TV Movie (multi-part) | 2018-2019 | ZDF [de] | Germany
The project "Unterleuten" has been ediorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting25.06.2018
End of shooting13.10.2018
LocationsBerlin und Brandenburg

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Hermann Beyern.n. [L]
 Nina Gummichn.n. [L]
Alexander Heldn.n. [L]
 Alexander HörbeBjörn [L]
Charly Hübnern.n. [L]
 Bettina LamprechtKathrin Kron-Hübschke [L]
 Úna LirKrönchen [L]
 Sarina RadomskiBetty Kessler [L]
 Rosalie ThomassJule Fließ [L]
 Sven GerhardtDr. Kuhn [SR]
 Hendrik HeutmannIngo [SR]
 Nikola KastnerFinkbeiner [SR]
Dagmar Manzeln.n. [SR]
Jacob Matschenzn.n. [SR]
 Bjarne Mädeln.n. [SR]
Ulrich Noethenn.n. [SR]
 Christine SchornElena Gombrowski [SR]
 Jörg Schüttaufn.n. [SR]
 Bärbel SchwarzSabine [SR]
 Miriam Steinn.n. [SR]
 Mina TanderAnne Pilz [SR]
Thomas Thiemen.n. [SR]
 Waléra KanischtscheffIgor [GS]

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Accounting Dept.production accountant Silvia RichterFilmgeschäftsführung
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Theo Bierkens
Camera Departmentcamera operator Matthias WallingerB-Kamera, Vertretung
Camera Departmentdrone camera operator Alina Albrecht
Camera Departmentdrone camera operator Valentin Hoepner
Camera Departmentsteadicam operator Donat Schilling+ B-Cam + 2. Unit
Camera Department1st assistant camera Timothy SedgwickB Cam Tageweise
Camera Department1st assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel
Camera Department1st assistant camera Alexander FriedrichB-Cam Vertretung
Camera Department1st assistant camera Annika EyselB-Cam 2 DT
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Christoph KollmannA & B-Cam / Alexa Mini+Amira
Camera Departmentvideo playback operator David Oliver Gaiser
Camera Departmentvideo playback operator Marcus MittmannDT 53 - 74
Camera Departmentstill photographer Stefan Erhard
Camera Departmentcamera traineeLilie Auvray
Costume Departmentcostume designerAnneke Troost
Costume Departmentwardrobe Sandra Lee
Costume Departmentcostume design trainee Grace Quin
Director's DepartmentdirectorMatti Geschonneck
Director's Department1st assistant director Tim Wustrack
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Ina Balon
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Magnus Maria Holzapfel
Editingassistant editor Tim Marcus Dethlefsen
Gripkey/dolly grip Oliver Metz2 D-Brandenburg, Berlin
Gripkey/dolly grip Dominik Müller
Gripgrip assistant Oliver Metz72 DT, D-Brandenburg, Berlin
Gripgrip assistant Matthias Schröter [1]Vertretung 2DT
Gripmulticopter pilot Florian Felix Reeh
Lightinggaffer Peter Fritscher
Lightingbest boy Christian 'Chrille' Richter
Lightingelectrician Andreas Richter
Lightingadditional electrician Jonas Hörning
Lightingadditional electrician Michael Schreiber
Lightingadditional electricianPinkas Fritscher
Lightingadditional electrician Jonas Jakob Schäfer
Lightingadditional electricianUlli Gräfe
Lightinglighting assistant Lorenz Pühler
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Frauke PiraVorbereitung und 11 DT Cast
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Nicole FörsterZusatzmaskenbildner Hauptcast
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Grit Kosse
Makeup Departmentmakeup artist / hair stylist Uta Spikermann
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Nina von Harling
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Gloria GöschelCast + Extras
Makeup Departmentadditional make up artist Sarah NeumayerCast + Extras
Producerproducer Silke Pützer
ProducerproducerReinhold Elschot
Production Designart director Ralf Schreck
Production Designset decorator Alexandra Pilhatsch
Production Designassistant set decorator Judith Rosskoth
Production Designprop master Daniel Sandberg
Production Designstandby props Torsten Kuhne270 min
Production Designset dresser Thomas Bertram
Production Designset dresser Peggy Dix
Production Designset dresser Florian RadloffAdditional
Production Designset decoration buyer Mathias Hohm
Production Designassistant to propmaster /- buyer Lena Häntsch
Production Designassistent stand by propman Gina Neidhardt
Production DesignGreens Person Barbara JägerMotiv Bürgermeister
Production Designlocation scout Raidar Huber
Production Designlocation scout Gernot Zeglien
Production Designlocation scout Sören von der HeydeDatenbankrecherche
Production DesignPropbuilder Frank Noack
Production Designgraphic artist Stefanie Butscheidt
Production Designproperty driver Andre Kronberg
Production Mgt.line producer Roger Daute
Production Mgt.unit production manager Ute Schnelting
Production Mgt.post production supervisor Philipp KampffInhouse D-Facto Motion
Production Mgt.assistant production manager Theresa BölkePL: Ute Schnelting
Production Mgt.unit manager Tina Bockeloh
Production Mgt.location manager Romy Guttmann
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Gisela Emberger
Production Mgt.assistant location manager Daniela Garkov
Production Mgt.assistant location manager Viola WinghartJuni
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Pauline Binke
Production Mgt.4th AD / Additional AD Keno Varban2 DT
Production Mgt.set runner Una Steinbrecher
Production Mgt.set runner Jonathan Deges
Production Mgt.production driver Oliver KujasCast + Produktion - ab 27.08.
Production Mgt.production driver Bernd Koeppeadditional
Production Mgt.production driver Torsten Paterok
Production Mgt.production driver Thomas JentschZusatz
Production Mgt.production driver Steven MadlochCast & Produktionsfahrer bis 26.8.2018
ScreenplayscreenwriterMagnus Vattrodt
Screenplayliterary sourceJuli ZehRoman
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Olav Gross
Sound Departmentboom operator Gero RennerAugust bis Oktober
Sound Departmentsecond boom operator Wolfgang Kick
Stuntsstunt coordinator Heiko Kiesow
Stuntsstunt coordinator Armin Sauer
Stuntsstunt driver Armin Sauer
Stuntshorse master Vanessa Wieduwiltfür Filmpferde.com
TV-/Web-Contentcommissioning editorStefanie von Heydwolff
TV-/Web-Contentcommissioning editorGünther van Endert
Visual Effectscolorist Martin Becker

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
In Front of the CameraExtras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johanna RagwitzBerlin
In Front of the CameraStunts Filmpferde.comPferdestunts
ProductionFinance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
ProductionProduction Services Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
ProductionProduction Services catering by donatas
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Anneke Troost
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Anneke Troost
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairDecoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairMakeup and Hair JOLA-RentMasken Garderoben Cast Aufenthalte
VFX / Post ProductionFilm Processing/Transfers D-Facto Motion GmbH