Der Bestatter | © Snakefilm
© Snakefilm
TV Series | Episodes 23-28 | 2016 | SRF (vormals SF DRS) [ch] | Whodunit | Switzerland

Shooting data

Start of shooting05.06.2016
End of shooting20.09.2016

Project data

Episodes from/to23-28

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mike MüllerLuc Conrad [SS]
Barbara TerpoortenAnna-Maria Giovanoli [SS]
Ralph Gassmann
Tobias Hefti [SS]
Martin OstermeierDr. Alois Semmelweis [SS]
Suly RöthlisbergerErika Bürgisser [SS]
Reto Stalder
Fabio Test [SS]
Samuel StreiffReto Dörig [SS]
Oliver Bürgin
Hannes Blumer [L]
Roeland Emanuel WiesnekkerSebastian [L]
Simon KäserJonathan Widmer [LE]
Doris Schefer
Lilly Fahrni [LE]
Joey Zimmermann
Vlady , s5e4 Schlagabtausch [LE]
Judith Hofmann
Katharina Pulver [SSR]
Ann Kathrin DoerigMelanie Burgmüller [SR]
Simon LedermannPolizist [SRE]
Severino NegriSpurensicherer [SRE]
Adrian Fähndrich
Journalist [BP]
Lea SchmockerRuth Luchinger [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyBrian D. Goff
Director of photographyBrian Dean Goff
1st assistant cameraBenjamin Fernando
1st assistant cameraStefan Stefanini
2nd assistant cameraNatascha Vavrina
DIT digital imaging technicianJohn von Ascheraden
DIT digital imaging technicianDennis GnoniAvid MC 8.5
Still photographerSava Hlavacek
Costume designerVerena Haerdi
WardrobeIna Mirimanian
WardrobeAlicia Nogueira Leceta
DirectorTom Gerber
DirectorKatalin Gödrös
1st AD (local system)Madgar Hische
1st AD (local system)Nicole Front
2nd AD crowd (local system)Joel Glatz
2nd AD crowd (local system)Noah Bohnert
ScriptLuisa Ricar
EditorBernhard Lehner
EditorWolfgang Weigl
EditorRolf Lang
EditorGrit Meyer3 Folgen
Online editorDennis GnoniAvid MC 8.5
Assistant editorJohn von Ascheraden
Assistant editorDennis GnoniAvid MC 8.5
GafferSebastian SuterFolgen 1 - 3
GafferSalvator Piazzitta
ElectricianRolf Riedwyl
ElectricianTomasz Kadlubowski
ElectricianLuca Marano
ElectricianDoia Mataré
ElectricianTill Fischer
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam Blank
Key makeup artist/hair stylistTanja Maria Koller
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMartine Felber
ProducerMarkus Fischer
Co-producerAdrian Illien
Head of developmentAdrian Illien
Production designerUrs Beuter
Prop masterChristian Weber [1]
Prop masterManfred Schmidt
Standby propsChloé Pompon Levainville
Standby propsNatalina Zainal
Assistent stand by propmanCarla Hohmeister
Location scoutArnold H. Bucher
Location scoutBéatrice Eglin
Set builderBeat Zubrist
Set builderLars Wagener
Scenic painterMartina Jackson
Set builder assistantGary Vergara
Unit production managerJudith Lichtneckert
Assistant production managerNina Meier
Unit managerMarco Parrella
Set manager/ floor managerMichél Köbl
Assistant unit managerFabio Spink
Assistant set/floor managerBasil Roth
ScreenwriterDominik Bernet
ScreenwriterClaudia Pütz
ScreenwriterSimone Schmid [1]
Production sound mixerDavid Hilgers
Boom operatorBernd von Bassewitz1. Block
Boom operatorSimon Manetsch
Commissioning editorAdrian Illien

Production companies

CompanyComment
Snakefilm GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Mike Müller2017Schweizer Fernsehfilmpreis [ch]NebenrolleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingSwitzerlandSRF 1 [ch]Tuesday, 08/01/2013