TV Series | 2005 | RTL | Action | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Sebastian KautzWerner Hansen [L]
 Esther Esche... [LE]
 Thomas GerberAttentäter [LE]
 Friderikke-Maria Hörbe
Christina Engelhardt [LE]
 Rolf KaniesPeter Bischoff [LE]
 Sascha SchäfkeJörg Riedel [LE]
 Tillbert StrahlJochen Bonrath [LE]
 Niels KurvinHartmut Freund, KTU [SSR]
 Kerstin ThielemannStaatsanwältin Isolde Schrankmann [SSR]
 Heiko PinkowskiPrivatdetektiv [SR]
Linda El-JaroushaEpisodenrolle [SR]
 Anton Figl
Herr Schmidtke [SR]
 Matthias FriedrichPit Grumbach [SR]
 Thomas KautenburgerHans Schulz (Vertrauenssache) [SR]
Katrin KozakiewiczKellnerin [SR]
 Susanne KubelkaAnja Libowitz [SR]
Götz LangerEpisodenrolle [SR]
 Rainer LaupichlerHr. Stein [SR]
 Sandra S. LeonhardKerstin Schotte [SR]
 Reinhard MahlbergHerbert Kreuz [SR]
Martin OlbertzRupp [SR]
 Esther Roling
Assistentin [SR]
Matthias SchürholzGerhard Rogowski [SR]
 Joachim Schweizzer
Dirk Möller [SR]
 Pierre ShradyPaul Heusgen [SR]
 Dirc SimpsonPeter Keller [SR]
 Volker WeidlichArmin Lamprecht [SR]
Murat Karabey YilmazJürgen Lenhard [SR]
 Crisjan ZöllnerFrank Meiler [SR]
 Lutz BlochbergerDr. Steinschulte [SRE]
 Stefanie HönerPathologin [SRE]
 Georg Marin
Max Freier [SRE]
 Dino NoltingRudi Holzer [SRE]
 Vasilis SpiliopoulosMax [SRE]
 Hubertus HartmannPaul Schrader [BP]
 Peter Stephan HerffIngenieur [BP]
 Andra KokottModeratorin [BP]
Yvonne Maria SchäferFrau [BP]
 Jonas GruberPfleger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Abdel Ben Tej
assistant production accountantAnnette Zeglinskiab Fo. 148
director of photography Christian Paschmann6 Folgen
director of photography Nicolai KätschDrama Unit, 4x
director of photography Markus Schott
director of photography Tobias Schmidtals DoP
director of photographyAndreas HeineDoP-Drama, Regie: Axel Sand
2nd unit dop Oliver StaackDOP 2nd Unit
2nd unit dop Frank TheisejansFolge 143/144 & 149/150
camera operator Christina Hilden2. Unit
camera operatorDirk SchlobohmAction Unit
camera operatorThomas Retzkowski2nd Unit Arriflex 16 ST
camera operator Jan KulkiesKameramann/Kameraoper. versch.Fol
camera operator Claus EßerB-Cam/Drama, 6 Folgen
1st assistant camera Ami Rodrigues
1st assistant camera Stephan Schruff
1st assistant camera Kai Klassen2nd Unit (5Folgen)
1st assistant cameraTobias VeltenDrama Folge 143+144+146
1st assistant camera Philipp Schöttnerb focus 2 folgen 1. unit
2nd assistant cameraMark Herpich1st und 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraThomas Retzkowski1st und 2nd Unit
2nd assistant camera Kai Klassen1st Unit (7 Folgen )
2nd assistant cameraMichael Dannehl
video playback operator Andreas Claren
still photographer Kai SchulzVertretung für Guido Engels
still photographer Guido Engels
casting directorClemens Erbach
costume designer Joachim Kuhlmann
assistant costume designerSabine MiethkeFolgen 139,140
wardrobeNadine MeuselFolge 141,142, 143,144
wardrobePetra NuckFolgen 143+144
wardrobeAnnette Schinzel
wardrobe Sandra Lee14 Folgen / Folge 141-154
directorSebastian Vigg
director Carmen Kurz
director Sebastian-Ed Ehrenberg1 Episode
director Axel Barth
director Axel SandRegie und Kamera
director Heinz Dietz1 Folge
2nd unit director Roland Leyer4 Folgen
1st assistant director Ralph Polinski2 Folgen
1st assistant director Birgit NieblingFolge: Volles Risiko
1st assistant director Matthias Zirzow1 Episode
1st assistant director Alain Courtois2nd Unit
1st assistant director Marcel Greivesec. Unit
1st assistant directorThomas Hengesbach1.AD
1st assistant directorFranco Tozza6 Folgen
2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Silke Winter-Leyerdiverse Folgen
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADDaniel SpäthFolgen 149 / 150
AD Runner / Set-PA Jan-Timo Sonnemann
script supervisor Jeanette DiszlerKöln
script supervisorMaria Wolf
script supervisor Monika GooseFolgen 135 - 142
script supervisor Claudia Nandini Adhikary2.Script Action Unit
script supervisorPeggy Schulzdiv.Folgen Act.Unit
script supervisorMarita BruchFolge146
script supervisor Sonja Zoe SimijonovicFo.145
script supervisor Gabriele Richter [1]div. Folgen für die Action
script supervisor Alexandra Hoffmann
script supervisor Britta Butzmühlen
script supervisor Andrea WiedenfeldVertretung, 3+1 DT
script supervisorMartina PluraFolgen 151 & 152 (Script + 2nd Unit)
editor Amina Lorenz4 Folgen
editor Martin Habig4 Folgen
editing trainee Rian KrenzerLogpraktikant
key/dolly gripBijan BaratiAssistent Folgen 137&138
grip traineeAlexander JägerFolgen: 139.140.141.142
grip traineeChristian Müller [11]folge 107/108
gaffer Amnon Schmuckler
gaffer Kim Decker2 Folgen
gaffer Frank Weber8 Folgen
best boy Claus Scheipers
best boyAlexander KreisFolgen 141-142, 147-148
best boy Sebastian Daszkiewicz
best boy Michael KloppertFolgen 143 & 144
best boyDavid RiedelFolgen 139-140
electricianTorsten Quick
electrician Gunnar JacobsenFolge 143 - 144
electrician Jochen Stieler
electricianJan Eric Weber10-11/2005 Tageweise
lighting assistantBijan BaratiFolgen 139-142
lighting assistant Henning BattenfeldFolgen 149/150/151/152/161/162/163/164
makeup artist / hair stylist Marion Giggenbacher
makeup artist / hair stylistNicole Skaletz
makeup artist / hair stylist Jutta Dinges
makeup artist / hair stylistStefanie LogemannFolge 143+144
assistant makeup artistCorinna Vaassen
production designer Ralf Mootz2 Folgen
production designerOmid Gutt
assistant production designerPeter Wagner
prop master Christina FreyeFolge 149+150
prop masterHenning NiebuhrFolge 141/142
prop masterJulian Ahlers
standby propsKatalin FeketeF.139+140
standby propsFelix Julius MeyleInnenre. (Action) Folge 137-138+141-142
location scout Mario Karl
set builderOliver Gärtnerdiv. Motive,Folge 139, 143 -150
property driverStefan Kloubert
property driver Peter Henk
art department traineeFlorian Braamt2 Folgen
art department traineeVivien Cichos3 Folgen
art department traineeMalte Scheunemann
art department traineeStephanie SchutteFolge 137/138, 143/144
line producerChristian HüsgenSenderseite
Assistant to Postprod. SupervisorBjoern Gruber-Lamers
assistant production manager Anna Mohrhenn2 Folgen
unit managerChristian Wulf10 Folgen
unit manager Thorsten Peil4 Folgen, 2 Folgen vorbereitet
unit manager Benedikt Eisenstecken2 Folgen
location manager Benedikt Eisenstecken12 Folgen
location manager Maik Fickelscheer
location managerAndré SommerlatteBelgien
location manager Dirk Seibert4 Folgen
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Hülsmann16 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADChristoph ToborCastings & Werbetrailer
production assistant Janina JunkMotiv-AL
production assistant Sandra Wiluda
production assistant Thomas HöretSet AL 2nd Unit Folge 139-142
production assistantAnnika SchröderAssistentin der Set-AL, 6 Folgen
production assistantCarina ÖrndrupSet-Runner; Folgen 149-152
production assistantChristoph Tobormehrere Folgen incl. Action Unit
production driver Maximilian HelmFolge 137-142
production driver Torsten PaterokFolgen 147 - 152
production driverRainald KaedingFolge 151/152
production driver Ingo JansenFolge 149 + 150
production driver Sandra Wiluda
production driverHendrik VoßFolge 139 - 142
production assistant Kai Siggelkow
screenwriterChristian Heider
production sound mixer Volker Henkels16 Folgen
sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
sound designerTorsten Zumhof13 Folgen + Pilot
sound designerChristoph Hundt
sound designer Manfred Mvié BaucheSounddesigner
sound editorTorsten Zumhof14 Folgen + Pilot
dialogue editor Christian Heinemann
adr recordist Christian HeinemannADR
special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons & Police Supervisor
special effects supervisor Dennis Kron
special effects technicianBoris FrischI.A. Feuerfest SFX
action director Roland Leyer
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/womanChris Müller [1]
vfx supervisor Boris T. Duepré
digital film compositor Anne Balthasar
digital film compositorBenjamin Krebs
digital film compositor Steffen Kaus
digital film compositorMarius KuberczykCompositing
digital film compositorDenis Cesek

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for Film Filmtierschule ZimekBassethound Cayene
Casting Outcast
Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. KG
Production Consulting Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KGsowie Kompaserie
Production Services Cineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production Services Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production Services Multi-Rent e.K.Mobile
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print
Props GRAFIKWERKComputeranimationen
Special Effects Feuerfest-SFXSFX Koordinator