TV Series | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28.03.2017
End of shooting18.12.2017
LocationsHamburg und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Sanna EnglundMelanie Hansen [SS]
 Harald MaackWolle [SS]
 Janette Rauch
Claudia Fischer [SS]
 Matthias SchlooMattes Seeler [SS]
Kim Dobers [L]
 Carolyn GenzkowKim Dobers [L]
 Frank Muth
Dr. Junge (F: Sugardaddy) [SR]
Tina Krüger [LE]
 Sebastian Achilles
Sebastian Schäfer [LE]
 Christian Aumer
Jens Meckel [LE]
 Eugen Bauder
Boris Memedow [LE]
 Elisabeth BaulitzMichaela Struwe [LE]
 Alexander BechtSönke Klemann [LE]
 Thomas BestvaterMax Gericke [LE]
 Eric BouwerTheo Metzner [LE]
 David BrizziJan Brenner [LE]
 Jochen BusseWilfried Stegner [LE]
 Karim CherifRoman Brenner [LE]
 Anna Lena Class
Sofie Blum [LE]
 Emma DrogunovaIra [LE]
 Nico EhrenteitMarlon Hoffer [LE]
 Esther EscheRegine Schulz [LE]
 Heike FalkenbergUrsula Kahlert [LE]
 Paul FrielinghausFriedrich Toepper [LE]
 Samir FuchsBassam Khouzma [LE]
 Patrick G. BollDanni Friese [LE]
 Christoph GawendaAlexander Kaminski [LE]
 Gunther GillianHermann [LE]
 Tom GronauElias Begemann [LE]
 Ute HannigConstanze Lier [LE]
 Jan HasenfußDaniel Dressler [LE]
 Laura HeichSabrina Wied [LE]
 Laura Maria Heid
Lea Storm [LE]
 Amelie HerresJill [LE]
 Hendrik HeutmannOle Karch [LE]
 Irmgard Jedamzik
Elfie Brinx [LE]
 Cristin KönigMiriam Meyer [LE]
 Kathrin Kühnel
Stefanie Donath [LE]
 Astrid LebertiSimone Meckel [LE]
 Béla Gábor Lenz
Colin Föhr [LE]
 Leander Lichti
Florian Siegert [LE]
 Christoph Mory
Alexander Koch [LE]
 Patrick MöllekenVictor Bossmann [LE]
 Barbara PrakopenkaTatjana Nikiforowa [LE]
 Soma PysallAyasha Khouzma [LE]
 Michael RastRolf Bertram [LE]
 Katharina RivilisMarina (F: Matroschka) [LE]
 Anna RotNadine Keller [LE]
 Thomas Rudnick
Arthur Winkler [LE]
 Sebastian SchneiderMoritz Donath [LE]
 Hildegard SchroedterLydia Brinx [LE]
 Nils Schulz
Klaus Wernicke [LE]
 Pablo SprungalaJan Keller [LE]
 Collien Ulmen-FernandesAriane Junker [LE]
 Emilia von Heiseler
Tina Krüger [LE]
 Antje WiddraAstrid Schenk [LE]
 Lukas ZumbrockFabian Frenz [LE]
Serhat CokgezenPolizeimeister Tarik Coban [SSR]
 Fabian HarloffDr. Philipp Haase [SSR]
 Hannes HellmannWolf Haller [SSR]
 Gerit KlingJasmin Jonas [SSR]
 Gabriel Munoz MunozDr.Antonio Aguilar [SSR]
 Manuela WisbeckFrauke Prinz [SSR]
Timo Kroymann [SR]
Timo Kroymann [SR]
 Nils DörgelohMads Groß [SR]
 Jasmin HahnZada [SR]
 Ariella HirshfeldZada [SR]
 Eva Maria JostSandra Kalkberg [SR]
 Martin KieferTimo Kroymann [SR]
 Christoph KrixBöninger [SR]
 Gotthard LangeKonrad Magnus [SR]
 Anton LevitOleg Schurin [SR]
 Axel PapeOnkel Clemens [SR]
 Joan Pascu
A. Krasniqi [SR]
 Michael PinkMarten Füllkrug [SR]
 Stephan SchadMatthias Begemann [SR]
 Arndt Schwering-SohnreyRobert Hollbeck [SR]
 Jens Weisser
Herr Dietrichs [SR]
 Michael Witte
Gregor Ludwig [SR]
 Bruno AlexanderTim Wagner [SRE]
 Joachim Paul Assböck
Wachmann Herbig [SRE]
 Emil BeltonDennis Kovacz [SRE]
 Emilia BernsdorfSinje Kästner [SRE]
Cya BlaackRegina [SRE]
 Carl BruchhäuserRocco Dosic [SRE]
Nila DannenbergConstanze [SRE]
 Maximilian DiehleSören Lund [SRE]
 Alexander FinkenwirthOliver Junker [SRE]
 René GeislerChristoph Chrome [SRE]
 Filip GrujicTomas [SRE]
 Laurenz LerchSven Ehring [SRE]
 Alexandra Lowygina
Eva Wilkens [SRE]
 Anton NürnbergRatte [SRE]
 Kristina PaulsIna Wieland [SRE]
 Oskar RedfernYusuf [SRE]
 Martin ReeseCarlo [SRE]
 Julius RömerZecke [SRE]
 Heike SchroetterN.N. (F: Wölfe und Giraffen) [SRE]
 Leona SchübelNele Föhr [SRE]
 Anneke SchwabeBettina Bremer [SRE]
 Melanie Adler
Vorzimmerdame Anwaltsbüro [BP]
 Anika LamadeProstituierte [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photography Jochen Braune4 Folgen 2017
director of photography Oliver SanderD.Loose, Neelesha Bartel
director of photographyConstantin Kesting
director of photography Roland Fritzenschaft
camera operator Sebastian KnollB-Cam, Vertretung, AlexaPlus
steadicam operator Jochen Braune
steadicam operator Jacques Kesting
1st assistant camera Tristan Hurlbrink1DT Vertretung B-Cam / Alexa
1st assistant camera Felix Sell2 DT Vertretung B -Cam / Alexa
1st assistant cameraSandra HöhleinAlle Blöcke
1st assistant camera Raymond Kesting5 Folgen
1st assistant cameraTimo SchoppmeierAlle Blöcke
2nd assistant camera Felix Sell17 Folgen
2nd assistant camera Sebastian Ganschow2 DT Vertretung + 1 DT 2nd Unit Fokus
2nd assistant camera Jakob Fahr5 DT Vertretung, 2x Alexa
still photographer Boris Laewen
costume designerMario Gehrig
assistant costume designer Marion Schumacher
wardrobe Sonja Langer
wardrobe Inga BecksFolgen 300,302,308 -310
wardrobe Isabelle Striewski
wardrobe Anne-Katrin Pache-Wilke13 Folgen
wardrobe Lena Peifer-Weiß
additional wardrobe Maria- F. JacobFolge 294 - 301
additional wardrobe Katrin Behrens
director Oliver Liliensiek
directorDietmar Klein
director Felix Ahrens2 Folgen
directorOren Schmuckler
director Neelesha Barthel
1st assistant director Stephanie StoeckerFolgen 316+317
1st assistant director Harald Schwarzenbacher3. Folgen / R: D. Loose
1st assistant director Ann-Kristin Knubben10 Folgen
1st assistant director Kaja Becker8 Fo. Regie: Dietmar Klein/N. Barthel
trainee Assistant Director Daniel A. Negenborn(311-315)
script supervisor Birgitt Dorny15 Folgen
script supervisor Jenny Frey5 Folgen
script supervisor Cornelia Meyer
editor Martina Krippendorf
editor Daniela HoelzgenFolgen 298, 299, 301, 312, 313
editor Andree FischerFolgen 311, 314+315
editor Johanna Dahl2 Folgen
editor Andrea WimmerOren Schmuckler /Dietmar Klein
assistant editor Fanny Dzierzonab Folge 312
key/dolly grip Oliver Steinecke
key/dolly grip Malte Splittgerber
key/dolly grip Sebastian KlasseDiverse Folgen
grip assistant Erik Zühlsdorf2 DT
grip assistant Veronika MühlenbergFolgen 300, 302, 308-310
grip assistant Fynn LoyalFolgen 303 - 307, 312 - 313
electrician Axel Gerling
electrician Stefan Laws
additional electrician Henning Schulze [1]
makeup artist / hair stylist Marie-Ena Wolf5 Folgen D. Klein
producerInes Karp
freelance producerMartina Lebküchner
production designer Claudia Fard-Yazdani5 Folgen (303-307)
production designer Axel Werner
assistant production designer Claudia Fard-Yazdani
assistant production designer Pouya MirzaeiHamburg - 12 Folgen
prop master Markus Derneden5 Folgen
standby props Mandy BekeFo 298,299 und 301
standby props Mike NikitinVertretung 19.10. - 25.10.
standby props Christine MarzinzikFo 293-297, Fo 303-307
standby props Rudolf Kötter
assistent stand by propman Mandy BekeFo 293-297, 303-307, 311, 314-317
location scout Olaf Lehmann
property driver Peter BulirschVertretung 14.08. - 27.08.2017
property driver Mike NikitinFolge 300, 302, 308 - 310 und 312 - 313
line producerSibylle Maddauss
unit production manager Marcus Kreuz
unit production manager Jan Zillmann07 Folgen
post production supervisor Ulrike Freyer
assistant production manager Askild Stielow-Splittgerber
assistant production manager Marleen Kristin Schwarz24.07. - 04.08.2017
unit manager Jens RiedelFolgen 293 - 317
location manager Jörg EnochF303-307
location managerChristian Zenk
set manager / 3rd AD Florian BotheFolgen 300-310
set manager / 3rd AD Jörg Vennewald
4th AD / Additional AD Nina WolfertZusatz
4th AD / Additional AD Maik Rosse
4th AD / Additional AD Shana-Minou NeumannFolgen 300-310
4th AD / Additional AD Alexander NickolaiZusatz 1 DT
4th AD / Additional AD Jesko Radtke
production driver Fabian Meyer [1]
production driver Hendrik NiemannFolgen 303 - 307
production driver Maik Rosse
production driver Jann Gromball
production driver Elias Maniatopoulos
screenwriter Vladislav Tinchev
script reader Alena Wessling5 Folgen
production sound mixer Stefan Schmahl
boom operator Wolfgang Remé13.10 - 21.12.2017
boom operator Max Kober5 Folgen
boom operator Tobias Krause [1]13 Folgen
boom operator Alexander von LengerkenVertretung bei Folgen 31X
sound re-recording mixer Daniel WulfEpisode 293 - 297
special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
special effects technician Rasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
stunt coordinator Thomas BloemStunt Unit
stuntman/woman Dori HorvathDbl." Franzi"
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwiltstunt double für Stunt Unit
stuntman/woman Benjamin NippeStuntdouble
stuntman/woman Steve Szigetistunt operations
stunt driver Gerfried ReinitzhuberFolge 298, 299, 301
commissioning editorThorsten Ritsch
Caterer (Cook on Set) Michael Wittlerby Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben FredjI.A von OTH 02.05. - 12.05.17

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
Production Consulting sani for setMed. Fachb. u. Div.
Production Services Joker Film und VeranstaltungsserviceBlocker -Set und Nac
Production Services Mobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production Services Onkel Toms HütteCatering
Production Services proSicherheit GmbH
Production Services SM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus+Womo
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Joker Film und Veranstaltungsservice
Costumes Berlin City CopsBombenentschärfer
Costumes polizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Mario Gehrig
Costumes Zeitkostüm GmbHKB: Mario Gehrig
Decoration Werner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.Requisiten
Props augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafik, EBV, Screen
Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris KohnAlle Bereiche HH
Props FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Score /Music SupertapeMusic Supervisor

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 04.01.2007