Director | Thomas Jahn |
---|---|
Written by | Christoph Mathieu, Thomas Jahn, Sebastian Heeg |
Production | Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion |
Start of shooting | 11/09/2017 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 10/11/2017 |
Filming regions | West Germany |
Episodes from/to | 5-8 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Matthias Matschke | Professor Jasper Thalheim [SS] | |
Lucie Heinze | Kommissarin Anneliese Deckert [SS] | |
Helgi Schmid | Daniel Winter [SS] | |
Julia Bremermann | Christina Fehrmann [SS] | |
Therese Hämer | Silvia Bruhns [LE] | |
Louis Held | Robin Krämer [LE] | |
Clelia Sarto | Linda Thierse [LE] | |
Axel Stein | Thomas Reuter [LE] | |
Masha Tokareva | Olivia Pilau [LE] | |
Laura Berlin | Maren / Silke Bäumler [LE] | |
Anatole Taubman | Norbert Poll [LE] | |
Jophi Ries | Georg Swoboda [LE] | |
Stefan Gebelhoff | Max Thierse [LE] | |
Paul Faßnacht | Kriminalhauptkommissar Paul Rabe [SSR] | |
Thomas Goritzki | Walter Ambrosius [SSR] | |
Haley Louise Jones | Deborah Schwarz [SSR] | |
Kristina Klebe | Josephine Delius [SSR] | |
Alexandra von Schwerin | Ingrid Schneider [SSR] | |
Marie Rönnebeck | Tamara Frings [SSR] | |
Sahin Eryilmaz | Yilmaz [SR] | |
Margit Laue | Nachbarin [SR] | |
Moritz Heidelbach | Sven Michalke [SR] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Anton Küpper [SR] | |
Matthias van den Berg | Vater Keller [SR] | |
Daniel Aichinger | Lars Gebhardt [SRE] | |
Julia Beerhold | Juliane Krämer [SRE] | |
Maya Bothe | Melanie Weber [SRE] | |
François Goeske | Marcel Dinter [SRE] | |
Markus Hoffmann | Carlo Wanger [SRE] | |
Riccarda Richter | Studentin Schwarz [SRE] | |
Marthe Romund | Cindy Keller [SRE] | |
Makke Schneider | Sigmar Krämer [SRE] | |
Annika Schrumpf | Hanna Krämer [SRE] | |
Erhan Erdogan | Zivilbeamter Erol [BP] | |
Svenja Niekerken | Frau im Blaumann [BP] | |
Daniel Martin Nowak | Bäcker [BP] | |
Valerie Schneider | Studentin [BP] | |
Jannik Kloft | Polizist "Kollege Bratwurst" [BP] | |
Alina Burghart | Studentin [BP] | |
Julia Hudemann | Altenpflegerin [BP] | |
Salim Angelo Karas | Postbote [BP] | |
Gernot Schmidt | Bauunternehmer Rozinski [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Assistant production accountant | Claudia Mehl | |
Director of photography | Thomas Jahn | |
2nd unit dop | Ergun Cankaya E-Shots Köln | E-Shots Köln |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Matze' Börner | |
2nd assistant camera | Timm Jost Vertretung | Vertretung |
2nd assistant camera | Bilal Kulac Alexa Mini | Alexa Mini |
2nd assistant camera | Jaro Schönefeld 1 DT Vertretung | 1 DT Vertretung |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Thomas Heller Vertretung DT1-5 | Vertretung DT1-5 |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Nicolas Messow Amira, Sony a7s | Amira, Sony a7s |
Still photographer | Martin Rottenkolber | |
Casting director | Marc Schötteldreier | |
Costume designer | Matthias Voecking | |
Assistant costume designer | Kathrin Haeseler | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Laura Brandstädter | |
Director | Thomas Jahn | |
1st AD (local system) | Peter Wedel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Dorothea Popovic | |
Script supervisor | Henneke Holst | |
Editor | Amina Lorenz komplette 2.Staffel (4 Folgen) | komplette 2.Staffel (4 Folgen) |
Assistant editor | Manh Tung Pham | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Jürgen Wolf | |
Grip | Oliver Rduch | |
Gaffer | Gerd Zimmermann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Henning Battenfeld | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Verena Schulte Best Girl | Best Girl |
Lighting assistant | Max Martin | |
Lighting assistant | Till Pallapies | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Dolores Sanchez | |
Additional make up artist | Ami Häfner (Komatsu) | |
Producer | Sam Davis | |
Producer | Daniela Zentner | |
Production designer | Gernot Thöndel Studiobau Frank Polosek | Studiobau Frank Polosek |
Assistant production designer | Andrea Weitz | |
Prop master | Sybille Spindler | |
Prop master | Daniel Kolarov | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Acki Allizar | |
Standby props | Joachim Seifert | |
Set dresser | Peter Henk Studio Köln | Studio Köln |
Assistant stand by props | Jessica Blum tageweise Ausstattungshilfe + Setrequisitenassistenz | tageweise Ausstattungshilfe + Setrequisitenassistenz |
Location scout | Frank Meter | |
Graphic artist | Ulrike Veit | |
Line producer | Volker Hahn | |
Assistant production manager | Maria Haase | |
Unit manager (local system) | Vera Weißenberger | |
Location manager (local system) | René Saldjughian Folgen 5 - 8 Köln | Folgen 5 - 8 Köln |
Set manager/ floor manager | David Richter | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Norbert Rost about 2 weeks sick leave cover | about 2 weeks sick leave cover |
Set manager/ floor manager | Kirsten Steffens | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Sophie Brinkschulte | |
Production driver | Ike Udogwu | |
Production driver | Manfred Koch Zusatz | Zusatz |
Production driver | Sven Schladweiler | |
Set runner | Leonard Grabow | |
Screenwriter | Sebastian Heeg | |
Screenwriter | Thomas Jahn | |
Screenwriter | Christoph Mathieu | |
Boom operator | Tobias Mikoleit | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Hendrik Bleier | |
Commissioning editor | Matthias Pfeifer | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Michael Wittler | |
Project manager | Benedikt Eisenstecken Stunts: c/o Production Concept | Stunts: c/o Production Concept |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Rowboat Film- und Fernsehproduktion |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH Leica Summic./Amira | Leica Summic./Amira |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Casting | Marc Schötteldreier Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Eick & Weber KDs, Komparsen | KDs, Komparsen |
Stunts | PRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH Stunt-Support | Stunt-Support |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Pauls Büro Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Services | Ansgard UG Absperrung/HVZ | Absperrung/HVZ |
Production Services | BPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer | Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer |
Production Services | Onkel Toms Hütte Catering | Catering |
Production Services | plan-b-services div. Reinigungen | div. Reinigungen |
Script | Dubdolls Screenplay Translation S02 DEU ENG | Screenplay Translation S02 DEU ENG |
Decoration | GRAFIKWERK Digitaldrucke / Apps | Digitaldrucke / Apps |
Makeup and Hair | JOLA-Rent Maske,Garderobe,Castaufenthalte | Maske,Garderobe,Castaufenthalte |
Props | Monitoranimation | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen Professor T | Professor T |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Stephan Miehe Film & Fahrservice Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Ulrich Karis Spielfahrzeuge Spielfahrzeug + Setbetreuung | Spielfahrzeug + Setbetreuung |
Film Processing/Transfers | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Image/Editing | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Sound (Postproduction) | Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH (als Head Quarter) | (als Head Quarter) |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas Jahn | 2019 | Jupiter Award [de] Beste Serie (National) | Beste Serie (National) | Nominated |
Matthias Matschke | 2018 | Jupiter Award Bester TV-Darsteller | Bester TV-Darsteller | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Saturday, 04/02/2017 |