Yüzmek

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2017 | Drama | Germany

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Stephanie AmarellElisa [L]
    Lisa Vicari
    Anthea [L]
    Jonathan Berlin
    Pierre [L]
    Bjarne MeiselConstantin [L]
    Alexandra FinderAnna [SR]
    Deborah KaufmannThekla [SR]
    Jürg PlüssRalph [SR]
    Christian Heiner Wolf
    Sigurd [SR]
    Mo IssaTito [SR]
    Cornelius SchwalmLehrer [SR]
    Felix Lari StrümpelHannes [SR]
    Ralph HönickeSchwimmlehrer [BP]
    Jonathan MählerSchwimmschüler [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantChristos Papaioannouextainia
    Vfx supervisorSebastian Ingenfeld
    Director of photographyAnne BolickAlexa Plus I VariCam LT I Zeiß HS
    Scuba dopAndrés Lizana PradoARRI ALEXA Plus - Scubacam
    Scuba dopDavid Dincer
    Drone camera operatorChristian Scheunert
    Scuba camera operatorAndrés Lizana Prado
    Steadicam operatorAxel Zschernitz
    1st assistant cameraJan WittkoppArri Alexa / Panasonic Varicam LT
    1st assistant cameraPhilipp HochVertretung
    2nd assistant cameraHanno Dall
    2nd assistant cameraAyse Alacakaptan1 DT Ersatz
    DIT digital imaging technicianMareike Hahnel
    Casting directorNina Haun
    Casting directorPatrick Dreikaussfür Nachwuchsdarsteller
    Casting assistantLaura Buschhagen2. Assistenz
    Casting assistantAlrun Seifert
    Extras/bit player castingDanielle KochBaden - Württemberg
    Costume designerMelanie Salfert
    Assistant costume designerElisabeth Schwarz
    WardrobeValerie Gasse
    DirectorLuzie Loose
    1st AD (local system)Tobit Kochanek
    Script supervisorNicole Dillinger
    Script continuityMandy Szokol
    EditorMarco Rottig
    Assistant editorVreni Sarnes
    Assistant editorKatja Nguyen Thanh
    Trailer editorSimon Quack
    Key gripDaniel Schmid [1]
    GafferEvangelos Anthimos
    Best boyVasileios Dimitriadis
    Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
    Lighting technician / electricianMarc Eberhardt
    Lighting technician / electricianBorislav Salatino
    Lighting technician / electricianBoris Salatino
    Lighting technician / electricianStefan Sick
    Lighting technician / electricianLuca Amhofer
    Makeup artist / hair stylistHeidi Wick
    Additional make up artistTim ScheidigBaden-Württemberg Drehblock
    Additional make up artistRebecca Koch
    ComposerAndreas Pfeiffer
    ProducerDaniel Reich
    ProducerChristoph Holthof
    ProducerPhilipp Maurice Raube
    ProducerMagdalena WolffAdditional
    ProducerLennart Lenzing
    Production designerLeonie Lieberherr
    Assistant production designerAnne Dieste
    Prop masterRamona Bolik
    Prop masterGünter Hans Wolf Lemke
    Standby propsMerle Bertram
    Set dresserKarin Weber
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGünter Lemke
    Production managerSebastian Ebert
    Production managerKonstantinos KapsalosProduction Supervisor
    Production coordinatorNicola Pantzke
    Unit managerLena Mary Plaß
    Set manager/ floor managerMarco Henn
    Assistant set/floor managerGabriel Becker
    Assistant set/floor managerSophie Brinkschulte
    Production driverJonas SticherlingLKW u. Aggregat
    ScreenwriterLuzie Loose
    Dialog editorJohanna Roth [1]
    Production sound mixerTobias Adamadditional
    Production sound mixerFrank Schubert [1]
    Boom operatorEike Hollermann
    Sound re-recording mixerLena Beck [2]Sound Supervisior, Foley
    Coachman/womanAsuka TovazziFahraufnahmen
    Commissioning editorStefanie Groß
    ConsultantChristian StrangSzenenbild / Motive

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    UCM.One (ehemals Darling Berlin) [de]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripCS-Copter
    Extras/Bit Playeragentur wantedBerlin
    Production ServicesMSB-Filmservice
    Costumesco.co costume servicesKB: Melanie Salfert
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
    CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Melanie Salfert

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Luzie Loose2018Int. Hofer Filmtage [de]Hofer Goldpreis - Beste NachwuchsregieWinner
    Melanie Salfert2018Int. Hofer Filmtage [de]Bild-Kunst Förderpreis - Bestes KostümbildNominated
    Luzie Loose2019Filmfestival Türkei Deutschland [de]Wettbewerb der SpielfilmeNominated
    Luzie Loose2019Achtung Berlin - New Berlin Film Awards [de]Wettbewerb: Made in Berlin-BrandenburgNominated
    Anne Bolick2019Achtung Berlin - New Berlin Film Awards [de]Beste Kamera SpielfilmWinner

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2019GermanyInt. Fünf Seen FilmfestivalSektion: Perspektive Junges Kino
    2019GermanyMax Ophüls PreisMOP Watchlist
    2018South KoreaBusan Int. FilmfestivalFlash Forward Audience Award Competition
    2018GermanyInt. Hofer Filmtage
    2018GermanyBiberacher Filmfestspiele
    2018GermanyFernsehfilmfestival Baden-BadenAußer Konkurrenz

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 12/09/2019