© BR
© BR
TV-Movie (Series) | 2017 | BR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting05/09/2017
End of shooting06/10/2017
LocationsNürnberg
Filming regionsSouth Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Dagmar ManzelPaula Ringelhahn [L]
Fabian HinrichsFelix Voss [L]
Andreas Leopold SchadtSebastian Fleischer [L]
Eli WasserscheidWanda Goldwasser [SR]
Stefan MerkiDr. Kaiser [SR]
Matthias EgersdörferMichael Schatz [SR]
Ursula StraussGudrun Leitner [SR]
André M. HennickeFrank Leitner [SR]
Josef MohamedAhmad Elmahi [SR]
Hansjürgen Hürrig
Theodor Pflüger [SR]
Marko DyrlichUdolf Rasch [SR]
Nasser MemarziaNasem Attallah [SR]
Genija RykovaFrau Dr. Köster [SR]
Alexa Maria Surholt
Jenny [SR]
Annaleen FrageMarie Leitner [SR]
Hadi KhanjanpourOmar [SR]
Johannes GellerSohn [SR]
Veronika HertleinMagda [SR]
Nikolaj Maximilian KlingerVerurteilter II [BP]
Tibor BaumannGerichtsmediziner
Eva-Marie KleylaSaskia

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIlonka Szokola
Post production supervisorChristian Günther
Vfx supervisorRichard Tintelnot
UNSEEN FX
UNSEEN FX
ColoristMarcel Tieste
pregrading
pregrading
ColoristSebastian Giertz
BR
BR
Director of photographyFelix Cramer
Additional photographyTommy Mann-Winzler
B - Cam Operator / Second Unit Kamera
B - Cam Operator / Second Unit Kamera
1st assistant cameraDaniella Schadrin
A & B-Cam / tageweise
A & B-Cam / tageweise
1st assistant cameraTommy Mann-Winzler
1st AC / A - Kamera
1st AC / A - Kamera
1st assistant cameraMicha Kaiser
zusatz / Alexa XT
zusatz / Alexa XT
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Müller
Zusatz 2 DT
Zusatz 2 DT
2nd assistant cameraRoman Müllers
Data wrangler / digital loaderStefan Weßling
Casting directorStefany Pohlmann
Casting assistantDagmar Lucke
Costume designerIngrid Leibezeder
Assistant costume designerGabriele Bahmer
WardrobeLeonie Olbort
DirectorMax Färberböck
2nd unit directorDaniel 'Danny' Rosness
1st AD (local system)Daniel 'Danny' Rosness
PL: D. Funke
PL: D. Funke
2nd AD crowd (local system)Tibor Baumann
Script continuityAnke Reichert
Key gripDaniel Krause
Key gripChristian Marienthal
1 Tag Vertretung
1 Tag Vertretung
GripChristian Marienthal
GafferMarc Lubosch
Additional electricianKatharina Ziegler
Additional electricianMartin Niklas
Lighting assistantJohannes Bischof
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna-Laura Peters
Makeup artist / hair stylistNadine Scherer
ProducerKirsten Hager
ProducerYella Yarí Fenner
Assistant to producerHanna Schuster
Production designerDominik Kremerskothen
Assistant production designerJule Bünsche
Art department assistantJürgen Schmidt [2]
Construction coordinatorMichael Schroll
Prop masterClemens Lehmann
Szenenbild Dominik Kremerskothen
Szenenbild Dominik Kremerskothen
Standby propsWolfgang Küchler
Set decoration buyerTrinka Lat
+ set dresser
+ set dresser
Location scoutEva-Maria Raschpichler
Property driverMalte Neumann
Art department traineeLaura Hobelsberger
Innenrequisite
Innenrequisite
Line producerSabine Wenath-Merki
Line producerMelanie Bührdel
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Bayerischer Rundfunk
Assistant to line producerAnna Schmidt [2]
Assistant to line producerHeidi Wiedemann
BR
BR
Production managerDirk Funke
Assistant production managerKatrin Wirth
Koordination ab DW 2
Koordination ab DW 2
Assistant production managerMaike Créteau
Unit managerJudith Hofmann
Location manager (local system)Ronny Engel
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-Lavadoux
PL: Dirk Funke
PL: Dirk Funke
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen Teichmann
3 DT Vertretung + 1 DT 2.Unit
3 DT Vertretung + 1 DT 2.Unit
Assistant set/floor managerValerie Bahr
letzten 3 DT Set-AL
letzten 3 DT Set-AL
BlockerMichael von Hohenberg
Koordination
Koordination
BlockerJürgen Schmidt [2]
Production driverSimon Haseneder
Production driverLouis Merki
Set runnerDana Häßlein
Set runnerStefan Halbritter
ScreenwriterMax Färberböck
Co-writerCatharina Schuchmann
Production sound mixerHarti Küffner
Boom operatorVladimir Polak
Stunt coordinatorPetr Dvorak
Commissioning editorDr. Stephanie Heckner
Editorial assistantFlorian Mulero

Production companies

CompanyComment
Hager Moss Film GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
CastingStefany Pohlmann Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Rolle Nasem / Casting Support
Rolle Nasem / Casting Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesFaun Catering
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesMovie Office Filmservice GmbH
Blocker Franken
Blocker Franken
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: I. Leibezeder
KB: I. Leibezeder
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsSonnewald
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 15/04/2018