Trailers/Videos

  • Internationaler Trailer
  • Deutscher Trailer

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Claire FoyLisbeth Salander [L]
Sverrir GudnasonMikael Blomkvist [L]
Sylvia HoeksCamilla Salander [L]
Lakeith StanfieldEdwin Needham [L]
Stephen MerchantFrans Balder [L]
Cameron BrittonFrans Balder [SR]
Vicky KriepsPlague [SR]
Christopher ConveryAugust Balder [SR]
Claes BangN.N. [SR]
Sonja ChanNaked Asian Girl [SR]
Lea FassbenderAugusts Mother [SR]
Sinha Melina Gierketba [SR]
Hendrik HeutmannMilos Meer (englisch) [SR]
Anja KarmanskiLandlady [SR]
Paula SchrammMalin Erikson [SR]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynYoung Camilla Salander [SR]
Thomas WingrichGrane´s Security Guard [SR]
Volkram ZschiescheDark Haired SAPO Agent [SR]
Steffen JungAirport Policeman [BP]
Felix QuintonHenchman #1 [BP]
Christian SerritielloNSA Officer [BP]
Sebastian StielkeCop 4 [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantJohannes SchwerdtProduction Accountant
production accountantOliver Küper-GrobeckerPayroll Acct. GER
assistant production accountantAndreas Penkin
assistant production accountantJanne MeyermannFile Clerk
assistant production accountantUlrike Winkler
assistant production accountantYvonne Höft1st Assistant Accountant
director of photographyPedro Luque
2nd unit dopKlemens Becker
camera operatorSebastian Meuschel
camera operatorMichael Praun2. Unit/ B-Cam/ 1 day
camera operatorJörg WidmerA-Camera Operator
aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]
aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
1st assistant cameraSascha WerdehausenZusatz
1st assistant cameraRafael JeneralA-Cam
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherC-Cam Main Unit 8DT
1st assistant cameraAlexander SachariewB Camera Main Unit
2nd assistant cameraFabio SeydingVFX Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez SanchezA cam
2nd assistant cameraJulian BubeckADD. 2nd Unit 1DT
2nd assistant cameraAlexander Kohn2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraMitch BozzoDrohne 5 Drehtage
2nd assistant cameraKarina GenisAerial Camera Assistant
2nd assistant cameraIngo BlachaC-Cam Main Unit - 8DT
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Kuß2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianStephan Schöbel2nd Unit Zusatz
video playback operatorTimon KochOperator 2nd Unit
video playback operatorAnnemarie ChladekAssistant Zusatz
video playback operatorLasse LiebeltAssistant & Qtake Operator 2.unit 3DT
video playback operatorChristian WehrleKey Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units
still photographerNadja Klier
still photographerReiner Bajofirst half + pre productions
camera traineeVicky Müller/ Assistant Video Operator
camera traineeSebastian GanschowCamera PA - Vertretung 9 DT
camera traineeMirko Hans2 DT Vertretung
camera traineeDiego C. Sapienza
camera traineeJosefin PorstnerMain Unit
camera traineeSteffen OhlCamera PA - Vertretung 7 DT
casting directorCarmen Cuba
extras/bit player castingPatrick Winkler
costume designerCarlos Rosario
costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegelcos. supervisor prep: Oct/ Nov/ Dec ´17
costume supervisorSusanne Strohcostume coordinator / prep
costume buyerDanja SwindallJanuar / Februar / März
costume buyerTatjana JungAdditional
costume buyerTanja Jesekadditional (Dez.)
costume buyerSilvestre Sanchez StrattnerHead Costume Buyer
costume department coordinatorKatharina Gapski
crowd supervisorTanja JesekJan + Feb
key costumerTheresa-Anna LutherCast
wardrobeDorothea KulhawyCostumer Cast
wardrobeLisa SpenglerCast
wardrobeXenia GaussCostume Dept PA studio/set
wardrobeCapucine LandreauCrowd costumer / coordination
wardrobeIndira DeyCast/ Stunt additional
wardrobeAnna KleringCast/Stunt
wardrobeCaitlin Hodder
wardrobeDorota BudnaCrowd costumer / Fittings
additional wardrobeEva Brox
additional wardrobeBarbara Schramm
additional wardrobeRonni Schwenk
additional wardrobeChris Gärtner
additional wardrobeJentel Ernst
additional wardrobeRené Venghaus
costume interpreterMartina Kanehl
tailorTabea Fock
tailorBarbara Schramm
tailorFranka EhretSchnittassistenz
costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : N.Steiner, C.Rosario, E.Mirojnick
costume patinationAnja Lafin
directorFede Alvarez
2nd unit directorKlemens Becker
1st assistant directorScott Kirby1. AD - Second Unit
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADLisa HaussCrowd Second Assistant Director
AD Runner / Set-PAAnna Korotkova
AD Runner / Set-PAChristin BuschAD PA
3rd assistant directorJana FilzhuthCrowd
script supervisorAria Harrison
script supervisorBjörn S. Berger2nd Unit / Insert & VFX Unit
script supervisorSonja Zoe Simijonovic2nd Unit
Crowd MarshallStephan BuschFlughafen Halle/Leipzig
Crowd MarshallPaul Kupetz3DT
Crowd MarshallMario ZiemkendorfCrowd Marshall 1 DT
Crowd MarshallNico MarkertCrowd Marshall 1 DT
Crowd MarshallPaul Hoffmann1 DT
key/dolly gripMathias Riemann2nd unit best boy grip
key/dolly gripJan BrunKey Grip 2nd Unit
key/dolly gripGlenn KönigKey Grip
key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeA-Cam Dolly Grip
key/dolly gripElmar SuskaDolly Grip B Cam
grip assistantFelix Sablotnyfirst unit additional grip
grip assistantArne MüllerAdditional Grip 1st Unit HH
grip assistantPhilipp Rath1. Unit Grip / Best Boy
crane operatorHannes StaehleSuperscorpio 45
grip traineeFelix Witte2. Unit Zusatz
rigging gafferOliver Haas
electricianDaniel JoppSet Power
electricianDavid Horn2nd Unit
electricianPhilipp BarthHamburg
electricianMartin LieckfeldRigging Main Unit
electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]Practical Electrician
electricianVolker VahlZusatz Rigging
additional electricianMaximilian Linus Dreusch
additional electricianSebastian BeutlerRigging
additional electricianMax SmeatonRigging
additional electricianSandro Kieburg
additional electricianVolker Vahl
balloon light operatorChristian SaalfeldClouds/Tubes/ Balloon
lighting assistantSergej Gorn
lighting assistantAnselm Hannemann1st Unit
lighting assistantLars Krüger [1]Rigging
makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea PirchnerMain Cast
makeup artist / hair stylistIrina SchwarzCrowd Supervisor
makeup artist / hair stylistJulia BöhmMain Cast
makeup artist / hair stylistDana BielerCrowd Supervisior
additional make up artistKatja Melches
additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim
additional make up artistSusi Bär
additional make up artistStephanie Hanf
additional make up artistAntje Zobler
additional make up artistFriederike Schäfer
additional make up artistKristina Mollnau
additional make up artistElise Tillmann
additional make up artistDorothea Wiedermann
additional make up artistStefanie Dimitrow
additional make up artistMaren MeyerHamburg
additional make up artistSandra Leutert
additional make up artistSarah Neumayer
key makeup artistHeike MerkerHOD
producerBerna Levin
producerElli Bush
producerSøren Stærmose
producerAmy Pascal
producerElizabeth Cantillon
producerOle Sondberg
producerScott Rudin
executive producerLine Winther Skyum Funch
executive producerDavid Fincher
executive producerJohannes Jensen
executive producerAnni Faurbye Fernandez
Legal AffairsSilvia LindnerCast & Immigration
production designerEve Stewart
art directorSabine Engelberg
assistant art directorJosef Brandl
Standby Art DirectorMena Vennen
Standby Art DirectorMena Vennen
set decoratorYesim Zolan
assistant set decoratorNele Jordan
construction coordinatorCathleen HoffmannConstruction Accountant
prop buyerTino Knoche
prop buyerMartin Schultz
prop masterEckart FrizProp Master
standby propsTill Sennhenn
set dresserLaura NendzaAdditional Studio Sets
set dresserChristian MeinherzAdditional
set dresserAttila KrüziuLeadman
set dresserTina Mursall
set decoration buyerFlorian Wagner
set decoration buyerDaniela Lohschelder
set decoration coordinatorKatja Fischernur Vorbereitung
set decoration coordinatorMeredith RoweSet Dec Coordinator
assistent stand by propmanMartina DimitrovaInsert Unit
assistent stand by propmanVirginia LeffkeStockholm
assistent stand by propmanFreia von Schwichow2. Unit
Greens PersonRainer Kaufmann [1]grrenery leadman Berlin, Hamburg
Greens PersonSimon Vierboomgreensman --> Berlin, Hamburg
location scoutBenno Pastewka
set builderGerald GustavCine Bau Hamburg
stand by set builderRoman Berger
draughtsman/set designerSarah WibbelerSet Designerin
draughtsman/set designerNatascha MatzatSet Design
draughtsman/set designerCelina HollaenderJunior Set Designer
scenic painterWolfgang WredeSetdec-Painter
SculptorGunnar Zimmer
SculptorJames CowleyHead sculptor/plasterer
PropbuilderKobita SyedPatina / Zusatz
PropbuilderRobert Wiesnerdiv. props
prop store managerYves Boczek
graphic artistHenning Brehm
property driverAli RüzgarSet Decoration Shopper
property driverTom Kirsten
unit production managerArno Neubauer
production coordinatorRegine Otto
Health and Safety CoordinatorGrit Belitz
assistant production managerRichard KranzinOffice PA(only Pre-Production)
assistant production managerAhlem BatsiAPOC
unit managerJan Enderlein
location managerKlaus Große Darrelmann
location managerBenno PastewkaAss. Loc. Mgr. Thuringia Prep
Assistant Transportation CoordinatorPhilipp von Bremen
Drivers captainThomas JentschBerlin / HH / Leipzig / Thüringen
assistant location managerBenjamin Ackermann
assistant location managerOlly StückHead of total lock off ;0)
production assistantSerge Garcia
BlockerFranziska NeisenerHB- Security
set runnerFerdinand Diepenbrock
set runnerFabian LeonhardtSet PA
production driverMichael Sittner
production driverNils Paland
production driverAlbrecht Müller4 weeks / HH & Berlin
production driverNorbert Leo MentropCast & Crew
production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
production driverHenryk Olk3x plus Schweden
production driverFelix Herrmann
production driverAndreas KorpelRushes, Zus. U1, U2
production driverThomas Harre2nd Unit Thuringia
production driverJens Hoffmann [1]Zusatz Sachsen & Thüringen
personal driverDaniel Huhnto Producers
personal driverAxel HübnerClaire Foy
office production assistantKatharina Schwerke
screenwriterSteven Knight/ Screenplay
screenwriterFede Alvarez
screenwriterJay Basu
literary sourceDavid Lagercrantz
production sound mixerBen Krüger1st Unit, 2 DT Vertretung
production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit
production sound mixerRoland Winke
boom operatorThomas Wallis
boom operatorAndré Schick2nd Unit
special effects technicianMarkus Daffinger
special effects technicianFalko FrieseckeComputer Controlled Car Crash
stunt coordinatorFlorian Hotz
stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerRolle Gabriel Grane Bodyguard/ Double Frans Balder
stuntman/womanMarco AlbrechtHenchman
stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
stuntman/womanWanja GötzStuntplayer Henchman #7
stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterPrecision Driving Police
stuntman/womanAntonia JaußDouble Synnøve Macody Lund
stuntman/womanFelix QuintonHenchman #1
stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
stuntman/womanLee HuangStunt player Henchman#6
stuntman/womanNiklas KinzelStuntdouble: Claes Bang
stuntman/womanMichael BornhütterStuntplayer Airport Policeman1
stuntman/womanHannes PastorUniformed Cop #3
stuntman/womanMike Möller
stuntman/womanHannah SpreitzenbarthStuntdouble Lisbeth Salander
coloristRoland MurrerDailies (add. Colorist) +QC
artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinatorEric von Mutius
child supervisorAnna Avramenko
set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Fachkomparse
Stand InRicardo Ewert52 DT

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Animals for FilmTierschule TelligmannHunde
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzGermany
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBallonlights,Clouds
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer + Aggregat
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHSet-Reinigung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHBrandwachen
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServicesHB-SecuritySet-Security/Blocker/Nachtwachen
Production ServiceshiasberlinExtras Costume
Production ServicesHome Green and Clean
Production ServicesHoney-Box FilmcateringCatering 2nd. Unit
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMoviecateringWohnmobile
Production ServicesSAG-DienstleistungSAG-Dienstleistung
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbusse
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAP MovieAdd. Transport,Hands
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Props Transport
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Carlos Rosario
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Nancy Steiner
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Carlos Rosario
CostumesLEON ActionteamSEK Uniform
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Carlos Rosario
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Carlos Rosario
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Carlos Rosario
Locations and StudiosPrometheus Rettungsdienst GmbHInnenräume für Filmaufnahmen (Büroräume)
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, Requisiten
PropsLEON Actionteam
PropsSturm Handels GmbHRequisiten
Special EffectsSnow Business GmbHSnowFX
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINTransports Picture Vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setSet Medic u. RTW

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Fede Alvarez2018Rome Film Fest [it]Official SelectionNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 22.11.2018
Theatre releaseUSAFriday, 09.11.2018
Theatre releaseSwedenFriday, 26.10.2018