Beste Schwestern | © RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2017 | RTL | Comedy, Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26.06.2017
End of shooting11.08.2017
LocationsKöln, Wuppertal

Project data

Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mirja BoesEva Gumpert [SS]
Sina TkotschToni Gumpert [SS]
Patrick KalupaDaniel [SS]
Laurena Marisol LehrichMarie [SS]
Leslie MaltonGabriele [SS]
Marc Ben PuchHerr Rabe [LE]
Simon BöerDr. Seemann [SSR]
Oliver FleischerKurt [SSR]
Jesse AlbertKlaus Wellenstein [SR]
Mareile Blendl
Leonore [SR]
Patrick JoswigAnsgar [SR]
Moritz Bäckerling
Sammy [SRE]
Martin BretschneiderDr. Gereon Borchardt [SRE]
Imke BüchelFrau Perlberg [SRE]
Karl-Heinz DickmannLuigi [SRE]
Faye EsserFrieda [SRE]
Axel GottschickAlbert [SRE]
Haley Louise JonesJulia [SRE]
Stephanie Kämmer
Sandra [SRE]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Ferdinand Wellenstein [SRE]
Eva MannschottFrau Kiesow [SRE]
Dirk MoritzPhilip [SRE]
Laila ZieglerLotta [SRE]
Amelie Charlotte MehningKlein Toni
Nathan PadanKlein Kurt
Helena PudzichKlein Eva

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDaniela Waske
Director of photographyPaul Pieck
Camera operatorWillem Bramsche
Camera operatorRupert ScheeleB-Cam
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
1st assistant cameraBenedikt RüchelB-Cam
1st assistant cameraRupert ScheeleA-Cam
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingB-Cam
2nd assistant cameraAnne Keens
2nd assistant cameraOliver BauneZusatz
Video playback operatorTimm Jost
Still photographerGuido Engels
Still photographerUwe Stratmann1 DT
Casting directorBärbel Bodeux
Extras/bit player castingDominik BarteltKomparsenbuchungen
Costume designerJudith von der Burg
Costume designerKerstin Westermann
Assistant costume designerSarah Secunde
WardrobeLynn PolsterFolge 6-8
Costume design traineeChristin Herzberg
DirectorDaniel Rakete Siegel
DirectorDennis Satin
1st AD (local system)Lenka Sikulova8 Folgen
2nd AD crowd (local system)Christine LohmannFolgen 6 & 8
Script supervisorDiana SchwiegerFolgen 2-5
Script supervisorCaroline Krebsfänger
EditorGuido Krajewski
Key/dolly gripJohanna Huebner
GafferKonrad Zimmermann
ElectricianChristian Schaub
ElectricianTobias Kastleiner
Lighting assistantTim Vallender
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Muschalek
Makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
Makeup artist / hair stylistJutta Dinges
Additional make up artistLisa Schmermer
Additional make up artistDaniela Brozy
ComposerFlorian de Gelmini
ProducerSabine de Mardt
ProducerMark Werner
Freelance producerLars Kremer
Postproduction producerAnja NußbaumWeFadeToGrey GmbH
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Assistant production designerVladimir Ovsepyan
Prop masterKirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarro
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMelanie Opitz
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElena EllerbrokVertretung 31.07.-15.08.2017
Location scoutPia Esten
Set builderMartin Lösche
Set builder assistantAlexander Clarke
Property driverPaul Kulig
Art department traineeTessa Brunke
Line producerMichael Hahn
Line producerSilke Satin
Assistant to line producerCarolyn Braun [1]
Assistant to line producerPascal CzerwekVB + Kalkulation 2016
Unit production managerJutta Bürsgens
Post production supervisorCarla Schild-Kreindl
Assistant production managerJudith Weiler
Assistant production managerMarie Petershagen
Unit managerSonja Fischer [1]
Location managerKawe Tarighati
Set manager/ floor managerStephan Bechem2. Block
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias Rosenkranz
Assistant set/floor managerMartin StoklossaAb 24.07.
Assistant set/floor managerWalter Kimmerle7DT
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Goldbach
Set runnerMatthew Kirkland
Set runnerJohanna Böhnke
Set runnerMarie Pauline Kerkmann
Production driverThomas Weiler
Head writerMark Werner
ScreenwriterMarko Lucht
ScreenwriterTanja Sawitzki
ScreenwriterOliver Welter
ScreenwriterIris Kobler
IdeaChristian Schnalke
IdeaMandy Cankaya& Pilot & Episode 7
Production sound mixerGregor Voigt
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Special effects technicianVolker Lorig
Stuntman/womanHendrik Mohr
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster
Commissioning editorEvelin Haible

Production companies

CompanyComment
Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmtierhof Elsässer - Katja ElsässerPinguine, Diverse
CastingBildexplosion Jochen LangerKomparsencasting
CastingCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONEs / Apps
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Mirja Boes2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomNominated
Sina Tkotsch2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomNominated
Mandy Cankaya2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomWinner
Mark Werner2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste SitcomWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLThursday, 18/01/2018