Die Bergretter | © ZDF
© ZDF
TV Series | Episodes 35-40 | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Action, Adventure, Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/02/2017
End of shooting03/09/2017
Number of shooting days104
LocationsRamsau am Dachstein, Kaunertal
Filming regionsAustria

Project data

Length of episode90 min
Episodes from/to35-40
Aspect ratio16:9 (1 : 1,78)
Acquisition formatRedcode RAW 4K

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sebastian StröbelMarkus Kofler [SS]
Luise BährKatharina [SS]
Markus Brandl
Tobias Herbrechter [SS]
Robert LohrMichael Dörfler [SS]
Mirko LangBenjamin Marasek [SS]
Michael KönigPeter Herbrechter [SS]
Heinz MarecekFranz Marthaler [SS]
Jens AtzornErik Jorgensen (F: Entscheidung im Eis) [L]
Diana Ebert
Julia Schütz [L]
Marie Rönnebeck
Marietta [L]
Ben BraunTimo Danner [LE]
Laura Cuenca Serrano
Steffi Moser [LE]
Lara Joy Körner
Tabea Baumgärnter [LE]
Nadine Kösters
Jana [LE]
Carina KühneFrieda (F: Ohne Aussicht) [LE]
Julia E. LenskaAntonia Haas [LE]
Swantje Riechers
Lena Reiser [LE]
Oskar BeltonSimon Tauber [LE]
Michaela SchausbergerCarola Steiner [LE]
Kai ScheveKai [LE]
Sandra Maren SchneiderKathrin Habermas [LE]
André RöhnerThomas Gruber [SSR]
Gundula NiemeyerVerena Auberbach [SSR]
Thomas LimpinselHans Böhmer [SR]
Mia BallaufMia [SR]
Valerie HuberNikola Huber [SRE]
Lara MandokiDana [SRE]
Nils SchulzHanno Bach [SRE]
Maximilian DirrChris [SRE]
Paul KaiserKarsten, Gerichtsvollzieher [SRE]
Felix StröbelBriefträger [SRE]
Emil BeltonDavid Tauber [SRE]
Anna-Sophia EderFranziska [SRE]
Eric EversJonas Zobel [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRomana Schick
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Black Sail Pictures GmbH
2d artistArmando Zeitz
ColoristPhilipp Horsch
Director of photographyTobias Platow
2nd unit dopMichael Anlauff
Scuba dopStefan Baur
4K
4K
Camera operatorMichael Anlauff
Steadicam/Gimbal/B Kamera/2nd Unit DoP
Steadicam/Gimbal/B Kamera/2nd Unit DoP
Camera operatorHelmuth van der Wielen
Folge 3 1dt
Folge 3 1dt
Camera operatorChristian Knöpfle
2nd Unit Zusatz
2nd Unit Zusatz
Gimbal system operatorMichael Anlauff
Steadicam operatorMichael Anlauff
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
A-Kam. Folgen 39,40,
A-Kam. Folgen 39,40,
1st assistant cameraLukas Wanderer
3 DT Zusatz
3 DT Zusatz
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz
Red Scarlet, Zusatz Kaunertal
Red Scarlet, Zusatz Kaunertal
1st assistant cameraSjon Blaauw
B-Cam, Block III
B-Cam, Block III
1st assistant cameraJohanna Kreuz
Zusatz Red
Zusatz Red
1st assistant cameraThomas Doberitzsch
RED Epic/Scarlet, Folgen 35–40
RED Epic/Scarlet, Folgen 35–40
2nd assistant cameraSjon Blaauw
Folge 1&2
Folge 1&2
2nd assistant cameraJim Cramer
Block I, Block II Vertretung
Block I, Block II Vertretung
2nd assistant cameraTill Dose
6 DT Vertretung, RED
6 DT Vertretung, RED
2nd assistant cameraLukas Köchler
Block III
Block III
Data wrangler / digital loaderMaximilian Preuß
Block III
Block III
Data wrangler / digital loaderTill Dose
Block 1&2
Block 1&2
Still photographerThomas R. Schumann
Casting directorUrsula Danger
Casting assistantBernhard Henning
Costume designerSusanne Gohlke
Folge 3 & 4
Folge 3 & 4
Costume designerChristiane Hoyer
Assistant costume designerTongi Liu
WardrobeNatascha Teske
WardrobeAnna Christine Schönbrunn
Folge 3&4
Folge 3&4
WardrobeJacqueline Rocktäschel
DirectorJakob Schäuffelen
DirectorOliver Dommenget
DirectorJorgo Papavassiliou
2nd unit directorBehnam Firusmand
1st AD (local system)Behnam Firusmand
1st AD (local system)Lutz Rabbach
4 F. Regie J.Papavassilo, O.Dommenget
4 F. Regie J.Papavassilo, O.Dommenget
Script continuityBettina Loidl
6 Folgen
6 Folgen
EditorChristian Bolik
Folge 40
Folge 40
EditorBetina Vogelsang
Folge 2 / 3 / 5
Folge 2 / 3 / 5
Assistant editorTobias Marschall
Trailer editorMarkus Stoll
Key gripTino Heidenreich
Block III
Block III
Key gripDominik Müller
Block 1 & 2
Block 1 & 2
Lighting technician / electricianArmin Stenzinger
3 Folgen
3 Folgen
Lighting technician / electricianRalph Keller
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Wolf
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnette Oehlkers
alle Folgen, SFX
alle Folgen, SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistNatalie Clayton
ComposerEike Hosenfeld
ComposerTim Stanzel
ProducerMatthias Walther
ProducerKaroline Müller
Season 9 | episodes 37&38 (90 min. per ep.)
Season 9 | episodes 37&38 (90 min. per ep.)
Set dresserAndreas Häusler
Production managerIngo Preuß
9. Staffel
9. Staffel
Assistant production managerDiana Neidhardt
Folge 35 bis 40
Folge 35 bis 40
Unit managerHerbert Ruf
Location manager (local system)Andreas Kehl
6 x 90 min.
6 x 90 min.
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-Lavadoux
4x90min, PL.: Ingo Preuss
4x90min, PL.: Ingo Preuss
Assistant set/floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Block III
Block III
Set runnerLennart Wirth
Production driverClaas Windmöller
mit Set-Al tätigkeiten
mit Set-Al tätigkeiten
Production driverMichael Holst
Production driverSidri Wiese
Transfer Folge 3-4
Transfer Folge 3-4
ScreenwriterHannes Treiber
ScreenwriterJoyce Jacobs
ScreenwriterDanela Pietrek
ScreenwriterSven Halfar
ScreenwriterJens Maria Merz
Boom operatorJulian Dech
Boom operatorKlaus Hobby
1 Tag Zusatz
1 Tag Zusatz
Stunt coordinatorMatthias Werner
Stuntkoordination
Stuntkoordination
Stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
Stuntman/womanSwaantje Ruetten
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntman/Stuntdouble/Stunt Rigging
Stuntman/Stuntdouble/Stunt Rigging
Commissioning editorDirk Rademacher
Video-journalistBenjamin Sorg

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesFGV Schmidle GmbH
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
österr. Polizeiunifo
österr. Polizeiunifo
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Animationen / Apps
Animationen / Apps
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Film Processing/TransfersBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Image/EditingBFS Black Forest Street Entertainment GmbH