Vfx producer | Rufin Wiesemann Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Colorist | Luisa Hermanns Cine Chromatix | Cine Chromatix |
Colorist | Tobias Wiedmer Cine Chromatix KG | Cine Chromatix KG |
Director of photography | Leah Striker | |
Drone camera operator | Maximilian Günther | |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Günther Alexa Mini, XT B&W Infrared | Alexa Mini, XT B&W Infrared |
2nd assistant camera | Jonas Maintz | |
Data wrangler / digital loader | Ingo Blacha ALEXA Mini, ALEXA, ALEXA XT BW | ALEXA Mini, ALEXA, ALEXA XT BW |
Still photographer | Anke Neugebauer Plakatshooting | Plakatshooting |
Casting director | Annekathrin Heubner | |
Costume designer | Teresa Grosser | |
Assistant costume designer | Lutz Erkens 2. Hälfte | 2. Hälfte |
Costumer / wardrobe | Lydia Popp | |
Costume distressing | Karin Faltlhauser | |
Costume dyeing | Céline Pelé KB: Teresa Grosser | KB: Teresa Grosser |
Costume dyeing | Sonia Inés Rocha SFX Kostüm textile artists | SFX Kostüm textile artists |
Director | Carolina Hellsgård | |
1st AD (local system) | Sandra Krauß | |
Script supervisor | Sandra Peuthert-Zimmermann | |
Extras coordinator | Dominik Dierich | |
Editor | Julia Oehring | |
Editor | Ruth Schönegge | |
Assistant editor | Simone Trotta | |
Key grip | Daniel Krause | |
Grip | Mathias Graf-Riemann addtl. crew | addtl. crew |
Grip | Sebastian Sauer | |
Gaffer | Florian Kronenberger | |
Best boy electric | Sascha Görlich Ersatz letzte Drehwoche | Ersatz letzte Drehwoche |
Best boy electric | Björn Körner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Daniel Zeitler | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Urs Zimmermann | |
Additional electrician | Falk Oettel | |
Additional electrician | Benjamin Hirlinger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Aisha King | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Astrid Stebich | |
Fx makeup artist | Katrin Westerhausen Entwurf, Herstellung+Applikation Silikon-Prosthetics | Entwurf, Herstellung+Applikation Silikon-Prosthetics |
Fx makeup artist | Aisha King | |
Fx makeup artist | Nicolay Lißner Zusatzmaske für Zombies | Zusatzmaske für Zombies |
Fx makeup artist | Sarah Neumayer Zusatz für Zombies | Zusatz für Zombies |
Fx makeup artist | Sandra Stockmeier | |
Fx makeup artist | Elise Tillmann Zusatz für Zombies | Zusatz für Zombies |
Prosthetics | Daniel Ritthanondh Prosthetics Sculptor (DoI) | Prosthetics Sculptor (DoI) |
Additional make up artist | Tim Scheidig | |
Composer | Freya Arde | |
Orchestrator | Derik Listemann | |
Producer | Ingelore König | |
Producer | Claudia Schröter | |
Production designer | Jenny Roesler | |
Assistant production designer | Nadine Brendel | |
Set decorator | Arndt Kühne | |
Set decoration buyer | Maik Gießler | |
Concept artist | Dirk Wachsmuth Vorproduktion | Vorproduktion |
Construction coordinator | Steffen Petschauer Film-Leipzig Team | Film-Leipzig Team |
Prop master | Nadine Brendel | |
Prop master | Arndt Kühne | |
Standby props | Elise Janouch | |
Set dresser | Daniela Grömke Zusatz; 4Motive | Zusatz; 4Motive |
Set dresser | Maria Klingner Zusatz Weimar | Zusatz Weimar |
Location scout | Jörn Günther 2016 | 2016 |
Location scout | Volker Zobelt | |
Location scout | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Set builder | Christian Enders | |
Stand by set builder | Marc Wadewitz Setbaubühne | Setbaubühne |
Scenic painter | Ines Johnson-Spain | |
Graphic artist | Kati Linke | |
Property driver | Jörg Schade Setdecfahrer | Setdecfahrer |
Production manager | Klaus Schmutzer | |
Production coordinator | Karima Eddabyani | |
Assistant production manager | Karima Eddabyani | |
Unit manager (local system) | Knut Irrgang | |
Location manager (local system) | Stefan Noebel-Heise Thüringen | Thüringen |
Location manager (local system) | Tilo Olaf Ullrich | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat Thüringen | Thüringen |
Assistant set/floor manager | Rebecca Gade | |
Production driver | Thomas Gießler | |
Production driver | Marcus Kaupert | |
PA intern | Linda Kallohn | |
Set runner | Florian Pöhler ab 19. Drehtag | ab 19. Drehtag |
Set runner | Sven Unland | |
Screenwriter | Olivia Vieweg | |
Literary source | Olivia Vieweg Comic | Comic |
Production sound mixer | Martin Witte | |
Boom operator | Gert Blumhagen | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Olaf Mehl | |
Sound designer | Sebastian Schmidt [3] | |
Music re-recording mixer | Christoph de la Chevallerie Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahmen | Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahmen |
Special effects technician | Nico Rapp | |
Armorer | Nico Rapp | |
Stunt coordinator | Oliver Juhrs | |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz Stuntpayer - Zombie | Stuntpayer - Zombie |
Stuntman/woman | Lucas Wilson Stuntperformance | Stuntperformance |
Stuntman/woman | Marco Albrecht blind zombie | blind zombie |
Stuntman/woman | Hannes Pastor Rollstuhl-Zombi | Rollstuhl-Zombi |
Stuntman/woman | Abdulmoumen Ali Zombie | Zombie |
Stuntman/woman | Raffael Armbruster | |
Stuntman/woman | Hannah Spreitzenbarth stunt player | stunt player |
Stuntman/woman | Felix Audu Zombie | Zombie |
Commissioning editor | Christian Cloos ZDF/Das kleine Fernsehspiel | ZDF/Das kleine Fernsehspiel |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Kämper arte | arte |
Commissioning editor | Doris Hepp ZDF/ARTE | ZDF/ARTE |
Choreographer | Angelika Honig | |