TV Movie | 2016-2018 | Netflix | Mystery | USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting10.10.2016
End of shooting15.12.2016
LocationsBerlin, Studio-Babelsberg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Alexander SkarsgårdLeo Beiler [L]
Justin TherouxDuck Teddington [L]
Paul RuddCactus Bill [L]
Seyneb SalehNaadirah [L]
Levi EisenblätterYoung Leo [SR]
Samir FuchsNeighbour two [SR]
Heinrich GiskesLibrarian [SR]
Grégoire GrosDoctor’s Assistant (NR) [SR]
Melissa HolroydMs Cunc [SR]
Anja Karmanski
Kathy [SR]
Lara MandokiJudie [SR]
Robert NickischGamer [SR]
Gilbert OwuorMaksim [SR]
Asad SchwarzNeighbour one [SR]
Annina WaltKanwal [SR]
Jarah Maria Andersyoung women [BP]
Lea-Marie BastinJosie [BP]
Mia-Sophie BastinJosie [BP]
Eugen BauderKai [BP]
Kirsten BlockGerman Chancellor [BP]
Ekaterina ChapandzeMother [BP]
Michael 'Mike' DaviesJim Reet [BP]
Stefko HanushevskySecurity Guard [BP]
Christian NätheGreasy Spoon Owner [BP]
Yung NgoFly Meals Costumer [BP]
AkimWaléra Kanischtscheff
GunmanMichael Golab
Fabian RischowScanner Guy
Nicole A. ZalewskaWorking Girl

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantLena Schmigalla
production accountantOliver Küper-Grobeckerpayroll accountant GER
assistant production accountantYvonne Höft1st Assistant Accountant
assistant production accountantRabeah Hinrichs2nd Assistant Accountant GER
director of photographyGary Shaw
2nd unit dopAdrian CranageVFX + Plate Unit
camera operatorSebastian Meuschelblue cam
aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
aerial camera operatorStefan Müller [1]Schwebewerk
motion control operatorHeiko Matting
1st assistant cameraJan GrunwaldUnterwasser und Zusatz 7DT
1st assistant cameraOliver BlindPlate Unit
1st assistant cameraKarim Rahmani
1st assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
1st assistant cameraOliver LeutneckerVFX Unit
scuba assistant cameraMichael Siebert5 Tage
scuba assistant cameraDaniel Reger
2nd assistant cameraYounes Labdidayplayer + swiss unit
2nd assistant cameraAdrian DumitrescuMain/Preshoot/UW/MoCo Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
2nd assistant cameraAnna-Lena Haas
DIT digital imaging technicianChristian KußPanasonic VRAW Livegrading
Assistant to DITStephan Schöbel
Motion Control AssistantPascal Rossow
Motion Control AssistantJonas Kolahdoozan
video playback operatorChristian WehrleKey Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units
video playback operatorJohannes WassylAssistent
casting directorMary Vernieu
casting directorLindsay Graham
extras/bit player castingHanna Buchheitfür Filmgesichter
extras/bit player castingPatrick Winkler
costume supervisorMeike C. Schlegelcostume supervisor
costume supervisorSusanne Strohcrowd costume coordinator
costume buyerSilvestre Sanchez StrattnerHead Costume Buyer
costume department coordinatorHenning Paulmann
wardrobeDietke BrandtAlexander Skarsgard
wardrobeRené VenghausCrowd Costumer
wardrobeLiz KreyenbergKB: Ruth Myers, Cast
wardrobeNatalia Riede
wardrobeWaris KlampferCostumer Junior | KB: Ruth Myers
wardrobeGina SteinigerJunior Customer
wardrobeAlexandra HannemannJustin Theroux
costume dyeingJan DieckmannKB : Ruth Myers
directorDuncan Jones
AD Runner / Set-PASimon Adegbenro
AD Runner / Set-PABobby McGee
trainee Assistant DirectorJohanna Hein
Crowd MarshallChristian Theisinger1DT
Crowd MarshallNico MarkertCrowd Marshall 2 DT
Crowd MarshallMilena Schmidt
Crowd MarshallMadita Muschket2DT
Crowd MarshallRicardo Ewert3 T
Crowd MarshallMartin Eikenbusch6 DT
key/dolly gripIlko PetkowDolly Grip
key/dolly gripRonny Lüscher
key/dolly gripHannes TrögerB-Dolly Grip Main Unit
key/dolly gripMathias RiemannBest Boy Grip
key/dolly gripJan Brunkey grip
key/dolly gripHannes Höber1.Hälfte Zusatz,2.Hälft Ersatz
grip assistantTheo Krönkeadditional
crane operatorAlex ZielkeUnder Water/Additional Grip
stabilized remote Head technicianChristian Bernutz& Utility Diver
gafferPeter KramerVFX,Splinter+Gallery Units
best boyHolger LehnauRigging
best boyMaximilian Linus DreuschCoordinator Practical Electric
rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
electricianPhilipp LangePractical Electrician
electricianDaniel JoppSet Power
electricianAlexander Schwarz [1]HoD Practical Light
electricianCarsten KlockowRigging
electricianAlexander ZeihnGreen Screen Unit
electricianTom Sperling// Zusatz
additional electricianSebastian Beutler
additional electricianSascha Görlich
additional electricianArian Uting
underwater lightningGolo Jahn
lighting assistantAnselm HannemannJunior GreenScreenUnit & Promo
lighting assistantPatrick Rosta1st Unit
makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
makeup artist / hair stylistLisa PfauCrowd Supervisor
makeup artist / hair stylistAlisza PfeiferMaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistIrina SchwarzZusatzmaskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Saß
makeup artist / hair stylistRuth Ute WagnerKey Hair + Make up Supervisior / Berlin
makeup artist / hair stylistInes RanschCrowd Coordinator
additional make up artistDorit Jur
additional make up artistDana BielerCrowd (Fittings/Set)
additional make up artistSusi Bärfittings + set
additional make up artistSonia Salazar-Delgado
additional make up artistIrina Tübbecke
additional make up artistFranziska Presche
additional make up artistFranziska Hüchelheim+ Fittings
additional make up artistDorothea Wiedermann
additional make up artistJarrid Vanden Eynden
additional make up artistStéphanie BachCrowd , 4 Tage
additional make up artistAnnett Schulzefantasy
additional make up artistSusann Carolin Wrobel
additional make up artistAntje Langner
additional make up artistJudith Müller+ Fittings
additional make up artistTanja Drewitz
additional make up artistKatja Melches
additional make up artistJulia GrieshaberCrowd Make-up, 10DT
additional make up artistFlorian Gruber
key makeup artistWaldemar Pokromski
composerClint Mansell
producerStuart Fenegan
service producerElena Márquez MartinezKoordination Motion Control
assistant to producerAnja Wernecke
assistant to producerFelix Schreiber [1]
assistant to producerSarah RuemelinStuart Fenegan
art directorSarah Horton
assistant art directorJosef Brandl
set decoratorBernhard Henrich
assistant set decoratorNele Jordan
concept artistAndreas Wendt
construction coordinatorCathleen HoffmannConstruction Accountant
prop buyerKlaus Spielhagen2.Außenrequisiteur bis 2.12,16
prop masterMarcus HaendgenProp Master /1. Außenrequisite
standby propsEckart Friz
set dresserAttila KrüziuLeadman
set dresserRalf Churfürst
set dresserDaniel Plashues
set dresserMatthias Lerch
set dresserSimon Vierboom
set dresserFranz Höfner
set dresserKobita Syed
set decoration buyerAlexander LiebenthronAußenrequisiteur Set Dec
set decoration coordinatorLucie Kozena
assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Bortz
Greens PersonRainer Kaufmann [1]greensman, floral decorations
stand by set builderLars Dicht
draughtsman/set designerNatascha MatzatSet Design
draughtsman/set designerIris Paschedag
PropbuilderStephanie Raß3D Design (rhino)
PropbuilderTobias Schroetersupervising propmaker
PropbuilderHenri GrundSetDec Propshopbuyer/Propmaker
PropbuilderKaroline Hinz
graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design, OnSet-IT
graphic artistSaskia van de CalseijdeZusatz, zusammen mit H. Brehm
graphic artistHenning Brehm
prop handErik ThielHelping Hand Propshop
property driverThomas SchlegelAbwicklung Dez,Jan
property driverHolger SobieskiSET DEC Fahrer 08/09/0/11
property driverMarkus Kühne
unit production managerKathrin KrückebergPR-Unit - Portfolio One
unit production managerMiki Emmrich
Production SupervisorSabina Friedland
Travel CoordinatorKatrin WirthTravel & Housing
Health and Safety CoordinatorGrit Belitz
assistant production managerJens MatthiaschkAsst. Production Coordinator
assistant production managerKatrin WirthTravel & Housing Coordinator
location managerSven Jorden
transportation captainJan Bludau
production secretaryViktoria Ngotsé
assistant location managerAnton HeidrichLocation Assistant Zusatz
Assistant Transportation CoordinatorKatharina Seiler
production driverNorbert Leo MentropCast & Crew
production driverDavid FlemmingAugust & Oktober
production driverChristoph Pratschke
production driverMiklas WittmannCast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driverAlexander Angelbeck
production driverSophie MoggeZusatz
production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
production driverEnrico Fischer
personal driverAxel HübnerRuth Myers
personal driverDaniel Huhnto Duncan Jones
personal driverAndreas SchumacherJustin Theroux
screenwriterMichael Robert Johnson
screenwriterDamon Peoples
screenwriterDuncan Jones
production sound mixerManfred Banach
boom operatorMirko Höpfner
assistant stunt coordinatorLuisa Wolf
stuntman/womanTim Haberlandstuntdoble Justin Theroux
stuntman/womanDani Stein
stuntman/womanWanja GötzDouble Businessman / Rigger
stuntman/womanJan Boehme
stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs+ Fight Previds
stuntman/womanLuisa Wolf
stunt riggerKristoffer Fuss
vfx Production CoordinatorSteffen HagenVFX Production Manager
child supervisorAnnett Franz
set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Set Medic / 1st Unit

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesMovienautUnterwasser Technik
Gripmastermoves Motion ControlMotion Control
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls BüroKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHSet-Medic/RTW
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbRSplinter Unit
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbHTrailer & Generator
Production ServicesDW Gebäudereinigung GmbHMotivreinigung
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHBrandsicherheitswach
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHTobias Soika
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGAP Guido Wulf
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTechnik & Trailer
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)Fahrservice
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Ruth Myers
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ruth Myers
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Ruth Myers
DecorationRoscoRosco Softdrop
Special EffectsChris Creatures FilmeffectsAnfertigung Robot Suit & Props
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian SchulzSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsShotz Picture VehiclesPicture Vehicle Coor
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bernhard Henrich2019British Film Designers Guild Awards [uk]Best Prod. Design 2018 - Ind. Feature Film - Cont.Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyNetflixFriday, 23.02.2018