TV Series | Episodes 7-12 | 2017-2018 | Amazon Video | Thriller | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting25/09/2017
End of shooting12/01/2018
LocationsBerlin, Brandenburg

Project data

Episodes from/to7-12

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Matthias SchweighöferLukas Franke [SS]
Alexandra Maria LaraHanna [SS]
Michael LandesBruce Gardner [SS]
Alexander Radszun
Wankura [SS]
Jessica Schwarzn.n. [SS]
Katrin BauerfeindJulie Fischer [SSR]
Bastian von Bömches
Borchert [SSR]
Jonathan Failla
Marc Boland [SSR]
Hannah HoekstraAngel [SSR]
Aleksandar JovanovicCase [SSR]
Ercan Karacayli
Dr. Ünal [SSR]
John Keogh
John Sullivan [SSR]
Jörg PintschThomas Franke [SSR]
Catrin StriebeckSandra Jansen [SSR]
Lamou Van-Lam VissayHerr Quang [SSR]
Anna Baranowska
Valerie Poiret [SR]
Dejan BućinBlaschko [SR]
Long Dang-NgocNgo [SR]
Ken DuongHoang [SR]
Megan Gay
Melissa Whitfield [SR]
Ralph KretschmarSchmidt [SR]
Yung NgoVan [SR]
Henning PekerObdachloser [SR]
Christian Serritiello
Gordon Grant [SR]
Jan Henrik StahlbergStaatsanwalt Landowski [SR]
Adam VenhausCaptive8 [SR]
Simon WerdelisDennis [SR]
Jaime FerkicDjemal [SRE]
Justine HirschfeldDr. Erhard [SRE]
Oskar Weißjunger Lukas Franke [SRE]
Matthias Beier
Versicherungsmann [BP]
Jens GrunwaldSecurity [BP]
Franz HagnLeon [BP]
Daniel HauerBND'ler [BP]
Anett MendeFrau Wankura [BP]
Maria RaischTelefonistin [BP]
Birte RehbergSchwester Anke [BP]
Julia TitzeKrankenschwester [BP]
Oliver GabbertJunkie
Susann Isabell PfaffMandy Gardner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerThomas ManzkeHauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
Production accountantBettina Brenner
Production accountantSilvia RichterFilmgeschäftsführung
Production accountantMun-ju Kim
CashierFabian Fuchs
Motion graphics designerAndy BittnerINTRO / nominated animago AWARD 2018
Digital film compositorJan Piccart@Celluloid VFX
Director of photographyJ. Moritz Kaethner2nd Unit Dop / Sept - Jan 2018
Director of photographyPatrick-D. Kaethner
Director of photographyBernhard JasperDOP EP 1-6
Camera operatorLukas SchulerC CAM
Gimbal system operatorJ. Moritz Kaethner
1st assistant cameraMoritz Müllerc-cam
1st assistant cameraOliver Blind16 DT b-cam vert.
1st assistant cameraAlexander ScholtenB-Cam
1st assistant cameraAnna SchenkDaily
1st assistant cameraAlexis Kostudisa-cam
1st assistant cameraMaximilian GüntherZusatz
2nd assistant cameraMilian-Yannik Symanek
2nd assistant cameraCelina TosuncukVertretung + Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraKevin BoseZusatz
2nd assistant cameraNadine ReichertA-Kamera
2nd assistant cameraAnnemarie ChladekC-Cam, 6DT B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraJens KoetschauVertretung 6DT - A-CAM
2nd assistant cameraSebastian PeiseZusatz C-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianFabio Spitzenberg3x Alexa / On-Set Editing and CC
Data wrangler / digital loaderKim Huhn
Video assist/playback operatorSabrina Mikolajewski
Video assist/playback operatorTerry Kraatz02. - 04.10. Vertretung
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Still photographerReiner Bajoadditional
Camera traineeMarcus Mittmann6 DT B-Cam
Camera traineeMatej Zet
Camera traineeVicky Müller
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting assistantMelanie WaeldeKinder & Jugendliche
Costume designerMetin Misdik
Costume supervisorSonja Greif
Costume supervisorChristiane Hoyer
Assistant costume designerRené Venghaus2. Assistent/Crowd Supervisor
Assistant costume designerSonja GreifKB: Metin Misdik
WardrobeBettina von Auw
WardrobeMagdalena Persona
WardrobeNatascha Teske
Additional wardrobeDavid Werer
Additional dressersAnne Riedzewski
Costume design traineeLaura Hilgenberg
DirectorMatthias Schweighöfer
DirectorBernhard Jasper
1st AD (local system)Janina Hüttenrauch1st AD, in Vertretung, 30 Tage
1st AD (local system)Ronny BregullaKey 1st AD - local system
1st AD (local system)Inken Janssen1st AD - mixed system
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angie Luise Jordan
3rd AD crowd (local system)Lea Lembke
3rd AD crowd (local system)Rafael Grigoletto
Script supervisorSven PohlKrankheitsvertretung 1 DT
Script supervisorNele Fischer2nd Unit + 2x Vertretung Main Unit
Script supervisorSilke Engelhardt
Extras coordinatorIsabell Cißarz6 DT
EditorMechthild Barth
EditorGesa JägerFolge 6
EditorAndreas Menn
EditorFlorian DuffeCo-Editor Ep. 1-4
EditorChristoph Strothjohannadditional, one episode
EditorFelix Schmerbeck
EditorSusanne OcklitzEpisode 5 / Staffel 2
EditorTom Seil
EditorFinn RiemerJunior Editor AVID
Assistant editorMartha Ewa Wojakowska
Assistant editorDaniela Schramm Moura
Assistant editorDavid Maria Vogel
Key/dolly gripChristian ScheibeKey Grip
Key/dolly gripChristian MarienthalB-Cam 6 Tage
Key/dolly gripHannes TrögerDolly Grip
Grip assistantPascal PerkamsVertretung
Multicopter pilotLukas Schuler
GafferUwe K. Greiner
Best boyAlexander Spohn2nd Unit OB
Best boyMatthias FranzVertretung
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling/ Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Linke
Lighting technician / electricianSamuel von MackensenZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianChristoph Steil
Additional electricianMartin NiklasVertretung Best Boy
Additional electricianVolker Langholz
Lighting assistantDarius TschornZusatz
Lighting assistantHannes Adam
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Schmiemann
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia SchwarzerMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnna StargardtZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina de Malotki
Additional make up artistMichael Kaepernick
Additional make up artistSandra Leutert
Additional make up artistFlorian Gruber
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Key makeup artist/hair stylistCharlotte Chang
ProducerMarco Beckmann
ProducerDan Maag
ProducerWilli Geike
ProducerMatthias Schweighöfer
Executive producerPhilipp Klausing
ProducerCornelia Popp
Service producerChristian PannruckerLuxembourg
Assistant-/ junior-producerSandra Eichhorn
Business affairsLaura RauscherAccounting & Finance
Assistant to producerFranziska Suppee
Production designerChristian Eisele
Assistant production designerGina Neidhardt
Art directorChristian Pralle
Set decoratorGabriella Ausonio
Assistant set decoratorRhea Schmid
Prop masterBrain Halle
Standby propsKarin Weber2.Unit+1.Unit
Standby propsBea Kosubek1.UNIT
Computer/video playback supervisorJan-Hendrik Maibaum
Set dresserTim Sehling
Set dresserThomas Bertram
Set decoration buyerLaura Köpke
Property assistantBenjamin Peper
Assistent stand by propmanJosephine Rehle1. Unit
Location scoutJan Lewis
Location scoutTobias Palmer
Graphic artistStefan HollekampComputer Ani. & Programmierung
Set builder assistantCarl FischerAssistenz Setbau
Line producerBenedikt Bothe
Assistant to line producerLeonard Häberle
Assistant to line producerAlexander Dreissig
Production managerDietmar Fischer
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Assistant to postprod. supervisorJanina Kelemen
Production coordinatorCelina Kohn
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerAndreas Thor
Unit managerAlexander Riech
Location managerFlorian KutheEp. 7-12
Location managerDimitri Serovatskiab DT 56 (18.12.17-19.01.18)
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander RutkowskiStaffel 1 und 2
Set manager/ floor managerMartin StangeParallel Unit (2017-2018)
Assistant location managerTom Bothe
Assistant location managerKatharina Seiler
Assistant location managerMartin Eikenbusch
Assistant location managerViktoria NgotséZusatz
Assistant set/floor managerKristina Bieniek
Set runnerCarolin Obitz-2018
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Set runnerDavid Kühn2 DT
Set runnerVanessa Mihali/ Set PA
Set runnerDavid Sias
Production driverAlexander Angelbeck
Production driverAlexander Newitzki
Production driverSteven MadlochVertretung Januar 2018 Cast & Produktion
Production driverMarcel Butschke
Production driverAntonio AlloccaTruck Driver
Production driverMax Block
Production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
Office production assistantNele Fischer
Office production assistantLaura de la Cruz
ScreenwriterArndt Stüwe
ScreenwriterMarkus Hoffmann
ScreenwriterUwe Kossmann
Script consultantTim GondiDialogue Polishing
Script consultantFinn Christoph StroeksDialogue Polishing
Script consultantJohannes RundfeldtHacking Realism Consultant
Script consultantSophie KlugeDialogue Polishing
Production sound mixerOliver Grafe2nd unit
Production sound mixerManfred Banach
Production sound mixerBen Krüger3 DT Vertretung 1st Unit
Boom operatorMirko Höpfner
Sound re-recording mixerFlorian Beck
Adr recordistAlex Oberrader
Adr recordistElias StruckADR Aufnahmen
Adr recordistMarkus GlunzADR
Special effects technicianHans Seck
Stuntman/womanChristoph Domanski
Stuntman/womanDong Hyun Yoon
Actor coachGudrun Bahrmann
Dialect-, language coachSimone Dietrich
Stand inPaul Kupetz+ Double 55DT

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]Doubles Bayern
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Lighting and Utilitiesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Aggregat
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Production ServiceshiasberlinKostümmobil + Extras
Production ServicesKaffee-Service Berlin Peter Ganss GmbHEspresso-Service
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering ab 16.10.
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Metin Misdik
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHUS Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Metin Misdik
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Metin Misdik
Makeup and HairFilmservice Lienert
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX & Motion Base
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolizeifahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHHLF, TLF, RTW,
Sound (Postproduction)BASIS Berlin Postproduktion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Tonfabrik Audio ProductionsADR Aufnahmen
Sound (Postproduction)Wavefront Studios GmbHADR München

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christoph Domanski2018DAfF-Preis (Dt. Akademie für Fernsehen)StuntNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyAmazon VideoFriday, 17/03/2017