Berrit ArnoldDr. Franziska Seifert [SRE]
Jo AtzingerSven Michels [SRE]
Nicolai BorgerStefan Meuschel [SRE]
Stefanie DöblerKatja Falk [SRE]
Hubertus GellerJan Baumann [SRE]
Holger HaasSimon Hinze [SRE]
Michaela Hanser
Lydia "Janani" Höfer [SRE]
Ruth Hornemann
Nadja Neumann [SRE]
Bernard NiemeyerFlorian Casper [SRE]
Manuel OssenkopfSven Hill [SRE]
Patrick PapkeMarcel Meier [SRE]
Bea-Marie RückAva Fuchs [SRE]
Judith SeitherBarbara Grossmann [SRE]
Lisa SemenovaSvenja Hofmann [SRE]
Andree-Östen SolvikMattis Larsson [SRE]
Jan UpleggerDr. Brückner [SRE]
Johann Zürner
Ulf Enders [SRE]
Laura BakowskyIsabell Arnold [BP]
Zsolt Bács
Markus Schröder [BP]
Celine Börner
Freundin von Brenda [BP]
Anne DiederingInnenarchitektin [BP]
Esther FischerCécile Durand [BP]
Janine GaulerFrau Standesamt [BP]
Tobias M. GieseckeJournalist Gröger [BP]
Daniela GrittnerElke Schubert [BP]
Jens Grunwalddiverse [BP]
Katrin HöftJudith Braukmann [BP]
Sebi JaegerFotograf [BP]
Richard Kreytenberg
Anton Maurer [BP]
Raphaèl Nybl
Marcel Wiebert [BP]
Ariane ReisenweberKim Langner [BP]
Andreas Schirra
Michael Mertins [BP]
Jürgen F. SchmidProf. Harald Hartmann [BP]
Ralf TempelHolger Rütmann [BP]
Patrick HeinrichErik Fritsche
August SafnerSven Steiner
Gitta WitzelJohanna Klein

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSiegrid Schmidt
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]Baselight
Director of photographyLorenz TreesUV/KV im Aussendreh
Director of photographyBjörn Behrens
Director of photographyHolger Fritzsche
Additional photographyMoreen Hoffmann
Camera operatorBendix KnackstedtAD
Camera operatorAndreas Denker
Camera operatorLorenz Trees
1st assistant cameraHolger WimmerB-Cam, Canon C300, Canon 30-300mm | 12DT
1st assistant cameraMathieu von ChamierVertretung
1st assistant cameraDejan NoackAD
2nd assistant cameraChristin Jahrmärker8 DT Außen + 9 DT Studio - Canon C300
2nd assistant cameraMoreen HoffmannStudio/Außendreh
2nd assistant cameraLeon Knetsch
WardrobeLydia RettigMalloorca Spezial
WardrobeJekaterina KautzZusatz
WardrobeNatalia BergerFebruar-April
WardrobeUlrike Goosmann
DirectorFrank Hein [1]
DirectorChristian Singh15 Folgen
DirectorBoris Keidies
DirectorSeyhan Derin
DirectorAndré SiebertMallorca Special TV- FIlm 90 Min.
DirectorKerstin Schefberger
DirectorRené Wolter
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
1st AD (local system)Johannes Simon Becker
1st AD (local system)Bernd Köhler
1st AD (local system)Sarah Judick
1st AD (local system)Ilga Sill
1st AD (local system)Janka Venus
Script supervisorPhilipp J. Müller
Script supervisorJana Sterneckert
Script supervisorAndrea Hansen2 Wochen
Script supervisorSimone Haling
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert2 DT
Extras coordinatorKatharina Riepler1 DT
Extras coordinatorNils-Philipp Kutzner
Extras coordinatorImri Kahn
EditorLars Späth2009-2018, 330 Folgen
EditorFranziska Schmidt-Kärner
EditorMaximilian Martens
EditorTobias Steidle
Key/dolly gripSven BrinkmannDoP Holger Fritzsche Aussendreh
Key/dolly gripUlf SchädlichMallorca Spezial DOP H.Fritzsche
Key/dolly gripJens BrendelAußendreh Januar - März 18
Key/dolly gripNicolaus Metzgerca. 3 Monate
Gaffer'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañez Moreno3 Wochen
GafferDirk Lehmann
GafferBurhan DagBlock 1319 & 1320 Aussendreh
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Welte
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Lehmann
Lighting technician / electricianKrzysztof Brzeski
Additional electricianRon Settgast
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Lüthy
Makeup artist / hair stylistJi-Na KimStellv. Chefmaskenbildnerin
Additional make up artistJackie Nagler
Assistant-/ junior-producerChristian SchönfeldJunior Producer
Production designerRomy GawlikSetoptimierungen
Assistant production designerMarianne SchwarzbachAD
Assistant production designerAne EsdohrStudiorelaunch
Assistant set decoratorNancy AltubeVertretungen
Prop masterMartin LewandowitzMärz - Oktober
Standby propsMichaela OdiernaSechs Blöcke
Standby propsNele RichterUrlaubsvertretung
Standby propsGerald HiekelVertretung 2 x 20 Folgen Außendreh
Standby propsNancy Altube
Assistent stand by propmanLennart Müller
Assistent stand by propmanNoriko Jentczak
Property driverJürgen Sommer
Production plannerJohannes Simon Becker(Urlaubsvertretung)
Assistant production managerHelene Wieblitz
Staff dispatcherArthur GreyLichtcrew + Zusatzpersonal
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias HarmetUV/KV
Set manager/ floor managerAndreas KehlAußendreh - Vertretung
Assistant set/floor managerPia SchlipphakStudio, 1 Woche, Block 1300
Assistant set/floor managerMaria EngelhardtUrlaubsvertretung
StorylinerValentin Deblerauf Probe
CopywriterHerbert Schmidt
Production sound mixerJohannes BlascheFilmtonmeister 30 Tage
Production sound mixerUli StallkampMallorca Special
Boom operatorPaul Schröter
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
Boom operatorJonas Behrens
Boom operatorJohannes BlascheGanze Staffel ab Januar
Sound re-recording mixerManfred Mvié Bauche
Stunt coordinatorVladimir VilanovStunt Koordinator
Commissioning editor (web)Orlindo FrickSchnitt Trailer, Webvideos

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerPolizeiagentur
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering15 Tage Urlaubsvertr
Production ServicesMoviebus BerlinAufenthaltstrailer
CostumesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHMartin Lewandowitz
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHLöschfahrzeug, Gerätewagen, Lichtmastanhänger
Vehicles and aircraftsPolizeiagentur