© RTL
© RTL

Bad Cop - Kriminell gut

  • Ich bin Du (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 2-10 | 2017 | RTL | Crime | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/03/2017
End of shooting23/08/2017

Project data

Episodes from/to2-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
David RottJan/Jesko Starc [SS]
Alma Leiberg
Bea Starck [SS]
Daniel Rodic
Luis [L]
Matthias Beier
Niels Blumenberg [LE]
Julia Brendler
Martina Jackstedt [LE]
Till ButterbachGerald Stoffler [LE]
Manuel CortezMarcos Pinto [LE]
Nele DemirbagaJodee [LE]
Heikko DeutschmannAlfred Sigrist [LE]
Milena DreissigCaro Buntrop [LE]
Nicole ErnstSilke Blumenberg [LE]
Rafael GareisenCrux [LE]
René GeislerPit [LE]
Sven GerhardtTimo Höges [LE]
Angelina HäntschSam Gehring [LE]
Max Herbrechter
Tante Helmut [LE]
Anna HerrmannNora Glan [LE]
Christa Krings
Helga Schmitt [LE]
Nils Malten
Miroslav [LE]
Antonio di Mauro
Claudio Testa [LE]
Siemen Rühaak
Piet Starck [LE]
Esther SchweinsGesa Valentin [LE]
Tamer TrasogluMagic Maik [LE]
Lavinia WilsonLaura Sommer [LE]
Sina ZadraKarina Walther [LE]
Günter BartonChristian Filbert [SSR]
Dimitri Bilov
Tarek Rahmani [SSR]
Victoria FleerAlwara Puls [SSR]
Mersiha HusagicGina Rahmani [SSR]
Eric LangnerTennisvater [SSR]
Kailas Mahadevan
Lucky [SSR]
Lisa Marie TrenseSelma Starck [SSR]
Nicki von TempelhoffTobias Wessel [SSR]
David BunnersRektor Haisch [Gastrolle] [SR]
Harald Burmeister
Herr Müllerschön [SR]
Till ClaroRezeptionist [SR]
Albrecht GanskopfRudolf Ziegler [SR]
Sophie LochmannJasmin Hofmann [SR]
Carmen MolinarAnke Casper [SR]
Benjamin MorikThilo Dreyer [SR]
Marie NasemannAlina [SR]
Klaus PeeckHannes Jackstedt [SR]
Picco von Groote
Elena Trautwein [SR]
Bruno AlexanderDennis Burk [SRE]
Florian Anderer
Tom Fischer [SRE]
Daniel AxtKonstantin Gumpert [SRE]
Lilly BarshyZoe Buntrop [SRE]
Dagny Dewath
Katja Eickholdt [SRE]
Johanna DostGabriela [SRE]
Marko DyrlichKolja Pirke [SRE]
Matthi FaustHarry Baranski [SRE]
Jaime Ferkic
Tiago Pinto [SRE]
Liane ForestieriIsabella Testa [SRE]
Michael Glantschnig
Lukas Regener/Gloria [SRE]
Gudrun GundelachElisa Testa [SRE]
Timo Jacobs
Rüdiger Heinze [SRE]
Jerry KwartengSchneewittchen [SRE]
Maximilian MundtKC [SRE]
Nell PietrzykMia Dietze [SRE]
Marc Ben PuchFlorian Brinkbäumer [SRE]
Martin ReeseSEK Einsatzleiter [SRE]
Claudia ReimerAnnette Rathmann [SRE]
Ben Ruedinger
Simon Freese [SRE]
Oliver HermannBeamter Asservatenkammer [BP]
Georges PaulyFotograf [BP]
Felix QuintonStudent [BP]
Gerd Lukas StorzerJens Bartmann [BP]
Heike Feist
Ursula
Kristin Alia HunoldTheresa Pinto

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantThomas Wolff
ColoristHenning SanckenFolge 2-7
Director of photographyNamche OkonFolge 5-7
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips3x45´ RTL
Director of photographyStefan Spreer
Camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam ALEXA-Mini tagew. Vertretung
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXAmini tagew. Vertretung
Steadicam operatorMichael Ole Nielsen
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos+ B-Kam (46 Drehtage) Bock 1-3
1st assistant cameraMarvin KexelFolge 8-10
1st assistant cameraMatthias 'Richy' ReichmannEpisoden 2 - 4
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollBcam, AlexaMini, Zeiss T2.1, Steadicam
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede9 DT B-Cam, Arri Alexa Mini, Folge 8-10
1st assistant cameraKai LachmannFolge 5 - 7
1st assistant cameraBernd 'Bernsen' SchmidtB - Kamera,Folgen 2 - 4,
1st assistant cameraMichael SchallonB-Cam Focus, 5 DT, Folge 8+9
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers1 DT Vertr., DOP N. Okon
2nd assistant cameraAlexander ZimmermannFolge 8-10 / Alexa+ & Mini
2nd assistant cameraCarolin BiedermannA+ B Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderAchim SchwaldFolge 8-10 , Video-Operator
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Beidermühleeps # 2-4; 2x ALEXA, DJI
Data wrangler / digital loaderMartin BerzinsFolge 5-7
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Berzins
Video assist/playback operatorJoscha Stolten5 Drehtage
Video assist/playback operatorCarolin WesselFolge 5-7
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorGitta Uhlig
Costume designerIngalill Knorr
Assistant costume designerSilke HennemannFolge 2-4
Assistant costume designerAnke Wahnbaeck
Assistant costume designerSilke Hennemann
WardrobeInes KrügerFolge 2-7
WardrobeJulia Kujasch
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorMichael KreindlFolgen 8-10
DirectorPeter Ladkani
1st AD (local system)Stephan BrunnDrehorte: Potsdam, Berlin, Halle
1st AD (local system)Silvia SteinFol. 2-4
1st AD (local system)Peer Menke
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jessica LilienthalFolgen 8-10
Script supervisorJeanette DiszlerFolgen 2-4 /8-10
Script supervisorNicole BirkholzFolgen 5-7
Extras coordinatorJohannes Lorenzen1 DT
Extras coordinatorTale-Maja Herkt
EditorAchim SeidelCo-Editor, Folgen M. Kreindl
Key/dolly gripOliver SteineckeFolgen 2-4
Key/dolly gripHalil 'Beco' SpahicFolge 5-8
Key/dolly gripArne Schwiers
Grip assistantFynn Loyal4 DT
Grip assistantHalil 'Beco' Spahic
Grip assistantJonas Neitzel
GafferPhilipp Rambow3x 45min + div. DT
GafferChristopher SälzerVertretung
GafferJörg Santjerüber 50 Drehtage
Best boySteffen Birker
Lighting technician / electricianArmin Sieghart
Lighting technician / electricianBoris LohmeyerErsatz 2 Tage + 1 Block
Lighting technician / electricianJan Klügel3 DT Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher SälzerKranheitsvertretung
Lighting technician / electricianLucas SchäferFolgen 5-10
Lighting assistantOskar OttFolgen 5-7
Lighting assistantJulius HoheiselFolgen 8-10
Lighting assistantHenning Schulze [1]5 DT Vertretung
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie Gredig
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdith Paskvalic
Makeup artist / hair stylistChris Rossa
ProducerClaudia Kratochvil
Assistant to producerSebastian Gleinig
Production designerSabine KaschFolgen 2-10
Production designerSimon SchlägerVorbereitung und 1.Block
Assistant production designerLena RössgerBlock 2
Assistant set decoratorAnna Katharina Petersen
Prop masterStefan Graf
Prop masterTim Meisner
Standby propsDaniel Nowak
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElisabeth Fest22. Mai - 30. August
Location scoutJan ZigullaFolgen 4 - 10
Location scoutRobert SeemannZusatz
Property driverFalko Lewandowski
Line producerChris Schmelzer
Production managerTim Körbelin
Post production supervisorAntje Ebeling
Assistant production managerAnna WielageFolge 8-10
Assistant production managerEike Christine VossFolge 2-7
Unit managerJürgen JanoczekDreh Hamburg
Unit managerFlorian SchwombeckFolge 8-10
Location managerJens BürgerLocation Scout
Set manager/ floor managerEric SchwarzFolge 02 - 10
Set manager/ floor managerAlina Müller8 DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerOlly StückHamburg 10 DT Vertretung
Assistant location managerRobert Seemann
Assistant set/floor managerAlina Müller
Set runnerTobias StieglerFolge 02 - 10
Set runnerFelix Potz
Set runnerKarlotta Schulz28.07. - 04.08.
Production driverFelix Potz
PA internTabea HohenseeFolge 2-4
Head writerClaudia Kratochvil
ScreenwriterLinus Foerster7 "Familienbande" u. 8 "Kindsköpfe"
ScreenwriterHagen Moscherosch
ScreenwriterAlexander M. Rümelin
ScreenwriterClemens Murath
Dialogue writerThomas RogelPunch
Production sound mixerDominique RueffVertretung 8 Tage
Production sound mixerUli Frank
Boom operatorGeorg Müller
Boom operatorVitus Bernrieder
Boom operatorRoman HöffgenVertretung 8 DT
Boom operatorDaniel de Homont1 Woche Vertretung
Sound re-recording mixerYannick Rehder
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
Stunt coordinatorDori Horvathfür Double Action
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stuntman/womanThomas BloemStuntplayer Rolle Wachmann
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Player Rolle Alexandra
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzTarek's Bodyguard
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt Double (Jan)
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanHannes PastorStuntplayer "Fleischer Azubi"
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stunt driverRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stunt driverMai- Lin Senf
Stunt riggerAntonia JaußSafety Rigger für DoubleAction
Stunt riggerRené Lay
Actor coach (children)Maria LazaridouFolge 8-10

Production companies

CompanyComment
Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: F. Klos & A. Traumann
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHollywood Diner GmbH FilmcateringVollcatering Block 2+3
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbusse
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ingalill Knorr
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbHKB: Ingalill Knorr
DecorationGRAFIKWERKGrafik / Plotts
Makeup and HairDie MaskeMaskenmobil
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris KohnAlle Bereiche HH
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setSet Medic /RTW..
EquipmentZeigermann_Audio GmbH