TV Series | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/03/2017
End of shooting18/12/2017
LocationsHamburg und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sanna Englund
Melanie Hansen [SS]
Harald MaackWolle [SS]
Janette Rauch
Claudia Fischer [SS]
Matthias SchlooMattes Seeler [SS]
Carolyn GenzkowKim Dobers [L]
Sebastian Achilles
Sebastian Schäfer [LE]
Christian Aumer
Jens Meckel [LE]
Eugen Bauder
Boris Memedow [LE]
Elisabeth Baulitz
Michaela Struwe [LE]
Alexander BechtSönke Klemann [LE]
Thomas BestvaterMax Gericke [LE]
Eric BouwerTheo Metzner [LE]
David BrizziJan Brenner [LE]
Jochen BusseWilfried Stegner [LE]
Karim Cherif
Roman Brenner [LE]
Anna Lena Class
Sofie Blum [LE]
Jan DoseBenedikt Metzner [LE]
Emma DrogunovaIra [LE]
Nico EhrenteitMarlon Hoffer [LE]
Esther Esche
Regine Schulz [LE]
Heike FalkenbergUrsula Kahlert [LE]
Paul FrielinghausFriedrich Toepper [LE]
Samir FuchsBassam Khouzma [LE]
Patrick G. BollDanni Friese [LE]
Christoph GawendaAlexander Kaminski [LE]
Gunther GillianHermann [LE]
Tom GronauElias Begemann [LE]
Lilly Joan GutzeitBetty Brahmsdorf [LE]
Ute HannigConstanze Lier [LE]
Jan HasenfußDaniel Dressler [LE]
Laura HeichSabrina Wied [LE]
Laura Maria Heid
Lea Storm [LE]
Amelie HerresJill [LE]
Hendrik HeutmannOle Karch [LE]
Imanuel HummSuperheld [LE]
Irmgard Jedamzik
Elfie Brinx [LE]
Cristin KönigMiriam Meyer [LE]
Kathrin Kühnel
Stefanie Donath [LE]
Astrid Leberti
Simone Meckel [LE]
Béla Gábor LenzColin Föhr [LE]
Leander Lichti
Florian Siegert [LE]
Clemens Löhrsperm donor Pieter van Graal [LE]
Katerina Medvedeva
Galina Sorokina [LE]
Christoph Mory
Alexander Koch [LE]
Patrick MöllekenVictor Bossmann [LE]
Frank Muth
Dr. Junge (F: Sugardaddy) [SR]
Jan PohlRené Stolze [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaTatjana Nikiforowa [LE]
Soma PysallAyasha Khouzma [LE]
Michael RastRolf Bertram [LE]
Katharina RivilisMarina (F: Matroschka) [LE]
Anna RotNadine Keller [LE]
Thomas Rudnick
Arthur Winkler [LE]
Sebastian SchneiderMoritz Donath [LE]
Hildegard SchroedterLydia Brinx [LE]
Nils Schulz
Klaus Wernicke [LE]
Pablo SprungalaJan Keller [LE]
Collien Ulmen-FernandesAriane Junker [LE]
Emilia von Heiseler
Tina Krüger [LE]
Antje Widdra
Astrid Schenk [LE]
Lukas ZumbrockFabian Frenz [LE]
Serhat CokgezenPolizeimeister Tarik Coban [SSR]
Fabian HarloffDr. Philipp Haase [SSR]
Hannes HellmannWolf Haller [SSR]
Gerit KlingJasmin Jonas [SSR]
Augustin KramannKlaus Wied [SSR]
Gabriel Munoz MunozDr.Antonio Aguilar [SSR]
Manuela WisbeckFrauke Prinz [SSR]
Nils DoergeloMads Groß [SR]
Jasmin HahnZada [SR]
Eva Maria JostSandra Kalkberg [SR]
Martin KieferTimo Kroymann [SR]
Christoph KrixBöninger [SR]
Gotthard LangeKonrad Magnus [SR]
Anton LevitOleg Schurin [SR]
Axel PapeOnkel Clemens [SR]
Joan Pascu
A. Krasniqi [SR]
Michael PinkMarten Füllkrug [SR]
Stephan SchadMatthias Begemann [SR]
Arndt Schwering-SohnreyRobert Hollbeck [SR]
Jens Weisser
Herr Dietrichs [SR]
Michael Witte
Gregor Ludwig [SR]
Bruno AlexanderTim Wagner [SRE]
Joachim Paul Assböck
Wachmann Herbig [SRE]
Emil BeltonDennis Kovacz [SRE]
Emilia BernsdorfSinje Kästner [SRE]
Cya BlaackRegina [SRE]
Carl Bruchhäuser
Rocco Dosic [SRE]
Nila DannenbergConstanze [SRE]
Maximilian DiehleSören Lund [SRE]
Alexander FinkenwirthOliver Junker [SRE]
René GeislerChristoph Chrome [SRE]
Filip GrujicTomas [SRE]
Laurenz LerchSven Ehring [SRE]
Alexandra Lowygina
Eva Wilkens [SRE]
Neven MetekolFritz Friese [SRE]
Anton NürnbergRatte [SRE]
Kristina Pauls
Ina Wieland [SRE]
Oskar RedfernYusuf [SRE]
Martin ReeseCarlo [SRE]
Julius RömerZecke [SRE]
Heike SchroetterN.N. (F: Wölfe und Giraffen) [SRE]
Leona SchübelNele Föhr [SRE]
Anneke SchwabeBettina Bremer [SRE]
Bruno ThielMarkus Böhmer [SRE]
Melanie Adler
Vorzimmerdame Anwaltsbüro [BP]
Svenja BenekePetra Maiwald [BP]
Anika LamadeProstituierte [BP]
Ronja ReshöftHelena [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyRoland Fritzenschaft
Director of photographyJochen Braune4 Folgen 2017
Director of photographyConstantin Kesting
Director of photographyOliver SanderD.Loose, Neelesha Bartel
Camera operatorSebastian KnollB-Cam, Vertretung, AlexaPlus
Steadicam operatorJochen Braune
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraRaymond Kesting5 Folgen
1st assistant cameraTristan Hurlbrink-Eisenbraun1DT Vertretung B-Cam / Alexa
1st assistant cameraFelix Sell2 DT Vertretung B -Cam / Alexa
1st assistant cameraSandra HöhleinAlle Blöcke
1st assistant cameraTimo SchoppmeierAlle Blöcke
2nd assistant cameraJakob Fahr5 DT Vertretung, 2x Alexa
2nd assistant cameraFelix Sell17 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Ganschow2 DT Vertretung + 1 DT 2nd Unit Fokus
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Costume designerMario Gehrig
Assistant costume designerMarion Schumacher
WardrobeAnne-Katrin Pache-Wilke13 Folgen
WardrobeLena Peifer-Weiß
WardrobeSonja Langer
WardrobeInga BecksFolgen 300,302,308 -310
WardrobeIsabelle Striewski
Additional wardrobeKatrin Behrens
Additional wardrobeMaria-F. JacobFolge 294 - 301
DirectorFelix Ahrens2 Folgen
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorNeelesha Barthel
DirectorDietmar Klein
DirectorOliver Liliensiek
1st AD (local system)Arben Ljikovic
1st AD (local system)Harald Schwarzenbacher3. Folgen / R: D. Loose
1st AD (local system)Ann-Kristin Knubben10 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Stephanie StoeckerFolgen 316+317
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker8 Fo. Regie: Dietmar Klein/N. Barthel
Script supervisorCornelia Meyer
Script supervisorJenny Frey5 Folgen
Script supervisorBirgitt Dorny15 Folgen
Trainee director's departmentDaniel Negenborn
EditorJohanna Dahl2 Folgen
EditorAndrea WimmerOren Schmuckler /Dietmar Klein
EditorMartina Krippendorf
EditorDaniela HoelzgenFolgen 298, 299, 301, 312, 313
EditorMichael Reysz
EditorAndree FischerFolgen 311, 314+315
Assistant editorFanny Dzierzonab Folge 312
Key/dolly gripSebastian KlasseDiverse Folgen
Key/dolly gripOliver Steinecke
Key/dolly gripMalte Splittgerber
Grip assistantVeronika MühlenbergFolgen 300, 302, 308-310
Grip assistantFynn LoyalFolgen 303 - 307, 312 - 313
Grip assistantHalil 'Beco' Spahic
Grip assistantErik Zühlsdorf2 DT
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Laws
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Gerling
Additional electricianHenning Schulze [1]
Lighting assistantNatasha Do
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf5 Folgen D. Klein
ProducerInes Karp
ProducerMartina Lebküchner
Production designerAxel Werner
Production designerClaudia Fard-Yazdani5 Folgen (303-307)
Assistant production designerPouya MirzaeiHamburg - 12 Folgen
Assistant production designerClaudia Fard-Yazdani
Prop masterMarkus Derneden5 Folgen
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Standby propsMandy BekeFo 298,299 und 301
Standby propsMike NikitinVertretung 19.10. - 25.10.
Standby propsChristine MarzinzikFo 293-297, Fo 303-307
Standby propsMareike FlorczikFolge 311-315 , 316-317
Assistent stand by propmanMandy BekeFo 293-297, 303-307, 311, 314-317
Location scoutOlaf Lehmann
Property driverPeter BulirschVertretung 14.08. - 27.08.2017
Property driverMarkus Derneden
Property driverMike NikitinFolge 300, 302, 308 - 310 und 312 - 313
Line producerSibylle Maddauss
Production managerJan Zillmann07 Folgen
Production managerMarcus Kreuz
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Assistant production managerMarleen Kristin Schwarz24.07. - 04.08.2017
Assistant production managerAskild Stielow-Splittgerber
Unit managerJens RiedelFolgen 293 - 317
Location managerJörg EnochF303-307
Location managerChristian Zenk
Set manager/ floor managerJörg Vennewald
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian BotheFolgen 300-310
Assistant set/floor managerNina WolfertZusatz
Assistant set/floor managerShana-Minou NeumannFolgen 300-310
Assistant set/floor managerJesko Radtke
Assistant set/floor managerMaik Rosse
Assistant set/floor managerAlexander NickolaiZusatz 1 DT
Production driverJann Gromball
Production driverHendrik NiemannFolgen 303 - 307
Production driverMaik Rosse
Production driverElias Maniatopoulos
Production driverFabian Meyer [1]
ScreenwriterHeike Brückner von Grumbkow
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
Script readerAlena Wessling5 Folgen
Production sound mixerStefan Schmahl
Boom operatorAlexander von LengerkenVertretung bei Folgen 31X
Boom operatorWolfgang Remé13.10 - 21.12.2017
Boom operatorMax Kober5 Folgen
Boom operatorTobias Krause [1]13 Folgen
Sound re-recording mixerDaniel WulfEpisode 293 - 297
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanKonstantin Fünck
Stuntman/womanSteve Szigetistunt operations
Stuntman/womanDori HorvathDbl." Franzi"
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Matthias Schloo/Dbl. Superheld
Stuntman/womanVanessa Wieduwiltstunt double für Stunt Unit
Stunt driverGerfried ReinitzhuberFolge 298, 299, 301
Commissioning editorThorsten Ritsch
Caterer (cook on set)Mehdi Ben FredjI.A von OTH 02.05. - 12.05.17
Caterer (cook on set)Michael Wittlerby Onkel Toms Hütte Catering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production Consultingsani for setMed. Fachb. u. Div.
Production ServicesJoker Film und VeranstaltungsserviceBlocker -Set und Nac
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
Production ServicesproSicherheit GmbH
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus+Womo
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationJoker Film und Veranstaltungsservice
CostumesBerlin City CopsBombenentschärfer
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Mario Gehrig
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbHKB: Mario Gehrig
DecorationWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.Requisiten
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafik, EBV, Screen
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris KohnAlle Bereiche HH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Score /MusicSupertapeMusic Supervisor

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 04/01/2007