Press images

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Til SchweigerLuke [L]
Matthias SchweighöferTheo [L]
Anne Schäfer
Nicki Kasulke [L]
Lisa TomaschewskyMascha Butkin [L]
Tim WildeReiners [L]
Heino FerchHedmann [L]
Samuel Finzin.n. [L]
Jan KarrasBobo [SR]
Christina HeckeHanna [SR]
Ramona Kunze-LibnowTheos Mutter [SR]
Paula PaulInnenministerin [SR]
André M. HennickeTheos Vater [SR]
Lilli Camille SchweigerElla [SR]
Leopold Ferdinand SchillTheo 8 Jahre [SR]
Lui EckardtTheo (14 Jahre) [SR]
Thomas Fehlen
Kinderarzt [SR]
Manou LubowskiPeter [SR]
Leigh GillKevin [SR]
Ilka BessinVera [SR]
Simson BubbelGeiselnehmer [SR]
Helena PieskeKleines Mädchen [SR]
Sina ZadraMichelle [SR]
Robert AndjelkovicIvo [BP]
Joachim Paul AssböckKollege Theos Vater [BP]
Vlad ChiriacWachmann Fescu [BP]
Lena MantlerLena [BP]
Lisa MantlerLisa [BP]
Joan PascuBotschafter Butkin [BP]
Lucia Peraza RiosSpanische Putzfrau [BP]
Merlin RoseBenno [BP]
Nils SchulzSecurity Guard [BP]
Sebastian SendrowskiSöldner [BP]
Bouziane TennahZoran [BP]
Julia TitzeMutter [BP]
Marek WlodarczykSoldat Tor [BP]
Tamer TrasogluSlatko
Filip IgicBesucher des "Bunker"- Klubs (Komparse)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerThomas ManzkeHauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon
Production accountantRalf Neuhaus
Production accountantZewdenesch Zewdie2. Filmgeschäftsführung
AccountantVanessa GathmannKomparsenabrechnung action
Post production supervisorSebastian SchweigerBarefoot Films
Post production supervisorChristian Vennefrohne
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
VFX production coordinatorMarco Munoz
VFX production coordinatorEva Mularonek
Motion graphics designerStefan HollekampComputer Screen Animation
Title designerAndy BittnerIntro / Outro
Director of photographyMarkus Nestroy
2nd unit dopFlorian J. RaaschFahrten & Stunts Nachdreh
Camera operatorMatthias WallingerB-Kamera (2nd Unit)
Camera operatorValentin SchweigerC-Camera Operator
Camera operatorFlorian J. RaaschStunt & Fahrten Unit
Camera operatorBenjamin TreplinB-camera
Drone camera operatorMartin RinderknechtDIGICOPTER High-End Aerials 6k
Remote camera operatorChristian BernutzAction Unit
Steadicam operatorBenjamin TreplinB-camera
Steadicam operatorPatrick-D. KaethnerVertretung B. Treplin
1st assistant cameraFrederik SchulzAlexa Mini, B-Cam, 39 Drehtage
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz2 DT C Cam Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraMichael SchneiderAction Unit - Russian Arm / X2
1st assistant cameraMartin Rudolphstunt & driving Unit
1st assistant cameraCamillo ForamittiAction Unit
1st assistant cameraRobert NickolausA-Cam, XT/Mini+Angenieux-Party :-)
1st assistant cameraKonstantin WolkensteinC-Cam (2 DT)
1st assistant cameraOliver BlindZusatz
2nd assistant cameraMirko Hans2 DT Zusatz
2nd assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
2nd assistant cameraAdrian DumitrescuEstablisher Unit
2nd assistant cameraSelma von Polheim GravesenZusatz DT 3,4,6,13,15
2nd assistant cameraMalte Schwind2016 & 2017 A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraPeter ZenderZusatz/Vertretung - 8 DT
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Mock
Rear projection plates operatorAchim VianderPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorTobias SiebenPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjektmanager
Rear projection plates operatorJannik KlingelPlate Assistant
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Extras/bit player castingQuentin WojtasAgentur filmgesichter
Extras/bit player castingKirsten Schultz [1]
Costume designerMetin Misdik
Assistant costume designerTatjana Jung
WardrobeStefanie Katharina Müller
WardrobeSonja GreifKB: Metin Misdik
WardrobeNatascha Teske
Additional wardrobeLiza Frieda Bierbaum
Additional wardrobeYvonne WarmbierTageweise Zusatz
Additional wardrobeAgnès ClaudeVollzeit
Additional wardrobeJosefine Marx
Additional wardrobeChristine Böhler
DirectorTorsten Künstler
1st AD (local system)Frank Kusche1st AD
1st AD (local system)Alexander Rutkowski2nd Unit
2nd AD crowd (local system)Angie Luise Jordan
Script supervisorSandra Pöggel1 Tag Zusatz
Script continuityNele Fischer2nd Unit + 3 Tage Main Unit
Script continuityCarmen Stuellenberg
Storyboard artistRaymond Boy
Extras coordinatorRicardo Ewert2 DT
Extras coordinatorMartin Eikenbusch10 DT
EditorRobert Kummer
Additional editorHanka Knipper
Additional editorMatti Falkenberg
Online editorIon-Petru Tanase
Assistant editorDavid Kuruc
Key gripJürgen Wolf
Key gripKim Mikkelsen
GripNikita Romanov
Camera car driverStefan HaseAufnahmen in Bayreuth
Drone pilotLukas Schuler1DT
GafferRoman Gutt
Best boyDavid Horn
Dimmer board operatorBenjamin Rachfahl
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianKay Kirchhoff
Lighting technician / electricianVolker Vahl
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Thaut
Additional electricianOlaf Richter
Additional electricianSandro KieburgRigging
Additional electricianArne Weiß
Additional electricianVolker Langholz
Additional electricianVolker Vahl
Lighting assistantElisa Kamke
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte ChangHOD
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina de Malotki
Additional make up artistKrisztina Szántó-Konthur
Additional make up artistNina Heppelmann
Additional make up artistSylvia Schwarzer
Assistant makeup artistAnna Jüngling
ComposerMartin Todsharow
ProducerMarco Beckmann
ProducerDan Maag
ProducerMatthias Schweighöfer
Co-producerKlaus Dohle
Co-producerChristian Specht
Associate producerMarkus Reinecke
Postproduction producerAyhan Üsük
Business affairsLaura RauscherAccounting & Finance
Assistant to producerFranziska Suppee
Production designerChristian Eisele
Art directorChristian Pralle
Art directorMaike Althoff
Set decoratorGabriella Ausonio
Art department assistantRhea SchmidAsst. Set Decorator
Prop masterRalf Strohschein
Prop masterSusanne Steim2nd Unit / Nachdreh Flugfeld
Standby propsTill Sennhenn
Set dresserLaura Köpke
Set dresserManuel HessAdditional
Set dresserThomas Bertram
Assistant stand by propsVirginia Leffke
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerValéria Campos Lourenço
Location scoutFryderyk SwierczynskiNachdreh
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
Location scoutJan Lewis
Location scoutTobias PalmerZusatz
Location scoutRoland Schütz
Stand by set builderRoman Berger
Graphic artistStefan HollekampComputer Ani. & Programmierung
Property driverChristian Heilmann
Art department traineeHannah Aschenbrenner
Line producerPhilipp Klausing
Film financing coordinatorAntje Bankmann
Production managerMichael Belitz2nd Unit / Nachdreh
Production managerBenedikt Bothe
Production coordinatorAnna Klausing
Health and safety coordinatorGrit Belitz
Assistant production managerSandra Eichhorn
Assistant production managerAlexander Dreissig
Assistant production managerLeonard Häberle
Unit managerVolkmar Croyéunit & location
Unit managerMarten Riese2nd AD
Location managerBenno PastewkaNachdreh Fichtelgebirge
Location managerVolkmar Croyéunit & location
Set manager/ floor managerHans-Peter Abts
Assistant location managerViola Winghart+ Anträge
Assistant location managerStijn VavedinZusatz Motivassistent
Assistant location managerMichael von HohenbergNachdreh Fichtelgebirge
Assistant location managerTom Bothe
Assistant set/floor managerFlorian Weißhuhn
Assistant set/floor managerEnzo Simon
BlockerJutta Jahreis
Set runnerMahir Dogan
Set runnerDaniela Kraus
Set runnerLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
Set runnerBelinda Notz
Set runnerRaphael Beeko
Set runnerLuisa Eichler
Production driverEric von MutiusCast | Nachdreh
Production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverRaymond Schulz
Production driverRalf PitziusAL.: Marten Riese
Production driverTünay AktoprakZusatz Nord
Production driverAlexander Angelbeck
ScreenwriterTripper Clancy
Production sound mixerBertin Molz
Production sound mixerDavid Hilgers2nd Unit
Production sound mixerTill RöllinghoffNachdreh 2017
Production sound mixerCaspar Sachsse2nd Unit (Januar 2017 & Nachdreh)
Foley artistMax Bauer
Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
Special effects technicianHans Seck
Fight choreographerTolga Degirmenfor final fight
Stuntman/womanUgur DoganAction Camera, previz, editing
Stuntman/womanJoe TödtlingStuntplayer
Stuntman/womanHannes Pastor
Stuntman/womanNiklas Kinzel
Stuntman/womanTim HaberlandStuntdouble M. Schweighöfer
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanTeresa HennDouble Anne Schäfer / Lisa Tomaschewsky
Stuntman/womanHannah Spreitzenbarthstunt player
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Player
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerGeiselnehmer mit kurzem Leben
Stuntman/womanWanja GötzTerrorist / Security Guard 2
Stuntman/womanSteffen JungStunt Player
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanJasmin Bartels
Child supervisorRicardo Ewert2 DT
Project managerBenedikt EisensteckenStunts+SFX: c/o Production Concept
Set medicJörg Lehmann [1]Set Medic / 1st Unit
Stand inPaul Kupetz33 DT

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesperDU.film GbRDIT. Rental.
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®Drohne 6k ProRes
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz2016/2017
Extras/Bit PlayerKomparsenfischerKomparserie S-H
StuntsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGStunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Production ServicesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbHTLF m. Besatzung
Production ServiceshiasberlinMasken-&Kostümmobil
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesMovie Office Filmservice GmbHBlocker Nachdreh
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationBerliner KartonexpressKartons/Verpackungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceFahrzeug Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbHKB: Metin Misdik
Costumespolizeiteam.dePolizeiuniformen
CostumesSturm Handels GmbHAusstattung
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Metin Misdik
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Metin Misdik
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
PropsHahn-GrafixGraphic Artist
PropsImitat
Special EffectsProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGSFX
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbRRequisitenfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
DVD ProductionThe White RabbitHome Video Design

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Matthias Schweighöfer2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester Darsteller (National)Nominated
Torsten Künstler2019Jupiter Award [de]Bester FilmNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
RepeatGermanySAT.1Sunday, 04/10/2020, 8.15 PMFree-TV-Premiere

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 18/01/2018