TV Series | Episodes 101-107 | 2017 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Family | Austria, Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting12.06.2017
End of shooting13.12.2017
LocationsEllmau, Going, Söll, Scheffau, Schwaz u.a.

Project data

Length of episode90 Min.
Episodes from/to101-107
Picture formatTV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Hans SiglDr. Martin Gruber [SS]
 Heiko RuprechtHans Gruber [SS]
 Monika BaumgartnerLisbeth Gruber [SS]
 Ronja ForcherLilli Gruber [SS]
 Natalie O'HaraSusanne Dreiseitl [SS]
Mark KellerDr. Alexander Kahnweiler [SS]
Siegfried RauchDr. Roman Melchinger [SS]
 Henriette Müller
Nina (F: Finale Klarheit) [L]
 Anja Knauer
Sandra Lennart [L]
 Louise Sophie ArnoldLena [LE]
 Sarah Bauerett
Natascha Weigand [LE]
 Morgane FerruChristina Lennart [LE]
 Michael MendlRichard Bäumler [LE]
 Tom Radisch
Carsten Maiwald (Lebensbrüche) [LE]
 Leonie RainerAnna Hambichler [LE]
 Juls SergerLeon Häberle [LE]
 Isabel ThierauchKatharina Winkler [LE]
 Anna von HaeblerMaja Maiwald [LE]
 Leonie WesselowPaula Gaubinger [LE]
 Nicole BeutlerIrena Bornholm [SSR]
 Rebecca Immanuel
Dr. Vera Fendrich [SSR]
 Marion Eva KrawitzSchwester Marion [SSR]
 Katrin Heß
Bine [SR]
 Luna JordanSarah Pichler [SR]
 Jonathan MüllerStefan Weigand (F: ein neuer Tag) [SR]
 Walter SachersPatient [SR]
 Isabell SternSchwester Isabell [SR]
 Ben BlaskovicAnton Kerschbaumer [SRE]
 Laura HeichCarola Kerschbaumer [SRE]
 Bjarne MeiselLukas [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Petra Kaludzinski
director of photography Simon SchmejkalStaffel 11 - Folge 1-3 (90 min.) HDR
director of photography Klaus Liebertz2 Folgen
director of photography Heinz Wehsling
2nd unit dop Michael Anlauff1 DT Action Unit
2nd unit dop Tobias Meik
camera operator Alex TraumannRED Scarlet Vertretung tagew.
camera operator Julian 'Joules' HagenC-Cam/2nd Unit div. DT
camera operator Tobias MeikB-CAM - 81 days
drone camera operator Tobias Meik
drone camera operator Marcus OelschlegelAlle Folgen / 2 x Inspire 2 5Xs Raw 5.2K
steadicam operator Alex TraumannRED Scarlet Vertretung tagew.
steadicam operator Tobias Meik81 days
1st assistant camera Olaf Klein
1st assistant camera Christopher LinkFolge 4-7
1st assistant camera Matthias 'Richy' ReichmannB-Cam, Steadicam, Folgen1-5
2nd assistant camera Robert WillFolge 1-5
2nd assistant camera Niklas WolfersFolge 6-7
video playback operator Leon HippFolge 1-3
still photographer Raymond Roemke
casting directorGitta Uhlig
costume designerDoris Schmitz
wardrobe Sonja LangerFolge 4-7
directorJorgo Papavassiliou
director Axel Barth3 x 90 min
director Oliver MuthFolgen 6 & 7
1st assistant director Caroline LeipoldRegie: Axel Barth
1st assistant director Ulrike Kraus-Ringelmann2 Folgen
1st assistant director Alexander HaasRegie J. Papavassilio, F. 4+5
script supervisor Klaudia HöffernigFolge 4+5
script supervisor Sandra PöggelRegie: A. Barth 3x90min & O. Muth 2x90
editor Philipp SchmittFolge 6
editor Claudia FröhlichAxel Barth, Oliver Muth
editor Bettina Staudinger
assistant editorTobias MarschallFilm01-07
gaffer Moritz Buchberger
gaffer Maik ReimannStaffel 11 - Folge 1-3 (90 min.)
electrician Tobias Steffeneine Woche Vertretung
additional electrician David Hulik
lighting assistant Alexander HajduFolge 1-3
makeup artist / hair stylist Silke Dotzauer
makeup artist / hair stylist Erika Lipah
producerMatthias Walther
freelance producerStefan Mütherich
production designer Cordula KernerFolgen 1- 5 / 90 min.
assistant production designer Stephanie HaasFolge 6
assistant production designer Edda StaubachFolgen 1-5 / 90 min.
prop master Uwe Mansholt7 x 90 min
standby props Tim HerfurthFolge 1bis3 sowie 6und7
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Tim HerfurthFolgen 4 und 5
line producerThomas Bretschneider
unit production manager Christian Ronning
assistant production manager Petra Brunzel
unit manager Erwin Netzer
set manager / 3rd AD Sören Hunold
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph SoldanFolge 1-3
set manager / 3rd AD Roman SavaryFolge 6 und 7
4th AD / Additional AD Alessandro Madeddu
production driver Max Waldmannab 10.7
production driver Thomas Bartsch
production sound mixer Marcus Oelschlegel
boom operator Tim KehleVertretung 1 Woche
boom operator Hagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein5 x 90min
boom operator Frank KlementFolge 6 und 7
sound re-recording mixer Karsten RayIm CineSound 7x90 Min.
sound designer Kai Saffran10/08: Abstoßungsreaktionen
sound editor Ben Bartosz Raduj
dialogue editor Sascha FernselFolge 1 & 3- 7
stuntman/woman Robert SchenkerStuntman/Stuntdouble
stuntman/woman Swaantje RuettenDouble Louise Arnold
commissioning editorDirk RademacherZDF
video-producer / video-journalist Benjamin Sorg
2d artist Armando ZeitzEinspielungen
colorist Philipp Horsch
marketing, public relation Anja Konen-PraxlPR-Koordination

Production companies

CompanyComment
 ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Stunts StuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbHGarderobenmobil
Production Services issWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
Production Services Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Die-Road-Runners GmbHProduktionsfahrer
Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Costumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Doris Schmitz
Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print
Props polizeiteam.dePolizeirequisiten
Film Processing/Transfers BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX) Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Image/Editing BFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction) Cine Sound Studio - Karsten RayKomplettvertonung & Mischung