I Forgotten

  • Unter ich (German title)
  • Verhörraum (Working title)
Short Film | 2013-2015 | Germany

Shooting data

Number of shooting days6
LocationsBerlin

Project data

Length of movie7:30
Picture formatCinemascope (1 : 2,39)
Picture material negativeProRes
Picture material positiveDCP
Sound formatDolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 Kanäle)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Patrick MesseUnter-Ich [L]
Frank SiebenschuhIch [L]
Raphaël Coumes-MarquetTänzer 1
Francesco Pio RicciTänzer 2

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Camera Departmentdirector of photography David Schittek
Camera Department1st assistant cameraMax Funkat
Camera Department1st assistant camera Felix Jäkel
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Rouven Schardt
Camera DepartmentDIT digital imaging technician Rouven Schardt
Camera Departmentstill photographerPhilippe Gerlach
Camera Departmentstill photographer Alexander Ullmann [1]
Costume Departmentcostume designer Asli Bakkallar
Director's Departmentdirector Jakob Mäsel
Director's Department1st assistant directorSarah Ben Hardouze
EditingeditorNicola Powell
Lightinggaffer Johannes Obermaier
Lightingelectrician Alexander Ullmann [1]
LightingelectricianGregor Müller
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Daniela C. Bähr
Musicmusic producerChristoph Hillekamps
Producerfreelance producer Johannes Schmidt [1]
Production Designproduction designerStephanie Kolbe
Production Designassistant production designerLarissa Blau
Production Designstandby propsOscar Schaible
Production Designset builderMartin Wagner [2]
Production Designset builderBenjamin Kalisch
Production Mgt.line producerHolger Lochau
Production Mgt.unit production manager Johannes Schmidt [1]
Production Mgt.post production supervisorUli Kunz
Production Mgt.unit managerUlrike Schirmer
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd ADPatrick Matejkowski
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd ADAlexander Temme
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD David Nienhold
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional ADPatrick Junge
Screenplayscreenwriter Jakob Mäsel
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Malte Audick
Sound Departmentboom operator Leo Aderhold
Sound Departmentboom operatorConstantin Kirsten
Sound Departmentboom operatorJohannes Leopold Köppl
Sound Post Productionsound re-recording mixer Lorenz Fischer
Sound Post Productionmusic re-recording mixer Jakob Mäsel
Sound Post Productionsound designer Laura Matissek
Sound Post ProductionFoley RecordistAlexandra Praet
Sound Post Productionfoley artistPeter Sandmann
Visual Effectsconcept artist (vfx)Christian Fuß
Visual EffectsTitle DesignerBenjamin Asher
Visual EffectscoloristAndré Froelian
Visual EffectsDI Digital intermediate supervisorEnrico Matthias
Further CrewchoreographerRaphaël Coumes-Marquet