© SAT.1/Christiane Pausch
© SAT.1/Christiane Pausch
TV Movie (multi-part) | 2017 | SAT.1 | Whodunit | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting03/07/2017
End of shooting25/08/2017
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Petra Schmidt-SchallerNora [L]
Sebastian BezzelLeo [L]
Josefine PreußLydia [SR]
Pegah FerydoniPia [SR]
Joan PascuPavel [SR]
Murathan MusluRobert [SR]
Hanns ZischlerReinhard [SR]
Victoria TrauttmansdorffIna [SR]
Golo EulerMicley [SR]
Inez Bjørg DavidSarah Bäumler [SR]
André SzymanskiPeter Leyen [SR]
Johanna Christine GehlenClara [SR]
Amelie TheineJella [SR]
Jasna Fritzi BauerNadja [SR]
Jonathan BerlinKarl [SR]
Beate PrahlKathrin Hermann [SR]
Peter SchneiderSven Bellair [SR]
Thomas Wingrich
Heiner Grabowski [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristian Wöltche
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographyIan Blumers
Drone camera operatorKalle Kleinpilot
1st assistant cameraLars RichterA-cam
1st assistant cameraTommy Mann1st AC / B - Kamera / 10 DT / Steadicam
1st assistant cameraKarl Keilab 31.07., A-Cam, Alexa Mini, Ultra P.
2nd assistant cameraKarina Genisab 21.8.
2nd assistant cameraYounes LabdiA-Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianBoris Treffert
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Oliver Gaiser
Still photographerChristiane Pausch
Costume designerIsabella Mirja Hirt
Assistant costume designerClara-Maria Kirchhoff
WardrobeFranziska Karg
Additional wardrobeWeronika StrzelczykGarderobenhilfe
DirectorAlexander Dierbach
1st AD (local system)Thomas Frank
2nd AD crowd (local system)Theresa Krehn
2nd AD crowd (local system)Paul Hoffmann3 DT Vertretung/Zusatz
Script continuityMartina KasperZweiteiler
EditorRaimund Vienkenaus Termingründen nur Rohschnitt 2x90min
EditorSimon Blasi
Assistant editorTobias Marschall
GripPhilipp Rath27.7.17 - 4.9.17
Best boyJ. Paul FahleOberbeleuchter, die letzten 11 DT
Lighting technician / electricianNorman Metz
Additional electricianChristian Buhlert
Lighting assistantFlorian Heinrich
Lighting assistantSina BlumeZusatz 3 Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistAljona Kassner
Additional make up artistValentina Schwez
Key makeup artist/hair stylistIsabella-Sophie Beyer
ProducerAriane Krampe
Assistant-/ junior-producerJulia Fahrnbauer
Production designerJerome Latour
Art department assistantMichaela FlaigSzenenbildkoordination
Prop masterKonstantin Ness
Standby propsMarkus Wegner
Location scoutRaidar Huber
Location scoutJan Lewis
Graphic artistStefanie Butscheidt
Line producerJörg-Christian Engels2x90min.
Assistant to line producerEfimia Panidou
Production managerDaniel MattigBerlin / 2x90 min.
Production supervisorMarkus Stoll
Assistant production managerLena Kopsch
Unit managerTheo Leipert
Location managerCaroline Krtschmarsch
Set manager/ floor managerUte Scharffenberg
Production driverOliver KujasTecRecce
Production driverMike Lettau
Production driverBrendan Rousseau
Production driverAlexander Müller-LenhartzÜberführung Spielfahrzeug
PA internVerena Hohmann
ScreenwriterHannah Hollinger
Literary sourceHarlan Coben
Script translatorKarin ThorneDeutsch-Englisch
Production sound mixerMiroslav Babic
Boom operatorMisha Bours
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerBenedikt Uebe
Dialogue editorFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley recordistFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Stunt coordinatorHeiko Kiesow
Stuntman/womanMatthias SchendelDouble Murathan Muslu
Stuntman/womanCecilia Diesch
Stunt driverArmin Sauer
Commissioning editorBirgit Brandes

Production companies

CompanyComment
Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHRettungsschwimmer
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: isabella M. Hirt
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
CostumesPatinierdienst
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Isabella M. Hirt
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Isabella M Hirt
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Isabella Mirja Hirt
DecorationArtrockz GmbHZiegelimitat
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Dekorationen
PropsLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City CopsPolizeifahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)pic vehicle hero car
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Alexander Dierbach2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]WettbewerbNominated
Hannah Hollinger2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]WettbewerbNominated
Petra Schmidt-Schaller2018Goldene KameraBeste deutsche SchauspielerinWinner
Petra Schmidt-Schaller2018Deutsches Fernsehkrimi-Festival [de]Beste DarstellerinWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Tuesday, 12/12/2017