© RTL

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut

  • Ich bin Du (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 2-10 | 2017 | RTL | Crime | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28.03.2017
End of shooting23.08.2017

Project data

Episodes from/to2-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
David RottJan/Jesko Starc [SS]
Alma Leiberg
Bea Starck [SS]
Daniel Rodic
Luis [L]
Matthias Beier
Niels Blumenberg [LE]
Julia Brendler
Martina Jackstedt [LE]
Till ButterbachGerald Stoffler [LE]
Manuel CortezMarcos Pinto [LE]
Heikko DeutschmannAlfred Sigrist [LE]
Milena DreissigCaro Buntrop [LE]
Nicole ErnstSilke Blumenberg [LE]
Rafael GareisenCrux [LE]
René GeislerPit [LE]
Sven GerhardtTimo Höges [LE]
Angelina HäntschSam Gehring [LE]
Max Herbrechter
Tante Helmut [LE]
Anna HerrmannNora Glan [LE]
Christa Krings
Helga Schmitt [LE]
Nils Malten
Miroslav [LE]
Antonio di Mauro
Claudio Testa [LE]
Siemen RühaakPiet Starck [LE]
Nele SchepeJodee [LE]
Esther SchweinsGesa Valentin [LE]
Tamer TrasogluMagic Maik [LE]
Lavinia WilsonLaura Sommer [LE]
Sina ZadraKarina Walther [LE]
Günter BartonChristian Filbert [SSR]
Dimitri Bilov
Tarek Rahmani [SSR]
Victoria FleerAlwara Puls [SSR]
Mersiha HusagicGina Rahmani [SSR]
Eric LangnerTennisvater [SSR]
Kailas Mahadevan
Lucky [SSR]
Lisa Marie TrenseSelma Starck [SSR]
Nicki von TempelhoffTobias Wessel [SSR]
Frank Kallweit [SR]
David BunnersRektor Haisch [Gastrolle] [SR]
Harald Burmeister
Herr Müllerschön [SR]
Till ClaroRezeptionist [SR]
Albrecht GanskopfRudolf Ziegler [SR]
Sophie LochmannJasmin Hofmann [SR]
Carmen MolinarAnke Casper [SR]
Benjamin MorikThilo Dreyer [SR]
Marie NasemannAlina [SR]
Klaus PeeckHannes Jackstedt [SR]
Picco von Groote
Elena Trautwein [SR]
Bruno AlexanderDennis Burk [SRE]
Florian Anderer
Tom Fischer [SRE]
Daniel Axt
Konstantin Gumpert [SRE]
Lilly BarshyZoe Buntrop [SRE]
Dagny Dewath
Katja Eickholdt [SRE]
Johanna DostGabriela [SRE]
Marko DyrlichKolja Pirke [SRE]
Matthi FaustHarry Baranski [SRE]
Jaime Ferkic
Tiago Pinto [SRE]
Liane ForestieriIsabella Testa [SRE]
Michael Glantschnig
Lukas Regener/Gloria [SRE]
Gudrun GundelachElisa Testa [SRE]
Timo Jacobs
Rüdiger Heinze [SRE]
Jerry KwartengSchneewittchen [SRE]
Maximilian MundtKC [SRE]
Marc Ben PuchFlorian Brinkbäumer [SRE]
Martin ReeseSEK Einsatzleiter [SRE]
Claudia ReimerAnnette Rathmann [SRE]
Ben Ruedinger
Simon Freese [SRE]
Oliver HermannBeamter Asservatenkammer [BP]
Georges PaulyFotograf [BP]
Felix QuintonStudent [BP]
Gerd Lukas StorzerJens Bartmann [BP]
Heike Feist
Ursula
Kristin Alia HunoldTheresa Pinto

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantThomas Wolff
director of photographyMaximilian Lips3x45´ RTL
director of photographyNamche OkonFolge 5-7
director of photographyStefan Spreer
camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam ALEXA-Mini tagew. Vertretung
steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXAmini tagew. Vertretung
steadicam operatorFlorian Klos+ B-Kam (46 Drehtage) Bock 1-3
1st assistant cameraMarvin KexelFolge 8-10
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede9 DT B-Cam, Arri Alexa Mini, Folge 8-10
1st assistant cameraBernd 'Bernsen' SchmidtB - Kamera,Folgen 2 - 4,
1st assistant cameraKai LachmannFolge 5 - 7
1st assistant cameraMichael SchallonB-Cam Focus, 5 DT, Folge 8+9
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannEpisoden 2 - 4
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollAlexaMini, Zeiss T2.1, Steadicam, Bcam
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers1 DT Vertr., DOP N. Okon
2nd assistant cameraAlexander ZimmermannFolge 8-10 / Alexa+ & Mini
2nd assistant cameraCarolin BiedermannA+ B Cam
data wrangler / digital loaderMartin BerzinsFolge 5-7
data wrangler / digital loaderTobias BeidermühleFolgen 2-4; 2x ALEXA, DJI
data wrangler / digital loaderAchim SchwaldFolge 8-10 , Video-Operator
video playback operatorCarolin WesselFolge 5-7
video playback operatorMartin Berzins
video playback operatorJoscha Stolten5 Drehtage
still photographerGeorges Pauly
casting directorGitta Uhlig
costume designerIngalill Knorr
assistant costume designerSilke Hennemann
assistant costume designerSilke HennemannFolge 2-4
assistant costume designerAnke Wahnbaeck
wardrobeJulia Kujasch
wardrobeInes KrügerFolge 2-7
directorOliver Dommenget
directorMichael KreindlFolgen 8-10
directorPeter Ladkani
1st assistant directorPeer Menke
1st assistant directorStephan Brunn
1st assistant directorSilvia SteinFol. 2-4
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADJessica LilienthalFolgen 8-10
script supervisorJeanette DiszlerFolgen 2-4 /8-10
script supervisorNicole BirkholzFolgen 5-7
Crowd MarshallJohannes Lorenzen1 DT
editorAchim SeidelCo-Editor, Folgen M. Kreindl
key/dolly gripArne Schwiers
key/dolly gripOliver SteineckeFolgen 2-4
grip assistantJonas Neitzel
grip assistantFynn Loyal4 DT
gafferJörg Santjerüber 50 Drehtage
gafferChristopher SälzerVertretung
gafferPhilipp Rambow3x 45min + div. DT
best boySteffen Birker
electricianChristopher SälzerKranheitsvertretung
electricianJan Klügel3 DT Zusatz
electricianLucas SchäferFolgen 5-10
electricianBoris LohmeyerErsatz 2 Tage + 1 Block
electricianArmin Sieghart
lighting assistantOskar OttFolgen 5-7
lighting assistantJulius HoheiselFolgen 8-10
lighting assistantHenning Schulze [1]5 DT Vertretung
makeup artist / hair stylistChris Rossa
makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Gredig
makeup artist / hair stylistEdith Paskvalic
freelance producerClaudia Kratochvil
assistant to producerSebastian Gleinig
production designerSimon SchlägerVorbereitung und 1.Block
production designerSabine KaschFolgen 2-10
assistant production designerLena RössgerBlock 2
assistant set decoratorAnna Katharina Petersen
prop masterTim Meisner
prop masterStefan Graf
standby propsDaniel Nowak
assistant to propmaster /- buyerElisabeth Fest22. Mai - 30. August
location scoutRobert SeemannZusatz
location scoutJan ZigullaFolgen 4 - 10
property driverFalko Lewandowski
line producerChris Schmelzer
unit production managerTim Körbelin
post production supervisorAntje Ebeling
assistant production managerEike Christine VossFolge 2-7
assistant production managerAnna WielageFolge 8-10
unit managerFlorian SchwombeckFolge 8-10
unit managerJürgen JanoczekDreh Hamburg
location managerJens BürgerLocation Scout
set manager / 3rd ADEric SchwarzFolge 02 - 10
set manager / 3rd ADOlly StückHamburg 10 DT Vertretung
set manager / 3rd ADAlina Müller8 DT Vertretung
assistant location managerRobert Seemann
4th AD / Additional ADAlina Müller
set runnerFelix Potz
set runnerKarlotta Schulz28.07. - 04.08.
set runnerTobias StieglerFolge 02 - 10
production driverFelix Potz
production assistantTabea HohenseeFolge 2-4
head writerClaudia Kratochvil
screenwriterAlexander M. Rümelin
screenwriterClemens Murath
screenwriterLinus Foerster7 "Familienbande" u. 8 "Kindsköpfe"
screenwriterHagen Moscherosch
dialogue writerThomas RogelPunch
production sound mixerDominique RueffVertretung 8 Tage
production sound mixerUli Frank
boom operatorVitus Bernrieder
boom operatorRoman HöffgenVertretung 8 DT
boom operatorDaniel de Homont1 Woche Vertretung
boom operatorGeorg Müller
sound re-recording mixerYannick Rehder
special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
stunt coordinatorDori Horvathfür Double Action
stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
stuntman/womanWanja GötzTarek's Bodyguard
stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
stuntman/womanRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
stuntman/womanHannes PastorStuntplayer "Fleischer Azubi"
stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt Double (Jan)
stuntman/womanThomas BloemStuntplayer Rolle Wachmann
stuntman/womanMike Möller
stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntplayer
stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Player Rolle Alexandra
stunt driverMai- Lin Senf
stunt driverRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
stunt riggerAntonia JaußSafety Rigger für DoubleAction
stunt riggerRené Lay
coloristHenning SanckenFolge 2-7
actor coach (children)Maria LazaridouFolge 8-10

Production companies

CompanyComment
Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: F. Klos & A. Traumann
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering Block 2+3
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbusse
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ingalill Knorr
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbHKB: Ingalill Knorr
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Plotts
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris KohnAlle Bereiche HH
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setSet Medic /RTW..
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH