SOKO Stuttgart | © ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 221-245 | 2018 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting06/02/2018
End of shooting15/11/2018
LocationsStuttgart und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to221-245
Aspect ratioTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Astrid M. FünderichKHK Martina Seiffert [SS]
Peter KetnathJoachim 'Jo' Stoll [SS]
Karl KranzkowskiMichael Kaiser [SS]
Yve BurbachSelma Kirsch [SS]
Benjamin StreckerRico Sander [SS]
Mike Zaka SommerfeldtJan Arnaud [SS]
Janina AgnesAmelie Thalheim [SSR]
Stephan SchadRichard Seifert [SSR]
Kai AlbrechtPeter Langer [LE]
Eugénie AnselinMichelle Schückens [LE]
Martin BadenMarco Holler [LE]
Wolfgang Maria Bauer
Ronny Cordes [LE]
Stephan Benson
Dr. Karl Petridis (Schlaflabor) [LE]
Theresa Berlage
Elena Asch [LE]
Thomas BestvaterDieter Häberle [LE]
Jessica Boehrs
Anni Gerlinger [LE]
Tina Bordihn
Theresa Jäger [LE]
Karen BöhneAnnalena Haller [LE]
Susanne Böwe
Hannah Becker [LE]
Martin BretschneiderJasper Wöldner [LE]
Katrine De CandoleBianca Heller [LE]
Marco Di SapiaNiklas Reich [LE]
Mai Duong KieuChristine Reinhardt [LE]
Nico EhrenteitSimon Rieger [L]
Floriane Eichhorn
Anne Sukowski [LE]
Emanuel FellmerFrieder Becker [LE]
Arne FiedlerDaan Wachtel [LE]
Florian FitzHarry Dressler [LE]
Holger Franke [1]Hubertus Bauer [LE]
Greta Galisch de Palma
Frauke Turner [LE]
Martin Glade
Timo Müller [LE]
Simone Hanselmann
Jutta Hoffmeister [LE]
Heiner HardtHolger Eberle [LE]
Shadi Hedayati
Leyla Atalay [LE]
Moritz HeidelbachPhil Bergner [LE]
Rebecca Madita Hundt
Melanie Runge [LE]
Roland Jankowsky
Robert Lang [LE]
Maike JüttendonkLisa Genter [LE]
Rolf KaniesHans Murr [LE]
Irfan Kars
Agon Gashi [LE]
Christian KerepeszkiRoland Asch [LE]
Tom KeuneIngo Turner [LE]
Sonja Kirchbergern.n. [LE]
Anna KönigLea Clausner [LE]
Kerstin Kramer
Beatrice Reimann [LE]
Kai LentrodtChristian Holler [LE]
Christian Lex
Dr. Walter Gerling [LE]
Marvin Linke
. [LE]
Sophie Lutz
Vanessa Löbing [LE]
Krystian MartinekDr. Klas Eckert [LE]
Julian Mau
Julian Schuster [LE]
Cynthia Micas
Akuoma Webo [LE]
Andreas PattonWolfgang Breuer [LE]
Amelie Plaas-Link
Christine Stach [L]
Tilman PörzgenTill Bröker [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaVivian Schleicher [LE]
Mathias Renneisen
Lukas "Luke" Moser [LE]
Sophie RogallSally Schlossmacher [LE]
Anna RotSarah Janke [LE]
Rike SchmidBettina Holler [LE]
Marc Schöttner
Greg Ohmüller [LE]
Nick Julius SchuckNick Bauer [LE]
Roland SilbernaglHolger Spellerberg [LE]
Tillbert Strahl
Sebastian Köhler [LE]
Petra van de Voort
Lydia Kleeve (ep. Vermächtnis) [LE]
Bianca Warnek
Melinda Rehm [LE]
Peter WeissJürgen Bloch [LE]
Milton WelshMario Renzing [LE]
Helen WoigkLuise Häberle [LE]
Christiane Blumhoff
Hella Lorenz [SRE]
Andrim EminiMurat Atalay [SRE]
Sascha GoepelGeorg Jäger [SRE]
Knud Riepen
Anselm Pollak [SRE]
Denis SchmidtRobert Sandmann [SRE]
Robert SiglDubbing Director (Episode: Foreign voices) [SRE]
Jonas Baeck
Theo Steller [SR]
Silvina BuchbauerMaike Wagner [SR]
Bernhard ConradElmar Schindlemeier [SR]
Manja KuhlTanja Falkenroth [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller
Anja Pollak [SR]
Raphael Westermeier
Sascha Janke [SR]
Andreas HoppeJack Silber
Katja WeitzenböckSylvie Eckert

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristLaurent Desmetz
Director of photographyHeiko Merten4 Folgen
Director of photographyGeorgij Pestov
Director of photographyAndy Löv
Director of photographyNiklas J. HoffmannBlock 56 Regie: Ch. Werner
2nd unit dopJonathan HeidrichRückpro Fahraufnahmen, C300
Camera operatorMakito Kumazawa
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraFrederik SchulzAlexa Plus, Block 54
1st assistant cameraNico MüggenburgBlock 59
1st assistant cameraMatthäus MichonBlock 55
1st assistant cameraLukas TaglieberA-Cam Folgen 233 - 237
1st assistant cameraMartin Mikußies1st Ac, ARRI Alexa, Panasonic GH5s, Gimbal, Block 56
2nd assistant cameraLaura K. SchmidtBlock 56
2nd assistant cameraMakito KumazawaBlock 55
2nd assistant cameraLouisa BläsiusBlock 58 4DT Vertretung
Video assist/playback operatorValentin SchneiderStaffel 59
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Still photographerMarkus Fenchel
Camera traineeJana von der HeidenFolgen 233-241
Camera traineeJudith StobbeBlock 54
Costume designerTini FetscherBlock 56
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Costume designerCharlotte Graf
Costume designerClaudia Ungerregie: c. eichhorn, steffi doehlemann
Costume designerCharlotte GrafRegie: Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
Assistant costume designerPatricia CoklicaBlock 54 & 57 & 58
Assistant costume designerLucia Michel
Assistant costume designerMelanie SalfertBlock 56
Assistant costume designerStefanie Müller [1]Block 55
WardrobeLisa Oberländer
WardrobeLaura HeibeiBlock 58 (halber Block)
WardrobeKornelia Wawryszyn
WardrobeConstanze Körner
WardrobeOlesja Jenny Schäferblock 56
WardrobeIsabelle Striewski
WardrobeLisa Gneiting
WardrobeHenriette SuchanBlock 57 und 58
WardrobeConstanze Körner
Additional wardrobeSaskia Götze
Costume traineesMarie Kaiser
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorMichael Wenning
DirectorDaniel Helfer
DirectorRainer Matsutani
DirectorSteffi Doehlemann4 Folgen
DirectorClaudia Jüptner-Jonstorff
DirectorChristian Werner
1st AD (local system)Susanne FörgRegie M. Wenning
1st AD (local system)Alexander HaasBlock 57, Regie Daniel Helfer, F 233-237
1st AD (local system)Dennis EichhofEpisodes 229-232
1st AD (local system)Gero von WedelFolge 225-228 Regie Christoph
Script supervisorMandy Szokol4 episodes
Script continuitySandro LangFolgen 242-245
Script continuityChristian ThébaudFolge 225-228
Script continuityKristina GerasimovaBlock 56
Script continuityAxel SchillBlock 57
Extras coordinatorFlorian SiegertBlock 54 & 58 Vertretung
Extras coordinatorNick Hain
EditorSebastian Bondeepisode 229 - 232
EditorSabine Mahr-HaigisBlock 54, 4 Folgen, Block 57, 5 Folgen, Block 59, 4 Folgen
EditorMelanie WerwieBlock 55 / Fo. 225 - 228
Assistant editorAlexander SchöneckerBlock 54/55/56 (Folgen 221-232)
Assistant editorTanja Zilg
Key/dolly gripSven BrinkmannBlock 59
Key/dolly gripThomas LorchBlock 57,58
Grip assistantJim KernjakBlock 56
Grip assistantJohannes GrashornBlock 54+55+56
Grip assistantMarco SchmierlBlock 58
Grip assistantSascha ReinhardtVertretung
Grip assistantDaniel Schmid [1]Block 55 + 59
Crane operatorThomas LorchBlock 57
Camera car driverThomas LorchBlock 57
GafferBernhard HaugBlock 56
Best boySascha ReinhardtVertretung
Best boyBernhard HaugBlock 54/55
Lighting technician / electricianSören GerhardBlock 55 & 59 & diverse Zusätze
Lighting technician / electricianMatthias AllnerBlock 58,59 + diverse Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
Lighting technician / electricianTimon DangelBlock 54 + 56
Lighting technician / electricianMahra Özdogan
Additional electricianTimo LangendörferBlock 58
Lighting assistantHolger EnckBlock 58
Lighting assistantTimo Langendörfer
Lighting assistantMichael HeinrichBlock 55+57
Lighting assistantDaniel Schmid [1]1/2 Block 54-55
Lighting assistantJulian PfaffBlock 56
Makeup artist / hair stylistFrederika HöllriglBlock 6 Folgen 242 bis 245
Makeup artist / hair stylistMonika Knauf6. Block
Additional make up artistsLisa Hilpert
Additional make up artistAnnette Kolb
Assistant makeup artistFabiana Martel
ProstheticsJohanna KochHerstellung Tattoos
ProducerOliver Vogel
Delegate producerTorsten Lenkeit
ProducerFelix RupleJunior Producer
Assistant to producerStefanie RauboldAssistenz d. ausf. Produzenten
Production designerStephanie StreckerBlock 56 und 57
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Assistant production designerRimma StarodubzevaBlock 59
Assistant production designerHelen BraunBlock 56 und 57
Assistant production designerNora MartinBlock 58
Prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock 54 + Block 59
Prop masterPanja GawlitzekBlock 57
Prop masterMustafa ShirinBlock 55+58, Folge 225-228; 238-241
Prop masterStephanie May
Standby propsSarah SchindlerBlock 54
Standby propsLydia Wellbrock
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnne DiesteBlock 58
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarkus RappBlock 59
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRomy MüllerBlock 55
Assistent stand by propmanDeniz Bozkurt
Assistent stand by propmanIsa GrothePraktikantin
Set builderRene Bolte
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistFelix Maurice ManchonCrashman comic, season 10 episode 10 / 230. Crashman
Graphic artistJohannes Renz+ Computer-Oberflächen/ VFX
Property driverRalf Schmidt
Line producerSandra Vogelbacher
Production managerRolf B. Steinacker
Assistant production managerCornelius GladewitzVertretung Block 54, 3 Tage
Assistant production managerGianna ArniBlock 57
Assistant production managerGeorgia Hodacs
Assistant to production managerMarkus BereraStaffel 10
Unit managerThomas Theo HofmannBlock 55 & 56
Unit managerChris HasselwanderBlock 57 (Folge 233 - 237)
Unit managerOliver LentzBlock 54
Unit managerSissy ThomsBlöcke 58+59
Location managerRoman GüntherBlock 54 / 56 / 59
Set manager/ floor managerMichael SamlenskiBlock 55
Set manager/ floor managerRoman GüntherBlock 54 / 56 / 57 / 59
Set manager/ floor managerCaroline BlüherBlock 58 Folge 238-241
Assistant set/floor managerJonas ThielckeBlock 57, 58, 59
Assistant set/floor managerOskar Kuchenmüller
Assistant set/floor managerMichael SamlenskiBlock 54, 56
Assistant set/floor managerAntonija RotimBlock 54
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
Production sound mixerSteffen GraubaumBlock 54, Block 57
Production sound mixerTorsten Lenk8 Folgen
Production sound mixerFrank KlementBlock 55 Folgen 225-228
Production sound mixerJulian Peuker
Boom operatorMarcus NeubergerBlock 54 + Block 56
Boom operatorFrank Klement9 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerAndreas Knüpfer13 Folgen
Sound designerAndreas Knüpfer11 Folgen
Sound designerSteffen Flach2 Folgen | F228 und F238 (inkl Foleys)
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Special effects technicianNico Rapp
Stunt coordinatorMike Möller
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanIgor Tjumenzev
Stuntman/womanAlexander MackFalk Beyer Folge 230
Stunt driverMike Möller

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingHerz MedicalgroupMed. Fachberatung
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Public Relation/Publicityder pressearbeiter
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Claudia Unger
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Books, JournalsSFF | Services Film FernsehenHVZ, Block, Aufenthaltsmobil, Shuttles, Ausstattungsservice
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bavaria Fiction GmbH2019Fair Film Award Fiction 2019SerieNominated
Bavaria Fiction GmbH2019Fair Film Award Fiction 2019SerieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 12/11/2009