© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 85-126 | 2016-2017 | ARD [de] | Drama, Weekly | Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Roy Peter LinkDr. Niklas Ahrend [SS]
Philipp Danne
Ben Ahlbeck [SS]
Katharina NesytowaDr. Theresa Koshka [SS]
Mike AdlerDr. Matteo Moreau [SS]
Sanam AfrashtehLeila [SS]
Marijam AgischewaChefärztin Prof. Dr. Patzelt [SS]
Jane Chirwa
Vivienne Kling [SS]
Horst Günter MarxWolfgang Berger [SS]
Mirka Pigulla
Julia Berger [SS]
Stefan RuppeElias Bähr [L]
Wiebke Adam-Schwarz
Clara Jacobs [LE]
Jodie Leslie AhlbornNina Kleinbaum [LE]
Bruno AlexanderManuel Bleichrot [LE]
Martin BadenPeter Vogt [LE]
Stephan BaumeckerNiko Bendereit [LE]
Tayfun BaydarViktor Oehmke [LE]
Jonathan BeckRoman Rosinski [LE]
Jamie BickAlexa [LE]
Kim-Sarah Brandts
Claudia Rösinger [LE]
Nik Breidenbach
Christopher Sturm [LE]
Olaf BurmeisterHannes Mehring [LE]
Louis ChristiansenTristan Leonhard [LE]
Philip DechampsRico [LE]
Esther Esche
Corinna Markowiak [LE]
Annett FleischerClaudia Limbach [LE]
Paul FrielinghausProf. Dr. Richard Ahlbeck [LE]
Daniel FritzMichael Martin [LE]
Michael GlantschnigMirko [LE]
Sascha GoepelKai Hoffmann [LE]
Julia Grimpe
Denise Bloss [LE]
Tom GronauBastian Baldus [LE]
Julian GutmannTino Grein [LE]
Paula Hans
Charlotte Fuchs [LE]
Laura Maria HänselSonja Bäumer [LE]
Johannes Heinrichs
Frederic Rehfeld [LE]
Magdalena Helmig
Maria Brücker [LE]
Judith HoerschMarie Glauert [LE]
Mike HoffmannPaul Krüger [LE]
Damineh HojatLinda Hoffmann [LE]
Jochen HorstChristian Heine [LE]
Stephan Käfern.n. [LE]
Marian KindermannKanne Kannowski [LE]
Joanna KitzlJasmin Reuter [LE]
Hans Klima
Wilhelm Gottschalk [LE]
Rike KlosterNatalie Reichelt [LE]
Markus KnüfkenMartin Klausen [LE]
Romina KüperOlivia Carlotta May [LE]
Mirko LangDaniel Limbach [LE]
Dagmar LeeschAntonia Brendel [LE]
Cosima LehningerMila Laser [LE]
Philipp LindLenny Merck [LE]
Marvin Linke
Oliver [LE]
Robert LohrAndreas Lorenz [LE]
Lilli MeinhardtLea Kirchner [LE]
Judith NeumannSaskia Hanke [LE]
Emilie NeumeisterJenny Beyer [LE]
Andreas NicklElvis [LE]
Hans Piesbergen
Lars Manrich [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaSophie Schneider [LE]
Sarina Radomski
Eva Ludwig [LE]
Leonie RainerKirsten Röhmer [LE]
Mirco ResegEduard Brink [LE]
Raúl Richter
Jan Kästner [LE]
Christian Rudolf
Frank Pfahl [LE]
Klaus Christian SchreiberRalf Rösinger [LE]
Pablo SprungalaOliver Weigand [LE]
Gina StiebitzTabea Kaiser [LE]
Anna StriesowMilli Meyer [LE]
Jörg Witte
Kai Lenz [LE]
Matthias ZiesingAnsgar Augustin [LE]
Maike BollowHannah Berger [SSR]
Gunda Ebert
Dr. Fransiska Ruhland [SSR]
Mira Mazumdar
Ameena Damayanti [SSR]
Axel Buchholz
Karl Wentig [SR]
Caroline JunghannsSylvie Maas [SR]
Johannes KienastOliver [SR]
Dominique Chiout
Katja Becker [SRE]
Jennifer FrankMarlen Hinstorff [SRE]
Paula GrasshoffChristina Menz "Chrissi" [SRE]
Teresa KlamertMaja Manrich [SRE]
Jonathan MüllerSven Bethke (F: Aus der Balance) [SRE]
Marie UlbrichtJennifer Zinner [SRE]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
ColoristDaniel StübnerEps. 85-87
Director of photographyChristoph Poppke
Director of photographyAndrew Stokes
Director of photographyUwe Neumeister
Camera operatorAnja Simon
1st assistant cameraAndreas Hoberg
1st assistant cameraFlu Popow65DT, F5, Block 29, 33, 34, 37/38
1st assistant cameraKristian LerchSony F5 | B-Cam
1st assistant cameraMichael Silbereisen
1st assistant cameraSebastian Altmann6 Blöcke
Costume designerAenne PlaumannFolge 7-60 Folge 85-93
Costume designerKerstin 'Tin' Viot
ConsultancySimone Steffin
Assistant costume designerCaroline Zinnab Block 36
Assistant costume designerPetra LangerBlock 32
Assistant costume designerSimone SteffinFolge7-60 / Folge 85-93
WardrobeEnrico Simon
WardrobeGalina Strese
WardrobePetra LangerBlock 31
WardrobeNatalia Berger
TailorAngelique Wilhelm25.09.-04.11.
DirectorDieter Laske
DirectorMicaela Zschieschow
DirectorFranziska Hörisch
DirectorPhilipp Osthus
DirectorJan Bauer
DirectorSteffen Mahnert
DirectorHartwig van der Neut
DirectorHerwig Fischer3 x 45
1st AD (local system)Gabriele Richter [1]Folge 91 - 93
1st AD (local system)Viola-Franziska Bloess
1st AD (local system)Sebastian Klees
1st AD (local system)Janka Venus
1st AD (local system)Bernd Köhler
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
Script supervisorNadja BeinertFo. 88-93
Script supervisorMathilde ScholzBlock 37
Script supervisorLoni (Veronika) Stachel3 Folgen
Script supervisorJana Sterneckert
ScriptMichaela Sasse
EditorBarbara HiltmannBlock 33 + Block 44
EditorSusann Wetterich3 Folgen, Regie: D.Carreras
EditorKatrin EwaldBlock 34+37+40
EditorSabine MatulaBl. 30 F.88- 90 Dieter Laske
EditorDagmar DickBl.35/38. Folgen.100, 103, 105,112-114
Key/dolly gripSandro EichlerBlock 33 & 34
Key/dolly gripUlrich Faßbender& Kranoperator
Key/dolly gripTim Liehr
Key/dolly gripStephan Sommersberg
GafferFrank Wagner
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Böttner
Lighting assistantMoritz Schmidgall
Lighting assistantLuca Nagel
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Braumandl
Key makeup artist/hair stylistAnne Wendt
ProducerSven Sund
ProducerSeth Hollinderbäumer
ProducerKristina Sucic
Production designerMathias Heinze
Assistant production designerFranz SeidlerFolgen 112-129
Assistant production designerTheresa WagnerFolgen 85-111
Standby propsWaltraud Thalmeier
Standby propsMatthias Suchanek [1]
Graphic artistAnna Kokott
Graphic artistMartin Schröder [1]
Graphic artistAndré HeringEpisodes 100 – 138
Line producerChristian Dreßler
Film financing coordinatorHeidi Vorpahl
Production managerAndreas Paczkowski
Assistant production managerSarah Beine
Unit managerMichael Schütz21 Folgen
Unit managerThomas Thor
Set manager/ floor managerTorsten Etling
Set manager/ floor managerSascha EscheBlock 33 Folge (97-99)
Production driverMarcus GoldhahnBlock 30 (4 Tage)
Production driverHolger MöbesCast
CreatorBernadette FeilerSerienkonzept
CreatorDennis EickSerienkonzept
Head writerAndreas Wachta
ScreenwriterBert Vandecasteele
ScreenwriterRaimund V. Tabor
ScreenwriterLiane Porthun
ScreenwriterHeike Rabe-Wachsmuth
ScreenwriterMaria Perlet
ScreenwriterAndreas Hug
ScreenwriterJoachim Friedmann
ScreenwriterPatrick Lorenz
Production sound mixerMarko Weichler
Production sound mixerThomas LandgraeberFolgen 97-105
Production sound mixerTill Ulrich2 DT Vertretung
Boom operatorRoland Eickhoff8 Blöcke
Boom operatorMartin Schmidt [1]bis heute immer mal wieder
Boom operatorTony Nowak
Boom operatorTill UlrichErfurt
Boom operatorArne SchmidtVertretung
Stuntman/womanTim Haberland
Commissioning editor in chargeJana Brandt
Commissioning editorMelanie Brozeit
ConsultantSarah ZeisingMedizin
ConsultantRuth MaiazzaMedizinische Fachberatung

Production companies

CompanyComment
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH2x F5/ Alura Zooms
Production ServicesWöpke Catering & Service
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Kerstin Viot
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Tanja Jesek
Locations and StudiosStudiopark KinderMedienZentrumStudio, Außenmotiv

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Thursday, 22/01/2015