Indie Feature Film | 2016-2019 | Drama, Thriller | Germany
The project "Tarantella" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting29/10/2016
End of shooting17/04/2017
Number of shooting days31
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nino BöhlauNino Tegano [L]
Gianfranco LicandroDomenico [L]
Andreas Karl WilkeAntonio Tegano [L]
Yasin BoynuinceBekim [SR]
Sandro Di StefanoTotò Tegano [SR]
Alexandra FonsattiProserpina [SR]
Joanne GläselLinda Falk [SR]
Roberto GuerraLeoluca [SR]
Antonio di MauroGianni [SR]
Denis 'Marshall' ÖlmezMarco [SR]
Salvatore PascaleBruno [SR]
Joel SansiPriester [SR]
Matthias SchullanPolier [SR]
Marzia TedeschiFrancesca Tegano [SR]
Zafer BoyarEhrenmann [BP]
Leonie BrillCharlotte [BP]
Christo KlahrHerr Simione [BP]
Hassan LazouaneArab. Antiquitätenhändler [BP]
Dietmar MössmerBernd [BP]
Joachim NimtzBurim [BP]
Andreas WellanoGabriele [BP]
Cengiz Yasin BozkurtFamilienmitglied / Schläger

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Vfx supervisorTobias Kreißl
Director of photographyFelix Pflieger
Director of photographyThomas Spitschka2nd Unit / Alexa Hawk Anamorphic
Camera operatorThomas Spitschka
Camera operatorRebecca Hoeft
Steadicam operatorOliver WaldbilligAlexa Studio+Hawk anamorphic 1 DT Vordreh
Steadicam operatorPeter SchmehlAlexa Plus / Hawk Anamorphic 1 DT Vordreh
Steadicam operatorThomas Schiller
1st assistant cameraFelix SchwarzAlexa Studio, Hawk 2x anamorph, 5 DT Vordreh
1st assistant cameraAlexander MitzlerNachdreh / ARRI Amira / Hawk V-Lite 1.3x
1st assistant cameraFranziska Hurm
2nd assistant cameraTeresa Renn [1]
2nd assistant cameraNatalia Mamaj
2nd assistant cameraDavid Garbi
2nd assistant cameraJulian Bubeck3 DT Vordreh
DIT digital imaging technicianJohannes Paszek
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan WeßlingLockit-Network / ARRI Webgate
Still photographerPaul Krehan
Costume designerSarah Silbermann
Costume designerAlina Scheiler
Assistant costume designerAlexandra Grundmann
WardrobeAlicia Drodofsky4 DT Vordreh
WardrobeAmelie Wilfer
DirectorNuno-Miguel Wong
1st AD (local system)Tanja Schmidbauer [1]
2nd AD crowd (local system)Amin Mohammed
Script supervisorRosa Domm
EditorMarco Zanoni
Key/dolly gripVictor Speth
Key/dolly gripJonas Hase
Key/dolly gripSimon Grünewald
Rigging gripRichard Wilde
GafferStefan Beutler
GafferThomas Spitschka
GafferLukas Leitner
ElectricianFelix Laicher
ElectricianThomas Rösing
ElectricianBianca Büdenbender4 DT
ElectricianAlina Hartwig
ElectricianJefter Martins
ElectricianStefan Böttner
ElectricianJason Stewart
ElectricianLauritz Raisch
ElectricianSimon Grünewald
ElectricianAlexander Vogel
ElectricianFelix Press
ElectricianChristopher Bodenstein
ElectricianDavid Garbi
ElectricianEmely Herzig
ElectricianTom Rumpf
ElectricianSimon Haendl
ElectricianManuel Lübbers
Makeup artist / hair stylistIsabella Laasch
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathinka Feuchtmüller
Makeup artist / hair stylistSascha Kolmikow
Makeup artist / hair stylistNicki-Dee Niehaus
Additional make up artistBianca Kernbach
Additional make up artistCornelia Schlinger
Additional make up artistChiara Castellini
Additional make up artistLeah Kirschner
Additional make up artistCaterina Veronesi
ProducerNuno-Miguel Wong
ProducerMatthias Ziegler
Co-producerChristian Döbler
Co-producerSandro Di Stefano
Production designerVerena Barros de Oliveira
Assistant production designerDefne Toy
Assistant production designerWolfgang Vidal
Assistant production designerMartha Kissling
Standby propsMarco Oberbacher
Standby propsLisa Lohner
Prop builderThomas Dembinski
Unit production managerDaniela Ebeling
Post production supervisorManni Gläser
Post production supervisorJulia Brachert
Production coordinatorJulia C. Schwarz
Assistant production managerAlexander Petsch
Assistant production managerSabrina Kleder
Unit managerChristoph Degenhart
Location managerFabian Carl
Set manager/ floor managerPhilip C. Montasser
Assistant set/floor managerSabrina Kleder
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Hase
Assistant set/floor managerSabrina Kreutz
Set runnerKatharina Petsch
Set runnerNina Tondat
Set runnerRoman Pollinger
Set runnerFabian Aulfes
PA internJanine Motz
Production sound mixerJannik Flieger
Production sound mixerDaniel Kiermeier
Boom operatorJan Lukas Mielke
Boom operatorTobias Rehm
Boom operatorDaniel Kiermeier
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerLuiz Melo Paiva e Silva
Foley artistBastian Gerner
Special effects supervisorRainer Metz
Special effects supervisorChristian Bibi Bierling
Stunt coordinatorAndreas ManneckStuntkoordinator, Selbstverteidigung
Stunt coordinatorHolger Kriechel
Fight choreographerTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanTim Vetter
Stuntman/womanChristian Scholz [1]
Stuntman/womanAlexander Kowalevsky
Stuntman/womanSimon Reindl
Stunt driverSimon Reindl
Stunt driverAlexander Kowalevsky
Horse masterIsabell Döbler
Child supervisorRosa Domm

Production companies

CompanyComment
Canis Cornutus Productions [de]
Turiya Film [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Animals for Filmcanis cornutus PRODUCTIONSKo-Produzent Ch.Döbler und Diverses
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Production ServicesCine-Mobil GmbH
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Production ServicesSelektion CateringTeam & VIP Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Costumesfilm-mobile gmbh
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Makeup and Hairfilm-mobile gmbh
EquipmentAmbient Recording
Image (VFX)D-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)D-Facto Motion GmbH