TV Series | Episodes 2-10 | 2017-2018 | RTL | Dramedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.06.2017
End of shooting23.10.2017
LocationsKöln & Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to2-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Daniel DonskoyMaik Schäfer [SS]
Bettina BurchardEva Hellwarth [SS]
Marie Burchard
Ellen Hellwarth [SS]
Vincent KrügerKevin [SS]
Susi BanzhafMaria [SS]
Elisabeth BaulitzElisabeth Kruse [SS]
Julius DombrinkMojo [LE]
Gloria Endres de OliveiraKati Hofmeister [LE]
Laura Maria Heid
Lena König [LE]
Tijan NjieSenyo [LE]
Sebastian Schwarz
Berthold Erdmann [LE]
Leon Seidel
Benni [LE]
Frederik BottFreddy Bauer [SSR]
Stefko HanushevskyPfarrer Riemer [SSR]
Christian JacobFreddys Vater [SSR]
Nico Ramon KleemannMaik (jung) [SSR]
Michael Raphael KleinDr. Sven Keiser [SSR]
Jochen LangnerHanno Gutmann [SSR]
Nina VorbrodtDoreen [SSR]
Matthias ZiesingKarl Kruse [SSR]
Franziska ArndtFrau König [SR]
Maximilian Jaenisch
Boris [SR]
Xenia KitzmannBratwurstverkäuferin [SR]
Torsten KnippertzPfarrer Sanmann [SR]
Dirk OssigEinsatzleiter [SR]
Ilse StrambowskiOma Marie [SR]
Tobias van Dieken
Axel [SR]
Frank WeberBestohlener in einem Flashback [SR]
Fynn ZinapoldVater Maik [SR]
Julia Beerhold
Angie Bauer [SRE]
Anna Maria BergoldFrau Huber [SRE]
Carsten Caniglia
Ole [SRE]
Cornelius Engemann
Jörn [SRE]
Marc FischerHerr Hofmeister [SRE]
Thomas FrankeBäcker [SRE]
Claudia HübschmannKaties Mutter [SRE]
Rouven IsraelMax [SRE]
Martin KapsJochen [SRE]
Christopher KöberleinIvan [SRE]
Mirko KraftThorsten [SRE]
Jenny MeyerSchwester Kelly [SRE]
Christopher NerisTom Hengst [SRE]
Christoph Nitz
Herr Bergsteiner / Kirchenvorstand [SRE]
Piro RempelKalle [SRE]
Guido RennerRainer Kurz [SRE]
Jürgen RißmannTrainer Jupp [SRE]
Dirk SonnenscheinEddie [SRE]
Andreas SpaniolAuktionator [SRE]
Tim Olrik StönebergBauer Meyer [SRE]
Ulrike Volkers
Isabell Kühnert [SRE]
Marie-Jeanne WideraNathalie Dietrich [SRE]
Sabine BarthFrau / Gemeindekreis [BP]
Marcel BatangtarisFeuerwehrmann [BP]
Stephan BöttcherPOK Horst [BP]
Ina Cross
Gynäkologin [BP]
Penelope FregoLola die fremde Frau [BP]
Stephanie Jostjunge Frau [BP]
Markus Andreas Klauk
Pornoregisseur Olli [BP]
Svenja NiekerkenRezeptionistin Miriam G. [BP]
Tim Luca SchmidtBauernjunge [BP]
Margaux TiltmannStewardess [BP]
Uwe DonnerFunktionär
Teresa Rizos
Simone

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantTanja Bungart
Production accountantMonika Pastor
Director of photographyHolly Fink
Director of photographyThomas von Kreisler
Director of photographyFelix PoplawskyFolge 8-10
Camera operatorSebastian Volk
Steadicam operatorJörg SchentenARRI TRINITY / SONY F5
1st assistant cameraLudger TrillingDiv. Zusatztage
1st assistant cameraRamón SeeligerA Cam add.
1st assistant cameraFelix JostZusatz, Sony F55
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]B-Cam
1st assistant cameraTeja Hendrik Schwede
1st assistant cameraRolf RosendahlZusatz 10 DT
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller3 Tage Zusatz
1st assistant cameraAmi RodriguesDOP Holly Fink
1st assistant cameraTobias KlaukeZusatz
2nd assistant cameraBilal Kulac14 DT Zusatz, Sony F55
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Streußel1 DT 2nd Unit Kran
2nd assistant cameraKerstin Fischer
2nd assistant cameraJaro Schönefeld1 DT Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianLars IttershagenPregrading
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Operator
Video playback operatorJerome Liebertz3 Tage Zusatz
Video playback operatorViktoria ThomasJuli 2017 - Oktober 2017
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Still photographerKai SchulzBlock II und III
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Casting directorAnna KugelCasting Tagesrollen
Costume designerPetra FassbenderFolge 2-10
Assistant costume designerSabine Miethke
Assistant costume designerAngela RennebergBlock 2 / Block 3
WardrobeChrista Münstermann
WardrobeAnnette Naumann1. Staffel, Folge 2-10
Additional wardrobeMaren Eichler
Additional wardrobeJudith Geilen
DirectorAndreas MenckFolge 8-10
DirectorSven Fehrensen1. Staffel - Block 1
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Jan DobertNachdreh 2 DT Ulrike Hamacher
1st AD (local system)Ron Schuster
1st AD (local system)Isabelle Kahl3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Deniz MerayFolgen 4-7
2nd AD crowd (local system)Patrick Prusko
Script supervisorDjémila Stiti1. Staffel
Extras coordinatorStefanie Glessner
EditorGünter SchultensFo.2-7
EditorOliver Gieth
Key/dolly gripArne Schriever
Grip assistantGiacomo Beilharz1 DT Vertretung
Grip assistantAlexander Thonn80 DT
Grip assistantMiguel Angel TrinidadVertretung
Grip assistantMax BrücknerZusatz, 4 DT
Multicopter pilotMatthias GihrLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
GafferJürgen TomadiniFolgen 1-10
Best boyDirk Henkel
Additional electricianSebastian Koch
Additional electricianPaul Pallapies
Additional electricianHenning BattenfeldDiverse Tage Folge 1-6
Additional electricianChristian Schaub
Additional electricianChris Völkner
Lighting assistantJosua Moritz
Makeup artist / hair stylistLinda Knapp1. Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSkadi Lesske
Additional make up artistJohannes Schmager
Additional make up artistSelina Weiershäuser
Additional make up artistAnnika Gleitsmann
Fx makeup artistJohannes SchmagerProsthetics Herstellung
ProducerUlrike Leibfried
ProducerSebastian Werninger
Freelance producerRebecca Schröder
Production designerPierre Pfundt
Production designerThomas PfauBlock 2 + 3
Assistant production designerManuel Schmidt
Assistant production designerRobert Braun
Set decoratorLudwig Schlepegrell
Assistant set decoratorSven Tesch
Prop masterStefanie Rasenberger
Prop masterCathrin HenselmannFolgen 4,5,7,8,9,10
Standby propsLisa Solveigh Lehrmann
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Kadow
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAnja Boeffel
Assistent stand by propmanPaul Kröber
Location scoutRüdiger JordanZusatz
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Location scoutClaudia StockBlock 2 + Block 3
SculptorMarion SeulMadonnenschrein, Patina
Prop builderGregor WinterTelefonanlage,Alarmanlage, Warnleuchten
Graphic artistCosima Caspelherr
Property driverMike Bruckmann
Property driverJochen Richter [2]Block 1
Unit production managerKai Keppner
Post production supervisorStephan Gehrke-Losinski
Production coordinatorPatrick Bohndorf
Unit managerRicarda Goray
Location managerRobin Nickelnur Berlin
Location managerNadine Ginzelinkl. teilw. Motivsuche
Location managerRobin UhlmannFolgen 4,5,7
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Odenthal3 DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerJan DobertFolgen 2-10
Assistant set/floor managerPhil Janßen
Assistant set/floor managerLucas Konietzny
Assistant set/floor managerKatrin Gärtner
Assistant set/floor managerFabian Esther
Assistant set/floor managerCarina BöhleRegie: Andreas Menck
Set runnerJan-Philipp Behr
Production driverPeter Baumgartner [1]Vertretung
Production driverWinfried Engel
Production driverVolker KaiserAb 12.07.
PA internJudith Geilen
Head writerVivien Hoppe
ScreenwriterAntonia Rothe-Liermann
ScreenwriterKatrin Milhahn
ScreenwriterLucas Flasch
ScreenwriterSeraina Nyikos
ScreenwriterJohannes Rothe
Production sound mixerChristian Hermans
Boom operatorFabien Loucheur1st Block
Boom operatorBastian BüßerBlock 2+3
Sound re-recording mixerLuigi RensinghoffFolgen 9 + 10 Studio: Cineplus
Sound designerClemens Nürnberger
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorVolker Lorig
Special effects supervisorNiklas Voigt
Special effects technicianDennis Kron2 Tage
Animatronics engineerSchwerthelm ZiehfreundAnimatronic Baby
Stuntman/womanChristian Hebenstreit
Stunt riderMai- Lin Senf
Commissioning editorPhilipp Steffens
Commissioning editorVanessa Kloth
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjI.A. Mahlart 10.07.17

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesaeroCircusLuftaufnahmen // aeroCircus.com
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbHAlexa Plus
GripCine-Mobil GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerA Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
StuntsReimann-Stunts
Lighting and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCinecat FilmcateringCatering Berlin
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobil
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Security & Verkehr
Production ServicesMahl-Art-CateringCrew Catering 80 DT
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)
Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Petra Fassbender
CostumesJOLA-RentBasis Komplett
CostumesKDK-Filmservice
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Petra Fassbender
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: P. Fassbender
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
DecorationGRAFIKWERKMOVIEPHONE / Digitaldrucke / Apps
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
PropsMonitoranimationComputeranimationen
Special EffectsCFX Spezialeffekte GmbH
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsKDK-Filmservice
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsUlrich Karis SpielfahrzeugeSpielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Daniel Donskoy2018Deutscher Comedypreis [de]Beste ComedyserieNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTLTuesday, 23/01/2018