© RTL
© RTL

Beck is back!

  • Plötzlich Anwalt (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-10 | 2017 | RTL [de] | Dramedy | Germany

Main data

DirectorUlli Baumann
Written byTommy Wosch (head writer), Dominik Moser, Thomas Rogel (dialogue writer)
ProductionUFA Fiction

Shooting data

Start of shooting04/07/2017
End of shooting24/10/2017
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Episodes from/to1-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bert TischendorfHannes Beck [SS]
Andreja SchneiderJasmina Božić [SS]
Julia Dietzen.n. [SS]
Annika ErnstKirsten Beck-Ventroni [SS]
Charlotte BohningDr. Ulrike Stein [SSR]
Serkan CetinkayaArslan Azadi [SSR]
Louis ChristiansenLuca Beck [SSR]
Julia-Maria KöhlerKiki Rodriguez [SSR]
Simon LichtRichter Paulsen [SSR]
Reiner SchöneRichter Manfred Wolf [SSR]
Katharina SpieringAnn-Katrin Meyer-Roth [SSR]
René SteinkeMarius Wachta [SSR]
Oskar WeißMax Beck [SSR]
Sabine WinterfeldtAnja Dressler [SSR]
Anna Julia Antonucci
Paula Bergmann [LE]
Florian BartholomäiMichael Brück [LE]
Elisabeth Baulitz
Staatsanwältin [LE]
Oliver BenderTom Harnisch [LE]
David BertonFinn Lehmann [LE]
Pinar ErincinAyla Özbey [LE]
Florian Fitz
Martin Scheuber [LE]
Isabell GerschkeDina Nuhr [LE]
Anna HausburgDr. Nicole Bräuner [LE]
Daniela Holtz
Frau Roder [LE]
Michael Krabbe
Sven Hinze [LE]
Florentine LahmeSimone Matuschek [LE]
Kailas Mahadevan
Staatsanwalt Krischan Raji-Völler [LE]
Adnan MaralÖner Karaman [LE]
Paula PaulRike Weiss [LE]
Ben RuedingerLothar Schmidt [LE]
Thomas ScharffTorsten Berger [LE]
Tristan SeithBjörn Cordes [LE]
Ivan ShvedoffWladimir Petrow [LE]
Rauand TalebTimur Karaman (Bis zum Äußersten) [LE]
Lisa TomaschewskyEllen Bodenbender [LE]
Lisa Ursula TschanzKerstin Halm [LE]
Sina ZadraMarie Weiss [LE]
Christoph ZrennerKlaus Sperling [LE]
Dominique Chiout
Larissa Petrow [SRE]
Holger DaemgenDr. Frank Keller [SRE]
Peter FoyseSanitäter [SRE]
David A. HamadeBodyguard#1 [SRE]
Marie SchöneburgEvelin Ginter [SRE]
Dirc Simpson
Roland Maas [SRE]
Franziska TraubFrau Schöne [SRE]
Christian Wittmann
Paul Vogt [SRE]
Roland Wolf
Prof. Dr. Hans Dach [SRE]
Mareile Blendl
Sandra Körner [SR]
Mathieu DelariveJuan [SR]
Max GertschDr. Brunner [SR]
Rainer Guldener
Rolf Bremser [SR]
Antje Heinrich
Jennifer Zinner [SR]
Patrick HeinrichPetersen [SR]
Jana Hora-GoosmannFrau Borgas [SR]
Özgür Karadeniz
Serkan Can [SR]
Jo KernRegina Wagner [SR]
Daniel KraussDr. Jens Watzke [SR]
Michael LottStefan Soost [SR]
Markus PfeifferBernd Keppler [SR]
Barbara PrakopenkaMarina Schröder [SR]
Jörn Schlönvoigt
Martin Wagner [SR]
David Hugo SchmitzAchim Lutheroth [SR]
Anja Taschenberg
Annika Sammler [SR]
Masha TokarevaAgnieszka Grubowa [SR]
Sabine WinterfeldtAnja Dressler [SR]
Franziska EndresAmtstierärztin [BP]
Zlatko Maltar
Gefängniswärter [BP]
Anett MendeDr. Sander [BP]
Jörg Moukaddam
Armin Gross [BP]
Stefan PleppNotarzt [BP]
Axel SchreiberChris [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantJens Haesler
ColoristAna Izquierdo
Director of photographySebastian Grau
Camera operatorRudi SchröderA-Cam Vertretung
1st assistant cameraMareike Böttcher RennerA Kamera
1st assistant cameraFacundo AltubeB-Cam, bei U. Baumann
1st assistant cameraStephanie Dahlhaus3DT B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraNils TischerB-Cam ALEXA Plus / Canon C300
2nd assistant cameraJens Koetschau1 DT Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraPaul Günther2 x ALEXA, C300, A-Cam 3DT
2nd assistant cameraStefan Baltz1 Day :)
2nd assistant cameraMelli KirchbergerA-Cam & Gimbal
Still photographerConny Klein
Casting directorEmrah Ertem
Casting directorAngie Luise JordanKD´s und kleine Rollen
Extras/bit player castingMilena SchmidtAgentur Filmgesichter
Costume designerFrank BohnFolge 2-10
Assistant costume designerLena Peifer-Weißbis Ende 1. Block
Assistant costume designerMandy Becker- ab Ende 1. Block (16.08.)
WardrobeYamay Blanco
WardrobeSabine Wieseler2.Block
WardrobeChristine Astl
WardrobeYlva Sofkaab 20.9., 2.Block
DirectorUlli Baumann
1st AD (local system)Angelika GruberFo 2-10
2nd AD crowd (local system)Johannes Rheinab Drehtag 24
2nd AD crowd (local system)Björn Baumannbis Drehtag 21
Script continuitySilvia SteinBlock 2
Script continuityNicole Sahsnowskyab DT 5
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert1 DT
EditorManuela Kempf
EditorBernd Schriever
Assistant editorRoee Bezalel
Assistant editorRaphael KittellBlock 1
VFX editorTobias Schreeck
Key gripKarsten Kube
GafferIngo SchäferBlock 2
GafferMarco Schöps
Best boyMarko Hammer
Best boyFrank May
Lighting technician / electricianJonas Hörning
Lighting assistantSonny BruseBlock 1&2
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnja DrewermannMaskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Additional make up artistMarie-Eglantine Romm
ComposerLoy Wesselburg
ComposerSebastian Schubert [1]
ProducerTommy Wosch
ProducerSilke Winter-Leyer2017-2018
Assistant to producerNicola Nauen
Assistant to producerChristian KraußeDezember 2016 bis März 2017
Production designerSebastian Wurm
Assistant production designerMiriam Lehnart
Prop masterHannes BlochBlock 2
Standby propsRené BrodrechtVertretung
Standby propsJan BraunBlock 2
Standby propsDenise Wissmann1. Block
Property assistantMagdalena SwiatekGraphics
Assistant stand by propsFritzi Heubaum
Assistant stand by propsBeatrice RebitschZusatz 5 DT
Picture car wranglerFrank Noack
Location scoutJan Lewis
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreendesign
Graphic artistConstanze Siedenburggraphic props
Property driverStefan T. Bücheler
Production managerMichael Wanka
Production coordinatorBritta Weigert
Assistant production managerIsabell CißarzVorbereitung
Unit managerOliver Gimbel70 DT
Location managerChristof Jork
Location managerTanja RonsieckBlock 2
Location managerSven JordenBlock 2
Set manager/ floor managerJasmin RiedelBlock 2
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian SchanzeBlock 1
Assistant set/floor managerJohanna LaatzBlock 2
Assistant set/floor managerTim AhrensBlock 1 und 2
Assistant set/floor managerBianca PokornyBlock 1
Set runnerStephanie-Christina Kolbe1. Block
Set runnerJonas Jablonski
Set runnerTim Fabian Bartel
Set runnerMarvin Hanke
Production driverMiklas WittmannCast- & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverFrank Gust
Head writerTommy Wosch
Assistant to head writerSarah Binetsch
ScreenwriterDominik Moser
Dialogue writerThomas RogelPunch
Production sound mixerAndreas Walther
Boom operatorLasse Viehöfer
Second boom operatorJulian Matias Feijoo
Sound re-recording mixerPaul Wilke
Sound designerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Sound designerClemens Ringelhan
Foley artistBastian Gerner+ Synchrontonmeister
Stunt coordinatorRoland Leyer
Stuntman/womanTanja Pelster& Safety-Diver
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzPrisoner
Stunt riggerWanja Götz
Commissioning editorPetra Hengge
Dialogue coachVolha Aliseichykund Übersetzerin Rus-De
Occupational safety specialistTheodor Oppenländer

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Fiction

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCine-Mobil GmbH2x Alexa Plus
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsFinal Moment Productions GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH+ Trailer +Equipment
Production ServicesHerz MedicalgroupCrew Badges
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesNeels Mobil GmbH
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Frank Bohn
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Frank Bohn
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Tuesday, 30/01/2018

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyFriday, 30/12/2016
Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 30/12/2016
Theatre releaseSwitzerlandFriday, 30/12/2016