© Simon Schmejkal
© Simon Schmejkal
TV Movie | 2017-2018 | ZDF [de] | Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/11/2017
End of shooting05/12/2017
LocationsHamburg. Fehmarn, Ostseeküste

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Uwe KockischWolf Harms [L]
Katharina SchüttlerJette Harms [L]
Suzanne von BorsodyUta [L]
Imogen KoggeAgnes Harms [L]
Junis MarlonNils Harms [L]
Tom Radisch
Peer Harms [SR]
Katinka AubergerÄrztin [SR]
Timur BartelsJan Carstens [SR]
Jörg BundschuhManske [SR]
Matthias BussDeckshand 1 [SR]
Till ButterbachKunz [SR]
Paul FaßnachtSven Gratmann [SR]
Albrecht GanskopfFilialleiter [SR]
Matthias KelleWenger [SR]
Katharina NesytowaHelene Wenger [SR]
Dennis SchigiolPolizist [SR]
Cornelia Schirmer
Ältere Kollegin [SR]
Katharina SchlothauerMaren [SR]
Laura Uhlig
Kerstin Stöver [SR]
Samuel WeissAnwalt [SR]
Thomas Ziesch
Deckshand [SR]
Max BeckWenger (jung) [BP]
Stella Burr
Bankangestellte [BP]
Carolin DietrichKerstin (jung) [BP]
Maximilian Josef DuchowPassant Clemens [BP]
Klaus FrevertNotarzt [BP]
Daniel FritzArzt Dr. Bornemann [BP]
Wolfgang Häntsch
Beck [BP]
Joachim KapplKapitän [BP]
Anne Weber
Verwaltungschefin [BP]
Felix ZimmerFischer [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantClaudia PlehnHamburg
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographySimon Schmejkal
2nd unit dopTobias Meik
Camera operatorTobias MeikB-CAM / 2nd Unit - 21 days
Drone camera operatorTobias Meik
Steadicam operatorTobias Meik21 days
1st assistant cameraThomas StührkArri Alexa Plus
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannB-Cam
Steadicam focus pullerMatthias 'Richy' Reichmann
2nd assistant cameraRobert Will
Data wrangler / digital loaderHannah Breitenfeld
Still photographerChristine Schroeder
Casting directorPatrick DreikaussKinder u. Jugendliche
Casting directorUrsula Danger
Casting assistantChristine Mattner
Extras/bit player castingOliver Poppelbaum
Costume designerKatja E. Waffenschmied
Assistant costume designerAnna Klages
WardrobeNina Trautmann
WardrobeErika Haertel
DirectorAxel Barth
1st AD (local system)Caroline Leipold
Script supervisorNicole Birkholz
Key gripUlrich Schreiber
GripManuel Schlegel
GafferMichael Koschorreck
Best boyNorbert Gaspar
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Nauen
Additional electricianOliver Pahl
Additional electricianAndreas Kowol
Lighting assistantKnut Weber
Lighting assistantHenning Schulze [1]div. Zusätze. Fehmarn, HH + Umbgebung
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette Kellermann
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Lebedynski
ProducerMatthias Walther
Assistant-/ junior-producerCharlotte Groth
Production designerBirgit Kniep-Gentis
Assistant production designerIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Set decoratorClaudia König(Shoot HH) PD: Birgit Kniep-Gentis
Art department assistantJulia Bönisch
Prop masterPetra Jakobowski
Standby propsMeike Sudholz
Set dresserClaudia König(Dreh HH) PD: Birgit Kniep-Gentis
Set builder assistantMalte HardingFehmarn, S.-H./div. Tage HH
Property driverJan Dallmeyer
Line producerThomas Bretschneider
Production managerMathias Mann
Assistant production managerMarion RadantFehmarn, Hamburg und Umgebung
Unit managerChristoph HassePL: Mathias Mann
Location manager (local system)Kai Jürgensen+Scouting
Set manager/ floor managerNiklas EffenbergerD-Fehmarn & Hamburg
Assistant set/floor managerSebastian Brose
Set runnerJohanna Wissel
Set runnerFynn Loyal
Production driverTünay Aktoprak
Production driverJan M. KolbowHamburg und Fehmarn
ScreenwriterPaul J. Milbers
ScreenwriterSabine Radebold
Production sound mixerThorsten Schröder
Boom operatorKai Nührmann
Sound re-recording mixerKarsten RayIm Cine Sound Studio
Sound designerBen Bartosz RadujSounddesign
Dialogue editorSascha Fernsel
Foley recordistSascha Fernsel
Foley artistBen Bartosz Raduj
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanToni Varvasoudis
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Double Carolin Dietrich
Stuntman/womanFelix Quinton
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stunt driverRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stunt driverMarcel Stefanski
Commissioning editorDaniel Blum

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerSarah Weiß CastingSylt
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesTeamfestBlocker
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafik Support
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Abteilungen HH
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setMed.Berat -Set Med-
Ton (Production)Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Axel Barth2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]Stilbewusst und intensivNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 15/04/2019, 8.15 PM