© ARD
© ARD
TV-Movie (Series) | 2017 | SWR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/04/2017
End of shooting19/05/2017
LocationsStuttgart/Baden-Baden

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Felix KlareSebastian Bootz [L]
Richy MüllerThorsten Lannert [L]
Hannes JaenickeWilhelm Jordan [L]
Oliver Reinhard
Christoph Heider [L]
Carolina VeraEmilia Alvarez [L]
Heike Trinker
Astrid Frühwein [SR]
Friedrich MückeOberstaatsanwalt Lutz [SR]
Michael Hanemann
Strobel [SR]
Leonie NonnenmacherLuisa Heider [SR]
Mimi Fiedler
Nika Banovic [SR]
Jürgen HartmannGerichtsmediziner Dr. Vogt [SR]
Joachim NimtzLöffler [SR]
Bernhard Conradn.n [SR]
Janosch FriesHolger Stängl [SR]
Christoph HofrichterKurt Kravitz [SR]
Emma JaneAstrid Frühwein (jung) [SR]
Ralf KeilbachPolizist [SR]
Sophie LutzGudrun Ensslin [SR]
Sascha Maaz
Heinz [SR]
Bärbel SchwarzErika [SR]
Ulrich BlöcherStrobel (jung) [BP]
Stefan DüeRechtsanwalt Croissant [BP]
Julischka EichelPolizistin [BP]
Markus ErteltSpurensicherer [BP]
Rosângela Ferreira
Marisa Silva [BP]
Helena FuladdjuschDrogenleiche [BP]
Ognjen KoldzicAndreas Baader [BP]
Simone Laurentino dos SantosFahrradfahrerin [BP]
Petra MottDame [BP]
Elias PoppJordan als junger Mann [BP]
Tatjana ZwirkowskiIrmgard Möller [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantYvonne Kowal
Post production supervisorAndreas Schellenberg
Dailies coloristYannick de Decker
Director of photographyHendrik A. Kley
2nd unit dopJakob BeurleB-Cam 22DT
1st assistant cameraAnna SchenkA-Cam
1st assistant cameraJochen Keller
2nd assistant cameraNadine Reichert
DIT digital imaging technicianYannick de Decker
Video assist/playback operatorJoel Vila
Still photographerJulia von Vietinghoff4 Tage
Still photographerSabine Hackenberg
Casting directorAn Dorthe Braker
Casting directorKarimah El-GiamalNebenrollen
Extras/bit player castingDanielle Koch
Costume designerBarbara Grupp
Assistant costume designerNelly Hohmann
WardrobeOlivia Alison Vossenkuhl
WardrobeAnja Richter
DirectorDominik Graf
1st AD (local system)Wolf-Nils Malchow
1st AD (local system)Christian Patrick DoetschAb DT13. Stuttgart/Baden-Baden
2nd AD crowd (local system)Luisa Leopold
Assistant to directorIna Balon
Script continuityHeike Manzke
EditorTobias Streck
Key gripKlaus Sprenger
GripAljoscha Langer
GafferLars Petersen
Best boyChristian Buhlert
Lighting technician / electricianDavid Roschke
Lighting technician / electricianTilo Glawe
Additional electricianHans Fischer
Additional electriciansDaniel Kilgus2 DT
Additional electricianSascha Ronge
Additional electricianTimon Dangel
Additional electricianMerlin Luong5 DT
Additional electricianSascha Reinhardt2 DT
Additional electricianChristoph Steil
Additional electricianSören Gerhard4 DT
Lighting assistantGabriel York Dubisch
Makeup artist / hair stylistFranziska Röder
Makeup artist / hair stylistNannie Gebhardt-Seele
Additional make up artistNena Frei
ComposerSven Rossenbach
ComposerFlorian Van Volxem
ProducerFabian Maubach
ProducerJochen Laube
Production designerClaus Jürgen Pfeiffer
Assistant production designerIngo Klier
Prop masterJohannes Wild& Set Decorator
Standby propsMarco Minierski
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarian Ring
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNena Jägersberger
Assistant stand by propsDeborah Kohn
Location scoutJohannes EppingerBaden-Baden und Stuttgart
Set builderGerold Franke
Set builderRene Bolte
Scenic painterRosemarie Flohr
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Line producerMichael Jungfleisch
Film financing coordinatorKathleen Georgi
Production managerClaudia Schurian
Production coordinatorWiebke Mercier
Assistant production managerMaren Grna
Unit managerLaura Einmahl
Set manager/ floor managerLevke Palm
Assistant location managerMarco Grönwoldt
Assistant set/floor managerMoritz Großerhode
Assistant set/floor managerMelanie Weber [2]
Production driverHenrik Sauer [1]Personal Driver Dominik Graf
Production driverPeter Baumgartner [1]
ScreenwriterDominik Graf
ScreenwriterRaul Grothe
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
Boom operatorFabien Loucheur
Sound re-recording mixerMichael Stecher
Sound designerFlorian Neunhoeffer
Foley artistAndreas Schneider
Stunt coordinatorMarkus PütterichStuntcoordinator, Double Oliver Reinhard
Stuntman/womanSwaantje RuettenDouble Heike Trinker
Stuntman/womanBernhard SchirmerRAF Mann 2
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanSteffen Jung
Stunt driverAlexander Mack
Commissioning editorBrigitte Dithard

Production companies

CompanyComment
Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripMaier Bros. GmbH
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenKamerawagen
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesSFF | Services Film FernsehenBlocking & Service
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSFF | Services Film FernsehenUmsetzungen BW
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Barbara Grupp
Makeup and HairManufakturPerückenanfertigung
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsSonnewald
PropsVideoArtLab Achim GoebelPC Zuspieler
Vehicles and aircraftsChristoph Schneider Spielfahrzeuge und DienstleistungenAlle Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Sound (Postproduction)Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael StecherKomplette Ton-Postproduktion

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 15/10/2017