TV Series | Episodes 17-24 | 2018-2019 | ARD [de], Sky [de] (vormals Premiere) | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Volker BruchGereon Rath [L]
Liv Lisa FriesCharlotte Ritter [L]
Franciska FriedeGisela [LE]
Rike EckermannCziczewicz [SSR]
Gloria Endres de OliveiraTilly Brooks [SSR]
Luc FeitLeopold Ullrich [SSR]
Lilli FichtnerDoris [SSR]
Hendrik HeutmannSebald [SSR]
Thimo MeitnerKaspar Weishaupt [SSR]
Paul BocheAdrian Montenegro [SR]
Marius BorghoffHerman Feierabend [SR]
David BunnersHeinrich Brüning [SR]
Holger DaemgenAnwalt Rot [SR]
Hans-Eckart EckhardtWirtschaftsboss [SR]
Arno FrischSándor Gosztonyi [SR]
Katja HillerOlga Wilumeit [SR]
Wilfried HochholdingerEwald Hesgen [SR]
Henriette HölzelDienstmädchen Nyssen [SR]
Benedikt KauffRohndorff [SR]
Natascha LawiszusLeonore Seegers [SR]
Wolfgang LindnerJonny Bündner [SR]
Anne Müller-- [SR]
Zeljka PreksavecWärterin [SR]
Falk RockstrohRichter Studnitz [SR]
David RulandGlaser [SR]
Michael S. RuscheinskyKrempin [SR]
Jakob SchmidtMicky Potocznik [SR]
Sanne SchnappFräulein Neubert [SR]
Charlotte SieglinRahel [SR]
David SimonGerichtsdiener [SR]
Adam VenhausRatten Rudi [SR]
Anian ZollnerArendsen [SR]
Christoph ZrennerOnkel [SR]
Georg BlumreiterHundejustav [SRE]
Leif EversDr. Kimmich [SRE]
Christoph GlaubackerWotan Salb [SRE]
Randolph HerbstSchleusenwärter [SRE]
Martin ReesePförtner Ullsteinhaus [SRE]
Roman SchomburgReetwich [SRE]
Janina Agnes SchröderGerda [SRE]
Adrian ZwickerSchupo, Friedrich [SRE]
Morten GröningSektenmitglied [BP]
Leonard KunzStricher [BP]
Felix QuintonBroker [BP]
Heiko SchwindBeleuchter [BP]
Kristin SteffenDie Verurteilte [BP]
Marina SteinerActress Double Betty [BP]
Vanessa StollYoung Occult Woman [BP]
Sabrina StrehlMartha [BP]
Anne WeinknechtDr. Heitmann [BP]
Fee ZweipfennigOccult Woman [BP]
Levi MeinhardtKomparse/Kleindarsteller
Tim OlcayTänzer
Burkhart SiedhoffFranz von Papen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production controllerPaul Meyer-GerltController / Head Accountant
production accountantKay WiedemannPayroll Accountant
assistant production accountantVolker KellnerFiBu, Admin DPO
director of photographyChristian Almesberger
director of photographyBernd Fischer
director of photographyPhilipp Haberlandt
additional photographyMichael Ole NielsenB- Kamera und Steadicam
steadicam operatorAlex TraumannHH-Unit & TT-Unit/ B-Cam Alexa-Mini
steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraDaniel ErbZusatz HH & TT Unit
1st assistant cameraDariusz BrunzelAvB Unit, B-Cam/Steadycam
1st assistant cameraKarl KeilA-Cam / AvB Unit, P-Vintage, Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraSven-Ole Renneke
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberHH+TTBlock B-Kamera/Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraFlorian BellackA-Cam / AvB Unit
2nd assistant cameraUwe Zegnotat
2nd assistant cameraLaura Nathalie Naschlenas
2nd assistant cameraSarah AlischA Kamera, 2 DT C Kamera Operator
2nd assistant cameraChristoph KollmannB-Cam / Steadicam AvB-Unit
2nd assistant cameraChristian PasseriAlexa Mini, Ersatz, 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraLisa BühlB Kamera
2nd assistant cameraLisa DutschmannB Kamera, 4 DT Vertretung
video playback operatorJulian HopffVertretung 2 DT
video playback operatorLukas Pöttgen
still photographerFrederic Batier
camera traineeBen Tran
camera traineeBen Tran
camera traineeBen Tran
extras/bit player castingOlivia Sieranski
extras/bit player castingMarie Ahrendt
costume supervisorTine Hoefkeprep and 1st shooting part with Achim von Borries
costume coordinatorTheresa-Anna LutherSeit Januar 2019, SPVSR Susanne Stroh
assistant costume designerJulia SchellAssistant Costume Design Crowd
assistant costume designerAnke BaierAssistant Costume Designer Cast
assistant costume designerNavina DembczykJunior / Main Cast
costume buyerDanja SwindallOktober - Dezember
key costumerBirgit Holm25.2.-26.3.2019
key costumerAnja SchulinusCast
key costumerUte GrenzCast, Drehblock AvB, HH, TT
wardrobeAnna Kleringmain cast/crowd: Nov-Jan
wardrobeLiz KreyenbergKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud, Additional Crowd Feb./März
wardrobeAlexandra HannemannZusatzgarderobiere cast/crowd April/Mai
wardrobeJoachim KuhlmannFittings 1920 NRW
wardrobeBettina KöhlerCrowd Costumer
wardrobeNatascha Gotowtschikowcast / 3 Wochen NRW
wardrobeFranziska ClementZusatz für Extras
additional wardrobeAntje MarkgrafFittings 1920 NRW
additional wardrobeAyfer Buket KarakayaMain Cast
additional wardrobeFrancesca De Santis| KB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
costume interpreterRebekka GrimmDamen
tailorTabea FockÄnderungen Komparsen
tailorGabriele Keunekecast (Damen)
tailorFranka EhretÄnderungen Komparsen/Cast
tailorGabriele Keunekecast ( Damen)
costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : PY Gayraud
costume design traineeJulia Suris
directorHenk Handloegten
directorAchim von Borries
directorTom Tykwer
1st assistant directorLaura Mihartescu1st AD HHUnit
2nd assistant directorTanja DäberitzTeam Tom Tykwer & Team Achim von Borries
2nd assistant directorFranziska Strutz-ZanderTeam HH
2nd AD CrowdAnn Sophie HeierTeam Tom Tykwer
2nd AD CrowdVeronika BinderBlock1
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADDorothea Popovic2nd AD Crowd - NRW
2nd AD CrowdRosa MylordHH Unit
Additional ADBen BischofTT Unit
Additional ADJan Boehme
Additional ADLeonard Hadrich7 DT
Additional ADJens Perlick2DT NRW
Additional ADMalin Duggen1 DT
3rd AD FloorValerie AdamerNRW
storyboard artistKurt van der Basch
AD PAJan ThierhoffTrainee TT
AD PALeonie SchwaierAvB, HH, TT
AD PAJohanna HeinAdditional AD, TT Unit, 6 DT
Crowd MarshallNico MarkertCrowd Marshall 8 DT; TT/AvB/HH Unit
Crowd MarshallRicardo Ewert37 DT; TT/AvB/HH Unit
Crowd MarshallMatthias Börner [1]4 DT; TT Unit
Crowd MarshallAnna Avramenko
Crowd MarshallJannis Alexander Kiefer
key/dolly gripBernd Mayer
key/dolly gripRobert Wedemeyer
key/dolly gripThomas HofmannZusatz HH-Unit
gafferMarc Lubosch
best boyOliver HaasTykwer unit
rigging gafferRoman BreitwieserNRW
rigging gafferMartin Handrow
electricianJonas Buerschaper
electricianChristian Goergesnrw
electricianVolker VahlBlock Tom Tykwer
additional electricianHenning BattenfeldDiverse Tage
lighting assistantLorenz Pühler
lighting assistantFrank Beitlich44 Days 1.Unit
lighting assistantManuel MuschTT Unit - Zusatz
lighting assistantPhilipp Huster
makeup artist / hair stylistKatrin Silbernagl-HuberZusatzmaske
makeup artist / hair stylistValentina Schwez
additional make up artistSusi Bär
additional make up artistKatrin Schneider
additional make up artistFrauke Horn
additional make up artistFriederike Schäfer
additional make up artistKatrin PaasNRW Fittings & Dreh, 20er
makeup traineeLisa KotschenreutherHH Unit
producerUwe Schott
producerMichael Polle
producerStefan Arndt
assistant-/ junior-producerGenia Krassnig
assistant-/ junior-producerJorgo Narjes
assistant art directorLaura Lessnick
assistant art directorLeonie Lieberherr
assistant art directorSarah Wibbeler
Standby Art DirectorFrances Kiko SoederA.von Borries & H.Handloegten 2018 - 2019
set decoratorIngeborg HeinemannNeue Berliner Strasse
set decoratorHeike SteenNRW
set decoratorSabine Schaaf
assistant set decoratorSvenja ScholzNRW
assistant set decoratorLisa BornBerlin
prop buyerKatja LugerNRW + Assistant
prop masterPeter BolewskiNRW
set dresserFlorian RadloffAdditional
set dresserLaura Nendza
set dresserEmil Birk
set decoration buyerFriederike Beckert
set decoration buyerAlexis Teller
art department coordinatorMaiko OpheiNRW
art department coordinatorNiklas Schmidt
set decoration coordinatorElisabeth (Ella) Liedtke
assistant to propmaster /- buyerTino Knoche
assistant to propmaster /- buyerSaskia Tegethoff
assistent stand by propmanVirginia LeffkeAdditional
assistent stand by propmanChristian SchanzenbachHH Block
location scoutNick Hertwig
scenic painterEva-Maria Müller
scenic painterDeike HeerenPatina Props
SculptorJan Ptassek
food stylistBurkhard Borke Nutsch
prop store managerAylin Englisch
prop handIsabella Schvartzman
prop handSam Vester
property driverPatrick WiethoffSet Decoration Shopper
property driverThomas SchlegelPROPS
property driverTom Kirsten
property driverTom KirstenSet Decoration
unit production managerNatalie Clausen
unit production managerRoshanak KhodabakhshNRW
production coordinatorDaniela GipperichNRW-Teil
assistant production managerPia SchlipphakAssistant Production Coordinator&Travel Manager
unit managerLaetitia BoschertUnit Management NRW
location managerPhilip GritzkaNRW
location managerMario Wittmann
location managerDimitri Serovatski
location managerDavid Pieper
location coordinatorSteve Wilks
location coordinatorSteve Wilks
transportation captainRené JanickeNovember 2018 - Mai 2019
set manager / 3rd ADEnzo Simon
set manager / 3rd ADKirsten SteffensNRW
production secretaryMascha BreukerNRW-Teil
assistant location managerDaniela PennekampNRW
4th AD / Additional ADMatthias Kubin
4th AD / Additional ADIan-Christopher Wilde1 Drehtag Zusatz
4th AD / Additional ADPaul KröberNRW
set runnerShanara ZuninoNRW-Team
set runnerAlina Bohn
production driverSiegfried Jasper Zeh
production driverChristoph Pratschke
production driverNils WarmelinkNRW
production driverAndreas Bartel
production driverDominik LeursNRW
production driverJens Hoffmann [1]
production driverPhilipp RempeszNRW Teil
production assistantSelena ZamudioProduction Trainee
screenwriterHenk Handloegten
screenwriterTom Tykwer
screenwriterAchim von Borries
literary sourceVolker Kutscher
production sound mixerKlaus-Peter SchmittTeam HH
production sound mixerStefan Soltau
production sound mixerNick FriedrichSplinter Unit
production sound mixerBen Krüger2nd unit
boom operatorFelix Kaufmann
boom operatorThomas Wallis
boom operatorCaspar Sachsse3DT Vertretung AvB Unit & 5 DT NRW HH Unit
boom operatorAndré SchickTeam HH & TT
second boom operatorRael Anderson
special effects supervisorClaudius Rauch
stunt coordinatorDani Stein
stuntman/womanMirko Stübing
stuntman/womanThomas ' Tom ' JesterCitizen verprügelt Broker
stuntman/womanJan BoehmeStuntdouble
stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double: Caro Cult
stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerRolle Jonny Bündner
stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
stuntman/womanRaffael ArmbrusterStunt Player Broker
stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt Player (Broker)
stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
stunt riggerLee Huang
stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
horse masterVanessa WieduwiltStaffel 3/Episode 2 und 11
horse masterRené Layfür Buff Connection Gmbh
Dailies ColoristCevat Maskar16.04.-10.05.
actor coach (children)Gudrun Bahrmann
Clearing RightsIngo Fischer [1]Rights and Clearances

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About TechnologyMAT-TOWERCAM XL
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingFakner Film ServiceBeratung Kostüm, Ausstattung, Orden
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic / RTW
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbHTag & Nachtbewachung des Motivs und Sets, Fuhrparkumsetzungen sowie Helfer
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHBrandschutz
Production ServicesHalteverbot123 - Browo GmbHHalteverbotszonen & Absperrungen
Production ServicesJOLA-RentBasisfahrzeuge komplett
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Production ServicesSoulkitchen Catering
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbH
Production ServicesWeber Exclusiv - ZelteverleihZelte für Kostüm, Maske, Aufenthalt
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
CostumesKostümverleih Johann VoglKostüm & Requisite
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Pierre-Yves Gayraud
Locations and StudiosJOLA-Rent
PropsDelikatessen Requisiten Fundus Berlin oHGMöbel, hist.Technik, Requisiten
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgHist. Medizinische Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche Berlin
PropsGRAFIKWERKHistorische Aufkleberdrucke
PropsKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
PropsPatinierdienst
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge 20iger Jahre

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH2019Jupiter Award [de]Beste Serie (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySky [de] (vormals Premiere)Friday, 13.10.2017

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanySaturday, 22.09.2018