EneMe Poster | © jakale.film
© jakale.film
Indie Feature Film | 2017-2018 | Drama, Thriller | Germany, Russia

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/10/2017
End of shooting08/11/2017
Number of shooting days35
LocationsKassel, Schloss Bückeburg in Niedersachsen und St. Petersburg (Russland)
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Length of movie100 Min.
Aspect ratioCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels)

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Thure RiefensteinChris [L]
Udo SchenkLeo [L]
Dennis MojenAndre [L]
Adam BousdoukosBen [L]
Jasmin GassmannSarah [L]
Sophia ThomallaSamantha [L]
David GisikChris (jung) [L]
Adrian CanSali Bash [SR]
Dimitri BilovRoman [SR]
Kai HolzapfelDr. Beyer-Lang [SR]
Steffen JungManuel Held [SR]
Adnan Günter KöseJan Bunker [SR]
Ali MurtazaDion [SR]
Georg TryphonDr. Alverez [SR]
Anna BachalovaAnna [SR]
Yildirim IsmailBodyguard [SR]
Vsevolod TsuriloFjodr [SR]
Andreas PapeDimitri Sobaka [BP]
Marlene ZimmerÄrztin [BP]
Micky JukovicHamid [BP]
Taynara Silva WolfBauchtänzerin [BP]
Annika StraussReporterin [BP]
Christian BulwienBodyguard [BP]
Timo NernBodyguard [BP]
Frank OehlerChefkoch [BP]
Torsten WernerPolizist [BP]
Adip DutarKadir

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBoris Dillen
Assistant production accountantBrigitte Alsbach
Assistant production accountantJörg Steinert
Vfx supervisorMicha Mann
SFX & Stunt Coordinator
SFX & Stunt Coordinator
ColoristVitus Soska
Director of photographyChristine Wagner
ARRI Amira - ARRI Mini
ARRI Amira - ARRI Mini
Camera operatorAndreas Pape
Drone camera operatorFrank Lieberknecht
1st assistant cameraNadine Willeke
1st assistant cameraNicole Smith
2 DT B-Cam
2 DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraTobias Nickel
6 Tage Nachdreh - Alexa Mini
6 Tage Nachdreh - Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraJohanna Kreuz
B-CAM, Steadicam
B-CAM, Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraMalin Peter
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian Dressler
Still photographerMarkus Büchs
Camera traineeHanna Frieda Lange
Camera traineeNiklas Diemer
Ersatz
Ersatz
Casting directorAdnan G. Köse
Costume designerAnna Ignatieva
Costume designerElvira Freind
WardrobeMichaela Kirschberger
DirectorJakob Gisik
1st AD (local system)Mirjam Wille
Script continuityInga Weinlich
Trainee director's departmentFelix Hoch [1]
EditorNils Rehbein
Key gripJulius v. Schnurbein
GripNicoline Kurth
2 DT
2 DT
Crane operatorDirk Walter
Grip traineeNoah Krtsch
GafferCarsten Christmann
Vertretung 1 DT
Vertretung 1 DT
GafferMartin Deubel
12 DT
12 DT
GafferJohannes Wiedermann
Best boyMartin Deubel
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Deubel
12 Tage als Oberbeleuchter
12 Tage als Oberbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianMerlin Luong
Vertretung 3 DT
Vertretung 3 DT
Lighting technician / electricianMahir Dogan
Makeup artist / hair stylistClaus Grüßner
Key makeup artist/hair stylistBeatrice Mendelin
Russlanddreh& Nachdreh
Russlanddreh& Nachdreh
ComposerPeter Ries
ComposerAndreas Friedrichs
ProducerFrank Flegaric
ProducerFrank Büsching
ProducerJakob Gisik
Associate producerAndreas Friedrichs
Creative producerAdnan G. Köse
Production designerPierre Pfundt
Production designerLudwig Schlepegrell
Assistant production designerMartina Mladenova
Prop masterMaik Gießler
Standby propsGrace Nicholas
Set dresserFam Johnsen
Food stylistUlla Killing
Property driverRüdiger Boscheinen
Art department traineeLouisa Ujma
Line producerAndy Grosch
Production managerChristiane Plum
Shoot Teaser
Shoot Teaser
Location manager (local system)Saskia Römmelt
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Engl
Set manager/ floor managerJörg Kraft
Production secretarySabine Rödel
Production assistantMarco Mansheimer
Assistant set/floor managerNicole Markert
Set runnerVanessa Wunderlich
Set runnerMoana Kraft
Production driverIrfan Akgöl
Production driverMartin Thon
PA internJoshua Biesenthal
ScreenwriterAdnan G. Köse
IdeaJakob Gisik
Production sound mixerTorsten Heinemann
Boom operatorSebastian Brötzner
Boom operatorRoland Freinschlag
Sound supervisorJan Cziharz
Sound designerClemens Nürnberger
Adr recordistSirius Kestel
Special effects supervisorMicha Mann
ArmorerOliver Rasch
Stunt coordinatorMicha Mann
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Jakale Film GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Enigma Film GmbH
Interfest [ru]
co-production
co-production

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCW Sonderoptic
Cameras and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
GripMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Trailer
Trailer
Lighting and UtilitiesMBF Filmtechnik GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceHowden Caninenberg GmbH (formerly Caninenberg & Schouten GmbH)
Versicherung
Versicherung
Production ServicesFeuer & Flamme GbR Catering & Mietkochservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationAutohaus Glinicke Volkswagen
EquipmentTorsten Heinemann

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jakob Gisik2020Snowdance Independent Film Festival [de]Best feature filmNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereSaturday, 24/11/2018Cineplex Capitol Kassel