TV Series | Episodes 49-70 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Comedy, Drama, Medical, Weekly | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annina HellenthalBetty [SS]
Maximilian GrillDr. Marco Behring [SS]
Carolin WalterTalula [SS]
Max AlbertiDr. Frank Stern [SS]
Ercan DurmazSafi [SS]
Florian Fitz
Prof. Alexander von Arnstedt [SS]
Eric KlotzschDr. Lewandowski [SS]
Rona Özkan
Ava Edemir [SS]
Lore Richter
Dr. Mira Köttner [SS]
Sybille J. SchedwillMechthild Puhl [SS]
Marie Zielckehanna winter [SS]
Daniel AichingerPeter König [LE]
Anna Julia AntonucciMia Neuhaus [LE]
Sarah BauerettClaudia Seidel (F: Herzklopfen) [LE]
Grit BoettcherAdelheid Weller [LE]
Winnie BöweSusanne Kolbe [LE]
Julia Bremermann
Wiebke Bonus [LE]
Julius ForsterKen Meier [LE]
Diana Maria FrankMathilda Haberer [LE]
Hanno Friedrich
Gunther Salvatis [LE]
Gerhard Garbers
Günter Mertens [LE]
Laura Louisa GardeNike Gronau [LE]
Eve Marie GleissnerLola Stockmann [LE]
Stephan GrossmannRalf Sänger [LE]
Anna HausburgAnnika Gerber [LE]
Cosima HenmanMaja Pütz [LE]
Florian JahrJens Liebertz [LE]
Nils Julius
Jürgen Kleinschmitt [LE]
Marian KindermannRainer Langhans [LE]
Gerrit KleinKlaas Vogt [LE]
Michael Krabbe
Nils Pfaller [LE]
Brigitte KrenPetra Hienzsch [LE]
Jerry KwartengBijan Obansanjo [LE]
Arne LenkHenning Scholz [LE]
Thaddäus MeilingerDavid Freytag [LE]
Christoph Mory
Folge: Ganzer Kerl [LE]
Stefan Murr
Julius Siegmann [LE]
Judith NeumannJanine Kaufmann [LE]
Eva NürnbergElla Bäumer [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaJulia Bonus [LE]
Bärbel RöhlHildegard Freitag [LE]
Anja SchiffelJulia Bernhofer [LE]
Hannah Schiller
Lili Stockmann [LE]
Antje Schmidt
Ilka Fassbender [LE]
David Hugo SchmitzPaul Simrock [LE]
Daniela SchulzSimone Wirtz [LE]
Caro Scrimali
Kerstin Hellberg [LE]
Axel SieferHeiner Rosenbauer [LE]
Julia Sontag
Anne Siemer [LE]
Julia Stinshoff
Babsi Salvartis [LE]
Esther van BerkAlissa König [LE]
Moritz von ZeddelmannSven Brockner [LE]
Thando WalbaumMojo Obasanjo [LE]
Ryan WichertDavid Hofmann [LE]
Max WoelkyGregor Lang [LE]
Theresa UnderbergLizzy [SSR]
Alvar Julian Goetze
Yannick [SSR]
Claudia Hiersche
Helena von Arnstett [SSR]
Moritz Bäckerling
Dr. Stern (jung) [SR]
Rolf BergJörg Krause [SR]
Max ClausFerdinand von Hollenbroich [SR]
Nico EhrenteitTom Lenner [SR]
Florens SchmidtJulian Steiner [SR]
Jakob Schmidt
Finn Sänger [SR]
Jan Henrik StahlbergProfessor Uwe Specht [SR]
Jamie Bick
Annabelle Mergen [SRE]
Janosch BoeckRalle [SRE]
Ulrike FrankSusanne Krug [SRE]
Felicitas FranzLea Stein (F: Verletzte Gefühle) [SRE]
Greta Galisch de PalmaKathrin König [SRE]
Margot Gödrös
Marlies Benz [SRE]
Dennis Herrmann
Matthias Rainer [SRE]
Konstantin LindhorstKlaus Brauer [SRE]
Tomek Nowicki
Pavel Plicka [SRE]
Ela PaulBlumentelegramm [SRE]
Greta Sophie Schmidt
Caro Prinz [SRE]
Caroline SchreiberHilde Rosenbauer [SRE]
Jule Marleen Schuck
Betty (jung) [SRE]
Liza Tzschirner
Nicolette Kriebig [SRE]
Chris SchulzKellner [BP]
David M. Schulze
Sani [BP]
Ulrike SchwabRettungssanitäterin [BP]
Dimitris motherStella Veinoglou
Larissa MatejovskyPflegeschülerin
Inga StückKrankenschwester (Rückblick 1997)
Annette ZeisingKrankenschwester

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantStephanie Mandt22 Folgen (49-70)
Vfx supervisorKarl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
2d artistJonathan FriesenVFX retouching - Schnittwerk GmbH
ColoristHannes HägerFinal Grading div. Folgen
ColoristRosali JungFinal Grading div. Folgen
Director of photographyTheo MüllerFolge 53-56
Director of photographyMarc Stoppenbach
Director of photographyTom Holzhauser
Director of photographyHeiko Merten4 Folgen
Director of photographyTill MüllerLichtkonzeptionierung & Block 1
Director of photographyKai-Uwe Schulenburg
Camera operatorRupert ScheeleB-Cam
Camera operatorErgun CankayaB-Cam
1st assistant cameraAndreas HobergAlexa, A-Cam
1st assistant cameraTanja Pegatzki
1st assistant cameraHolger Pest
1st assistant cameraFelix JostZusatz, Alexa
1st assistant cameraSabine RösingA-Cam 10 DT, div. Tage B-Cam
1st assistant cameraRupert ScheeleA-Cam
1st assistant cameraBenedikt Rüchel3 DT A-Cam Vertretung
1st assistant cameraFrederik SchulzAlexa Plus, Block 5
2nd assistant cameraHanife Koch
2nd assistant cameraKirsten EschmannStaffel 4 - Block III
2nd assistant cameraJonas KargA-CAM Block 5
2nd assistant cameraMichel Besl
2nd assistant cameraRichard NeumannBlock 4 + 6; B-Fokus
Video assist/playback operatorLukas Baldyga
Video assist/playback operatorFelix Hoch [1]
Still photographerWilli Weber
Still photographerKai SchulzVetretung
Costume designerAngela Angi Neis
Costume designerRegine Schaefer
Assistant costume designerLee Jean-Ding
Assistant costume designerCarolin Zielosko
WardrobeCarina Bülter
WardrobeCarolin Herzog
WardrobeRomy Zagora
WardrobeLucca Valentina Hampel
DirectorUlrike Hamacher
DirectorSeyhan Derin
DirectorKlaus Knoesel
DirectorOliver MuthFolgen 53, 54, 55, 56
DirectorJurij Neumann
DirectorKatrin Schmidt64-67
1st AD (local system)Stephan Klose4 Folgen à 45 min, HD
1st AD (local system)Jessica HoberVertretung
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
1st AD (local system)Su-Ji LeeFolgen 64-67
1st AD (local system)Chiara Karampataki-ErsfeldFolgen 57-59
1st AD (local system)Deniz MerayFolgen 68-70
2nd AD crowd (local system)Carina Böhle
2nd AD crowd (local system)Julia Backmann
Script supervisorSilke Orth
Script supervisorAndrea Wiedenfeld4 DT Vetretung
Script supervisorShalini SonntagFolge 57-59
EditorJohannes Schäfer [1]Episodes 60 - 63
EditorAnnette Duwe
EditorSteffen Wimmers7 Folgen
EditorAnton KorndörferFo. 49 - 52
EditorDaniela BeauvaisF53-56
Key/dolly gripOliver Kellmann1. Block 4 Wochen
Key/dolly gripDaniel KrauseBlock 5.... 2 Wochen
Key/dolly gripThorsten Querner
Grip assistantOliver Rduch
Grip assistantPhilipp Hinz
Grip assistantMartin Schönherr
GafferLisa Maria Müller5 Tage Vertretung
GafferHartmut Pollitt
Lighting technician / electricianTobias Kastleiner
Lighting technician / electricianLisa Maria Müller
Additional electricianAnnegret Luitjens
Additional electricianHenning BattenfeldDiverse Tage
Lighting assistantTim Vallender
Lighting assistantMartin Schönherr
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaya Vollmer
Additional make up artistAnne Müller, Maskenbildnerin Folge 60 -67
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
Additional make up artistMadeleine Magnus
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
Assistant-/ junior-producerHanna V. Kienbaum
Production designerTanja Feldrappe
Assistant production designerAnna Dehardtab 2. Drehblock
Assistant production designerMarie-Luise RogmansFolgen 49-52
Prop masterJohannes Krimm
Standby propsMichael Bruhn-Stenutz
Standby propsJessica BlumFolge 60-67
Set dresserJens Mommertz
Property assistantFabian Rademacher
Assistent stand by propmanJessica Blum+ 5 DT Vertretung Innenrequisite
Assistent stand by propmanSladjana Pecnik5 Wochen Vertretung
Location scoutAbi Roos
Set builderJörg Baier [1]Set Krankenhaus
Set builderAndreas J KleinStudio Neubau, Bauleiter
Set builderRobin BrepohlStudiobau
Graphic artistMichael GronendahlGraphic Design & Animations
Line producerHeinz-Georg Voskort
Production managerLutz J. Haase
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Assistant production managerGabriele Granderath
Post production assistantDeanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
Unit managerJulius OttowFolge 53-70
Unit managerAlexander VieringFolge 49-56
Set manager/ floor managerKeke Pietzke
Set manager/ floor managerBastian DamblonBlock 4
Set manager/ floor managerMatthias RosenkranzBlock 5 + 6
Assistant unit managerNatalie BurghardBlock 2+3+4 (Motiv-Aufnahmeleitung)
Assistant unit managerAnike Schulz+ Motiv AL / Block 4+5+6
Assistant set/floor managerDaniel PaulusBlock 3
Assistant set/floor managerLukas FuroBlock 4
Assistant set/floor managerCarina Böhle
Production driverCarsten HenzVertretung
Head writerMichael Heilmeyer
ScreenwriterMandy CankayaEpisode 58
ScreenwriterIsabel Martin
ScreenwriterArnd Mayer
ScreenwriterFrederik KönigFolge 62
ScreenwriterJulia Meimberg
ScreenwriterClaudia Matschulla
Script coordinatorSarah ZielkeScript Assistant
Production sound mixerSaskia Seeger
Production sound mixerGeorg SchildhauerVertretung
Production sound mixerHubertus Müll
Boom operatorLars Henning Schröder
Boom operatorMichael Eckert
Sound editorLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Assistant stunt coordinatorNikolai Mohr
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Double Jytte Merle Böhrn
Stuntman/womanNiklas KinzelStuntdouble: Max von Thun
Stuntman/womanHendrik MohrDouble
Commissioning editorHeike Lagé
Commissioning editorBastian Wagner

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Playercologne casting pool Thomas Müller
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesFilmobilAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesGinzel Security Services GmbH (formerly CrossLine-Security Block and More)Block & More
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesJOLA-RentMobile Aussendrehs
Production ServicesMain-MotivMaskenmobil/Garderobenmobil
Production Servicesplan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
DecorationHOLZUNDGUT Raumkonzepte GmbHkompletter Studio Neubau
PropsFriederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent LuxenSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsStephan Miehe Film & FahrserviceAufenthaltsbus

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Friday, 09/01/2015