TV Series | 2005 | RTL | Daily Soap | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting10/01/2005
End of shooting30/12/2005
LocationsBabelsberg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Oliver BenderTim Böcking [SS]
Ulrike FrankKatrin Flemming [SS]
K. Dieter KlebschHannes Bachmann [SS]
Stefan KönigSebastian Winter [SS]
Felix von JascheroffJohn Bachmann [SS]
Hanne WolharnSenta Lemke [SS]
Natalie AlisonIsabel Eggert [L]
Karl Ernst HorbolNils Björndal [L]
Anne MendenEmily Höfer [L]
Josephine SchmidtPaula Rapf [L]
Raphael VogtNico A. Weimershaus [L]
Maike von BremenSandra Ergün [L]
Shai HoffmannJürgen Scout Fahl [SSR]
Claudia Lietzn.a. [SSR]
Martin Lalisn.a. [SR]
Attila Georg BorlanPolizist [SR]
Cyrus DavidNils Pennebaker [SR]
Dieter EndresGast in Nightclub [SR]
Yvonne ErnickeConstanze Rethemeyer [SR]
Wolfgang FinckHerbert Schüttler [SR]
Patricia HoffmannEpisodenrolle [SR]
Jens KauffmannRüdiger Renzel [SR]
Franziska KleinertManuela Fahl [SR]
Nicola RaaschMutter Fleming (tot) [SR]
Bernd RaucampThomas Fahl [SR]
Joséphine ThielSängerin [SR]
Gennadi VengerovViktor Strelnikow- Episodenhauptrolle [SR]
Wolfgang WelterBesitzer einen Porzellanfabrik [SR]
Klaus Nicola HolderbaumLehrer [SRE]
Sabine BöhmHeide Michalak [BP]
Sabrina HermannUS 5 Fan [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantDieter Schmidt
Assistant production accountantJohannes Schwerdt+Löhne
Director of photographyUlli KöhlerChefkameramann
Director of photographyErich von KalerDOP
Studio camera operatorHeike StiehlerSTUDIO
Camera operatorAndreas Schlenker
Camera operatorBrice BoussouarShooting outdoor + studio
Camera operatorLorenz TreesAußendreh
Camera operatorSven SchapelerE-Kamera Studio
Camera operatorAndreas Denker
1st assistant cameraLars Philippen
2nd assistant cameraAnsgar Otto
Camera traineePaolo Sanzanikabelhilfe studio,1 monat vertretung
Camera traineeFerhat Yunus Topraklar
Costume designerTanja WagnerJuli 2002 bis März 2006
Assistant costume designerRoberto Barac
Assistant costume designerPamela SomasundaramApril-August
WardrobeSonja GreifKB: Tanja Wagner
WardrobeLydia Rettig
WardrobeAndre Deege
Additional wardrobeUlrike Goosmann2 Wochen KV
Costume design traineeSonja GreifKB: Tanja Wagner
DirectorDaniel Anderson
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
DirectorRené Wolter
DirectorUlf Borchardt
DirectorJörg Wilbrandt20 Folgen
DirectorBoris Keidies
DirectorSabina Franke
1st AD (local system)Antje Wellingerhof1 Block, KV
1st AD (local system)Elena Semler
1st AD (local system)Marisa Nouvertné
1st AD (local system)Ilga Sill
Script supervisorAnnabell EtzelAusbildung
Script supervisorSirkka KlugeUrlaubsvertretung
Script supervisorMartina Huth
Script supervisor traineeMelanie Kopietz
Crane operatorMichael Behrends
Dimmer board operatorUdo BlaesingVertretung
Additional electricianPhilipp Schwarzdiv Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistMaresi 'Maria-Theresia' Wagner
ProducerRainer Wemcken
ProducerChristian Popp
Assistant-/ junior-producerJana Gutsch
Production designerAnna KaiserJanuar-Dezember
Production designerAnja BürgerUrlaubsvertretung 6 Wo.
Assistant production designerLaurenz Brüning
Construction managerRobert Reblin2nd Constr.Manager for backlot/ outdoor street set
Assistent stand by propmanJuliane Hoffrecht
Location scoutThomas DuchnickiIn Zusammenarbeit mit locoscout
Location scoutSilvia Eisenhut
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Line producerTim Greve
Line producerPetra Kolle
Assistant to line producerCatharina Findeisen
Production managerEbrahim SarfarasAssistant Line Producer
Production managerTim GreveLine Producer
Assistant production managerMadeleine LaudahnUrlaubsvertretung
Unit managerCaroline KrtschmarschDISPONENTIN
Set manager/ floor managerFrank Hein [1]
Assistant set/floor managerBenjamin Gutsche
PA internElaine SchöningAssistenz des Set-AL
Head writerSven Miehe
ScreenwriterPetra Kolle
StorylinerMarkus Böhlke
Production sound mixerFrank Murche
Boom operatorJohannes Blasche6 Wochen Vertretung
Boom operatorGunther KirschStudio & AD
Boom operatorDavid Hilgers4 Blöcke
Sound traineePaul SchröterStudio, AD & Post
Sound supervisorRay Glandien
Sound re-recording mixerRay Glandien
Sound editorNick Würpel
Sound editorHolger WisniewskiMischtonmeister i.V.
Stunt coordinatorVladimir VilanovFighthoreographer
Stunt driverThomas Schauer
Commissioning editorChristiane Ghosh
Commissioning editorSusanne Philipp

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbHals Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripBalloon-Light BerlinKamerakran
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systemsBalloonlights
Production ConsultingMedical Movie ServiceMed. Ausstattung, med. Fachberatung
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)Absperrdienst
Production ServicesSECOR SECURITY GROUPBegleitschutz
DecorationKunstleihhausLeih Architektur
DecorationMovie ConstructionUmbauten im Studio
Locations and StudiosMedical Movie ServiceLocation und Studios
Locations and Studioscreative locationMotivsuche
Locations and StudiosFlatliners GmbHmed. Ausstattung
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsSchein Berlingrafische Requisiten