© ARD

Hubert und Staller

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Hubert und Staller (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 101-116 | 2017 | ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20.02.2017
End of shooting28.10.2017
LocationsWolfratshausen

Project data

Episodes from/to101-116

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Christian TramitzFranz Hubert [SS]
 Helmfried von LüttichauJohannes Staller [SS]
 Michael BrandnerReimund Girwidz [SS]
 Susu Padotzke
Caroline Fuchs [SS]
 Karin Thaler
Dr. Anja Licht [SS]
 Barbara de KoyGretl Dobel (F: Über sieben Brücken) [SR]
 Florian Fischer
Sebastian "Wastl" Fischer (F: Weiblich Böse Tot) [SR]
 Maya HaddadKatja (F: Waidgerecht) [SR]
 Anton Algrang
Boris Jablonski [LE]
 Verena AltenbergerMarcella Terres [LE]
 Tina Amon AmonsenUlrike Lautner [LE]
 Jonathan Beck
Frieder [LE]
 Susanne BentzienVerdaechtige [LE]
 Ben Blaskovic
Ben Strobl [LE]
 Nina Brandhoff
Gabi Morell [LE]
 Günter Bubbnik
Stefan Weynfels [LE]
 Jean-Luc Bubert
Stefan Haider [LE]
 Stefanie Dischinger
Jenny [LE]
 Emanuel Fellmer
Nils Iglhaut [LE]
 Nikolaus FreiJustus Fröhlich [LE]
 Wowo HabdankKlaus Boskop [LE]
 Suzanne Landsfried
Magdalena Brandstetter [LE]
 Michael LerchenbergRichter Saathoff [LE]
 Jasmin LordJasmin Hollstein [LE]
 Manuel MairhoferBruno Esser [LE]
 Antonio di Mauro
Fabrizio D´Angelo [LE]
 Eva MählLotte Sommer [LE]
 Catalina Navarro KirnerUschi Bach (F: Dirndl-Krieg) [LE]
 Marion NiederländerChristine Meißner [LE]
 Franziska Rieck
Roswitha Martens [LE]
 Viktor Schenkel
 Isabel ScholzPia Igelhaut [LE]
 Andreas SchwaigerFerdinand Mayer [LE]
 Mark-Alexander SolfStefan Goldinger [LE]
 Norbert StößThomas Freudenthal [LE]
 Jochen StrodthoffBaldur Schmitz [LE]
 Zora Thiessen
Maria Strobel [LE]
 Christoph von FriedlYannick Riva [LE]
 Chiara von Galli
Emily Müller (ep. Der Dirndl-Krieg) [LE]
 Teresa Weißbach
Sabine Jäger Martens [LE]
 Andreas Borcherding(F: Waidgerecht) [SR]
 Josef Eder
Alfons Wimmer [SR]
 Sebastian GriegelAxel Ritter [SR]
 Ines HollingerPhysiotherapeutin [SR]
 Thomas LimpinselGerd Kessler [SR]
 Martin Lüning
Anwalt Kurz [SR]
 Isabel MerglMareike Behrend (Tulpen aus Ammerland) [SR]
 Dietmar MössmerPförtner [SR]
 Florian OdendahlJürgen Krämer [SR]
 Sarah Rebellato
Lucia D´Angelo [SR]
 Axel Röhrle
Benedikt Bär [SR]
 Matthias SaffertPassant Ziegler [SR]
 Lea UrbanAssistentin [SR]
 Ingo Abel
Andreas Sommer [SRE]
 Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski
Konopka [SRE]
 Peter BoschBernhard Dobel [SRE]
 Martin Dudeck
Beamter [SRE]
 Felix EverdingThomas Mayer [SRE]
 Manuel Feneberg
Kevin [SRE]
 Johannes GlockeJosef Schmidel [SRE]
 Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Pit Magnusson [SRE]
 Florian Kiml
Michael Pollinger [SRE]
 Konstantin MorethArzt [SRE]
 Laura Preiss
Dr. Jasmin Lessing [SRE]
 Maria Magdalena Rabl
Karin Mayer [SRE]
 Günter Schaupp
 Helmut SchobelSchwimmkursleiter [SRE]
 Florian StadlerMatthias Münzer (F: Weiblich, böse, tot) [SRE]
 Samouil StoyanovJosef [SRE]
 Nina AlpersPsychologin [BP]
 Till Florian Beyerbach
Tankwart Ralf Pinol [BP]
 Johannes Haag
Bootsverleiher [BP]
 Andreas HeinzelDr. Stefan Noll [BP]
 Joachim R. IfflandTourist [BP]
 Gerhard Georg JilkaHofmeister [BP]
 Astrid PolakMama Fröhlich [BP]
 Fritz ScheuermannDicker Bauer [BP]
Tim VetterTheo Brussek [BP]
 Deborah KaufmannTheres Freydank
 Jochen PaletschekSamuel Freydank

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Johannes Kirchlechner113 + 114 (+ mit Anna-Katharina Maier)
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Mathias Casertano3 DT
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Thomas Wittmann3 Folgen
Camera Departmentdirector of photographyDaniel Bussmann
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Doro Götz
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Tom HolzhauserErik Haffner
Camera Department2nd unit dop Mathias Casertano
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Anian Bernrieder1 DT
Camera Department1st assistant camera Julia Kronseder
Camera Department1st assistant camera Laura Gehrke1 DT / Block III 2DT Steadicam
Camera Department1st assistant camera Felix Schwarz3DT A-Cam Folge 116
Camera Department1st assistant camera Mathias Casertano10 Folgen A-Cam
Camera Department1st assistant camera Anian BernriederARRI AlexaPlus, A-Cam, 3 parts
Camera Departmentsteadicam focus puller Lukas BöttcherBlock III 9_DT / AlexaPlus
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Edda-Maj KumasARRI Alexa Plus // + Wrangling
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Lukas BöttcherBlock III 30_DT/ AlexaPlus,AlexaMini
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Tilman MetzgerZusastz // 1DT
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Tobias Müller
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Alexander GruberZusatz
Camera Departmentvideo playback operator Alexandra Kuntze2 DT
Costume Departmentcostume department coordinator Nadine Schmeiser
Costume Departmentwardrobe Nadine Schmeiser
Director's DepartmentdirectorCarsten Fiebeler
Director's DepartmentdirectorAnna-Katharina Maier
Director's Departmentdirector Sebastian Sorger
Director's DepartmentdirectorPhilipp Osthus
Director's Department1st assistant director Peter FuchsFolgen 101-108
Director's Department1st assistant director Tobias JoostenFolgen 109 - 112
Director's Department1st assistant director Viktor Klein2 Folgen
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Katharina 'Kati' AnnerVertretung
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Maja Hofmann1 Woche Vertretung
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Ilka Riethueskomplette Staffel
Editingeditor Carolin Biesenbach
Editingeditor Sabine RottmannFolge 113 & 114
Gripkey/dolly grip Simon Arevalo Saint-Jean30 DT
Gripkey/dolly grip Denny Jost
Gripcamera car driver Markus ReicheltLowloader-Trailer CineCars
Lightingelectrician Julian Fried
Lightingelectrician Ralph MahrErsatz
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Karin Steinhäuser
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Jüsche3 Wochen
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Amelie Hartwig
Makeup Departmentkey makeup artist Alexia Apostolidou
ProducerproducerOliver Mielke
ProducerproducerDr. Herbert Kloiber
Production Designprop master Senka Horvat
Production Designstandby props Yvonne MaiFolgen 109-116
Production Designassistant to propmaster /- buyer Gina NeidhardtKrankheitsvertretung 3 DT
Production Mgt.unit production manager Michael Erhard
Production Mgt.assistant to production manager Monique Bodden
Production Mgt.unit manager Johannes Röck16 Folgen
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD David MüllerFolgen 109-116
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Teresa FeyFolge 101-108
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Anika Drodtloff
Production Mgt.production driver Anieke ScheppeitFolgen 109-116
Screenplayhead writerOliver Mielke
Screenplayhead writerPhilip Kaetner
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Tim KehleVertretung
Sound Departmentboom operator Marcus Kastner
Sound Departmentboom operator Tim Kehle
Sound Departmentboom operator Manuel Krall
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixer Heiko Müller
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixer Christoph Merkele
Sound Post Productionsound designerMario Hubert
Sound Post Productionsound designerChrissi Rebay
Sound Post Productiondialogue editor Christoph Merkele
Sound Post Productiondialogue editorAlex Oberrader
Sound Post Productiondialogue editor Heiko Müller
Sound Post Productionfoley artist Uwe ZillnerFolge 109-112
Stuntsstunt coordinator Tim Vetter
Stuntsstuntman/woman Holger Kriechel

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Entertainment Factory GmbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
CameraCameras and Utilities Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
CameraGrip Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
In Front of the CameraCasting Producer’s Friend GmbH [de]Komparsen & Kleindarsteller
In Front of the CameraStunts Stunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
LightingLighting and Utilities Kameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
ProductionFinance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH
ProductionProduction Services film-mobile gmbhFilmMobile
ProductionProduction Services Lockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Filmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelPolizeirequisiten
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps Herz MedicalgroupMed. Requisiten
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairProps SonnewaldKühlschrank offen
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairVehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
VFX / Post ProductionSound (Postproduction) Wavefront Studios GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christian Tramitz2018Romy [at]Beliebtester Schauspieler Serie/ReiheWinner
 Helmfried von Lüttichau2018Romy [at]Beliebtester Schauspieler Serie/ReiheWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 04.03.2011