© RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2017-2018 | RTL | Dramedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23.08.2017
End of shooting14.02.2018
Number of shooting days85
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Length of episode46
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to1-10
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Picture material negativeARRI RAW
Picture material positiveUncompressed 4 : 2 : 2
Sound formatStereo

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jan HartmannAlex Rode [SS]
Susan Hoecke
Dr. Laura Seifert [SS]
Tina Amon AmonsenSchwester Anika [SS]
Ben BlaskovicTobias Rode [SS]
Jytte-Merle Böhrnsen
Dr. Karolin Diehl [SS]
Biene [LE]
Biene [LE]
Biene [LE]
Sebastian Achilles
Carsten Gehring [LE]
Sarah Bauerett
Chrissy Funken [LE]
Maya BotheAnette Gehring [LE]
Leonie BrandisSusa Brahms [LE]
David BunnersMatthias Reichert [LE]
Farina Flebbe
Lotte Mertens [LE]
Maike JüttendonkSusanne Reichert [LE]
Tom KeuneTino Ziegler [LE]
Orlando Lenzen
Noah Kampinski [LE]
Maria Mägdefrau
Klara Grohnau [LE]
Patrick Mölleken
Fabian Weiler [LE]
Corinna Nilson
Biene [LE]
Juri Senft
Moritz Friedmann [LE]
Christine SommerCarola Mertens [LE]
Hartmut VolleWolfgang Röver [LE]
Vinzenz WagnerPascal Vogt [LE]
Julius DombrinkBen Mattu [SSR]
Ines Marie WesternströerJanine Alfes [SSR]
Jürgen HartmannBernd Kampinski [SR]
Aydin IsikTarik Coskun [SR]
Margit Laue
ältere Dame [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerHr. Rode [SR]
Marleen MaxeinerSue Jürging [SR]
Svenja NiekerkenSchwester Simone [SR]
Philippine PachlNatalie Müller [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannStandesbeamtin [SR]
Isabel TrimbornHildegard Rode [SR]
George BaumgartlPolizeibeamter [SRE]
Julia DoegeDr. Nora Lessing [SRE]
Leon Pharelle H.Leon Gehring [SRE]
Amrei HaardtElla Nowak [SRE]
Karen HempelIris Werner [SRE]
Stephanie KämmerKathrin Winkelmann [SRE]
Sebastian KolbDr. Fred [SRE]
Nadine Menz
Nele Nühlen [SRE]
Ronny MierschDavid Funken [SRE]
Uwe DonnerJustiziar Doktor Theves [BP]
Jannik KloftSoldat mit Stoppuhr Obergefreiter Schmidt [BP]
Jan-Niklas LeroiImmobilienmakler (Tim Erlenbach) [BP]
Jan LiemChinesischer Student [BP]
Fabiano Senkingjugendlicher Schläger [BP]
Matthias BrüggenolteJochen Wisskirchen

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantDaniela Waskeab Block II
production accountantZuzana Maar
director of photographyThomas Antoszczyk
director of photographyTobias Schmidt [2]
director of photographyTobias Schmidt
director of photographyTill Müller3 Folgen // ARRI Alexa
director of photographySascha ErsfeldOpener Pilot (Nachdreh)
camera operatorAnsgar Krajewski
drone camera operatorMats Gulba
steadicam operatorKai Fink
steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraTord ErhardMini / A-Cam Folgen 2-7
1st assistant cameraBirgit LiermannAlexa Plus/ Alexa Mini DB IV
1st assistant cameraJose Molina
1st assistant cameraJörg Viertel6 Tage A & B-Cam; Plus & Mini
1st assistant cameraAltan Özcan11DT B-Cam
1st assistant cameraBenedikt RüchelZusatz
1st assistant cameraFelix JostZusatz, Amira/Alexa
1st assistant cameraKirsten EschmannZusatz
2nd assistant cameraAlexander SchmittVertretung 2DT
2nd assistant cameraSaskia StreußelBlock 1 - 4, 15 DT Focus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraNiclas OppermannVertretung
rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Assistant
rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Operator
still photographerFrank Dicks
camera traineeTimm JostPilot
casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
casting directorBärbel BodeuxAnika,Alex,Tobias,Karolin,Tari
costume designerClaudia Hermbusche
assistant costume designerHolle Schlickmann
assistant costume designerSarah Secunde
assistant costume designerJill Hermbusche
wardrobeIn Ok Kim Becher
wardrobeRebecca HossainFolgen 8 - 10
directorHeinz DietzSerienpilot
directorBritta Keils
directorKai Meyer-Ricks
directorMichael Wenning2 Folgen
1st AD (Local System)Birte RobbersFolge 108-110
1st AD (Local System)Kerstin EngelmannPilot
1st AD (Local System)Monika GooseRegie: Michael Wenning
1st AD (Local System)Maik Johanns4 Folgen - R.: Kai Meyer-Ricks
2nd AD Crowd (Local System)Deborah Falkenberg10 Folgen - Komparsen/ KD Casting & Inszenierung
script supervisorNadine Dunst
script supervisorAndrea Wiedenfeld5 Drehtage Vertretung
script supervisorClaudia Nandini AdhikaryII. Block, Regie: M. Wenning
script supervisorDjémila Stiti4 Folgen
script supervisorAnnie Grossmann
editorMareile Marx-ScheerPilot / Folge 1
editorAnton Korndörfer3 Folgen
editorAnne-Kathrein Thiele2 Folgen
editorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
assistant editorEva Hardebeck
assistant editorManh Tung PhamBlock III
key/dolly gripOliver Kellmann
grip assistantChristoph Bock
grip assistantAsh CooperZusätzlich B Kamera Op / Alexa - Amira
multicopter pilotFrank Roos
gafferSebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
gafferRoland Thomalla
best boyJochen Stieler
best boyMark Warnecke
best boyHeiko HalbreiterVertretung
electricianTobias Kastleiner
electricianYanick Wohlgemuth
electricianPaul Hübner
additional electricianRobert WünschVertretung
additional electricianNiko LambertzVertretung
additional electricianPhilipp Hinz
lighting assistantChris Völkner
lighting assistantIvan Galic
makeup artist / hair stylistDiana Badalova
makeup artist / hair stylistBenjamin WendlFolge 2-10 / Nachdreh Folge 1
makeup artist / hair stylistIna Kulschewsky
makeup artist / hair stylistIna ChocholPilot, SFX, Prosthetics
additional make up artistJutta Dinges
fx makeup artistJörg RunkNachdreh Pilot
producerAstrid Quentell
executive producerBarbara Süvern
freelance producerWiebke Esser
production designerAdriano Ciarrettino
production designerSilvia Masur
assistant production designerEdda StaubachFolgen 3, 5-7 + Motivsuche
assistant production designerMarkus Wiedemann
assistant set decoratorFelix Braun
assistant set decoratorEdda StaubachFolgen 3, 5-7
prop masterAngela Lorenz
prop masterMichael Kadow
prop masterPeter Henk
standby propsPatrick Overdiek
standby propsMaria Rios Navarrobis 30 August
standby propsPatrick Mathias Owerdieck
standby propsLücie Prohaska
assistant to propmaster /- buyerOxana Stayszyk
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Kadow
location scoutDennis Beckerc/o Production Concept
location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
graphic artistBenjamin Renes
property driverFabian Treder
line producerAurel Beck10 Folgen
unit production managerWolfgang Lehr
unit production managerMichael TinneyBlock II-III
unit production managerHendrik Lam
production coordinatorNicole Schaffrath
production coordinatorNina LitkeUrlaubsvertretung / 5 Wochen
assistant production managerMarie Konietz
unit managerMaximilian HelmBlock II-IV
unit managerChristina MünsterPilot
location managerKawe Tarighati1.Staffel Block 4
location managerMihael 'Miki' MatijasevicKöln und Umgebung
location managerKristina Krüger
set manager/ floor managerChristoph CordesBlock I
set manager/ floor managerDennis Schürmann
set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
set manager/ floor managerJan Dobert4.Block/ Regie: Britta Keils
production assistantMarkus Quabach
4th AD / Additional ADTobias Zarschizky
4th AD / Additional ADDaniel Borovkov
set runnerAlexander MussDrehblock IV / 01-02/2018
set runnerFelix BraunBlock II - III
set runnerMartin BoosfeldBlock II-IV
production driverRolf SchmidtSHS Block II und III
production driverMaurice DaubenbergerSONY HauptHaus
production driverThomas Weiler
production driverRalf Christiansen
production driverPaul Alimonta
production driverRalf Klemme
production driverThomas Tüllmann
production driverGuido Stein
production sound mixerBernd Hackmann
production sound mixerTill A. von Reumont
boom operatorArne Schmidt
boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiOkt/Nov 28DT, Jan/Feb 2018 25 DT
boom operatorThorsten MiessBlock III
sound re-recording mixerHendrik Bleier
sound designerFabian Matzen
special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
stunt coordinatorJürgen Klein
stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
commissioning editorJean-Young Kwak
coloristRobert Brenner
coloristJan van Diermen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFrische Brise AerialsLuftaufnahmen
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenKamerawagen
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ConsultingFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesCut & DineVoll-Catering
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Block & More
Production ServicesMeal-Company FilmcateringCatering
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
DecorationGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONE / Digitaldrucke / Apps
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung/FB
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte, Volker Lorig
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsJOLA-RentRTW und Team Aufenth
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-GarageTechnische Betreuung u. Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceTeam Aufenthalt
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Sound (Postproduction)Act HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)