TV Movie | 2005 | WDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12/04/2005
End of shooting14/05/2005
Number of shooting days25
LocationsEifel/Köln und Umgebung
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Film financing
Length of movie90Min
Acquisition formatSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bruno SchubertArnie [L]
Jörg SchüttaufHorst Bäumer [L]
Caroline PetersHannah [L]
Friederike Frerichs
Rita Frings [SR]
Enno HesseHarald Winken [SR]
Jörg ReimersPolizist Panzak [SR]
Jan ViethenJunger Polizist [SR]
Ernst AlischBauer Frings [SR]
Matthias BrandtEnno [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBoris Dillen
Assistant production accountantJürgen Glomb
Post production coordinatorMeike Savarin
Director of photographyRainer Klausmann
2nd unit dopHervé Dieu
Steadicam operatorRobert Patzelt
1st assistant cameraAstrid Miegel
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
1DT Zusatz ARRI SR3
1DT Zusatz ARRI SR3
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline Cohrs
K: Rainer Klausmann, bvk
K: Rainer Klausmann, bvk
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Casting directorSabine Schwedhelm
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerAnnegret Stößel
Assistant costume designerSabine Auberle
WardrobeEva Maas
DirectorIsabel Kleefeld
und Buch
und Buch
1st AD (local system)Robert Spika
Script continuityAnne von Spee
Actor coach (children)Susanne Schubert
Drehvorbereitung, Betreuung, On-Set Schauspiel Coaching Rolle: Arnie
Drehvorbereitung, Betreuung, On-Set Schauspiel Coaching Rolle: Arnie
EditorAndrea Mertens
Assistant editorSibyll Mehmert
Key gripMaike Maier
GripLars Ostermann
GafferPeter Fritscher
Best boyAlex Bauscher
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Zimmermann
Lighting technician / electricianAlex Bauscher
Lighting assistantDennis Krombach
/ K: Rainer Klausmann
/ K: Rainer Klausmann
Lighting assistantPatrick Kohlmeier
Makeup artist / hair stylistDelia Mündelein
Makeup artist / hair stylistHorst Allert
ProducerTom Spieß
ProducerSönke Wortmann
Production designerAndrea Kessler
Assistant production designerSandra Drewitz
Prop masterSonja Mazurek
Standby propsHanna Solms
Prop handNadine Hasenbein
Aussenrequisitenassistenz
Aussenrequisitenassistenz
Property driverSimon Empt
Line producerStefaan Schieder
Assistant production managerSebastian Fröhlich
Unit managerElke Sasserath
Location manager (local system)Christina Münster
Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
Production assistantMarc Prüll
Production assistantTom Müller
Set-AL
Set-AL
Production assistantSimon Raphael Louwen
Set - Runner
Set - Runner
Production driverRené Saldjughian
Production driverSunny Alexandra Iser
Eifel
Eifel
Production driverJürgen Kalla
PA internNadine Rapp
ScreenwriterIsabel Kleefeld
Subtitle translationMeike Savarin
D>E
D>E
Production sound mixerWolfgang Wirtz
Boom operatorFrank Lehner
Sound re-recording mixerStefan Korte [2]
Sound editorAlexander Buck
Sound Effekt Editor
Sound Effekt Editor
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Autoüberschlag
Autoüberschlag
Caterer (assistance on set)David Friedewald
Catering Servicekraft
Catering Servicekraft
Child supervisorClaudia Hipp

Production companies

CompanyComment
Little Shark Entertainment GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCine of Wheels
Kamerawagen/Trailer
Kamerawagen/Trailer
Film StockFuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)
Versicherung
Versicherung
Production ServicesFilmobil
Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesGebäudereinigung Willi Schmitz
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service
Catering
Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Christian Zaché
AP: Christian Zaché
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Locations and StudiosFrame Motivagentur Frank Meter
Special EffectsFlash Art GmbH | The Show and Effects Company
Image/EditingBavaria Production Services GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)RuhrSoundStudios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Isabel Kleefeld2006AZ Stern der WocheBuch, Regie und CastWinner
Isabel Kleefeld2007Adolf-Grimme-PreisFiction (Regie und Drehbuch)Winner
Caroline Peters2007Adolf-Grimme-PreisFictionWinner
Matthias Brandt2007Adolf-Grimme-PreisFictionWinner