Season2 Poster | Netflix 2019 ©
Netflix 2019 ©
TV Series | Episodes 11-18 | 2018-2019 | Netflix | Mystery | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/06/2018
End of shooting30/11/2018
Number of shooting days92
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Trailers/Videos

Brief synopsis

Jonas finds himself trapped in the future and desperately tries to return to 2020. Meanwhile, his friends Martha, Magnus, and Franziska are trying to uncover how Bartosz’ is involved in the mysterious incidents occurring in their small hometown of Winden. More and more people are drawn into the events orchestrated by an obscure figure who seemingly controls everything that is connected throughout different time zones.
(Netflix)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Louis HofmannJonas Kahnwald [SS]
Andreas Pietschmann
Der Fremde [SS]
Mark WaschkeNoah [SS]
Sylvester GrothClausen [SS]
Karoline Eichhorn
Charlotte Doppler [SS]
Maja SchöneHannah Kahnwald [SS]
Julika JenkinsClaudia Tiedemann aus 1987 [SS]
Lisa KreuzerClaudia Tiedemann [SSR]
Lisa Vicari
Martha Nielsen [SSR]
Jördis TriebelKatharina Nielsen [SSR]
Daan Lennard LiebrenzMikkel / Michael [SSR]
Sebastian HülkEgon Tiedemann 1954 [SSR]
Winfried GlatzederOld Ulrich Nielsen 1987 [SSR]
Dietrich HollinderbäumerAdam [SSR]
Christian PätzoldEgon Tiedemann 1987 [SSR]
Peter Schneider
Helge Doppler [SSR]
Tom PhilippHelge Doppler (jung) [SSR]
Paul LuxBartosz Tiedemann [SSR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynElisabeth Doppler 2020 [SSR]
Sandra BorgmannElisabeth Doppler 2053 [SSR]
Gina Stiebitz
Franziska Doppler [SSR]
Stephan KampwirthPeter Doppler [SSR]
Moritz JahnMagnus Nielsen [SSR]
Peter BenedictAleksander Tiedemann 2019 [SSR]
Ella LeeHannah Krüger (jung) [SSR]
Anne Ratte-PolleInes Kahnwald 1987 [SSR]
Sebastian RudolphMichael Kahnwald [SSR]
Deborah KaufmannRegina Tiedemann [SSR]
Leopold HornungWöller [SSR]
Lydia Maria MakridesRegina Tiedemann 1986 [SSR]
Anton RubtsovBenni/Bernadette [SSR]
Max Schimmelpfennig
Noah (jung) [SSR]
Mieke Schymura
Polizistin Jankowski [SSR]
Carina WieseUnknown Woman 1921 [SSR]
Lea WillkowskyJasmin Trewen [SSR]
Christian SteyerH.G. Tannhaus 1987 [SR]
Oliver MasucciUlrich Nielsen [SR]
Michael MendlBernd Doppler 1987 [SR]
Cordelia WegeGreta Doppler 1954 [SR]
Arne FiedlerMitarbeiter [SR]
Wolfram KochUnknown Man 1921 [SR]
Florian PanznerDaniel Kahnwald [SR]
Henning PekerPathologe Udo Maier [SR]
Katharina SpieringHelene Wolf [SR]
Antje TraueAgnes Nielsen 1954 [SR]
Frédéric Vonhof
Future Scientist [SR]
Roland WolfPolizeibeamter 1954 [SR]
Eric BouwerMalte Gooswind [SRE]
Hendrik HeutmannHenning [SRE]
Lisa Marie Janke
Krankenschwester [BP]
Helena PieskeAgnes Nielsen 1921 [BP]
Michael IhnowBibliothekar

Crew

ActivityNameComment
CashierBelinda Notz
1st ADRickie-Lee Roberts
1st ADBen Bischof2nd Unit
2nd ADFrederike Karsch
2nd AD CrowdDavid Wunderlich
AD PAJohanna HeinKey AD PA (Base)
AD PAMagdalena KuglerAdditional
Crowd marshallNico Markert3 days
Vfx producerHelena Wegmann
Motion graphics designerRick BaxstarApparatus Mobile, div. Handy call, sms, recherche wiki etc. web.
Dailies coloristRoland Murrer
Director of photographyNikolaus Summerer
2nd unit dopPascal Schmit
2nd unit dopIan BlumersAdditional / Vertretung
Camera operatorTobias CortsB-Kamera 9 Tage
Camera operatorMatthias WallingerC-Kamera
Camera operatorKatharina DießnerC-Cam und B-cam 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorYoshua BerkowitzB- Kamera / Steadicam 2nd Unit
Steadicam operatorMartin Bock2nd Unit / Alexa 65
1st assistant cameraGökhan BalsevenVordreh u. 35DT 2‘nd Unit/ ALEXA 65 /
1st assistant cameraRicarda HibbelnAcam 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraFlorian SchwarzZusatz 1st Unit
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbZusatz 1stUnit / Alexa65
1st assistant cameraLars RichterA-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDung Ngoc PhamMain Unit Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraMeggy Schulze2nd Unit Vertretung für 5 Tage
2nd assistant cameraAdrian DumitrescuAddtl 2nd AC
2nd assistant cameraMadeleine Roggatz2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMilian-Yannik SymanekZusatz
2nd assistant cameraValentin SchweigerAdditional (Main Unit) Alexa 65
2nd assistant cameraMitch BozzoDrone 1 Drehtag
2nd assistant cameraKolja Seibold3. Staffel 2. Unit
2nd assistant cameraFabio Seyding2nd Unit A-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianRichard Muller1st Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schöbel2nd Unit Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianMaximilian LinkMain Unit 10 days addl. crew
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß2nd Unit Alexa65
Data wrangler / digital loaderMarkus KreuzwirthAlexa 65, Main Unit 7DT Zusatz
Data wrangler / digital loaderAngela FellenbergAlexa 65, Main Unit 92DT
Video assist/playback operatorLasse Liebelt2nd Unit Qtake 1&2 Block
Video assist/playback operatorJannik WenckQTake 2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorKevin Pieter Huthmann5T Assist, 2T. Operator 2.Unit
Video assist/playback operatorEric ZimmermannMain Unit Qtake
Still photographerBritta KrehlFotovorproduktionen, PR-Fotos
Camera traineeMatej Zet
Camera traineeDung Ngoc Pham| 1.Block
Camera traineeLasse LiebeltTrainee 3. Block
Camera traineeAnastasiia Gavrilova1 DT
Camera traineeArseny Preobrazhensky1DT 2nd Unit
Casting directorSimone Bär
Casting assistantAlexandra Montag
Extras/bit player castingQuentin WojtasAgentur filmgesichter
Costume designerAnette Guther
Costume supervisorChristine Seehofer
Assistant costume designerAnette Tirler
Costume buyerSilvestre Sanchez StrattnerAdditional June 2018
Costume buyerDanja SwindallMai / Juni
Crowd supervisorDavid Werer
Key costumerLisa Schrimpf
WardrobeKaris Epro3.Block 2nd Unit
WardrobeTheresa Anna LutherBlock1/Cast Costumer 2nd Unit
WardrobeGina Steiniger
WardrobeJana HörethZusatz
Additional wardrobeEvelyn Carhuas Luna
Additional wardrobeSabrina Krämer
Additional wardrobeSimone Fitzner
Additional wardrobeAleksandra Kuchta
Additional wardrobeAlice Moewius
DirectressEike NeumannCutter/Leitung der Schneiderei (Herren und Damen)
TailorErna Ostanek
TailorAnja DraganZusatz
Costume patinationRebecca Beckx Naylor
DirectorBaran bo Odar
DirectorPhilip Haucke2nd Unit
Script supervisorRuth Amrei Kriener
Script supervisorAnne Kodura2nd Unit (48 DT)
Extras coordinatorCharlotte Kliebisch2 DT
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert1 DT
Extras coordinatorChristian Theisinger
EditorBoris Gromatzki
EditorRobert Rzesacz
Assistant editorYvonne Tetzlaff
Key/dolly gripGlenn König
Grip assistantFelix Sablotnygrip b-cam
Grip assistantPhilipp RathB Dolly Grip
GafferJanosch Voss
GafferVolker Langholz2nd unit
Best boyOlaf Richter2nd Unit 1. Block
Best boyDavid Horn
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
ElectricianBjörn Bethke
ElectricianArian Uting
ElectricianCarsten KlockowRigging Berlin
ElectricianAlexander ZeihnS2 Reshoot
ElectricianDirk Hilbert2nd Unit, Zusatz
Additional electricianChristian AntersSwing Gang 5. DT
Additional electricianSebastian Beutler
Additional electricianDarius Tschorn
Additional electricianMirco Lenke
Additional electricianArne Büttner5 days
Additional electricianChristopher Becker
Lighting assistantLouis Schmidt2nd Unit, 6DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Baumann
Makeup artist / hair stylistAstrid Stebich
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusi Bär
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea PirchnerKEY Make-up & Hair Artist
Makeup artist / hair stylistGerda Ziegler
Additional make up artistNina Butkovich-Budden
Additional make up artistJulia Grieshaber
Additional make up artistJulia Lechner
Additional make up artistAlexandra Heinze
Additional make up artistAnnika Feldges
Additional make up artistTatjana Alber
Additional make up artistAisha King
Additional make up artistIna Sauer
Additional make up artistDorothea Wiedermann
Additional make up artistDana BielerSetbetreuung&Fittings
Additional make up artistFlorian Gruber
Additional make up artistLina Kramer
Additional make up artistSandra Jethon
Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
Additional make up artistJulia Thar
Key makeup artist/hair stylistChristina WagnerHair&Makeup Designer
Makeup artistAndrea PirchnerKey Make-up Artist/ Organisatorische Leitung der Abteilung
Fx makeup artistJulia Baumann
Fx makeup artistJulia Grieshaber
Wig makerSandra Jethon
ComposerBen Frost
Music editorAscanius BöttgerTemp & Source MX
Executive producerBaran bo Odar
Executive producerJantje Friese
Executive producerQuirin Berg
Executive producerMax Wiedemann
Executive producerLars GmehlingCo-Executive Producer
Postproduction producerSebastian AltenSound
Postproduction producerLaura Hübler
Production designerUdo Kramer
Assistant art directorAndreas Zuhr
Set decoratorHeike Wolf-Aury
Assistant set decoratorIngo Klier
Assistant set decoratorChristina Heidelmeier
Prop buyerNine Baumgarten
Prop masterMoritz Heinlin
Prop masterMarko KaiserProp Buyer
Standby propsTonia Hochsieder2nd Unit
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
Computer/video playback supervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Set dresserKonrad Corny BetschartAdditional
Set dresserFelix Ott
Set dresserNuria ManzanedaZusatz
Set dresserDaniele Drobny
Set dresserDaniele Drobny
Set dresserGeorg BaurOkt.Dez
Set dresserStefan Burischek
Set dresserJames Cowley
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserFranz Höfner
Set dresserAndreas Wendt
Set decoration buyerChristina Hoenicke
Set decoration buyerAni CatakOkt.-Dez.
Set decoration buyerStefan Scheurich
Set decoration buyerNele JordanZusatz / Vertretung
Art department coordinatorGesa Rehren
Set decoration coordinatorAlexander Frühbrodt
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFrieda Döring
Assistent stand by propmanBurkhard Borke Nutsch- 2nd Unit
Assistent stand by propmanVirginia Leffke
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Greens personRainer Kaufmann [1]supervising greensman, greenery leadman
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Draughtsman/set designerMartin Berg [1]
Draughtsman/set designerCelina Hollaender+ Modellbau (Mai/Juni)
SculptorFelix Ott
Prop builderRobert Wiesnerdiv. props
Prop builderKobita SyedZusatz
Graphic artistTomoko Okada
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreendesign
Property driverAndreas Ulrichab Sep
Property driverDirk EhrhardtNovember & December
Line producerPhilipp Klausing
Film financing coordinatorMichelle Mucha
Assistant to line producerAntonia Heinrichs
Unit production managerBenedikt Bothe
Production supervisorSofie Scherz-FleischerPostproduction
Post production supervisorSven Nuri(Toccata Film)
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerSimona Ruhnkeproduction secretary
Assistant production managerTamara Eder
Assistant to production managerTom Bothe
Location managerMatthias BraunSupervising Location Manager
Set manager/ floor managerAnika Dombrowsky
Set manager/ floor managerDavid Kühn2nd Unit/ 1 Block
Assistant location managerMartin EikenbuschLocation Assistant Saarmund
Unit move coordinatorFlorian Staubachfür denn ersten Block
Production assistantMert AltokSet Runner
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Hohensee
Assistant set/floor managerMichel Cremer
Assistant set/floor managerFerdinand Diepenbrock
Set runnerMichel Cremer
Set runnerTom Brust1. Block
Set runnerJelena Bohnet2nd Unit 1. Block
Set runnerJohannes Hlepas
Set runnerMaithien Huynhfrom 30th October 2018
Production driverTorsten Paterok3. Block Nov-Dez
Production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh25.06.18 - 21.07.2018
Production driverSophie Mogge
Production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
CreatorJantje Friese
CreatorBaran bo Odar
ScreenwriterJantje Friese
ScreenwriterDaphne Ferraro
ScreenwriterRonny Schalk
ScreenwriterMarc O. Seng
ScreenwriterMartin Behnke
Script coordinatorAnika Julien
Production sound mixerThomas Diesel2nd Unit
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit
Production sound mixerMatthias Richter
Production sound mixerAndré Schick2ND Unit 1 DT
Boom operatorAndré Schick2nd Unit
Boom operatorRael Anderson2. Filmtonassistent
Boom operatorHunor Schauschitz
Sound re-recording mixerAnsgar Frerich
Sound designerJörg Elsner
Foley editorLaura PlockFolgen 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8
Adr recordistMoritz Unger
Stunt coordinatorDani Stein
Stunt coordinatorOliver Juhrsfür Stuntsupervisor Volkhart Buff
Stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerPrisoOfficer Stunt
Stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerErhängungsszene
Stuntman/womanBilly BuffStunt Rigger
Stuntman/womanFrancois DogeStunt Driver
Stuntman/womanKim RuhnauDouble Claudia
Child supervisorRicardo Ewert6 DT
Child supervisorAnna Avramenko

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerHund
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServiceshiasberlinZusatz-Maskenmobil
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Anette Guther
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Anette Guther
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Anette Guther
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anette Guther
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Anette Guther
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Anfertigungen
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenanfertigung
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgHist. Medizinische Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsHahn-GrafixDruckerzeugnisse
PropsSonnewald
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHStefan Scheurich
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christina Wagner2019Nominated
Oliver Juhrs2019Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 01/12/2017