Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Luna WedlerRoxy [L]
Aaron Hilmer
Cyril [L]
Jonas EmsBenno [L]
Hussein EliraquiCem [L]
Damian HardungRick [L]
Sinje IrslingerLissi [L]
Julia BeautxTitti [L]
Leon WulschKurti [L]
Heike MakatschFrau Reimann [SR]
Heiko PinkowskiBernd [SR]
Anke EngelkeAnja [SR]
Johannes AllmayerHr. Schüssler [SR]
Anselm BresgottTimo [SR]
Alexander Czerwinski
Gorilla [SR]
Marko DyrlichHoussam [SR]
Golo EulerMarc [SR]
Frank Kessler
Raini [SR]
Amelie Klein
Philippa [SR]
Marian Meder
Ben [SR]
Jan MessutatFrank [SR]
Seumas SargentRikschawman [SR]
Thorsten MertenTaxifahrer [SR]
Désirée AngersbachKünstlerin / Museumbesucherin [BP]
Eckhard GreinerFahrer [BP]
Antonia BreidenbachSchülerin
Ambar de la HorraSchülerinLena Noske
Alison SchumacherSchülerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerMartin Cremer
Production accountantKarin Csallner
Assistant production accountantJudith Hellriegel
Post production coordinatorPetra Kader-Göbel
Vfx supervisorFlorian Obrecht
Director of photographyAndreas Berger
Steadicam operatorStefan Sosna
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müllerb-cam, Zusatz
1st assistant cameraNelson SmithA-Cam / Alexa Mini+Master Anamorphic
1st assistant cameraYvonne GeilerB-Cam Zusatz 4 DT
2nd assistant cameraWesley SalamoneB Cam Zusatztage + A Cam Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraMax EgnerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraShay Coten BeinwollB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraFlorian BellackA-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Semmelmann
Video assist/playback operatorThanh-Long Vo
Still photographerNadja Klier+ Plakatshooting
Casting directorDaniela Tolkien
Casting director (teenagers)Franziska Schlattner
Casting assistantRebecca Wenzl
Costume designerRamona Petersen
Assistant costume designerAyfer Buket Karakaya
WardrobeLutz Erkens
WardrobeIndira Dey
Additional wardrobeAlexandra Vogel
Additional wardrobeYamay Blanco
Additional wardrobeDoris Bartelt
Costume design traineeSally Seifert
DirectorAron Lehmann
1st AD (local system)Jan Bernotat
2nd AD crowd (local system)Janin Halisch
3rd AD crowd (local system)Hannah Sioda
Script continuityJulia Strobel
Actor coachTeresa Harder
Actor coachTina Seydel
Extras coordinatorJan Boehme
EditorAna de Mier y Ortuno
Assistant editorRene Bernbeck
VFX editorPaloma Schnitzer
Key gripKlaus Witt
Key gripThino MönigVertretung
Crane operatorChristian Bernutz
GafferRon Rakowski
Best boySandro Kieburg
Dimmer board operatorGuido Zinck
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Lehmann
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Additional electricianBernd Kaser
Additional electricianMartin Roth [1]
Additional electricianPeter Rabe
Lighting assistantMichail Petrou
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
Additional make up artistEmilia Grund
Key makeup artist/hair stylistValentina Schwez& SFX
Assistant makeup artistJulia Thar
Fx makeup artistTamar Aviv
ComposerKonstantin Scherer
ComposerBoris Bojadzhiev
Music supervisorUlrike Kleppi
Music consultantAnnette GentzOriginal Score
ProducerSebastian Zühr
ProducerTheodor Gringel
ProducerTimm Oberwelland
ProducerPeter Eiff
Co-producerJonathan Saubach
Co-producerFelix Wendlandt
Co-producerThomas Weymar
Co-producerMatthias Wendlandt
Assistant to producerEva Lindström
Production designerMyrna Drews
Assistant production designerMerle Vorwald
Art directorAndreas Widmann
Set decoratorOle Kloss
Construction coordinatorRemo Stecher
Prop masterRalf Strohschein
Standby propsAnna-Maria Thönelt
Set dresserSylva Holeksova-Scheibe
Set dresserPeggy DixMotiv: Haus Cyrill
Set dresserMarcelo Alves
Assistant stand by propsFrieda Döring
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMoritz Kosanke
Location scoutIris Czak
Location scoutMarei Wenzel
Set builderMichael Reinemann
Set builderRemo Stecher
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugaadditional mobile screen design, app
Property driverAndreas Talaga
Property driverFrank Schreiber [2]
Line producerMartin Cichy
Production managerJoachim von Bülow
Production coordinatorLuise HauschildVorbereitung
Production coordinatorClara GerstDreh
Assistant production managerClara GerstVorbereitung
Assistant production managerMarie Strippel
Unit managerChristian Feier
Location managerFlorian MüßenerBerlin
Set manager/ floor managerDenis Küper
Assistant location managerJonas Schäfer
Assistant set/floor managerJennifer Cassel
Set runnerHanna Hülsmann
Set runnerLukas Maser
Production driverEddie Philippsen
Production driverTom Strelow
ScreenwriterLars Kraume
ScreenwriterJudy Horney
ScreenwriterAron Lehmann
Production sound mixerPatrick Veigel
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Second boom operatorMichael Klisch
Sound re-recording mixerAdrian Baumeister
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerSylvio PretschAssistant to Recording Studio Manager
Sound designerTina Laschke
Foley editorManuel Laval
Adr recordistHeiko MüllerADR Source-Connect-Operator München
Special effects supervisorAdolf Wojtinek
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntman/womanFlorian HotzUtility stunt
Stunt riggerNiklas Kinzel
Dialogue coachNathalie Claude
Occupational safety specialistAxel Dietrich Berger
Set medicJoe Wiesenburger

Production companies

CompanyComment
Tobis Film GmbH [de]
Rialto Film GmbH [de]Koproduktion
Telepool GmbH [de]Koproduktion

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Tobis Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamFachkomparsen Polizei
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBallonlights,Clouds
Advertising/PresentationsThe White RabbitLiving One-Sheet creation
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+Trailer + Aggregate
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupCrewBadges
Production ServiceshiasberlinZusatz Lounge
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)CrewTrailer, Moves
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ramona Petersen
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Ramona Petersen
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ramona Petersen
DecorationVorfilm
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftsCars for MoviesSpielfahrzeug C63AMG
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbHSC-Studio München
Subtitles / Audio descriptionNo Limits Media GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Joachim von Bülow2017FairFilmAward [de]feature filmNominated
Timm Oberwelland2018FilmFairAwardSpielfilmNominated
Sebastian Zühr2018FilmFairAwardSpielfilmNominated
Aron Lehmann2018Schlingel - Int. Filmfestival [de]Blickpunkt DeutschlandNominated
Aron Lehmann2018Filmfest München [de]Eröffnungsfilm Sektion SpotlightNominated
Aron Lehmann2018Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis [de]Preis des Saarländischen RundfunksWinner
Aron Lehmann2018Gilde Filmpreis [de]Bester JugendfilmWinner
Luna Wedler2018Günter Rohrbach Filmpreis [de]Preis des Saarländischen RundfunksWinner
Peter Eiff2018FilmFairAwardSpielfilmNominated
Theodor Gringel2018FilmFairAwardSpielfilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanyRTL [de]Sunday, 09/08/2020, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 06/09/2018