TV Series | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
 Kerstin LandsmannVanessa Haas [SS]
 Diana Staehly
Anna Maiwald [SS]
 Verena AltenbergerSarah [LE]
 Elisabeth BaulitzJasmin Frank [LE]
 Jascha BaumLinus Beckmann [LE]
 Laura BerlinYvonne Becker [LE]
 Jamie Bick
Johanna Becker [LE]
 Stefan Bockelmann
Patrick Oppenheimer [LE]
 Jytte-Merle BöhrnsenLarissa Mendricks [LE]
 Franziska BrandmeierTeresa Wilkens [LE]
 David Bunners
Thomas Bertram [LE]
 Frank CasaliT. Strass (F: 291, "Der verlorene Sohn") [LE]
 Karim CherifJerôme Keller (F: Turbulenzen) [LE]
 Peter FieselerDr. Moritz Mendricks [LE]
 Hanno Friedrich
Michael Müller [LE]
 Anja GräfensteinEva Caspary [LE]
 Eva-Maria Grein von Friedl
Bianca Bertram (F: Turbulenzen) [LE]
 Stephan GrossmannAnton Franke [LE]
 Louis Held
Felix Schoppe [LE]
 Anna HerrmannMaria Boll [LE]
 Christian HockenbrinkHelmut Kirsch [LE]
 Timo Hübsch
Martin Mohr [LE]
 Eddie IrleTheo Verheugen [LE]
 Roland Jankowsky
Klaus Becker [LE]
 Svenja JungHeike Martens [LE]
 Mirya Kalmuth
Susanne Bauer [LE]
 Markus Andreas Klauk
Volkmar König [LE]
Lewis KöhlElias Medricks [LE]
 Steffi KühnertRita Schmidt [LE]
 Romina KüperMia Felder [LE]
 David MastersonSean O Brian [LE]
 Gabriel MerzMartin Bister [LE]
 Karsten Antonio MielkeDaniel Gellert [LE]
 Peter Miklusz
Thorsten Fröhlich [LE]
 Sascha NathanClaus Fahlbusch [LE]
 Andreas PotulskiIngo Josten [LE]
 Jonah Rausch
Timo Sauer [LE]
 Jörg ReimersRichard Keusen [LE]
 Kim Riedle
Klara Lehmann [LE]
 Nic Romm
Thorsten Heinrich [LE]
 Rebecca RudolphKatja Stamm [LE]
 Rike SchmidElvira Passon [LE]
 Denis SchmidtEnno Schmidt [LE]
 Greta Sophie Schmidt
Sophie König [LE]
 Ferdinand Schmidt-Modrow
Alfons Kohnert [LE]
 Arndt Schwering-SohnreyPeter Bruckmann [LE]
 Kristin SuckowJennifer Zimmermann [LE]
 Markus TomczykDennis Klein [LE]
 Max WoelkyFelix Bode [LE]
 Angelika BartschCharlotte von Hülshoff [SR]
 Andreas HoppeNero Holm [SR]
 Guido LambrechtMichael Ehrlich (F: Die Freundin meiner Frau) [SR]
 Lara PollmeierIvanka [SR]
 Barbara SchnitzlerRuth Wernecke [SR]
Alban Berisha [SRE]
 Karin AngeleMaureen O'Brien (Folge 300) [SRE]
 Lotte Becker
Nadine Wernecke [SRE]
 Lutz BlochbergerJasper Verhoeven [SRE]
 Eva Blum
Jutta Himburg [SRE]
 Stefanie BockMelanie Esser [SRE]
 Jennifer BuschmannSandra Becker [SRE]
 Alexandru Cirneala
Alban Berisha [SRE]
 Tom GronauNils Müller [SRE]
 Eddy KanteHerbert Meyer [SRE]
 Maria KetikidouKathrin Bernauer [SRE]
 Jochen Langner
Holger Görres [SRE]
 Alessija LauseNicole Schilling [SRE]
 Eva Löser
Sabine Pütz [SRE]
 Anthony Paul
Lars Meyerhoff [SRE]
 Thomas PohnGeorg Reiter [SRE]
 Maike Johanna Reuter
Rafaela Schneider (F: Die Freundin meiner Frau) [SRE]
 Pia SarpeiLuisa Duncker [SRE]
 Anna Schütz
Paula Weigel [SRE]
 Nathalie SeißCorinna Brühl [SRE]
 Katharina Stark
Sarah Schumann [SRE]
 Liza Tzschirner
Miriam Mahlmann [SRE]
 Müjdat YükselEmre Canoglu [SRE]
 Brigitte ZehBarbara Schmidtbauer [SRE]
 Nicole AlizRosa Mendez [BP]
 Nathalie DudzikFrau Nowak [BP]
 Paul Eilert
Paul [BP]
Stefanie GlessnerBlonde [BP]
 Thorsten KavurStudent [BP]
 Fabian LichottkaFabian [BP]
 Erich Krieg
Prof. Hagens (F: Familie Schmidt & Halbbruder Dillinger)
 Markus QuentinOliver von Endt
 Audrey Käthe von ScheeleRebecca Winkle
 Vivien WulfLiz Neumann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountant Christian LehnerFolgen 292 - 316
assistant production accountant Stefanie WeertsFGF Christian Lehner
director of photographyGero Steffen
director of photography Henning Jessel
director of photography Oliver Sanderr. Neelesha Barthel
director of photography Roman Nowocien
scuba dop Sven Finkdop v.Kreisler
camera operator Jörg ViertelB-Cam; Folge 304-306
camera operator Sebastian Volk
1st assistant camera Jörg ViertelRed Dragon & Scarlett; Folge 307-310
1st assistant camera Benedikt Rüchel5 DT Zusatz
1st assistant camera Sabine RösingZusatztage & Vertretung A-Cam
1st assistant camera Nikolai HerrmannB-Cam, 24DTage, Folgen 304-306
1st assistant camera Ludger Trilling
1st assistant camera Martin Czopowski17 DT
2nd assistant camera Kathrin ThieleZusatz 1 DT RED Dragon
2nd assistant camera Björn Mies8 Folgen, Red Dragon B-Cam Focus
2nd assistant camera Alexander FischenichFolgen 314-316
2nd assistant camera Nikolai HerrmannCanon C700, RED Epic, Folgen 304-306
2nd assistant camera Reetta PessaVertretung 7DT
2nd assistant camera Martin CzopowskiFolge 300-303
2nd assistant camera Laura WilkeZusatztage
2nd assistant camera Dustin HasbergVertretung (1DT) - 2x RED
2nd assistant camera Jonas KargA-CAM Vertretung
still photographer Martin Rottenkolberab Folge 307
still photographer Michael Böhme
still photographer Bernd Spauke314/315/316
camera trainee John WagenerFolge 296 - 303
extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
costume designer Marina Popkova-Sologub
assistant costume designer Markus Brockhaus
assistant costume designer Regine Schaefer
wardrobe Anna-Maria Valeton
directorUlrike Hamacher
directorJörg Mielich
director Neelesha Barthel
director Sascha Thiel
director Florian SchottZDF, 4 x 45 Min
director Christoph Heininger
director Torsten Wacker
1st assistant director Claude Giffel
1st assistant director Matthias HedwigRegie: Jörg Mielich
1st assistant director Deniz MerayFolgen 300-303
script supervisor Lorenz HugenerVertretung 3 DT
script supervisor Shalini SonntagFolgen 307-310
Crowd Marshall Stefanie Glessner
trainee director's departmentRobert Cecil BeerbohmRegie: Neelesha Barthel
editor Anton KorndörferFo. 304-306 + Fo. 311-313
editor Steffen WimmersFolgen 300 - 303
editor Carolin Heinz4 x 45 Min., R: N. Barthel; 7 x 45 Min., R: S. Thiel; 4 x 45 Min., R: F. Schott
grip assistant Miguel Angel Trinidad
additional electrician George Bozkurt
makeup artist / hair stylist Benjamin WendlFolge 292-295 & 300-303 & 307-310
makeup artist / hair stylist Ina ChocholZusatz Episodenrolle
makeup artist / hair stylist Kristina HolsteinFolgen 296 - 303 und 307 - 310
additional make up artist Annika Gleitsmann
additional make up artist Ami Häfner (Komatsu)
producer Jutta Lieck-Klenke
producerWolfgang Cimera
production designer Daira BumanisFolgen 296-299
production designer Ulrich Hintzen
production designer Thomas SchmidFolge 300 - 306
assistant production designer Uta MaterneFolge 300-306
assistant production designer Susan GohsmannFolge 296-299
prop master Christoph Müller [2]Folgen 300 - 316
prop master Tiana Carina MöllerFolge 292-299
standby props Jessica BlumVertretung 2 DT
standby props Katharina Witsch300 - 306
standby props Severin KoerberFolge 311-313
standby props Susanne Grünewald
set dresser Ash Cooper
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Jan GrothausFolgen 292-299
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Annika HeyerFolgen 311 - 316
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Stephanie SchulzFolge 300-306
location scout Claudia StockBlock 3
location scout Abi Roos
set builder Ralf WinterhalderFolge 300-303
line producer Andreas Breyer
assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
unit production manager Monika Krück
unit production manager Wolfgang LehrFolgen 300-306
assistant production manager Nicole SchaffrathFolgen 300 - 306
assistant production manager Inès Marìa Peters
Post Production Assistant Deanna SchurrerSchnittwerk GmbH
unit manager Simon Raphael Louwen
location manager Dirk StratmannFolgen 292-299
set manager / 3rd AD Kevin Ihrigab 03.04.
set manager / 3rd AD Bastian Damblon
set manager / 3rd AD Oliver Odenthal3 DT Krankheitsvertretung
set manager / 3rd ADDennis Schürmann1 Dt Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzkediverse Vertretungen
4th AD / Additional AD Natalie BurghardFolge: 292-316, übergreifend
set runner Lukas Baldyga
set runner Tabea Karbe02.10.2017 – 07.11.2017
production driver Ralf Klemme
screenwriter Linus FoersterFolge "Der verlorene Sohn"
production sound mixer Udo Steinke22 Folgen
boom operator Frank Schubert [1]
boom operator Marko Vinokic
boom operator Lars Henning Schröder
boom operator Tobias MikoleitVertretung 1 DT
boom operator Thorsten MiessVertretung 4 DT
boom operator Jascha SchulzeFolgen 300-303,314-316
sound designer Matteo BohéFolge 310
foley artist Dieter Hebben
special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
vfx supervisor Karl GascardSchnittwerk GmbH
colorist Lukas HäuslerFinal Grading Fo. 314-316
colorist Hannes HägerFinal Grading div. Folgen
colorist Rosali JungFinal Grading div. Folgen
actor coach Carola von Seherr-Thoss

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and Utilities AirsourceoneUnterwasseraufnahmen
Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Services Cena Catering Germany
Production Services Cineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production Services FilmobilMaskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile
Production Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Production Services plan-b-servicesdiv. Reinigungen
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP.:Marc Groß
Costumes Filmcops e.K - Andreas HeinzelZolluniformen
Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Decoration GRAFIKWERKAnimationen
Props Friederike Fischer - eff eff grafikdesignGrafikdesign – Print / Screen
Props Herz MedicalgroupMed.Ausstattung & FB
Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircrafts Setlounge GmbHSet All Van Generato

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
 Sascha Thiel2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Ulrike Hamacher2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
 Torsten Wacker2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
Jörg Mielich2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
 Christoph Heininger2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
 Neelesha Barthel2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated
 Florian Schott2018Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie NationalNominated