TV Series | 2016-2017 | ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de] | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Thomas RühmannDr. Roland Heilmann [SS]
 Anja NejarriDr. Lea Peters [SS]
 Jascha RustKris Haas [SS]
 Alexa Maria Surholt
Sarah Marquardt [SS]
 Oliver BenderHendrik Hoffmann [LE]
 Linda Blümchen
Lilith Schade [LE]
 Martin BretschneiderTobias Bernhardt [LE]
 Bernhard Conrad
 René Erler
John Neyers [LE]
 Johannes Franke
Jannis Täuber [LE]
 Carolin Haupt
Marlene Lehmann [LE]
 Nora Jokhosha
Katharina Paul [LE]
 Maximilian Klas
Steffen Meier [LE]
 Diana KörnerElisabeth Schönborn [LE]
 Dieter LandurisOliver Heller [LE]
 Jochen MatschkeFelix Sonntag [LE]
 Thimo Meitner
Lukas Ruge [LE]
 Sandra Nedeleff
Anne Becker [LE]
 Jonah Rausch
Dominik Lorenz [LE]
 Katharina RivilisIrina [LE]
 Isabel SchosnigSusanne Lorenz [LE]
 Alessandro SchusterMax Kuhl [LE]
 Luisa Wietzorek
Luisa Lindner [LE]
 Diane Willems
Sanna Lichtenhagen [LE]
 Johannes HallervordenMoritz Weber [SSR]
 Susan HoeckeSophia Müller [SSR]
 Patrick KalupaJenne Derbeck [SSR]
 Maja LehrerFranzi Wilde [SSR]
 Moritz LindberghSteffen Frahm [SSR]
 Christina Petersen
Miriam Schneider [SSR]
 Sema WittgensteinSevim Ritter [SSR]
 Jonas FürstenauKapitän/Schiffsführer [SR]
 Tom MikullaSimon Haas [SR]
 Carolin GarnierMelanie Bender [SRE]
 Anka Baier
Frau Sickert (F: Das wahre Zuhause) [BP]
 Franz HagnJack Althaus

Crew

DepartmentActivityNameComment
Broadcast Engineeringsound assistant Gert Blumhagen
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Christian KloppFolgen 754-756 & (2017) 775-777
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Patrick Popow
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Bernhard Wagner
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Heiko Merten3 Folgen
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Daniel BlaumB Kamera
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Florian Licht
Camera Departmentdirector of photography Christoph Poppke
Camera Departmentcamera operator Markus Rößler
Camera Departmentdrone camera operator Martin Paschkowski
Camera Department1st assistant camera Patrick DielefeldB-Cam Block 262-264, 267, 268
Camera Department1st assistant camera Flu Popow2DT Vertretung, A-Cam, F5
Camera Department1st assistant camera Thomas HandtkeDOP Christian Klopp
Camera Department1st assistant cameraMartin MikußiesCam-A, Sony F5, 5 Blöcke
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Alexander BahrMaterialassistenz
Camera Department2nd assistant camera Patrick Dielefeld2nd AC / Videooperator
Camera Departmentvideo playback operator Karl Pinzon Bustillo/Mat. Assi.
Camera Departmentstill photographer Sebastian KissFolge 754 - 795
Costume Departmentcostume designer Tanja Jesek
Costume Departmentcostume designer Judith Merg24 Folgen
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Josef Weitenbörner9 Folgen
Costume Departmentassistant costume designer Chris Gärtner
Costume Departmentwardrobe Ines Ebeling
Costume Departmentwardrobe Stefanie Soßdorf
Costume Departmentwardrobe Jentel Ernst
Costume Departmenttailor Jentel Ernst
Director's Departmentdirector John Delbridge
Director's DepartmentdirectorPeter Wekwerth
Director's DepartmentdirectorMathias Luther
Director's DepartmentdirectorWilhelm Engelhardt
Director's Departmentdirector Heidi Kranz
Director's Departmentdirector Frauke ThieleckeBlock 256, Folgen 769-771
Director's Departmentdirector Frank Gotthardy
Director's Department1st assistant director Birka Saßund 3 weitere Folgen mit Mathias Luther
Director's Department1st assistant director Susanne Boeing
Director's Department1st assistant director Ilga Sill
Director's Department1st assistant director Jörner HartungFo: 770-772
Director's Department2nd2nd resp. 3rd AD Tino KurzeFolge 800 - 2DT
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Anke WagnerBlock 264
Director's Departmentscript supervisor Melanie KühnBlock 258 6DT, 259 2DT, 260 2DT
Director's DepartmentScript Michaela Sasse
Editingeditor Siao Lee 'Lili' Wang772-774
Editingeditor Sabine MatulaBl. 260 Regie J.Delbridge
Editingeditor Robert Hentschel
Editingeditor Susann WetterichRegie: D. Carreras, M. Luther
Editingassistant editor Klaus-Peter Pless
Gripkey/dolly grip Sebastian KrücklFolgen 766-768
Gripkey/dolly grip Christopher HuckVertretungen
Producerproducer Sven Miehebis Juli 2017
Producerassistant-/ junior-producer Wiedeke Brünjes
Production Designproduction designer Mathias HeinzeEntwurf und Dekorationbau
Production Designproduction designer Anna KaiserFolge 775-789
Production Designassistant production designer Waltraud ThalmeierLeitung Studiobau
Production Designprop master Benjamin D. Seumel
Production Designstandby props Frank JankowskiFolgen 272 - 280
Production Designstandby props Benjamin D. Seumel
Production Designgraphic artist Martin Schröder [1]
Production Mgt.line producer Christian Dreßler
Production Mgt.film financing coordinatorHeidi Vorpahl
Production Mgt.unit production manager Jens LauknerFo. 754-795
Production Mgt.unit manager Susanne FalkErste Aufnahmeleitung
Production Mgt.unit manager Jenny Helch
Production Mgt.location manager Marek CzerwinskiFolge 754 - 792
Production Mgt.location manager Björn S. BreyerAushilfe 3 DT
Production Mgt.location manager Ronny Engel
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Anne Schmidt [1]
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Karsten Christoph [1]
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Fritzie SchmidtBlock 260/266/267
Production Mgt.set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel2 Blöcke
Production Mgt.production driver Willy Necke
Screenplayscreenwriter Julian Gaupp-Maier+ Storyteam
Sound Departmentproduction sound mixer Uwe Keilmann
Sound Departmentboom operator Steffen Flach
Sound Departmentboom operator Frank Schubert [1]
Sound Departmentboom operator Eduard JanBlock 264 + 266 (32 Drehtage)
Sound Departmentboom operator Michael Moran
Sound Departmentboom operator Tony Nowak
Sound Departmentboom operator Kai Hesselbarth
Sound Departmentboom operator Michael KlischBlock 263 & 268 (insg. 30 DT)
Sound Departmentboom operator Gert Blumhagen
Sound Departmentboom operator Daniel de HomontBlock 264 15DT
Sound Departmentboom operator Claus StörmerDT 4
Sound Departmentsecond boom operator Oleksandr ShevchenkoBlock 265
Further CrewCaterer (Cook on Set) Ronny EbertFreelancer bei Wöpke
Further Crewset medic Lydia Rudolph

Production companies

CompanyComment
 Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

Department CompanyComment
CameraCameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH2xF5, Alura, CP2
ProductionFinance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
ProductionProduction Services Bissfest FilmcateringFreelancer bei Wöpke
ProductionProduction Services Wöpke Catering & Service
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes LEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Theaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Tanja Jesek
Production Design, Costumes, Makeup and HairCostumes Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Tanja Jesek

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 03.01.1997