© ARD

Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 65-80 | 2017 | ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13.06.2017
End of shooting08.12.2017
LocationsHamburg Lübeck

Project data

Episodes from/to65-80

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Julia E. LenskaNina Weiss [SS]
Ruth Marie Kröger
Brigitte Hövet (Ein Männlein steht im Walde) [SS]
Proschat MadaniDr. Hilke Zobel [SS]
Jens Atzorn
Alexander Harmsen [LE]
Daniel AxtAlexander Blohm [LE]
Anke Sabrina BeermannJasmin Nagel [LE]
Martin BruchmannJonas Gründel [LE]
Ingrit DohseMaria Nieberg [LE]
Esther EscheEva Harmsen [LE]
Petra FrankEva Herzog [LE]
Johannes Franke
Sven Hansen [LE]
Conrad F. GeierLukas Fitzek [LE]
Max Gertsch
Dr. Bernhard Wagner [LE]
Alexandra GottschlichLena Hinrichs [LE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Felix Herzog [LE]
Jörn Hentschel
Rasmus Haffner [LE]
Oliver HermannSigi Kraft [LE]
Katrin Heß
Sandrieser [LE]
Max Florian Hoppe
Hendrick Möller [LE]
Mersiha HusagicNadine Oldhoff [LE]
Katrin IngendohMariam Kalkus [LE]
Stephan Käfern.n. [LE]
Joanna KitzlDr. Mia Kern [LE]
Kathrin Kühnel
Hannah Peters [LE]
Miriam Lahnstein
Christin Haffner [LE]
Eric LangnerKarl Blohm [LE]
Cosima Lehninger
Anja Isenberg [LE]
Levin LiamKai Jahnke [LE]
David Mullikas
Oliver Isenberg [LE]
Klaus Nierhoff
Richter Harald Jahnke [LE]
Anna SchimrigkStella Berthold [LE]
Sabine Werner
Ilona Winkler [LE]
Jörg Witte
Rainer Ölschläger [LE]
Verena WolfienHeidrun Kantereit [LE]
Anian ZollnerTorsten Petersen [LE]
Veit StübnerHerr Schroeter [SSR]
Christoph TomanekDr. Henning Strahl [SSR]
Monika Barth
Elli Wenzel [SR]
Harald BurmeisterPfarrer [SR]
Yasmina Djaballah
Dr.Johanna Euler [SR]
Heike FalkenbergPfarrerin Nüske [SR]
Stephan GrossmannHeiner Homann [SR]
Thomas LimpinselFrank Schneider [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller
Barbara Grosse [SR]
Antje Otterson
Susanne Pracht (Pflichtverteidigerin) [SR]
Jürgen UterHausmeister Ernst [SR]
Nadja WünscheJenny Schlüter [SR]
Bruno AlexanderLeon Schaumberger [SRE]
Lea-Marie BastinEmma Peters [SRE]
Mia-Sophie BastinEmma Peters [SRE]
Marius BistritzkyJan [SRE]
Rebekka Corcodel
Pia Lohse [SRE]
Nadja Engel
Gudrun Thamm [SRE]
Johann FohlHajo Schmidt [SRE]
Albrecht Ganskopf
Heinz Gieck [SRE]
Wolfgang HäntschProf. Kurt Wendland [SRE]
Franziska HerrmannMaria Goncalez [SRE]
Magdalena Höfner
Giselle Pape [SRE]
Grischa HuberRoswitha Wittling [SRE]
Ulrike JohannsonKarin Jensen [SRE]
Clarissa Knorr
Anna Beckersen [SRE]
Nadja MaierAmelie Gieck [SRE]
Marco Matthes
Jens Nüske [SRE]
Evi MeinardusVerena Wagner [SRE]
Zoran PingelFlori [SRE]
Sarah Thonig
Jule Klump [SRE]
Alexander WüstRudi Bechthold [SRE]
Mo BahlaMohammed [BP]
Johanna Falckner
Inken Bauer [BP]
Annic-Barbara FenskeYogalehrerin [BP]
Muriel Leonie Graf
Krankenschwester Simone [BP]
Lynn Hertzner
Cindy [BP]
Jogi Kaiser
Lorenz Mayer [BP]
Barbara Krabbe
Ingrid Hollmann [BP]
Daria Ruskina
Olga Simonek [BP]
Franziska SteinhausSophie Hofmann [BP]
Holger DexneJesko
Christopher FlietherHelge Hinrichs

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantBirgit DöhringFolge 65-80
assistant production accountantAntje MesterknechtFolge 73 - 80
director of photographyNicolai Kätsch4x
director of photographyMichael TötterFolgen 65-68
director of photographyMaximilian Lips4x45´ ARD
director of photographyAndreas Tams4 Folgen
camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam & Steadicam
camera operatorMatthias WallingerB-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
steadicam operatorAlex Traumann4. Block ALEXA + B-Cam
steadicam operatorMatthias WallingerBlock 1 + 2
steadicam operatorFlorian Klos+ B-Kam (23 Drehtage) Block 3
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede7 DT B-Cam/ Steadicam, Arri Alexa Plus
1st assistant cameraSebastian Pilz2 und 3 Block
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock3. und 4. Block
1st assistant cameraDaniela Roman B- und Steadycam 4 Folgen
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel4. Block, Folge 13 - 16
1st assistant cameraJan MeckelBlock 1 & 2, Arri Alexa
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers7 DT Vertretung; 2x Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Biedermann
2nd assistant cameraSebastian GanschowVertretung 5DT
2nd assistant cameraJonas Hentschel4 Folgen
rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulKFZ Backplates Erstellung
video playback operatorElias Müller3. und 4. Block (Folge 9 - 16) 2x Alexa
still photographerGeorges Pauly
costume designerGurli Thermann
assistant costume designerPatricia Royo
wardrobeNici Lancaster
wardrobeJessica Birker
additional wardrobeNina Kugland3 Tage Vertretung
directorMiko Zeuschner
directorHolger Schmidt
directorMarcus Weiler
directorDirk Pientka
1st assistant directorJanco Christiansen4 Folgen - R.: Miko Zeuschner
1st assistant directorMaik Johanns4 Folgen - R.: Marcus Weiler
1st assistant directorManuel DurainRegie: Dirk Pientka
1st assistant directorAndré Zeinert4 Folgen - R.: Holger Schmidt
script supervisorSascha Gonzalvez
Crowd MarshallSophie Fritz-Jenik
editorAngelika Sengbusch4 Folgen
editorSimone Sugg-Hofmann2 Folgen R: Miko Zeuschner
editorChristian Bolik
key/dolly gripKarsten Schulze16 Folgen
gafferMarco WildeBlock II
gafferAnton StielowStaffel 5 Folge 1-4
electricianFrank PfefferBlock II+III +IV
electricianChristopher Sälzer
electricianKarim BardiBlock l+III+IV
additional electricianJan Klügel21 Tage
additional electricianPeter Assmann1 DT Steiger Staffel 5 1-4
additional electricianOliver Pahl
additional electricianPhilip Eickelberg
lighting assistantHenning Schulze [1]Zusatz, Cherrypicker
lighting assistantBjörn Bohlens
makeup artist / hair stylistEdda Fuhrmann
makeup artist / hair stylistLea Gerling
makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. ReimersStaffel 5 , 12 x 45min.
producerHans-Hinrich Koch
freelance producerAnna Neudert
production designerUwe Berthold
assistant production designerLuca Rossi
prop masterMark Biller
standby propsChristoph Peddinghaus16 Folgen
property assistantSarah Bechtold
graphic artistStefan HollekampComputer Ani. & Handy prog.
unit production managerWerner Schmitz
unit managerAlexander DominitzkiHamburg und Lübeck
location managerDaniel Matthaeiund Motivsuche
location managerJohn Kustendy
set manager / 3rd ADTim KirschsteinBlock I,II und IV
set manager / 3rd ADMarkus Burhenne
4th AD / Additional ADOliver Kiedos
set runnerKarlotta SchulzBlock III + IV
set runnerJulia Brand
production driverJan M. Kolbow4 Tage Zusatz
production driverFabian Meyer [1]
production driverMax SpottStaffel 5 16 Folgen
production driverClaus TyrallaBlock 1
screenwriterStephan Pächer
screenwriterAnna Dokoupilova
screenwriterRené Förder
screenwriterMarie Reiners
production sound mixerMaarten van de Voort
production sound mixerKai Nührmann
boom operatorDominique Rueff
boom operatorMax Schmeling
special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
puppets makerUlrich RitterVermietung Babydummy mit Animation
stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Double / Präzisionsfahrerin
stuntman/womanSteve SzigetiRolle Alter Mann
stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Sven Martinek/Ingo Naujoks
stuntman/womanDori Horvath
stuntman/womanGerfried ReinitzhuberRolle Lothar Klump
stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntdouble
commissioning editorAlena WesslingNDR
vfx supervisorManuel HufschmidFolge 2 Black Sail Pictures GmbH

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Gurli Thermann
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbHKB : Gurli Thermann
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setSet Medic Med Pers.
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21.02.2012