Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Justus von DohnányiHarry [L]
Sunnyi MellesAurelie [L]
Elisa SchlottLara [L]
Juliane KöhlerMona [L]
Friederike KempterFanny [L]
Max MauffDavid [L]
Sebastian BezzelLife [L]
Patrick AbozenArif [L]
Mina TanderSusi [SR]
Janina FautzPauline [SR]
Angela Ascher
Tanja [SR]
Philip BirnstielKai [SR]
Anna Lena ClassAilleen [SR]
Florian KimlFelix - Gorilla [SR]
Diana Marie Müller
Penelope [SR]
Jochen MatschkePep [SR]
Elaine GoldbergLuna [SR]
Lukas HupfeldKai [SR]
Felix AuerMarek [BP]
Victoria Fleer
Anna [BP]
Mirya Kalmuth
Larissa [BP]
Elisabeth MargrafAurelies Lookalike [BP]
Petra Michelle Nérette
Neyla [BP]
Theresa TschiraHelena [BP]
Nina AlpersKatja [BP]
David AltmanVater von Kindergartenkind [BP]
Sushila Sara MaiJosephine [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIna Stahnsdorf-Novotny
AccountantJohannes Enßlin
AccountantDaniela Seelos
inkl. Förderabrechnung
inkl. Förderabrechnung
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Motion graphics designerFlorian Zauner
ColoristMarkus Baburske
Dailies coloristAlexander Wörndl
Director of photographyYoliswa von Dallwitz
Steadicam operatorMartin Lippert
1st assistant cameraJonas Bendner
2nd Unit / B-Cam
2nd Unit / B-Cam
1st assistant cameraLukas Wanderer
1 DT Nachdreh
1 DT Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraFrederik Schulz
Alexa Mini
Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraJohanna Kreuz
2nd Unit Zusatz
2nd Unit Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraPaul Krehan
1 DT Nachdreh
1 DT Nachdreh
2nd assistant cameraFelix Laicher
Vertretung
Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraMiriam Metzger
Steadicam focus pullerJohann Albrecht
Filmpremiere Roter Teppich
Filmpremiere Roter Teppich
Video assist/playback operatorKenneth Tagscherer
Still photographerMarc Reimann
& Plakatshooting
& Plakatshooting
Casting directorMarion Haack
Costume designerTina Keimel-Sorge
Assistant costume designerStefanie Lohne
WardrobeYasoda Hennig
Additional wardrobeShanti Spohn
Additional wardrobeAnna Hauffe
DirectorRudi Gaul
1st AD (local system)Birgitta Nübel
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marie-Luise Struve
2nd AD crowd (local system)Lena Trost
01.09. - 22.09.
01.09. - 22.09.
Script continuityKatharina 'Kati' Anner
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Script continuityCornelia Meyer
EditorCarmen Kirchweger
Assistant editorRene Bernbeck
Key gripMarkus Thanner
GripMarina Riemer
GafferMirko Fricke
Alexa MINI
Alexa MINI
Best boyRobert Bergmann
Lighting technician / electricianKolja Hundsdörfer
1 Tag
1 Tag
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Additional electricianFrank Beitlich
1 Tag
1 Tag
Additional electricianJan Haller
1 Tag
1 Tag
Additional electricianTim Oldag
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Pointner
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Lipka
Additional make up artistCornelia Ritz
Music supervisorHannah Leuze
ProducerChristian Becker
ProducerMartin Richter
Co-producerDr. Herbert Kloiber
Production designerDoris Dreyer
Art directorAdriana Luna
Szenenbild: Doris Dreyer
Szenenbild: Doris Dreyer
Art department assistantKira Held
Art department assistantJulia Steinhauser
2 Wochen Zusatz
2 Wochen Zusatz
Prop masterMartina Hug
Szenenbild: Doris Dreyer
Szenenbild: Doris Dreyer
Standby propsSelda Kavulok
Set dresserAndrea Basse
Set dresserSeralp Kaethner
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNatalie Kismann
+FVP, Grafik
+FVP, Grafik
Picture car wranglerEmanuel Less
Set Betreuung m. SFX
Set Betreuung m. SFX
Location scoutCarlos Loza
Location scoutHajue Wagner
Graphic artistLilli Maier
Property driverLuigi Annunziata
Ausstattung Fahrer
Ausstattung Fahrer
Line producerOliver Nommsen
Production managerStefan Hoffmann
Production coordinatorHelga Kles
München
München
Unit managerStephanie Brauer
Location manager (local system)Oliver Alber
Location manager (local system)Wolfgang Rudolf Schön
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Cohn
Die ersten zwei Wochen
Die ersten zwei Wochen
Set manager/ floor managerElisabeth Juen
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Set manager/ floor managerMarlene Fecht
Production secretaryJulia Becker
Assistant location managerMario Rempp
Assistant set/floor managerPatrick Linde
Assistant set/floor managerJana Klingseisen
Assistant set/floor managerMario Rempp
Production driverMarion Littich
Production driverOliver Meissner
PA internTirzah Sträßle
Set runnerGrace Schmitt
Set runnerSara Laalou
05.09-10.09/Set Assi 2.Schicht
05.09-10.09/Set Assi 2.Schicht
Set runnerRolf Helberg
ScreenwriterRudi Gaul
ScreenwriterFriederike Klingholz
Production sound mixerAlexander von Zündt
Boom operatorDaniel Ludwig [3]
Sound supervisorMaik Siegle
Sound re-recording mixerMaik Siegle
Sound designerPeter Riegel
Adr recordistBernd Schreiner
Foley editorLaura Plock
Foley artistOtger Kunert
Stunt riggerTim Vetter
Kletterhalle
Kletterhalle

Production companies

CompanyComment
Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Martin Richter Filmproduktion [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
Tele München Fernseh GmbH & Co. (TMG) [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Concorde Filmverleih [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCineCars Fahraufnahmen GmbH [de]
E-CineCar
E-CineCar
GripPHX Pictures GmbH [de]
Aerials
Aerials
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve Schwender
Filmhund Schnuppi
Filmhund Schnuppi
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Kinder
Kinder
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
Lighting and Utilitieslightwise
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production Servicesdelikat & ausgewogen
Crew Catering
Crew Catering
Production ServicesFES - Film-Equipment-Services
Lkw Umsetzungen
Lkw Umsetzungen
Production Servicesfilmobil
Aufenthaltsmobile
Aufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesHerz Medicalgroup
SetMedic, Requisiten
SetMedic, Requisiten
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
Polizeiuniformen, Pol.Beamte, Requisiten
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
Locations and StudiosBavaria Studios & Production Services GmbH
PropsSonnewald
Special Effectsstar-effects
Vehicles and aircraftsGarage76
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-Endeffekt
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Programmierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Mars13 Audio

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Rudi Gaul2018Filmfestival Kitzbühel [at]In PersonaNominated
Rudi Gaul2018Filmfest München [de]Neues Deutsches KinoNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30/08/2018